Mikhail Glazov (Михаил Глазов)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018GLAZ03 Male 10 510

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 144 1295 4696 9.31 12.20 6919 1843 253
2x2x2 Cube 98 717 1995 1.78 3.61 3017 978 116
4x4x4 Cube 448 3190 11973 55.55 1:02.77 11604 3072 428
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 149 1271 3121 41
3x3x3 One-Handed 167 1105 4196 17.43 19.50 2676 716 114
Clock 31 186 514 7.95 11.82 1008 368 62
Megaminx 91 647 2174 1:15.86 1:21.20 1843 561 80
Pyraminx 80 622 1685 3.13 4.95 1534 528 76
Skewb 1 28 81 1.57 3.33 129 50 3
Square-1 49 357 1113 13.86 16.70 794 237 28

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
6 5 8

Record Collection

WR CR NR
1
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Second round 25 11.55 12.60 11.5512.85DNF12.4812.47
First round 23 10.74 12.36 13.4412.4714.3211.1810.74
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Final 7 10.15 13.24 10.1518.6013.8113.4612.46
Second round 9 11.68 14.11 DNF14.1711.6814.0414.11
First round 6 9.31 12.20 12.0411.179.3113.3813.75
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Second round 17 11.26 12.64 12.6013.5211.8015.5511.26
First round 28 12.82 13.95 17.8312.8213.7113.4814.66
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 Final 9 12.78 13.90 12.7816.3213.1015.3013.30
First round 8 11.82 13.03 11.8213.2412.1113.7313.77
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 6 11.22 12.87 14.3214.6111.2211.6812.61
Second round 12 12.42 14.79 14.6415.37DNF12.4214.36
First round 7 11.56 13.40 15.1912.6012.4011.5616.22
YJ Kazan 2019 Second round 19 9.85 14.29 14.0814.1920.3414.599.85
First round 12 11.70 12.80 21.4613.9011.8911.7012.62
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Second round 22 13.70 15.67 13.7014.5318.1216.9615.52
First round 24 14.36 15.86 14.3616.7514.3916.45DNF
Sergach Winter 2019 Final 12 14.67 15.36 14.6716.0215.6615.6514.76
Second round 10 11.50 13.97 12.8411.5015.6614.0315.05
First round 14 13.71 14.99 16.3114.5217.2214.1513.71
Almet Open 2018 Final 11 13.17 16.25 14.9613.1717.3218.8616.47
Second round 13 16.15 19.97 19.5416.1520.0420.3720.32
First round 12 14.49 17.85 14.4920.6615.9621.5916.94
Crystal Open 2018 First round 18 16.99 20.40 24.7219.7024.0016.9917.49
2x2x2 Cube
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 First round 20 1.78 4.18 DNF3.551.783.095.89
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 First round 65 2.24 DNF 2.99DNF2.244.75DNF
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First round 28 4.39 5.33 5.274.394.426.3010.54
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 Final 3 2.94 4.05 4.954.124.263.762.94
First round 3 2.91 3.61 4.403.673.463.702.91
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 2 2.56 3.76 3.38DNF2.563.234.68
First round 3 3.14 4.50 6.815.523.534.463.14
YJ Kazan 2019 Final 7 3.05 3.91 3.424.184.126.073.05
First round 8 2.84 4.47 5.082.843.885.134.46
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Final 5 2.27 4.08 4.333.594.652.274.33
First round 7 3.26 4.15 4.933.766.013.263.75
Sergach Winter 2019 Final 2 2.97 3.74 6.184.453.583.202.97
Second round 12 4.53 5.17 5.446.235.304.774.53
First round 13 4.08 5.31 4.087.334.785.885.28
Almet Open 2018 Final 12 3.29 7.10 6.966.517.839.523.29
First round 12 5.24 7.02 5.459.607.065.248.56
Crystal Open 2018 First round 19 4.33 6.90 10.488.306.084.336.31
4x4x4 Cube
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Final 9 55.55 1:02.77 DNF1:05.071:02.131:01.1055.55
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First round 31 1:08.26 1:15.31 DNF1:13.371:10.501:22.061:08.26
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 13 1:12.24 1:27.67 1:24.981:25.711:12.241:32.331:36.81
YJ Kazan 2019 Final 29 1:10.71 1:16.22 1:17.581:18.731:20.471:12.341:10.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 3 41 41
3x3x3 One-Handed
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 First round 20 17.43 20.96 24.6421.6418.9217.4322.31
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Final 5 20.62 22.11 21.5222.2524.8022.5620.62
First round 5 19.09 21.54 21.7523.6219.0920.5522.32
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First round 20 19.96 24.07 19.9627.3324.6523.5324.04
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 Final 3 18.08 19.50 18.9418.8524.6218.0820.70
First round 6 20.41 22.53 21.0924.0320.4124.7922.48
