Polish Nationals 2009


Date
Feb 21 - 22, 2009
City
Gdansk, Poland
Venue

Hotel Novotel Marina Gdansk

Address
ul. Jelitkowska 20, 80-342 Gdansk
Website
Polish Nationals 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Adam Joks
Contact

Adam Polkowski (Polish Speedcubing Federation)
Higher school of tourism and hotel industry

Information

Polish Nationals are only open to persons with Polish nationality.

Events
Competitors
63
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 11.71 12.58 Poland 15.2512.1611.7111.7213.86
2 Adam Polkowski 12.47 12.95 Poland 13.1612.5913.1115.3012.47
3 Konrad Stawski 13.36 13.82 Poland 13.6613.5614.9314.2513.36
4 Michał Halczuk 12.58 13.99 Poland 14.3114.1912.5813.4639.43
5 Piotr Kózka 12.96 14.16 Poland 13.6513.1317.8312.9615.69
6 Michał Robaczyk 14.22 15.16 Poland 14.6315.0620.3315.7814.22
7 Piotr Alexandrowicz 14.68 15.62 Poland 14.6815.9618.2816.2114.68
8 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 15.69 15.77 Poland 15.8315.7817.2115.6915.69
9 Kamil Zieliński 15.09 16.70 Poland 16.9415.0919.8116.7216.43
10 Mateusz Burnicki 16.59 17.23 Poland 17.0219.8017.4617.2116.59
11 Błażej Morgała 16.21 17.63 Poland 18.7219.1516.2117.2116.97
12 Tomasz Korzeniewski 13.15 17.80 Poland 20.9017.7813.1515.5820.03
13 Piotr Frankowski 10.80 17.98 Poland 21.3617.1310.8019.9116.90
14 Grzegorz Prusak 12.28 18.64 Poland 15.8123.5820.6919.4112.28
15 Zbigniew Zborowski 17.00 18.67 Poland 20.2218.8019.1517.0018.05
16 Marek Pepke 17.72 18.73 Poland 18.4719.6817.7218.0521.27
17 Jakub Danilewicz 16.71 19.11 Poland 18.6916.7121.8117.9320.71
18 Grzegorz Zaborowski 13.65 19.48 Poland 18.8020.8618.7835.1113.65
19 Grzegorz Łuczyna 13.80 19.72 Poland 19.8341.5317.0622.2713.80
20 Jakub Potocki 18.05 20.68 Poland 18.0526.9722.8818.1820.97
21 Łukasz Ciałoń 16.97 20.93 Poland 20.6116.9723.0819.11DNF
22 Piotr Ponikowski 19.72 20.95 Poland 21.3421.3420.1822.1819.72
23 Marek Kurcyus 18.94 21.18 Poland 22.4422.5218.9421.5519.55
24 Sebastian Chojniak 19.11 21.70 Poland 19.8620.8126.0619.1124.43
25 Bartosz Pawłowski 18.13 21.83 Poland 23.8120.7233.1118.1320.96
26 Piotr Michał Padlewski 19.41 21.88 Poland 22.6622.7722.8019.4120.21
27 Kamil Pawlak 19.11 22.00 Poland 22.1622.4323.4721.4119.11
28 Łukasz Cichecki 20.11 22.04 Poland 1:02.2123.0920.1121.5921.44
29 Marcin Jakubowski 18.00 22.06 Poland 25.2523.3421.8321.0218.00
30 Marek Wójtowicz 18.30 22.30 Poland 23.5623.6120.9018.3022.44
31 Jakub Cabaj 18.63 22.43 Poland 24.4122.8018.6327.0020.09
32 Krzysztof Żerucha 18.43 22.68 Poland 28.5825.5522.4118.4320.08
33 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 16.80 23.35 Poland 22.1328.9124.2723.6516.80
34 Rafał Studnicki 20.08 24.17 Poland DNF26.1820.7725.5520.08
35 Marcin Sasinowski 21.91 24.34 Poland 22.8325.7224.4621.9126.15
36 Dominik Kasprzak 23.08 26.02 Poland 24.1928.9326.8827.0023.08
37 Karolina Wiącek 23.71 27.09 Poland 24.8027.0329.43DNF23.71
38 Kamil Pawłowski 24.30 27.23 Poland 30.7526.3124.3032.6524.64
39 Kamil Górski 24.86 28.42 Poland 28.4727.4735.7729.3324.86
40 Krzysztof Dąbrowski 19.72 28.64 Poland 31.0352.5619.7221.9332.97
41 Michał Pawlak 23.71 29.31 Poland 36.2733.1925.8028.9423.71
42 Adam Joks 22.75 31.86 Poland 29.0622.7532.77DNF33.75
43 Bartosz Wlizło 26.31 32.37 Poland 32.2831.9732.8637.1526.31
44 Owidiusz Pryk 30.06 34.06 Poland 33.5649.7730.0636.6132.02
45 Fabian Wrzosek 32.84 35.95 Poland 32.8449.6834.7836.8036.28
46 Michał Pleskowicz 33.36 36.17 Poland DNF33.4137.1133.3638.00
47 Witold Kozak 26.71 37.91 Poland 36.47DNF46.9026.7130.36
48 Jan Gnoiński 33.00 39.06 Poland 33.0040.8835.8848.0940.43
49 Krzysztof Opalski 28.11 47.70 Poland DNF54.4036.0952.6128.11
50 Marek Rzepka 41.55 47.87 Poland 43.6852.2753.8847.6641.55
51 Marcin Szymecki 42.40 47.99 Poland 1:19.2550.2546.0547.6842.40
52 Erwin Joks 44.13 48.07 Poland 47.5947.3644.1349.2751.80
53 Mateusz Potocki 41.63 48.62 Poland 49.5247.5659.1641.6348.78
54 Magda Gancarz 44.55 48.71 Poland 55.4345.5644.5545.151:05.11
55 Bartosz Burnicki 52.53 59.56 Poland 57.0852.531:04.131:19.4457.47
56 Sebastian Besiński 52.68 1:01.04 Poland 1:00.061:09.9352.681:02.771:00.30
57 Michał Potocki 47.93 1:04.60 Poland 47.931:19.941:09.771:05.1958.83
58 Julia Dąbrowska 59.96 1:04.60 Poland 1:06.3659.961:04.861:04.631:04.31
59 Hubert Wiśniewski 1:00.63 1:20.24 Poland 1:21.341:17.311:00.631:22.081:39.94
60 Krzysztof Szwarc 1:07.46 1:37.49 Poland 1:21.312:11.56DNF1:19.611:07.46
61 Patryk Zieliński 1:16.61 1:42.23 Poland 1:16.611:57.81DNF1:36.811:32.06
62 Paweł Włoszek 22.44 DNF Poland DNF22.44DNF22.6823.08

