CubingUSA Nationals 2023


Date
Jul 27 - 30, 2023
City
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Venue

David L. Lawrence Convention Center

Address
1000 Fort Duquesne Blvd
Details

Hall C

Website
CubingUSA Nationals 2023 website
Contact

Organizing Team

Organizers
Calvin Nielson, CubingUSA, James Hildreth, Kian Barry, Matthew Dickman, Michael Young, Shelley Chang, Stephen Griggs, Tim Reynolds, Walker Welch, and Zachary Garber
WCA Delegates
Matthew Dickman and Tim Reynolds
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

We're pleased to announce the sixteenth US National Championships in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania! Please see our competition website for full details.

Events
Main event
Number of times bookmarked
498
Registration period

Online registration will be open from to .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 1200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $140 (United States Dollar).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.

Competitors may only register for events that they are already qualified for.

Event Round Format Time limit Proceed Qualification
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 400 advance to next round Average under 40.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 100 advance to next round
Semi Final Ao5 10:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 400 advance to next round Average under 10.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 100 advance to next round
Semi Final Ao5 10:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 100 advance to next round Average under 1:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 100 advance to next round Average under 1:40.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube First round Mo3 10:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round Average under 3:00.00
Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube First round Mo3 10:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round Average under 4:00.00
Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00 Top 60 advance to next round Single solve under 2:00.00
Second round Bo3 10:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour Top 100 by average
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 100 advance to next round Average under 30.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 60 advance to next round Average under 15.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 100 advance to next round Average under 1:30.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 100 advance to next round Average under 15.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 100 advance to next round Average under 15.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 100 advance to next round Average under 25.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00 Single solve under 10:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 45:00.00 cumulative * Single solve under 20:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00 Top 50 by single

You are viewing the schedule for the venue David L. Lawrence Convention Center.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/New_York.

Schedule for Thursday (July 27, 2023)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Check-in opens
Lobby
From 09:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
Clock First round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 09:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
Megaminx First round
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 09:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
Megaminx First round
Green Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 09:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
Clock First round
Orange Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 09:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
Multi Blind Cube Submission
Side Room
From 11:45 AM
To 01:15 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Side Room
Format
Bo2
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
Lunch
Lobby
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
7x7x7 Cube First round
Red Stage
Format
Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
7x7x7 Cube First round
Blue Stage
Format
Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
7x7x7 Cube First round
Green Stage
Format
Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
7x7x7 Cube First round
Orange Stage
Format
Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 01:30 PM
To 02:00 PM
7x7x7 Cube First round
Purple Stage
Format
Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed First round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed First round
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed First round
Green Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed First round
Orange Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed First round
Purple Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 05:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube First round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 05:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube First round
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 05:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube First round
Green Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 05:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube First round
Orange Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 05:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube First round
Purple Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
Megaminx Second round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
Megaminx Second round
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
Megaminx Second round
Green Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
Megaminx Second round
Orange Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
Megaminx Second round
Purple Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 06:00 PM
To 07:15 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Side Room
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour

Schedule for Friday (July 28, 2023)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Check-in opens
Lobby
From 08:20 AM
To 09:00 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Red Stage
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 08:20 AM
To 09:00 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Blue Stage
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 08:20 AM
To 09:00 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Green Stage
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 08:20 AM
To 09:00 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Orange Stage
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 08:20 AM
To 09:00 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Purple Stage
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 09:00 AM
To 11:30 AM
4x4x4 Cube First round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 09:00 AM
To 11:30 AM
4x4x4 Cube First round
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 09:00 AM
To 11:30 AM
4x4x4 Cube First round
Green Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 09:00 AM
To 11:30 AM
4x4x4 Cube First round
Orange Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 09:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
Multi Blind Cube Submission
Side Room
From 11:30 AM
To 12:00 PM
Clock Second round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 12:00 PM
Clock Second round
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 12:00 PM
Clock Second round
Green Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 01:30 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 2)
Side Room
Format
Bo2
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 12:00 PM
To 01:15 PM
Lunch
Lobby
From 01:15 PM
To 02:30 PM
6x6x6 Cube First round
Red Stage
Format
Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 01:15 PM
To 02:30 PM
6x6x6 Cube First round
Blue Stage
Format
Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 01:15 PM
To 02:30 PM
6x6x6 Cube First round
Green Stage
Format
Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 01:15 PM
To 02:30 PM
6x6x6 Cube First round
Orange Stage
Format
Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 01:45 PM
To 02:30 PM
6x6x6 Cube First round
Purple Stage
Format
Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:45 PM
Skewb First round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:45 PM
Skewb First round
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:45 PM
Skewb First round
Green Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:45 PM
Skewb First round
Orange Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:45 PM
Skewb First round
Purple Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 03:45 PM
To 05:00 PM
Square-1 First round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 03:45 PM
To 05:00 PM
Square-1 First round
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 03:45 PM
To 05:00 PM
Square-1 First round
Green Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 03:45 PM
To 05:00 PM
Square-1 First round
Orange Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 03:45 PM
To 05:00 PM
Square-1 First round
Purple Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
7x7x7 Cube Final
Red Stage
Format
Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
7x7x7 Cube Final
Blue Stage
Format
Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 05:50 PM
Clock Final
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 05:50 PM
Clock Final
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:50 PM
To 06:10 PM
Megaminx Final
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:50 PM
To 06:10 PM
Megaminx Final
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:10 PM
To 06:30 PM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Red Stage
Format
Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:10 PM
To 06:30 PM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Blue Stage
Format
Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:30 PM
To 07:45 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Side Room
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour

