Rubik's World Championship 2005

Date Nov 5-6, 2005
City Lake Buena Vista, Florida, USA
Venue Disney Pop Century Resort
Address Disney World, 1050 Century Drive, Lake Buena Vista, FL 32830, Phone: (+1) 407-938-4000 Fax: (+1) 407-938-4040
Website WC 2005 website
Organiser
WCA Delegate
View results for  
Reports  
Articles  
    
Rubik's Cube          First round          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Jean Pons12.51   France14.83   12.51   13.94
2Ryan Patricio13.24NAR  USA17.52   13.24   21.77
3Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎)13.40   Japan15.64   14.19   13.40
4Quinn Lewis14.60   USA25.47   17.68   14.60
5Ron van Bruchem14.99   Netherlands18.09   18.33   14.99
6Andy Camann15.03   USA15.03   20.43   17.58
7Yuki Hayashi (林祐樹)15.34   Japan15.34   16.62   18.30
8Doug Reed15.52   USA17.99   18.90   15.52
9Tyson Mao (毛台勝)15.78   USA17.98   18.54   15.78
10Michel Bechtatou15.99   Germany16.42   15.99   18.93
11Joël van Noort16.12   Netherlands16.62   17.40   16.12
12Lars Vandenbergh16.31   Belgium16.31   17.19   25.17
13Edouard Chambon16.36   France16.76   16.36   18.74
14Matt Walter16.39NR  Canada18.10   16.39   19.59
15Frank Morris16.70   USA18.66   16.70   16.89
16Ernesto Fernández Regueira16.90NR  Spain16.90   28.38   19.36
17Leyan Lo16.91   USA18.67   16.91   18.03
18Chris Hardwick17.04   USA20.26   18.68   17.04
19Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行)17.09   JapanDNF   17.09   18.07
20Jon Morris17.17   USA18.01   19.45   17.17
21Ian Winokur17.36   USA17.36   21.96   23.75
22Takahito Domon (土門崇人)17.37   Japan18.07   17.37   20.29
23Dan Harris17.63   United Kingdom24.11   17.63   19.09
24Richard Patterson17.87   USADNF   21.00   17.87
25Stefan Pochmann18.62   Germany18.62   21.37   21.66
26Brent Morgan18.64   USA19.46   22.79   18.64
27Cory Loviglio18.84   USA23.00   18.84   DNF
28Frédérick Badie18.90   France18.90   19.84   36.53
29Lee Jun-Kyo19.24NR  Korea19.24   22.15   25.25
30Joe Spadafora19.35   USA19.35   26.08   19.40
31Daniel Hermansson19.50   Sweden32.74   19.50   26.17
32David Barr19.78   USA35.63   24.42   19.78
33Duane Call19.82   USA19.82   25.69   21.54
34Bill Tuscher20.04   USA20.13   20.04   21.18
35Chris Hunt20.21   USA20.21   21.52   23.76
36Kyle Allaire20.34   USA27.13   27.09   20.34
37Jason Thong20.37   Canada20.52   23.09   20.37
38James Stuber20.40   USA20.40   20.89   23.13
38Yin Jia Qiu20.40NR  China24.90   22.04   20.40
40Warren Liao20.41   Taiwan22.03   24.60   20.41
41Lars Petrus20.65   Sweden32.25   22.59   20.65
42Dan Knights20.97   USA28.40   20.97   21.04
43Gilles van den Peereboom21.20   Belgium21.20   22.44   25.98
44Nathaniel Christian21.37   USA21.37   35.14   21.44
45Jason Baum21.46   USA21.46   22.07   26.44
46Frank Chang22.21   USA25.28   22.21   24.35
47Chris Szlatenyi22.53   USA22.53   DNF   27.65
48Mike Bennett22.60   USA30.34   22.60   26.33
49Jack Foster23.15   USA31.44   35.81   23.15
50Doug Li23.24   USA35.31   27.39   23.24
51Steve Rybecky23.46   USA23.46   DNF   25.25
52Vincent Le23.71   USA33.57   23.71   26.66
53Chris Parlette23.81   USA23.81   34.62   32.95
54Joe Allen23.82   USA23.82   26.91   24.84
55Sapan Upadhyay24.45   USA28.68   24.45   25.35
56Ton Dennenbroek24.46   NetherlandsDNF   DNF   24.46
57Sunil Pedapudi24.59   USA31.89   30.75   24.59
58Patrick Bellenbaum24.81   Germany24.81   28.12   28.64
59Jason Kovacic24.89   USA32.26   24.89   29.57
60Dave Campbell25.20   Canada25.20   26.03   26.01
61Wynne Chyou25.34   USA26.23   30.47   25.34
62Howard Minor25.62   USA25.62   DNF   37.32
63Bob Burton25.71   USA26.84   26.78   25.71
64Michiel van der Blonk25.75   Netherlands29.77   25.75   40.31
65Casey Pernsteiner25.78   USA25.78   28.33   26.89
66Kamran Jehle26.16   USA34.63   26.16   27.00
67Peter Babcock26.20   USA28.03   32.89   26.20
68Michael Grimsley26.27   USA31.25   36.43   26.27