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 10.91 12.27 Poland 11.9313.3410.9111.5316.02
2 Adam Polkowski 10.86 13.54 Poland 14.0212.6615.8310.8613.93
3 Michał Robaczyk 13.08 14.02 Poland 13.6914.0313.0815.5814.33
4 Piotr Frankowski 12.43 14.29 Poland 13.7718.0313.9415.1612.43
5 Piotr Kózka 11.25 14.49 Poland 15.9121.3611.2513.8413.72
6 Grzegorz Łuczyna 14.16 15.13 Poland 15.9014.2115.2717.2814.16
7 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 12.33 15.36 Poland 14.7814.9116.4012.3323.78
8 Konrad Stawski 13.09 15.68 Poland 16.4417.3613.0916.3114.30
9 Piotr Alexandrowicz 14.55 15.95 Poland 15.5918.3116.3314.5515.93
10 Tomasz Korzeniewski 15.21 16.16 Poland 17.3815.4615.2117.4615.63
11 Michał Halczuk 13.63 16.31 Poland 19.9413.6315.0616.8017.06
12 Mateusz Burnicki 14.94 17.33 Poland 18.3117.1917.3114.9417.50
13 Marek Kurcyus 16.40 17.63 Poland 16.4016.5317.2519.1121.41
14 Kamil Zieliński 16.03 18.03 Poland 16.6516.0622.6916.0321.38
15 Grzegorz Prusak 14.71 18.12 Poland 17.3014.7117.6819.3825.44
16 Błażej Morgała 15.41 18.56 Poland 22.7215.7515.4117.7522.19
17 Grzegorz Zaborowski 16.59 18.71 Poland 21.4717.4717.1925.3316.59
18 Jakub Danilewicz 17.50 18.75 Poland 19.4722.4018.3418.4417.50
19 Zbigniew Zborowski 15.50 18.87 Poland 16.2820.5819.7520.8615.50
20 Marcin Jakubowski 16.22 19.24 Poland 19.3129.0816.2220.2518.16
21 Jakub Potocki 17.94 19.36 Poland 19.3620.7118.5220.2117.94
22 Krzysztof Żerucha 17.44 19.50 Poland 23.4417.4418.7118.6821.11
23 Kamil Pawlak 18.16 19.86 Poland 19.3424.0020.4719.7718.16
24 Łukasz Ciałoń 15.97 20.68 Poland 22.8323.4620.8018.4015.97
25 Piotr Ponikowski 17.34 20.81 Poland 17.3421.3422.3819.6621.44
26 Piotr Michał Padlewski 20.11 21.33 Poland 20.5320.1523.3120.1124.06
27 Marek Wójtowicz 18.52 21.52 Poland 22.0022.0021.4621.1118.52
28 Marek Pepke 15.65 21.92 Poland 25.8623.3815.6523.1819.19
29 Jakub Cabaj 21.21 22.11 Poland 23.2721.5821.2122.4622.28
30 Sebastian Chojniak 20.22 22.62 Poland 24.30DNF21.7121.8620.22
31 Bartosz Pawłowski 18.50 23.25 Poland 28.5832.8818.5022.3418.84
32 Łukasz Cichecki 18.71 23.28 Poland 18.7120.651:02.1920.9328.27

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Polkowski 11.56 13.09 Poland 16.2512.0512.1315.0911.56
2 Piotr Kózka 12.93 13.52 Poland 12.9313.4313.7713.3616.22
3 Michał Halczuk 12.93 14.00 Poland 15.1312.9713.9112.9317.72
4 Piotr Frankowski 13.50 14.25 Poland 15.7514.7713.5014.4713.52
5 Tomasz Żołnowski 10.21 14.43 Poland 14.8110.2113.2119.2515.27
6 Michał Robaczyk 11.77 14.49 Poland 11.7714.8615.7714.4614.16
7 Grzegorz Łuczyna 14.83 15.38 Poland 16.0821.0815.0515.0014.83
8 Konrad Stawski 11.97 15.96 Poland 11.9714.2716.0517.8617.55
9 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 14.25 16.05 Poland 17.0316.5514.2514.5617.33
10 Piotr Alexandrowicz 13.34 16.28 Poland 17.3615.6613.3417.7215.83
11 Mateusz Burnicki 13.77 16.56 Poland 18.0617.5313.7714.0818.65
12 Tomasz Korzeniewski 15.36 17.84 Poland 16.4120.0518.2115.3618.90

