NxN Tlaxcala 2019


Date
Jul 27 - 28, 2019
City
Tlaxcala, Mexico
Venue

Centro Cultural Universitario UATx

Address
UATx: Centro Cultural Universitario La Loma Xicohtencatl, 90070 Tlaxcala de Xicohténcatl, Tlax. 01 241 137 4444 https://
Details

El centro Cultural Universitario se encuentra dentro del campus de la Universidad Autónoma de Tlaxcala

Organizers
Axel Hernández Flores, Iván Guerrero Juárez, and Jesús Tadeo Perez Cardona
WCA Delegate
Areli Rubí Gordillo Martínez
Contact

Email de contacto

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

NXN

Bienvenido a la tercera parada de la Ruta Cubera 2019
NxN 2019 es posible gracias al Team Tlaxcala

Welcome to the third stop of "Ruta Cubera 2019"
NxN 2019 is possible to Team Tlaxcala

Events
Competitors
73
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $170 (Mexican Peso).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Español
1.-Checa la sección competidores para confirmar si hay cupo.
2.-Realiza tu registro y deposita la cuota de recuperación a la siguiente cuenta: *4766 8401 5435 2590* Citibanamex a nombre de Iván Guerrero (Esto se puede hacer vía OXXO o en el banco Citibanamex).
*Categorías base (3x3,2x2,4x4, 4x4 Blind y 5x5 Blind) $170.00 M.N (ciento setenta 00/100 M.N.)*
*Cada categoría extra tendrá un costo de $30.00 M.N (treinta pesos 00/100 M.N.)*
3.-Envía un correo a teamtlaxcalaoficial@gmail.com con el comprobante de pago y nombre completo.
4.-Recibirás un correo de confirmación y tu nombre aparecerá en la sección de competidores.
Cualquier duda,escríbenos a nuestra página de Facebook.

English
1.-Verify in the competitors tab that the competitor limit has not been reached.
2.-Register and pay the registration fee to the account: *4766 8401 5435 2590* Citibanamex Iván Guerrero (you can pay in citibanamex bank or oxxo store).
*Base categories (3x3,2x2,4x4,4x4 Blind y 5x5 Blind) $170.00 M.N (one hundred seventy pesos 00/100 M.N.)*
*Each extra category will cost $ 30.00 M.N (thirty pesos 00/100 M.N.)*
3.-Send an email to teamtlaxcalaoficial@gmail.com with proof of payment and full name.
4.-You should receive an email confirmation within 3 days and your name should appear in the competitors tab.
If you had any kind of question, please contact us via Facebook.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 6.20 NR 7.67 Mexico 7.618.307.109.906.20
2x2x2 Cube José Cruz Lara Rojas 2.27 2.66 Mexico 2.642.332.276.113.01
4x4x4 Cube Daniel Guardado Cabral 30.53 33.67 Mexico 33.7934.7834.4730.5332.75
5x5x5 Cube Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 52.35 NR 56.71 NR Mexico 56.7052.3558.511:00.9754.93
6x6x6 Cube Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1:45.00 1:49.39 Mexico 1:48.211:54.961:45.00
7x7x7 Cube Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2:26.56 2:34.37 Mexico 2:38.002:38.562:26.56
4x4x4 Blindfolded Antonio Isaías Martínez Santos 9:56.49 11:03.00 Mexico 10:39.009:56.4912:33.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Samuel Hernandez Castro 29:36.00 DNF Mexico 29:36.00DNSDNS
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:10.00 Top 40% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 6:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 7:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Mo3 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Centro Cultural Universitario UATx.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Mexico_City.