69Josh Silverman26.35   USADNS   26.72   26.35
70David Erani26.87   USA26.87   28.81   29.24
71Keith Sauer26.94   USA26.94   29.70   35.19
72Alexander Ooms26.99   Netherlands26.99   36.50   27.46
73Corey Duford27.05   Canada31.51   33.11   27.05
74Jake Rueth27.12   USA27.12   32.45   30.71
75Peter Jansen27.59   Netherlands28.44   30.93   27.59
76Jasmine Lee27.96OcR  Australia38.68   30.09   27.96
77Jeff Goetz27.97   USA27.97   36.92   28.65
78Per Kristen Fredlund28.38   Norway29.78   53.03   28.38
79Peter Greenwood28.51   USA31.57   29.81   28.51
80Grant Tregay28.71   USA28.78   28.71   32.86
81Eric Johanson28.86   USA35.65   28.86   32.44
82Christopher Brownlee29.07   USA30.93   29.07   30.15
83Luke Whitestone29.35   USA30.18   29.35   DNF
84Clancy Cochran29.60   USA35.12   31.71   29.60
85Heidi Schatz29.65   USA32.06   31.42   29.65
86Dror Vomberg29.68NR  IsraelDNF   38.01   29.68
87Arjan Bosse30.35   Netherlands30.35   55.48   31.33
88Adam Zamora30.36   USA59.62   49.45   30.36
89Shelley Chang30.59   USA37.09   31.49   30.59
90Stefan Kodrnja30.93   Sweden34.78   30.93   36.25
91Patrick Lam31.88   Canada35.31   31.88   32.34
92Geir Ugelstad31.93   Norway37.12   31.93   58.32
93Nathan Christie32.01   USA38.73   34.32   32.01
94Christy Morris32.02   USA41.90   46.01   32.02
95Craig Bouchard32.90   Canada37.28   45.75   32.90
96Jeremy Dixon32.98   USA32.98   44.39   35.62
97Oliver Wolff33.19   Germany33.69   33.19   42.44
98Justin Brunet33.20   USADNS   33.20   37.59
99David Aguila33.44   USA34.07   36.33   33.44
100Scott Bedard34.13   USA34.13   45.53   51.67
101Jaap Scherphuis34.90   Netherlands34.90   43.38   36.97
102Parth Upadhyay35.63   USA44.75   35.63   39.24
103Jason Maiolo36.09   USA36.09   39.94   36.24
104Jonathan Mun36.12   USA43.80   36.12   55.65
105John Chase36.75   USA40.37   49.31   36.75
106Krista Sullivan37.06   USA37.85   37.06   40.36
107Chris Pelley37.64   USA37.64   37.68   44.06
108Nate McKervey38.52   USA43.46   38.52   54.06
109Michael Travis38.79   USA49.39   38.79   54.85
110Rune Wesström39.12   Sweden39.12   57.60   46.68
111Taroh Yamagishi (山岸太郎)39.62   Japan39.62   52.54   45.11
112Joel Deuterman42.07   USA42.78   DNF   42.07
113Chris Licciardi42.19   USA42.19   DNF   50.17
114Jonathan Ruel43.11   USA47.46   43.11   44.88
115Marcus Hermansson43.57   Sweden44.13   43.57   1:04.54
116Anders Larsson43.95   Sweden49.91   56.63   43.95
117Ned Williamson44.62   USA49.59   44.62   1:01.42
118Ben Picolo52.08   USADNF   52.08   1:03.61
119Daniel Johnsen52.28   USADNF   53.94   52.28
120Sara Gillmore52.53   USA1:05.50   52.53   57.65
121Jennifer Leatherby55.82   USA1:13.76   1:09.19   55.82
122Billy Hall56.77   USA1:07.81   56.77   59.10
123Shirley Abamonte57.65   USA1:00.64   57.65   59.28
124Becky McKenna58.22   USA1:11.56   1:18.14   58.22
125Lauren Hanrahan1:00.30   USA1:37.44   1:00.30   1:26.42
126Paul Christensen1:03.66   USA1:25.81   1:03.66   1:23.42
127Nathan Piper1:04.69   USA1:15.51   1:13.53   1:04.69
128Rafael Algarin1:05.39   USA1:24.93   1:05.39   1:45.93
129Bradley Goetz1:05.92   USA1:05.92   1:41.97   1:15.21
130Alex Poling1:07.81   USA1:07.81   1:13.61   1:09.73
131Mark White1:09.46   USA1:22.70   1:09.46   1:18.68
132Betty Tregay1:11.84   USA1:24.88   1:21.24   1:11.84
133Mary Parsons1:18.28   USA1:28.60   1:18.28   1:26.84
134Rebecca VanVliet1:20.10   USA1:23.22   1:20.10   1:48.54
135Amanda Peterson1:20.12   USA1:31.33   1:20.12   2:04.34
136Nicole Morgante1:21.34   USA1:29.88   1:21.34   1:42.77
137Rich Piper1:24.17   USADNF   1:24.17   1:27.29
138Natalie Baum1:27.26   USA1:34.91   1:27.26   1:49.75
139Andrew Piper1:41.55   USA1:44.70   1:41.55   1:48.40
140Joe Sequino2:02.38   USADNS   2:02.38   2:59.26
141Daniel Piper2:36.31   USA4:32.32   2:36.31   2:53.38
142Amanda MayoDNF   USADNF   DNF   DNF
142Bryan MytkoDNF   USADNF   DNF   DNF
142Mitra LicciardiDNF   USADNF   DNF   DNF
  