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 3.47 4.94 Poland 3.474.846.403.587.44
2 Michał Robaczyk 4.75 5.57 Poland 4.755.785.685.805.25
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 4.13 5.92 Poland 4.638.665.224.137.90
4 Łukasz Ciałoń 2.47 5.99 Poland 6.406.436.972.475.13
5 Grzegorz Łuczyna 5.72 6.05 Poland 5.726.069.315.846.25
6 Piotr Kózka 4.94 6.54 Poland 6.834.946.586.846.21
7 Piotr Frankowski 5.75 6.58 Poland 5.888.467.725.756.13
8 Kamil Zieliński 4.11 6.64 Poland 5.058.945.934.1110.00
9 Marcin Jakubowski 5.78 6.65 Poland 7.686.755.786.616.59
10 Grzegorz Prusak 5.80 6.78 Poland 17.417.226.616.525.80
11 Krzysztof Żerucha 6.56 6.94 Poland 6.687.097.0510.286.56
12 Jakub Potocki 5.31 6.99 Poland 5.319.167.637.056.30
13 Michał Halczuk 2.88 7.40 Poland 8.227.228.052.886.93
14 Bartosz Pawłowski 6.27 7.67 Poland 8.136.278.367.217.66
15 Tomasz Korzeniewski 5.93 7.69 Poland 5.9310.947.439.216.44
16 Mateusz Burnicki 5.34 7.74 Poland 8.595.347.838.526.86
17 Łukasz Cichecki 6.93 7.76 Poland 7.2112.027.366.938.71
18 Jakub Cabaj 6.72 7.87 Poland 6.729.187.477.558.59
19 Jakub Danilewicz 7.40 8.33 Poland 7.688.6310.317.408.68
20 Bartosz Wlizło 6.39 9.36 Poland 6.3910.849.408.2810.41
21 Grzegorz Zaborowski 7.61 10.05 Poland DNF7.979.157.6113.03
22 Sebastian Chojniak 7.31 10.84 Poland 12.837.3110.669.7512.11
23 Jan Gnoiński 6.18 12.40 Poland 6.1820.2213.7510.1813.28
24 Błażej Morgała 8.06 Poland 8.069.06
25 Piotr Alexandrowicz 8.08 Poland 8.538.08
26 Konrad Stawski 8.30 Poland 13.118.30
27 Rafał Studnicki 8.36 Poland 8.3611.84
28 Marek Wójtowicz 8.52 Poland 8.918.52
29 Piotr Michał Padlewski 8.65 Poland 8.658.65
30 Michał Pawlak 9.33 Poland 11.569.33
31 Witold Kozak 10.22 Poland 10.2213.41
32 Marcin Sasinowski 10.34 Poland 10.3424.22
33 Fabian Wrzosek 10.58 Poland 10.58DNF
34 Michał Pleskowicz 10.68 Poland 10.6811.80
35 Magda Gancarz 14.56 Poland 15.6514.56
36 Paweł Włoszek 15.71 Poland 15.7116.75
37 Marcin Szymecki 16.66 Poland 16.6632.91
38 Marek Rzepka 20.41 Poland 20.4127.16
39 Mateusz Potocki 21.34 Poland 21.3430.66
40 Bartosz Burnicki 22.05 Poland 22.0529.84
41 Sebastian Besiński 23.38 Poland 23.3845.27
42 Dominik Kasprzak 44.02 Poland DNF44.02

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Ciałoń 3.68 4.23 Poland 3.845.843.684.774.08
2 Kamil Zieliński 3.33 4.52 Poland 5.333.333.964.286.03
3 Piotr Kózka 3.58 4.92 Poland 3.584.945.754.067.16
4 Marcin Jakubowski 5.22 5.83 Poland 5.836.187.165.225.47
5 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 5.44 6.01 Poland 6.215.446.416.025.81
6 Michał Robaczyk 5.52 6.23 Poland 5.695.805.528.467.21
7 Piotr Frankowski 4.86 6.65 Poland 6.975.777.224.868.69
8 Grzegorz Łuczyna 6.33 6.94 Poland 6.836.337.067.366.94
9 Grzegorz Prusak 4.72 7.12 Poland 6.4414.404.726.688.25
10 Tomasz Żołnowski 5.25 7.17 Poland 7.405.259.065.728.38