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 6 23.43 25.86 27.2530.3525.5323.4324.79
First round 5 20.32 23.12 DNF24.2520.3220.6824.44
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Final 10 20.61 25.25 21.7220.6128.2928.8425.75
First round 12 23.32 24.52 24.1623.7026.5923.3225.71
Sergach Winter 2019 Final 8 23.02 25.57 25.0323.0227.0127.8824.68
First round 11 24.84 29.39 30.3732.5328.3824.8429.42
Almet Open 2018 Final 8 29.15 33.98 29.1534.0932.9936.0334.86
Crystal Open 2018 Final 14 31.56 43.71 52.2343.4451.9535.7331.56
Clock
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 First round 25 9.07 DNF 10.6111.41DNFDNF9.07
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Final 4 7.95 11.82 10.8712.0112.5715.797.95
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 9 11.86 DNF 12.6113.2611.86DNFDNF
YJ Kazan 2019 Final 5 13.77 15.48 16.7213.7715.0014.72DNF
First round 5 12.57 14.53 14.6712.5714.4417.9514.48
Megaminx
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 17 1:16.75 1:27.94 1:16.751:46.911:17.151:31.411:35.27
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Final 4 1:22.00 1:25.43 1:53.041:22.421:22.001:23.471:30.41
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 21 1:35.06 2:06.02 1:51.93DNF2:19.971:35.062:06.16
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 1 1:16.36 1:25.76 1:34.201:29.301:16.361:22.701:25.27
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Final 7 1:19.95 1:23.93 1:30.321:21.431:26.341:24.031:19.95
Sergach Winter 2019 Final 6 1:15.86 1:21.20 1:24.141:21.951:15.861:36.951:17.51
Pyraminx
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 First round 18 5.03 5.28 5.335.455.036.115.06
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Final 2 4.63 5.06 4.954.784.635.44DNF
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 9 3.13 5.12 3.138.475.825.154.38
First round 9 4.74 5.40 5.404.745.125.695.81
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 Final 4 3.51 6.19 6.855.006.717.523.51
First round 4 3.31 5.66 5.106.615.266.843.31
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 3 4.57 5.74 4.575.367.765.945.92
First round 2 3.84 4.95 6.155.834.104.913.84
YJ Kazan 2019 Final 10 5.10 6.84 5.105.72DNF8.406.39
First round 12 5.91 6.99 8.866.307.726.965.91
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Final 11 4.99 6.37 5.948.727.034.996.14
First round 10 3.41 5.64 5.083.417.305.846.01
Sergach Winter 2019 Final 12 7.93 8.56 8.628.727.939.488.34
First round 9 5.13 7.25 7.315.13DNF7.636.80
Almet Open 2018 First round 28 7.77 DNF 11.2013.00DNFDNF7.77
Skewb
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 3 2.86 4.23 3.802.864.995.583.89
First round 1 2.65 3.33 6.102.653.163.423.42
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Final 1 1.57 NR 3.63 3.653.851.575.293.40
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 3 3.46 4.54 5.893.923.46DNF3.82
First round 1 3.44 3.64 3.683.603.643.445.36
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 Final 1 3.37 3.97 DNF4.223.374.293.41
First round 1 2.67 3.99 4.30DNF4.072.673.61
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 1 3.28 4.28 5.604.423.284.523.89
YJ Kazan 2019 Final 2 3.11 4.30 5.745.453.713.733.11
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Final 4 3.76 4.70 3.923.765.905.784.39
First round 3 3.51 4.34 3.925.333.514.804.31
Sergach Winter 2019 Final 3 3.84 5.22 4.565.325.795.993.84
First round 1 3.68 4.92 8.495.133.684.325.30
Almet Open 2018 Final 1 3.64 5.07 4.676.567.043.983.64
First round 2 5.24 5.56 7.515.245.755.695.24
Crystal Open 2018 Final 2 3.16 5.32 5.756.955.244.963.16
First round 2 2.85 5.63 4.527.535.072.857.29
Square-1
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 8 16.63 18.60 16.6317.3319.8425.0918.64
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Final 1 13.86 16.70 15.6117.8816.9213.8617.56
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 8 16.63 20.78 23.8317.9216.6320.5927.38
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 3 25.56 31.47 32.2530.2431.9225.5635.68
YJ Kazan 2019 First round 10 34.87 36.68 37.5835.6944.0136.7634.87
3x3x3 With Feet
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 6 1:22.63 1:49.39 DNF1:32.651:53.201:22.632:02.33

History of National Records

Single Average Competition Round Solves
Skewb
1.57 Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Final