Schedule for Saturday (July 29, 2023)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Check-in opens
Lobby
From 09:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 400 advance to next round
From 09:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 400 advance to next round
From 09:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Green Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 400 advance to next round
From 09:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Orange Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 400 advance to next round
From 09:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Purple Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 400 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 12:30 PM
Pyraminx First round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 12:30 PM
Pyraminx First round
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 12:30 PM
Pyraminx First round
Green Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 12:30 PM
Pyraminx First round
Orange Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
Pyraminx First round
Purple Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 12:15 PM
To 01:45 PM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Side Room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
45:00.00 cumulative *
From 12:30 PM
To 01:30 PM
Lunch
Lobby
From 01:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 400 advance to next round
From 01:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 400 advance to next round
From 01:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Green Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 400 advance to next round
From 01:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Orange Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 400 advance to next round
From 01:45 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Purple Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 400 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Second round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Second round
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Second round
Green Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Second round
Orange Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Second round
Purple Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
Square-1 Second round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
Square-1 Second round
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
Square-1 Second round
Green Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
Square-1 Second round
Orange Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
Square-1 Second round
Purple Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Green Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Orange Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Purple Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 06:00 PM
To 07:15 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
Side Room
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour

Schedule for Sunday (July 30, 2023)

From 08:15 AM
To 09:00 AM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Red Stage
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 08:15 AM
To 09:00 AM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Blue Stage
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 08:15 AM
To 09:00 AM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Green Stage
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 08:15 AM
To 09:00 AM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Orange Stage
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Green Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Orange Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Purple Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 10:30 AM
5x5x5 Cube Second round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 10:30 AM
5x5x5 Cube Second round
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 10:30 AM
5x5x5 Cube Second round
Green Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 10:30 AM
5x5x5 Cube Second round
Orange Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 10:30 AM
5x5x5 Cube Second round
Purple Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 10:30 AM
To 10:50 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 10:30 AM
To 10:50 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 10:30 AM
To 10:50 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round
Green Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 10:30 AM
To 10:50 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round
Orange Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 10:30 AM
To 10:50 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round
Purple Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 10:50 AM
To 11:10 AM
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 10:50 AM
To 11:10 AM
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 10:50 AM
To 11:10 AM
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final
Green Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 10:50 AM
To 11:10 AM
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final
Orange Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 10:50 AM
To 11:10 AM
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final
Purple Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 11:10 AM
To 11:30 AM
Pyraminx Second round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 11:10 AM
To 11:30 AM
Pyraminx Second round
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 11:10 AM
To 11:30 AM
Pyraminx Second round
Green Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 11:10 AM
To 11:30 AM
Pyraminx Second round
Orange Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 11:10 AM
To 11:30 AM
Pyraminx Second round
Purple Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 11:50 AM
Skewb Second round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 11:50 AM
Skewb Second round
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 11:50 AM
Skewb Second round
Green Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 11:50 AM
Skewb Second round
Orange Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 11:50 AM
Skewb Second round
Purple Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 11:50 AM
To 12:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 11:50 AM
To 12:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 11:50 AM
To 12:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final
Green Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 11:50 AM
To 12:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final
Orange Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 11:50 AM
To 12:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final
Purple Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 12:10 PM
To 12:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round
Red Stage
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 12:10 PM
To 12:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round
Blue Stage
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 12:10 PM
To 12:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round
Green Stage
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 01:20 PM
Lunch
Lobby
From 01:20 PM
To 01:40 PM
Square-1 Final
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 01:20 PM
To 01:40 PM
Square-1 Final
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 01:40 PM
To 02:00 PM
Pyraminx Final
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 01:40 PM
To 02:00 PM
Pyraminx Final
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:00 PM
To 02:20 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:00 PM
To 02:20 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:20 PM
To 02:40 PM
Skewb Final
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:20 PM
To 02:40 PM
Skewb Final
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:40 PM
To 03:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:40 PM
To 03:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:00 PM
To 03:20 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:00 PM
To 03:20 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:20 PM
To 03:40 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:20 PM
To 03:40 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:40 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Red Stage
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:40 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Blue Stage
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:15 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:15 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Blue Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 07:00 PM
Awards
Red Stage

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.

Qualification

Qualification times must be set in other WCA competitions in order to compete. The deadline for setting qualification times is May 31, 2023.

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.