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Polkowski 42.02 NR 49.26 NR Poland 50.7242.0246.9050.1553.30
2 Michał Halczuk 46.43 53.66 Poland 59.6546.5859.2846.4355.11
3 Piotr Kózka 49.65 54.56 Poland 52.1149.651:05.8652.1859.40
4 Kamil Zieliński 48.83 57.38 Poland 1:05.5948.8357.611:00.2854.25
5 Tomasz Żołnowski 57.41 1:02.17 Poland 57.411:08.721:10.881:00.0257.78
6 Piotr Frankowski 1:01.56 1:04.38 Poland 1:02.631:14.611:07.221:01.561:03.30
7 Marek Wójtowicz 1:04.08 1:10.03 Poland 1:13.431:04.081:04.661:23.611:12.00
8 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 1:03.52 1:11.52 Poland 1:11.841:17.931:16.941:03.521:05.78
9 Konrad Stawski 1:04.81 1:11.68 Poland 1:13.251:12.681:04.811:20.911:09.11
10 Michał Robaczyk 55.30 1:12.04 Poland 1:11.7155.301:10.191:14.211:19.52
11 Tomasz Korzeniewski 1:00.55 1:12.08 Poland 1:08.471:00.551:13.661:14.111:17.43
12 Mateusz Burnicki 1:13.56 1:14.88 Poland 1:16.411:14.611:13.561:17.751:13.63
13 Błażej Morgała 1:10.93 1:15.46 Poland 1:13.631:16.591:16.781:16.161:10.93
14 Marek Kurcyus 1:15.33 1:21.96 Poland 1:21.841:22.971:21.061:41.901:15.33
15 Piotr Alexandrowicz 1:07.96 1:25.14 Poland 1:45.501:07.961:16.941:12.97DNF
16 Jakub Cabaj 1:24.15 1:27.02 Poland 1:24.151:27.031:26.16DNF1:27.86
17 Grzegorz Prusak 1:18.68 1:28.65 Poland 1:22.581:25.721:46.411:18.681:37.65
18 Grzegorz Łuczyna 1:05.00 1:29.96 Poland 1:50.001:17.711:59.861:22.181:05.00
19 Krzysztof Żerucha 1:15.08 1:32.37 Poland 1:27.131:39.181:34.691:15.081:35.30
20 Marcin Jakubowski 1:32.03 Poland 1:32.031:33.34
21 Grzegorz Zaborowski 1:32.78 Poland 1:32.781:49.06
22 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1:36.00 Poland 2:02.221:36.00
23 Bartosz Pawłowski 1:36.40 Poland 1:44.531:36.40
24 Piotr Ponikowski 1:39.43 Poland 1:39.431:51.38
25 Jakub Danilewicz 1:39.72 Poland 1:39.722:10.09
26 Rafał Studnicki 1:49.36 Poland 1:57.661:49.36
27 Witold Kozak 1:55.81 Poland 1:57.551:55.81
28 Fabian Wrzosek 1:56.40 Poland 2:22.221:56.40
29 Łukasz Ciałoń 1:57.11 Poland 1:57.112:00.66
30 Paweł Włoszek 1:59.47 Poland 1:59.472:22.71
31 Marcin Sasinowski 2:02.00 Poland 2:22.942:02.00
32 Jakub Potocki 2:05.61 Poland 2:21.962:05.61
33 Sebastian Chojniak 2:09.43 Poland 2:09.432:20.08
34 Łukasz Cichecki 2:09.74 Poland 2:09.742:56.65
35 Dominik Kasprzak 2:46.02 Poland 2:46.02DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 45.40 53.38 Poland 54.9353.5955.8845.4051.63
2 Adam Polkowski 46.53 54.71 Poland 46.5354.2555.1854.691:00.06
3 Michał Halczuk 45.06 56.17 Poland 45.0656.8056.1855.531:02.93
4 Kamil Zieliński 49.30 56.73 Poland 51.1159.1959.9049.301:00.72
5 Piotr Frankowski 52.75 1:00.42 Poland 56.001:05.9652.7559.301:07.59
6 Tomasz Żołnowski 54.46 1:00.49 Poland 1:03.691:06.771:00.0257.7554.46
7 Marek Wójtowicz 1:11.93 1:16.69 Poland 1:11.931:16.591:23.381:20.911:12.56
8 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 1:13.86 1:20.43 Poland 1:13.861:24.941:14.081:22.271:45.84

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:18.31 1:22.20 Poland 1:18.751:18.311:29.091:21.771:26.08
2 Kamil Zieliński 1:23.47 1:32.70 Poland 1:23.471:28.001:33.431:44.671:36.66
3 Piotr Kózka 1:31.31 1:38.50 Poland 1:32.941:31.311:44.471:42.911:39.66
4 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:43.91 1:58.48 Poland 2:04.831:55.211:55.412:06.401:43.91
5 Marek Wójtowicz 1:57.16 2:07.13 Poland 2:17.912:03.562:13.442:04.401:57.16
6 Adam Polkowski 1:51.72 2:07.20 Poland 2:06.831:51.722:20.402:11.342:03.44
7 Błażej Morgała 1:59.06 2:17.63 Poland 2:19.412:17.132:39.941:59.062:16.34
8 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 2:03.75 2:19.49 Poland 2:11.752:23.632:26.132:23.082:03.75
9 Kamil Pawlak 2:11.44 2:22.16 Poland 2:30.752:11.442:15.092:22.582:28.80
10 Jakub Cabaj 2:08.00 2:25.84 Poland 2:24.902:31.912:29.932:08.002:22.69
11 Piotr Ponikowski 2:21.78 2:26.08 Poland 2:28.432:21.782:22.132:36.722:27.68
12 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:11.50 2:28.51 Poland 2:24.502:30.592:30.442:34.712:11.50
13 Tomasz Korzeniewski 2:10.50 2:28.56 Poland 2:10.503:03.862:31.662:40.092:13.94
14 Łukasz Cichecki 2:15.65 2:30.79 Poland 2:59.772:23.862:30.192:15.652:38.33
15 Michał Robaczyk 2:20.94 2:33.50 Poland 2:31.842:34.272:20.942:34.382:39.90
16 Krzysztof Żerucha 2:18.15 2:38.59 Poland 3:14.632:18.152:24.332:49.282:42.15
17 Mateusz Burnicki 3:03.30 Poland 3:34.813:03.30
18 Paweł Włoszek 3:09.77 Poland 3:12.303:09.77
19 Marcin Jakubowski 3:10.03 Poland 3:10.033:17.53
20 Grzegorz Prusak 3:12.68 Poland 3:44.903:12.68
21 Fabian Wrzosek 3:12.84 Poland 3:22.413:12.84
22 Konrad Stawski 3:15.25 Poland 3:15.253:16.19
23 Bartosz Pawłowski 3:17.09 Poland 3:23.433:17.09
24 Witold Kozak 3:25.18 Poland DNF3:25.18
25 Sebastian Chojniak 3:37.08 Poland 3:37.084:09.46
26 Michał Pleskowicz 3:40.18 Poland 4:19.963:40.18
27 Piotr Michał Padlewski 3:47.09 Poland 4:09.193:47.09
28 Grzegorz Zaborowski 3:49.90 Poland 4:15.093:49.90
29 Jakub Potocki 4:51.55 Poland 5:12.284:51.55
30 Kamil Pawłowski 5:07.22 Poland 5:07.226:53.38