Rubik's Cube          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎)12.14 14.71 Japan12.14   14.19   16.47   20.03   13.48
2Matt Walter13.98NR15.54NRCanada13.98   14.91   15.49   17.68   16.21
3Yuki Hayashi (林祐樹)14.55 15.83 Japan16.56   14.55   15.94   15.22   16.33
4Edouard Chambon14.90 15.91 France15.67   15.24   16.83   14.90   18.72
5Brent Morgan15.04 16.29 USA18.73   15.04   16.56   15.13   17.18
6Leyan Lo13.77 16.72 USA18.12   18.16   15.34   13.77   16.70
7Jean Pons15.02 16.87 France15.02   21.67   19.44   15.80   15.38
8Tyson Mao (毛台勝)15.62 16.91 USA18.02   15.62   17.89   16.21   16.63
9Chris Hardwick12.87NAR17.09 USA17.08   19.45   12.87   16.29   17.91
10Jon Morris13.90 17.13 USA13.90   26.89   20.03   14.59   16.76
11Ryan Patricio15.27 17.22 USA29.95   15.27   17.98   16.96   16.71
12Andy Camann15.21 17.59 USA18.94   17.08   21.20   16.74   15.21
13Lars Vandenbergh16.13 17.79 Belgium17.68   16.13   17.01   20.17   18.69
14Joël van Noort15.09 17.80 Netherlands17.75   18.81   19.04   15.09   16.84
15Ron van Bruchem14.41 17.90 Netherlands18.65   19.46   23.17   15.59   14.41
16Michel Bechtatou14.88NR17.95 Germany23.87   19.47   16.37   14.88   18.00
17Dan Harris16.47 18.20NRUnited Kingdom16.47   20.87   16.93   19.28   18.38
18Stefan Pochmann15.27 18.63 Germany20.07   15.27   18.30   32.34   17.51
19Takahito Domon (土門崇人)14.48 19.26 Japan14.48   20.17   19.78   19.73   18.28
20Cory Loviglio16.92 19.59 USA16.92   20.37   24.10   19.93   18.46
21Lee Jun-Kyo18.07NR19.59NRKorea18.49   19.35   22.74   20.92   18.07
22Doug Reed15.52 19.74 USA15.52   18.52   21.04   20.68   20.03
23Quinn Lewis14.97 20.02 USA14.97   19.46   27.20   16.47   24.13
24Ian Winokur16.94 20.20 USA20.49   19.12   16.94   21.00   27.91
25Frank Morris19.18 20.31 USA28.03   20.80   19.18   19.83   20.31
26Joe Spadafora18.97 20.65 USA19.78   20.39   21.91   18.97   21.79
27Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行)16.25 20.97 Japan16.25   21.80   22.98   23.11   18.14
28Bill Tuscher19.16 21.40 USA19.16   21.51   23.48   23.05   19.64
29Chris Hunt19.31 22.31 USA27.27   22.15   20.17   19.31   24.61
30Kyle Allaire18.67 22.87 USA23.69   18.67   22.04   22.88   25.09
31Frédérick Badie21.49 23.50 France21.49   22.30   25.85   22.34   26.11
32Richard Patterson18.15 23.53 USA1:05.61   23.15   18.15   23.53   23.91
33David Barr22.97 24.49 USA25.44   25.10   24.02   22.97   24.34
34Duane Call20.11 25.20 USA25.40   23.64   26.73   26.55   20.11
35Ernesto Fernández Regueira24.58 26.81NRSpain24.58   27.32   24.59   28.52   31.01
36Daniel Hermansson24.52 31.76 Sweden35.11   41.90   29.22   24.52   30.95
  