Display the schedule as:
Display schedule for:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (July 27, 2019)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
Lobby CCU
From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Lobby CCU
From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Entrega de cubos para 5BLD
salón 1
From 09:30 AM
To 11:00 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round
Lobby CCU
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 09:30 AM
To 11:00 AM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
salón 1
Format
Bo3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 11:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Lobby CCU
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Lobby CCU
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:10.00
Proceed
Top 40% advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
Lunch
Lobby CCU
From 02:25 PM
To 03:00 PM
Entrega de cubos para 4BLD
salón 1
From 03:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round
Lobby CCU
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
salón 1
Format
Bo3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 04:30 PM
To 05:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube Second round
Lobby CCU
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Lobby CCU
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round

Schedule for Sunday (July 28, 2019)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
Lobby CCU
From 09:00 AM
To 10:40 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Lobby CCU
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 10:40 AM
To 12:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Lobby CCU
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 12:20 PM
To 01:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Lobby CCU
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
Lobby CCU
From 02:00 PM
To 02:40 PM
4x4x4 Cube Second round
Lobby CCU
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 02:40 PM
To 03:10 PM
7x7x7 Cube Final
Lobby CCU
Format
Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:10 PM
To 03:40 PM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Lobby CCU
Format
Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:40 PM
To 04:20 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Lobby CCU
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:20 PM
To 05:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Lobby CCU
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Lobby CCU
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Lobby CCU
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:30 PM
Awards
Lobby CCU

NxN TLAXCALA 2019
La competencia se llevara a cabo los dias 27 y 28 de julio del 2019

Cómo llegar

CDMX-Tlaxcala
Llegar a la Terminal de Autobuses de Pasajeros de Oriente (TAPO)
Tomar la linea de autobuses Atha y/o Supra,

Puebla-Tlaxcala
Llegar a la Central de Autobuses Puebla (CAPU)
Tomar la linea de autobuses VERDES

Pachuca-Tlaxcala
Llegar a la Central de Autobuses de Pachuca
tomar la linea de autobuses Flecha Azul

Para mayor información consulta en las redes sociales
Facebook: Team Tlaxcala Oficial, y/o mandar un correo electronico a : teamtlaxcalaoficial@gmail.com

Lugar
La competencia se realizara en las instalaciones del Centro Cultural Universitario de la Universidad Autonoma de Tlaxcala
Ubicado en La Loma Xicohtencatl, 90070 Tlaxcala de Xicohténcatl, Tlax.


NxN TLAXCALA 2019
The competition will take place on July 27 and 28, 2019

How to arrive

CDMX-Tlaxcala
Arrive at the Passenger Bus Terminal of Oriente (TAPO)
Take the Atha or Supra bus line,

Puebla-Tlaxcala
Arrive at the Puebla Bus Station (CAPU)
Take the VERDES bus line

Pachuca-Tlaxcala
Arrive at Pachuca Bus Station
take the Flecha Azul bus line

For more information consult in social networks
Facebook: Team Tlaxcala Oficial, and / or send an email to: teamtlaxcalaoficial@gmail.com

Place
The competition will be held in the facilities of the Centro Cultural Universitario de la Universidad Autonoma de Tlaxcala
Located at La Loma Xicohtencatl, 90070 Tlaxcala de Xicohténcatl, Tlax.

MAPA

A continuación te daremos información a cerca de los hoteles mas cercanos y accesibles
para que puedas hacer tu reservación con anticipación:


Below we will give you information about the nearest and most accessible hotels
so you can make your reservation in advance:


*HOTEL QUINTA SAN CLEMENTE *
Tel. 01 246 462 1989


*HOTEL ZURBARAN *
Tel. 01 246 462 9838


HOTEL HOSTERIA DE XICOHTENCATL
Tel. 01 246 466 3322

Ruta Cubera México 2019

Los torneos que marcan la Ruta Cubera zona centro seran:

NxN Tlaxcala 2019
NxNn't Puebla 2019
Clasico Hidalgo 2019

Ruta Cubera México 2019

The tournaments that mark the Ruta Cubera will be

NxN Tlaxcala 2019
NxNn't Puebla 2019
Clasico Hidalgo 2019

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.