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:20.46 1:25.67 Poland 1:31.881:25.941:28.361:20.461:22.71
2 Kamil Zieliński 1:18.31 1:31.80 Poland 1:40.191:33.471:36.061:25.861:18.31
3 Piotr Kózka 1:33.21 1:41.48 Poland 1:33.211:41.331:41.831:49.061:41.27
4 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:42.27 1:52.79 Poland 1:42.271:52.191:57.441:56.861:49.31
5 Adam Polkowski 1:47.46 1:54.14 Poland 1:47.461:52.412:05.561:50.931:59.09
6 Marek Wójtowicz 1:58.08 2:05.06 Poland 2:13.271:58.082:01.442:11.832:01.90
7 Błażej Morgała 2:04.18 2:19.37 Poland 2:43.182:19.802:15.082:04.182:23.22
8 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 1:59.90 2:24.36 Poland 2:24.691:59.902:20.022:28.382:28.55

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:33.55 WR 2:39.25 WR Poland 2:38.082:46.112:33.55
2 Kamil Zieliński 3:11.80 3:16.58 Poland 3:18.113:11.803:19.83
3 Jakub Cabaj 3:46.34 3:59.45 Poland 4:01.224:10.783:46.34
4 Marek Wójtowicz 4:05.22 4:27.08 Poland 4:38.414:37.614:05.22
5 Łukasz Cichecki 4:59.84 DNF Poland 5:25.31DNF4:59.84
6 Krzysztof Żerucha 5:51.86 Poland 6:30.535:51.86
7 Fabian Wrzosek 5:57.27 Poland 5:57.276:48.56
8 Paweł Włoszek 6:28.71 Poland 7:16.506:28.71
9 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 6:38.40 Poland 6:38.40DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 3:56.06 WR 4:01.99 WR Poland 4:13.553:56.363:56.06
2 Kamil Zieliński 4:58.02 5:05.60 Poland 5:19.474:58.024:59.31
3 Błażej Morgała 5:57.28 6:27.74 Poland 6:47.335:57.286:38.61
4 Marek Wójtowicz 6:04.31 6:32.63 Poland 6:22.037:11.556:04.31
5 Jakub Cabaj 6:16.86 6:36.24 Poland 6:16.866:27.597:04.27
6 Łukasz Cichecki 6:27.72 7:08.72 Poland 7:26.697:31.756:27.72
7 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 7:48.71 Poland 7:48.719:15.31
8 Kamil Pawlak 8:31.18 Poland 8:31.188:37.06
9 Grzegorz Łuczyna 8:39.84 Poland 8:39.84DNS
10 Fabian Wrzosek 9:03.36 Poland 9:10.139:03.36
11 Paweł Włoszek 9:27.71 Poland 9:39.139:27.71
12 Sebastian Chojniak 14:46.00 Poland 14:46.00DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Ponikowski 2:24.08 Poland 2:24.08DNF
2 Tomasz Korzeniewski 2:24.27 Poland 2:24.27DNF
3 Konrad Stawski 2:24.72 Poland 2:24.72DNF
4 Piotr Kózka 3:37.72 Poland DNF3:37.72
5 Witold Kozak 3:54.61 Poland 4:12.243:54.61
6 Grzegorz Prusak 4:31.09 Poland 4:31.09DNF
7 Mateusz Burnicki 5:00.19 Poland DNF5:00.19
8 Tomasz Żołnowski 5:06.94 Poland DNF5:06.94
9 Marcin Jakubowski 5:33.02 Poland 5:33.02DNF
10 Klaudia Grabowska 5:45.15 Poland DNF5:45.15
11 Jakub Danilewicz 5:45.28 Poland 5:45.28DNF
12 Grzegorz Łuczyna 6:14.36 Poland DNF6:14.36
13 Krzysztof Żerucha 6:19.90 Poland 6:19.90DNF
14 Adam Polkowski 6:35.68 Poland DNF6:35.68
15 Grzegorz Zaborowski DNF Poland DNFDNS
15 Jakub Cabaj DNF Poland DNFDNF
15 Krzysztof Dąbrowski DNF Poland DNFDNF
15 Marcin Szymecki DNF Poland DNFDNF
15 Marek Kurcyus DNF Poland DNFDNS
15 Marek Pepke DNF Poland DNFDNF
15 Michał Robaczyk DNF Poland DNFDNF
15 Piotr Alexandrowicz DNF Poland DNFDNF
15 Piotr Frankowski DNF Poland DNFDNF
15 Rafał Studnicki DNF Poland DNFDNF
15 Sebastian Chojniak DNF Poland DNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Konrad Stawski 1:15.18 DNF Poland 1:32.58DNF1:15.18
2 Tomasz Korzeniewski 1:29.30 DNF Poland 2:00.841:29.30DNF
3 Piotr Kózka 3:10.19 DNF Poland DNFDNF3:10.19
4 Witold Kozak 3:56.09 4:14.18 Poland 4:19.944:26.503:56.09
5 Tomasz Żołnowski 5:08.21 DNF Poland DNF6:02.435:08.21
6 Grzegorz Prusak 5:12.80 DNF Poland DNFDNF5:12.80
7 Mateusz Burnicki DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
7 Piotr Ponikowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Łuczyna 35 Poland 35
1 Piotr Kózka 35 Poland 35
3 Piotr Ponikowski 36 Poland 36
4 Krzysztof Żerucha 37 Poland 37
5 Łukasz Ciałoń 38 Poland 38
6 Konrad Stawski 39 Poland 39
7 Marek Pepke 40 Poland 40
8 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 41 Poland 41
9 Tomasz Korzeniewski 42 Poland 42
10 Tomasz Żołnowski 43 Poland 43
11 Grzegorz Zaborowski 47 Poland 47
12 Mateusz Burnicki 48 Poland 48
13 Błażej Morgała 49 Poland 49
14 Łukasz Cichecki 50 Poland 50
15 Jakub Cabaj 57 Poland 57
16 Magda Gancarz 61 Poland 61
17 Bartosz Pawłowski DNF Poland DNF
17 Marcin Jakubowski DNF Poland DNF
17 Marek Wójtowicz DNF Poland DNF
17 Sebastian Chojniak DNF Poland DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Ciałoń 41 Poland 41
2 Konrad Stawski 42 Poland 42
3 Piotr Kózka 46 Poland 46
4 Grzegorz Łuczyna DNF Poland DNF
4 Krzysztof Żerucha DNF Poland DNF
4 Piotr Ponikowski DNF Poland DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Alexandrowicz 18.34 NR 21.91 NR Poland 23.8021.6121.8322.3018.34
2 Konrad Stawski 22.02 23.29 Poland 28.5822.8324.2222.8322.02
3 Grzegorz Zaborowski 23.31 25.91 Poland 25.4631.1123.3127.4724.81
4 Piotr Kózka 25.56 26.33 Poland 39.0026.0525.5626.3426.59
5 Michał Halczuk 25.93 27.58 Poland 26.63DNF25.9328.2227.88
6 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 21.34 27.71 Poland 26.7827.3321.3430.9429.03
7 Krzysztof Żerucha 25.41 28.05 Poland 28.7127.0928.3625.4131.09
8 Tomasz Żołnowski 25.00 29.59 Poland 26.6927.7825.0035.3434.30
9 Grzegorz Prusak 27.33 31.63 Poland DNF31.3431.3632.1927.33
10 Piotr Michał Padlewski 29.77 32.33 Poland 32.8432.961:08.1831.1829.77
11 Marek Wójtowicz 30.00 33.71 Poland 35.6832.1534.6330.0034.34
12 Marcin Jakubowski 31.09 34.45 Poland DNF31.6637.8433.8431.09
13 Grzegorz Łuczyna 32.09 36.13 Poland 32.0959.9134.1840.4133.80
14 Marek Kurcyus 36.11 39.79 Poland 36.1138.7538.2744.3042.36
15 Kamil Pawlak 28.96 41.45 Poland 44.8828.9638.6550.1540.83
16 Błażej Morgała 36.72 41.77 Poland 44.1137.1936.7244.0250.28
17 Piotr Frankowski 38.77 47.63 Poland 1:04.0638.7750.5246.0046.38
18 Jakub Danilewicz 41.75 Poland 49.2741.75
19 Jakub Potocki 43.68 Poland 1:16.0543.68
20 Jakub Cabaj 43.78 Poland 45.8443.78
21 Mateusz Burnicki 46.25 Poland 1:04.6646.25
22 Łukasz Cichecki 47.36 Poland 52.6947.36
23 Bartosz Pawłowski 1:12.08 Poland 1:12.081:13.15
24 Fabian Wrzosek 1:18.31 Poland 1:34.581:18.31
25 Jan Gnoiński 1:26.03 Poland 1:26.031:45.81
26 Dominik Kasprzak 1:30.19 Poland 1:30.191:35.59
27 Sebastian Besiński 2:12.15 Poland 2:30.912:12.15