Rubik's Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Jean Pons13.00 15.10ERFrance15.62   15.87   13.00   13.81   18.59
2Edouard Chambon14.04 16.00 France14.90   17.21   15.89   18.03   14.04
3Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎)14.60 16.07 Japan14.60   18.58   16.30   15.65   16.26
4Leyan Lo14.04 16.36 USA14.04   15.50   16.74   18.95   16.84
5Jon Morris14.77 16.60 USA16.05   18.05   15.71   14.77   20.57
6Yuki Hayashi (林祐樹)15.43 16.68 Japan18.71   15.43   17.03   16.15   16.87
7Ryan Patricio13.16 16.77 USA13.92   18.75   20.11   13.16   17.64
8Matt Walter12.70NAR16.97 Canada14.98   24.13   16.59   12.70   19.33
9Tyson Mao (毛台勝)12.89 17.22 USA12.89   19.84   16.49   15.32   22.00
10Chris Hardwick14.62 17.42 USA14.67   19.57   14.62   20.78   18.02
11Andy Camann14.66 17.60 USA17.54   18.12   17.14   18.31   14.66
12Brent Morgan17.16 18.71 USA18.21   19.55   21.58   17.16   18.37
 
 
    
4x4 Cube          First round          Best of 2          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Yuki Hayashi (林祐樹)54.13WR  Japan1:05.83   54.13
2Chris Hardwick1:02.83   USA1:10.84   1:02.83
3Frank Morris1:06.53   USA1:10.08   1:06.53
4Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行)1:11.10   Japan1:11.10   1:26.89
5Jon Morris1:12.50   USA1:12.50   2:03.07
6Lars Vandenbergh1:13.97   Belgium1:59.18   1:13.97
7Frédérick Badie1:16.21   France1:16.21   DNF
8Ron van Bruchem1:17.57   Netherlands1:17.57   1:23.30
9Leyan Lo1:20.31   USA1:20.31   1:26.99
10Jason Thong1:21.35NR  Canada2:08.65   1:21.35
11Doug Reed1:21.74   USA1:30.64   1:21.74
12Stefan Pochmann1:22.47   Germany1:25.74   1:22.47
13Ryan Patricio1:24.51   USA1:24.57   1:24.51
14Quinn Lewis1:32.38   USA1:36.42   1:32.38
15Richard Patterson1:35.34   USA2:01.69   1:35.34
16Mike Bennett1:36.53   USA1:36.53   1:41.68
17Kyle Allaire1:37.92   USA1:37.92   1:43.98
18Dan Harris1:38.29   United Kingdom1:42.74   1:38.29
19Matt Walter1:38.47   Canada1:38.47   1:38.74
20Sapan Upadhyay1:38.82   USA2:27.63   1:38.82
21David Erani1:39.80   USA1:39.80   2:00.56
22Joël van Noort1:41.43   Netherlands1:41.43   2:00.18
23Joe Allen1:41.85   USA1:41.85   1:42.81
24Bill Tuscher1:43.75   USA1:46.94   1:43.75
25Grant Tregay1:44.76   USA1:44.76   1:48.44
26Yin Jia Qiu1:45.69NR  China1:58.69   1:45.69
27Takahito Domon (土門崇人)1:46.74   Japan2:48.61   1:46.74
28Jason Kovacic1:47.19   USA1:47.19   1:58.95
29Cory Loviglio1:49.84   USA1:49.84   1:54.18
30Peter Jansen1:50.87   Netherlands1:50.87   DNF
31Jason Baum1:51.05   USA2:06.36   1:51.05
32Gilles van den Peereboom1:56.67   Belgium2:11.84   1:56.67
