Information
About the WCA
WCA Documents
WCA Officers & Board
WCA Delegates
Teams, Committees, and Councils
Regional Organizations
Translators
Frequently Asked Questions
Educational resources
Contact
Speedcubing History
Media Submission
Privacy
Disclaimer
Tools
Logo
Competitions
All
My Competitions
Results
Rankings
Records
Persons
Statistics
Multimedia
Results Export
Developer Export
Regulations
About the Regulations
Regulations
Guidelines
Scrambles
Incidents log
Disciplinary log
History
Translations
Find us
Instagram
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Twitch
Weibo
YouTube
Forum
WCA Live
English
English
Català
Čeština
Dansk
Deutsch
Esperanto
Español
Suomi
Français
Hrvatski
Magyar
Bahasa Indonesia
Italiano
日本語
Қазақша
한국어
Nederlands
Polski
Português Europeu
Português Brasileiro
Română
Русский
Slovenský
Slovensko
Svenska
ภาษาไทย
Українська
Tiếng Việt
简体中文
繁體中文
Sign in
Sign in
Sign up
Didn't receive confirmation instructions?
Results
Scrambles
Kansai Summer 2017
Name
Representing
Total
Akiko Ogawa (小川明子)
Japan
1
Arisa Sato (佐藤有紗)
Japan
1
Bryan De Los Santos Rivero
Dominican Republic
3
Daisuke Maeda (前田大輔)
Japan
2
Estuardo Francisco Ramos Alvarez
Guatemala
1
Evan Mann
United States
4
Genki Kurokawa (黒川元希)
Japan
1
Genki Maeda (前田元気)
Japan
1
Harune Miyai (宮井春音)
Japan
1
Haruto Takase (髙瀬治土)
Japan
1
Hinata Tokuda (徳田陽向)
Japan
1
Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗)
Japan
2
Jibrail Jason Lee
Hong Kong, China
1
Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎)
Japan
3
Kai Johanson
United States
5
Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹)
Japan
1
Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹)
Japan
4
Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾)
Japan
3
Kenji masuda
Japan
1
Kenta Iida (飯田健太)
Japan
1
Kentaro Wada (和田健太郎)
Japan
1
Kenya Nomura(野村絢也)
Japan
1
Kohdai Kusatani (草谷幸大)
Japan
1
Koichiro Oka (岡孝一郎)
Japan
1
Koji Ito (伊藤滉二)
Japan
1
Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠)
Japan
3
Masaaki Tanaka (田中正晃)
Japan
5
Masashi Ueda (植田真史)
Japan
1
Masaya Kobayashi (小林雅也)
Japan
1
Matty Hiroto Inaba
United States
3
Naoto Kobayashi (小林直登)
Japan
2
Naoto Takase (髙瀬直土)
Japan
1
Nayuto Tsuji
Japan
1
Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之)
Japan
2
Nowa Kuriwaki (栗脇伸和)
Japan
1
Prabhune Nupura
India
1
Rin Taniguchi (谷口凜)
Japan
1
Rino Tanaka (田中莉乃)
Japan
1
Roy Lee
United States
4
Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平)
Japan
3
Ryota Aoki (青木涼太)
Japan
3
Ryota Ogawa (小川綾太)
Japan
1
Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら)
Japan
1
Satoru Umetsu (梅津諭)
Japan
3
Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)
Japan
3
Seiya Murata (村田誠也)
Japan
1
Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一)
Japan
2
Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司)
Japan
3
Sho Nishino (西野翔)
Japan
2
Shojiro Hori(堀 祥仁朗)
Japan
1
Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗)
Japan
6
Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一)
Japan
3
Soichiro Toyota (豊田颯一郎)
Japan
1
Sotaro Takagi(高木 想太朗)
Japan
1
Sou Fujihara (藤原蒼)
Japan
1
Suen Ming Hang (孫銘恆)
Hong Kong, China
1
Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎)
Japan
3
Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝)
Japan
2
Taisho Hayashi (林大翔)
Japan
2
Takanori Oka (岡孝紀)
Japan
1
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Japan
4
Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜)
Japan
6
Takumi Hatayama (幡山巧)
Japan
1
Takuya Kira (吉良拓也)
Japan
1
Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎)
Japan
1
Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝)
Japan
2
Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)
Japan
4
Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也)
Japan
2
Tomoyasu Ono (小野友寧)
Japan
1
Wataru Hashimura (端村航)
Japan
3
Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二)
Japan
2
Yuji Tsukagoshi (塚越優治)
Japan
1
Yuka Saito (齊藤由果)
Japan
1
Yusuke Takada (高田祐介)
Japan
3
Yuta Okada (岡田雄太)
Japan
3
10 first-timers + 65 returners = 75 people
6 regions
73
22
12
13
18
11
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
OK