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 22.00 22.46 Poland 22.2724.6522.0022.6822.43
2 Piotr Alexandrowicz 18.30 NR 23.50 Poland 26.0618.3025.7722.8421.90
3 Grzegorz Zaborowski 22.31 25.16 Poland 26.6623.0326.4322.3126.02
4 Konrad Stawski 21.46 25.19 Poland 21.4626.4025.4726.3423.77
5 Tomasz Żołnowski 25.13 26.62 Poland 25.8125.3825.1329.4728.68
6 Piotr Kózka 22.55 28.48 Poland 22.5525.6526.4633.3338.30
7 Michał Halczuk 28.28 29.98 Poland 29.9628.7133.0028.2831.28
8 Krzysztof Żerucha 25.18 33.27 Poland 28.4425.1852.0338.4632.91

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Frankowski 1:40.83 Poland 1:46.591:40.83
2 Grzegorz Prusak 1:57.05 Poland 1:57.052:05.77
3 Jakub Danilewicz 2:19.15 Poland 2:19.15DNF
4 Michał Halczuk 2:40.81 Poland 2:40.812:48.22
5 Krzysztof Żerucha 2:48.91 Poland 2:48.913:07.58
6 Piotr Michał Padlewski 3:20.65 Poland DNF3:20.65
7 Mateusz Burnicki 4:06.40 Poland 4:06.404:18.84
8 Marek Wójtowicz 16:49.00 Poland 16:49.00DNS

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Zieliński 9.72 NR 10.93 NR Poland 13.7511.969.7210.3810.46
2 Rafał Studnicki 9.96 11.26 Poland 11.8111.3010.789.9611.69
3 Marcin Jakubowski 11.63 14.10 Poland 18.9314.3315.8812.0811.63
4 Marek Kurcyus 13.44 15.83 Poland 16.7116.5022.7713.4414.28
5 Grzegorz Prusak 20.33 21.88 Poland 20.3321.0023.6126.8121.03
6 Grzegorz Łuczyna 23.88 25.61 Poland 28.0527.7124.8624.2723.88
7 Michał Robaczyk 24.96 38.86 Poland 36.4140.1524.96DNF40.02
8 Mateusz Burnicki 23.41 40.04 Poland 41.1635.1643.8123.411:20.96
9 Hubert Wiśniewski DNF Poland DNFDNF
9 Łukasz Cichecki DNF Poland DNFDNS