33Duane Call1:56.95   USA2:00.75   1:56.95
34Oliver Wolff1:58.84   Germany3:01.66   1:58.84
35Per Kristen Fredlund2:01.24   NorwayDNF   2:01.24
36Vincent Le2:01.30   USA2:12.74   2:01.30
37Stefan Kodrnja2:02.69   Sweden2:02.69   2:12.44
38Lee Jun-Kyo2:03.10NR  KoreaDNF   2:03.10
39Chris Parlette2:10.50   USA2:30.64   2:10.50
40Jeff Goetz2:11.56   USA3:29.44   2:11.56
40Peter Babcock2:11.56   USA2:23.44   2:11.56
42David Barr2:14.15   USA2:14.15   2:16.52
43Clancy Cochran2:15.30   USA3:00.16   2:15.30
44Nathaniel Christian2:16.01   USA2:16.01   2:42.43
45Keith Sauer2:16.78   USA2:26.37   2:16.78
46Jake Rueth2:19.87   USA2:19.99   2:19.87
47Ian Winokur2:22.77   USA2:25.57   2:22.77
48Adam Zamora2:23.66   USA2:23.66   2:26.65
49Brent Morgan2:26.93   USA3:25.15   2:26.93
50Ton Dennenbroek2:27.73   Netherlands2:27.73   DNF
51Heidi Schatz2:28.18   USA2:28.18   DNF
52Alexander Ooms2:28.36   NetherlandsDNF   2:28.36
53Bob Burton2:30.09   USA2:30.09   2:34.41
54Dave Campbell2:32.30   Canada2:32.30   2:46.97
55Steve Rybecky2:32.87   USA2:32.87   2:37.39
56Craig Bouchard2:33.23   Canada2:33.23   3:17.67
57Christy Morris2:37.13   USA3:05.16   2:37.13
58Christopher Brownlee2:42.49   USA3:38.75   2:42.49
59Chris Pelley2:44.20   USA2:54.53   2:44.20
60Peter Greenwood2:48.54   USA2:48.54   3:01.76
61Sunil Pedapudi2:50.25   USA3:42.67   2:50.25
62Arjan Bosse2:50.32   Netherlands2:59.54   2:50.32
63Josh Silverman2:55.02   USA2:55.02   3:08.13
64Jonathan Mun3:33.08   USA3:38.27   3:33.08
65Ernesto Fernández Regueira3:41.64NR  Spain4:01.03   3:41.64
66Parth Upadhyay3:49.09   USA3:49.09   DNF
67Jason Maiolo3:54.19   USADNF   3:54.19
68Sara Gillmore4:03.60   USA4:03.60   4:29.83
69Bryan MytkoDNF   USADNF   DNF
69Rafael AlgarinDNF   USADNF   DNF
  
4x4 Cube          Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Yuki Hayashi (林祐樹)1:01.21 1:04.63WRJapan1:10.31   1:01.21   1:02.38
2Lars Vandenbergh1:01.56NR1:06.85ERBelgium1:08.70   1:01.56   1:10.28
3Chris Hardwick1:04.43 1:08.29 USA1:09.90   1:04.43   1:10.53
4Frank Morris1:09.10 1:10.76 USA1:09.68   1:09.10   1:13.50
5Ron van Bruchem1:03.65NR1:11.45NRNetherlands1:03.65   1:14.16   1:16.53
6Frédérick Badie1:12.53 1:18.24 France1:13.44   1:28.76   1:12.53
7Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行)1:17.04 1:24.24 Japan1:28.34   1:27.34   1:17.04
8Stefan Pochmann1:10.39NR1:25.10NRGermany1:31.39   1:33.52   1:10.39
9Leyan Lo1:24.12 1:30.14 USA1:24.12   1:31.78   1:34.52
10Doug Reed1:28.66 1:37.12 USA1:28.66   1:46.01   1:36.70
11Jon Morris1:32.04 1:43.95 USA1:53.01   1:46.81   1:32.04
12Jason Thong1:45.26 1:53.67NRCanada2:03.23   1:45.26   1:52.51
 
 
    
5x5 Cube          First round          Best of 2          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Frank Morris2:03.74   USA2:13.00   2:03.74
2Lars Vandenbergh2:05.25NR  Belgium2:32.64   2:05.25
3Ron van Bruchem2:27.54   Netherlands2:43.70   2:27.54
4Frédérick Badie2:31.02   France2:31.02   2:39.11
5Stefan Pochmann2:32.54NR  Germany2:54.14   2:32.54
6Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行)2:51.49   JapanDNF   2:51.49
7Per Kristen Fredlund2:51.68NR  NorwayDNF   2:51.68
8Jon Morris2:54.62   USA2:54.62   3:04.44
9Grant Tregay2:54.91   USA3:09.62   2:54.91
10Cory Loviglio2:56.13   USA3:29.90   2:56.13
11Chris Hardwick3:06.31   USA3:06.31   3:07.62
12Oliver Wolff3:18.71   Germany3:18.71   3:20.79
13Doug Li3:24.39   USADNF   3:24.39
14Doug Reed3:51.28   USA3:58.38   3:51.28
15Jeff Goetz3:54.02   USA3:54.02   4:12.65
16Joël van Noort3:59.62   Netherlands3:59.62   4:16.84
17Dan Harris4:04.00   United Kingdom4:04.00   DNF
18Richard Patterson4:05.82   USADNF   4:05.82
19Stefan Kodrnja4:11.13   Sweden4:11.13   4:46.95
20Jason Thong4:13.05NR  Canada4:13.05   5:05.62
21David Barr4:31.45   USA4:31.45   4:32.97
22Peter Jansen4:38.02   Netherlands4:38.02   4:52.55
23Peter Babcock4:39.58   USA4:47.26   4:39.58
24Clancy Cochran4:41.24   USA5:07.79   4:41.24
25Jake Rueth4:44.49   USA5:08.45   4:44.49
26Matt Walter4:53.47   Canada4:53.47   DNF
27Bob Burton5:16.68   USA5:16.68   6:09.99
28Ton Dennenbroek5:19.68   Netherlands5:54.34   5:19.68
29Chris Parlette5:24.43   USA6:16.44   5:24.43
30Chris Pelley7:05.99   USA7:05.99   DNS
31Arjan Bosse7:59.32   Netherlands7:59.32   DNS
  
5x5 Cube          Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Frank Morris2:04.03 2:15.64NARUSA2:16.43   2:04.03   2:26.45
2Lars Vandenbergh2:12.87 2:27.92 Belgium2:12.87   2:49.23   2:21.65
3Ron van Bruchem2:19.31NR2:28.56NRNetherlands2:26.42   2:39.96   2:19.31
4Frédérick Badie2:03.90 2:31.31 France2:48.34   2:41.70   2:03.90
5Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行)2:34.88AsR2:38.53AsRJapan2:39.26   2:41.46   2:34.88
6Stefan Pochmann2:31.96NR2:41.12NRGermany2:31.96   2:41.12   2:50.28
7Chris Hardwick2:45.05 2:47.29 USA2:50.35   2:46.47   2:45.05
8Cory Loviglio2:52.96 3:01.56 USA2:53.68   2:52.96   3:18.05
9Per Kristen Fredlund2:58.51 3:04.36NRNorway2:58.51   3:04.98   3:09.59
10Jon Morris2:57.65 3:06.83 USA3:19.30   2:57.65   3:03.53
11Oliver Wolff3:00.44 3:13.65 Germany3:22.69   3:17.83   3:00.44
12Grant Tregay3:09.71 3:16.14 USA3:25.43   3:09.71   3:13.28
 
 
    