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Zieliński 1:18.83 NR 1:26.76 NR Poland 1:28.111:18.831:33.34
2 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 1:47.68 1:54.80 Poland 2:03.131:53.591:47.68
3 Łukasz Cichecki 1:37.03 1:56.11 Poland 1:59.772:11.531:37.03
4 Adam Polkowski 1:37.59 2:00.36 Poland 2:38.751:44.751:37.59
5 Michał Halczuk 2:21.40 2:28.22 Poland 2:22.722:40.532:21.40
6 Kamil Górski 2:21.08 2:34.54 Poland 2:50.382:32.162:21.08
7 Kamil Pawlak 2:20.34 2:35.06 Poland 2:57.502:27.342:20.34
8 Marcin Jakubowski 3:06.59 3:08.53 Poland 3:10.063:08.943:06.59
9 Krzysztof Żerucha 2:59.08 3:27.68 Poland 4:09.313:14.662:59.08
10 Owidiusz Pryk 3:12.93 3:53.44 Poland 3:12.934:29.813:57.59
11 Marek Wójtowicz 3:34.46 Poland 4:32.223:34.46
12 Bartosz Pawłowski 4:10.66 Poland 4:26.274:10.66
13 Piotr Michał Padlewski 4:21.15 Poland 4:23.914:21.15
14 Grzegorz Łuczyna 4:40.41 Poland 4:40.834:40.41
15 Jan Gnoiński 4:55.41 Poland DNF4:55.41
16 Paweł Włoszek 6:35.81 Poland 6:35.81DNF
17 Dominik Kasprzak DNF Poland DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Zieliński 1:24.13 1:27.33 Poland 1:24.131:25.091:32.77
2 Adam Polkowski 1:33.66 1:43.84 Poland 1:33.661:57.961:39.91
3 Łukasz Cichecki 1:48.77 1:59.38 Poland 1:53.052:16.331:48.77
4 Michał Halczuk 1:50.86 2:01.23 Poland 2:10.692:02.151:50.86
5 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 2:01.22 2:02.13 Poland 2:02.302:01.222:02.88
6 Kamil Górski 2:18.47 2:21.14 Poland 2:23.332:18.472:21.63

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3.22 4.50 ER Poland 7.444.524.194.783.22
2 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 4.58 5.39 Poland 5.275.415.504.586.69
3 Owidiusz Pryk 6.05 7.67 Poland 11.566.478.088.466.05
4 Piotr Kózka 5.47 7.89 Poland 5.479.597.446.6517.22
5 Kamil Górski 7.97 9.60 Poland 7.9710.668.1810.659.97
6 Marcin Jakubowski 8.68 9.70 Poland 9.1610.6511.279.308.68
7 Michał Halczuk 7.11 9.71 Poland 8.9010.1810.067.1121.72
8 Grzegorz Zaborowski 7.34 9.81 Poland 9.969.2210.667.3410.25
9 Marek Kurcyus 8.34 10.04 Poland 8.7712.059.338.3412.03
10 Bartosz Pawłowski 7.25 11.59 Poland 17.917.258.7514.9611.05
11 Jakub Cabaj 9.13 11.62 Poland 9.8814.139.13DNF10.86
12 Jan Gnoiński 10.61 Poland 10.6113.11
13 Kamil Pawlak 10.90 Poland 13.0910.90
14 Tomasz Korzeniewski 11.13 Poland 13.6111.13
15 Tomasz Żołnowski 11.93 Poland 17.1511.93
16 Piotr Michał Padlewski 12.22 Poland 12.2212.59
17 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 12.33 Poland 12.3313.63
18 Marek Pepke 13.16 Poland 13.1617.68
19 Krzysztof Żerucha 13.86 Poland 14.7513.86
20 Bartosz Wlizło 14.80 Poland 16.2714.80
21 Marek Wójtowicz 15.00 Poland 15.0021.97
22 Paweł Włoszek 15.13 Poland 21.4115.13
23 Michał Pleskowicz 15.77 Poland 28.4315.77
24 Łukasz Cichecki 17.30 Poland 23.4117.30
25 Sebastian Chojniak 17.38 Poland 18.9517.38
26 Jakub Danilewicz 17.53 Poland 17.5321.66
27 Łukasz Ciałoń 18.08 Poland DNF18.08
28 Mateusz Burnicki 19.91 Poland 19.9120.03
29 Sebastian Besiński 20.09 Poland 43.7820.09
30 Dominik Kasprzak 22.28 Poland 24.0622.28
31 Michał Pawlak 25.77 Poland DNF25.77
32 Magda Gancarz 26.05 Poland 26.0547.25
33 Hubert Wiśniewski 26.91 Poland 26.9141.13
34 Marcin Szymecki 28.46 Poland 28.4657.59

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 3.86 5.93 Poland 3.866.475.555.787.34
2 Grzegorz Zaborowski 6.31 6.92 Poland 6.777.526.466.318.56
3 Piotr Kózka 6.47 7.22 Poland 6.636.477.527.528.09
4 Grzegorz Łuczyna 6.66 7.86 Poland 7.277.566.668.759.21
5 Owidiusz Pryk 6.75 8.55 Poland 7.526.7511.598.869.28
6 Kamil Górski 6.61 8.90 Poland 11.888.386.976.6111.34
7 Bartosz Pawłowski 6.65 9.16 Poland 7.908.1111.476.6513.19
8 Marcin Jakubowski 9.22 10.11 Poland 9.599.2211.279.4715.34
9 Marek Kurcyus 9.61 11.89 Poland 9.61DNF10.8813.7211.08
10 Michał Halczuk 13.58 14.31 Poland 13.9614.3813.5814.5922.25

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 15.91 19.19 ER Poland 29.1516.0320.5015.9121.05
2 Grzegorz Prusak 17.56 21.64 Poland 21.5217.5623.1921.4321.96
3 Piotr Michał Padlewski 18.58 24.87 Poland 18.5822.4625.7226.4427.50
4 Michał Robaczyk 16.81 25.30 Poland 29.5616.8124.5247.5921.81
5 Krzysztof Żerucha 19.55 30.93 Poland 1:11.7729.0919.5528.9734.72
6 Bartosz Pawłowski 32.65 43.03 Poland 52.9332.6549.8337.3141.94
7 Grzegorz Zaborowski 37.28 45.47 Poland 1:07.4039.6350.5837.2846.19
8 Tomasz Korzeniewski 50.93 59.32 Poland 54.0355.471:08.4650.931:08.93
9 Marcin Jakubowski 1:07.41 Poland 1:33.611:07.41
10 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 1:25.65 Poland DNF1:25.65
11 Mateusz Burnicki 2:07.18 Poland 2:07.18DNS
12 Grzegorz Łuczyna 6:08.72 Poland DNF6:08.72

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Prusak 16.80 19.11 ER Poland 16.8019.1329.3116.9421.25
2 Michał Robaczyk 21.61 24.20 Poland 21.6123.3326.9027.0622.38
3 Michał Halczuk 20.88 25.21 Poland DNF20.8825.7524.8325.05
4 Piotr Michał Padlewski 20.44 28.56 Poland 20.441:02.0636.0024.6625.02
5 Krzysztof Żerucha 29.59 40.52 Poland 39.9437.2844.3429.5946.22
6 Bartosz Pawłowski 38.72 42.87 Poland 40.1344.1554.1138.7244.33

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka DNF Poland DNF
1 Piotr Ponikowski DNF Poland DNF
1 Tomasz Korzeniewski DNF Poland DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Konrad Stawski 2/3 15:58 Poland 2/3 15:58
2 Tomasz Korzeniewski 3/5 30:43 Poland 3/5 30:43
3 Klaudia Grabowska 1/2 13:31 Poland 1/2 13:31
4 Mateusz Burnicki 1/2 14:44 Poland 1/2 14:44
5 Michał Robaczyk 1/2 15:26 Poland 1/2 15:26
6 Piotr Frankowski 1/2 17:40 Poland 1/2 17:40
7 Marcin Jakubowski 1/2 19:53 Poland 1/2 19:53
8 Grzegorz Łuczyna DNF Poland DNF
8 Jakub Danilewicz DNF Poland DNF
8 Piotr Alexandrowicz DNF Poland DNF
8 Piotr Kózka DNF Poland DNF
8 Piotr Ponikowski DNF Poland DNF

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Studnicki 1.53 1.56 Poland 1.591.551.531.531.63
2 Łukasz Cichecki 1.69 1.85 Poland 1.841.781.691.93DNF
3 Łukasz Ciałoń 1.71 2.30 Poland 2.342.801.757.441.71
4 Paweł Włoszek 2.18 2.33 Poland 2.182.342.312.912.33
5 Marcin Jakubowski 0.86 NR 2.37 Poland 0.86DNF2.881.582.66
6 Jan Gnoiński 2.02 2.40 Poland 3.772.812.312.082.02
7 Bartosz Pawłowski 1.94 2.41 Poland 2.282.551.942.413.80
8 Grzegorz Prusak 2.19 2.52 Poland 4.362.432.192.432.71
9 Konrad Stawski 2.08 2.89 Poland 3.723.063.412.212.08
10 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2.81 3.02 Poland 2.902.815.113.272.88
11 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 2.18 3.04 Poland 3.222.183.153.592.75
12 Krzysztof Żerucha 2.30 3.06 Poland 3.182.662.303.34DNF
13 Hubert Wiśniewski 1.61 3.15 Poland 2.224.301.613.653.58
14 Marek Wójtowicz 1.72 3.46 Poland 4.301.723.4714.222.61
15 Sebastian Chojniak 2.40 3.70 Poland 4.065.034.152.402.90
16 Marek Kurcyus 2.59 4.06 Poland 13.024.063.412.594.72
17 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3.71 4.10 Poland 3.714.384.08DNF3.84
18 Fabian Wrzosek 2.43 4.11 Poland 4.08DNF2.434.084.18
19 Magda Gancarz 2.47 4.13 Poland 5.613.663.132.477.08
20 Jakub Danilewicz 3.19 4.59 Poland DNF3.194.064.535.18
21 Mateusz Burnicki 4.11 5.22 Poland 7.835.165.944.564.11
22 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 2.59 5.98 Poland 3.782.59DNF4.0510.11
23 Michał Halczuk 0.90 DNF Poland DNF6.09DNF0.900.96

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 1.28 1.34 Poland 1.301.411.311.781.28
2 Rafał Studnicki 1.46 1.57 Poland 1.521.691.461.502.52
3 Paweł Włoszek 1.59 1.71 Poland 1.661.961.711.751.59
4 Jan Gnoiński 1.66 1.72 Poland 1.811.681.681.662.50
5 Łukasz Ciałoń 1.71 1.90 Poland 1.726.251.711.712.27
6 Grzegorz Prusak 2.13 2.27 Poland DNF2.252.132.222.34
7 Łukasz Cichecki 1.90 2.98 Poland 3.663.403.111.902.44
8 Bartosz Pawłowski 1.83 3.10 Poland 3.253.11DNF2.941.83