2x2 Cube          First round          Best of 2          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Leyan Lo5.34   USA5.34   10.06
2Vincent Le6.53   USA6.53   19.45
3Yuki Hayashi (林祐樹)7.09   Japan7.09   8.61
4Jason Thong7.12NR  Canada7.12   14.92
4Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行)7.12   Japan7.12   8.21
6Josh Silverman7.15   USA7.15   17.59
7Joël van Noort8.21NR  Netherlands8.21   11.40
8Frank Chang8.38   USA8.38   13.47
9Kyle Allaire8.41   USA8.41   9.77
10Jeff Goetz8.82   USA8.82   12.89
11Duane Call9.10   USA9.10   13.03
12Bob Burton9.18   USA9.18   30.75
13Sapan Upadhyay9.23   USA13.46   9.23
14Grant Tregay9.51   USA10.44   9.51
15Takahito Domon (土門崇人)9.62   Japan9.62   DNS
16Jason Kovacic10.22   USA11.80   10.22
17Matt Walter10.71   Canada10.71   14.62
18Dan Harris11.01NR  United Kingdom11.01   28.77
19David Erani11.40   USA15.11   11.40
20Ben Picolo11.71   USA11.71   12.99
21Ernesto Fernández Regueira11.90NR  Spain11.90   18.07
22Chris Hardwick11.99   USA25.93   11.99
23Steve Rybecky12.43   USA14.84   12.43
24Clancy Cochran12.55   USA12.55   15.11
25Alexander Ooms13.18   Netherlands13.18   15.31
26Ton Dennenbroek13.29   Netherlands13.29   18.43
27Nathaniel Christian13.64   USA13.64   15.85
28Lee Jun-Kyo13.73NR  Korea16.49   13.73
29Billy Hall14.37   USA44.57   14.37
30Taroh Yamagishi (山岸太郎)14.83   Japan14.83   52.41
31Adam Zamora15.13   USA45.44   15.13
32Chris Pelley15.18   USA18.03   15.18
33Peter Greenwood15.68   USA16.12   15.68
34Oliver Wolff17.34NR  Germany17.34   18.56
35Arjan Bosse17.48   Netherlands17.48   29.35
36Gilles van den Peereboom21.67NR  Belgium21.67   23.87
37Scott Bedard21.92   USA30.73   21.92
38Jonathan Mun23.10   USA26.15   23.10
39Mark Polinkovsky (Марк Полинковский)23.30   USA23.30   23.78
40Nathan Piper25.76   USA35.04   25.76
41Daniel Lo26.55   USA29.90   26.55
42Jason Maiolo27.37   USA42.28   27.37
43Craig Bouchard28.55   Canada28.55   34.32
44Daniel Piper30.05   USA59.00   30.05
45Jasmine Lee34.16OcR  Australia34.16   37.18
46Rich Piper35.25   USA35.87   35.25
47Luke Whitestone37.03   USA37.03   DNF
48Andrew Piper42.84   USA1:28.74   42.84
  
2x2 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行)7.26 8.32 Japan10.60   7.26   7.71   8.63   8.61
2Joël van Noort8.15NR9.55NRNetherlands9.41   10.03   8.15   9.21   10.21
3Leyan Lo8.03 10.31 USA8.03   14.74   11.49   9.23   10.21
4Yuki Hayashi (林祐樹)7.18 10.63 Japan9.47   7.18   9.56   33.52   12.86
5Frank Chang9.59 11.63 USA13.08   10.52   13.09   9.59   11.28
6Jason Thong10.36 16.27NRCanada29.70   16.31   17.08   15.41   10.36
7Vincent Le10.99 17.34 USA19.96   22.43   16.87   15.18   10.99
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded          First round          Best of 2          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Leyan Lo2:08.00   USADNF   2:08.00
2Dror Vomberg2:37.72ER  IsraelDNF   2:37.72
3Jean Pons2:50.53NR  France3:10.99   2:50.53
4Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎)3:36.06   JapanDNF   3:36.06
5Chris Hardwick3:49.53   USADNF   3:49.53
6Shelley Chang3:50.33   USA3:59.51   3:50.33
7Tyson Mao (毛台勝)3:58.57   USADNF   3:58.57
8Chris Hunt5:40.36   USADNF   5:40.36
9Jason Baum5:55.33   USA5:55.33   6:01.20
10Joël van Noort6:03.49   NetherlandsDNF   6:03.49
11Brent Morgan6:03.71   USA6:54.27   6:03.71
12Yuki Hayashi (林祐樹)7:14.82   Japan7:14.82   DNF
13Warren Liao8:04.21NR  TaiwanDNF   8:04.21
14Stefan Pochmann8:23.82   Germany8:23.82   9:09.90
15Peter Greenwood8:41.52   USADNF   8:41.52
16Bob BurtonDNF   USADNF   DNF
16Christopher BrownleeDNF   USADNF   DNF
16Dan HarrisDNF   United KingdomDNF   DNF
16Doug LiDNF   USADNF   DNF
16Frédérick BadieDNF   FranceDNF   DNF
16Ian WinokurDNF   USADNF   DNF
16Jason ThongDNF   CanadaDNF   DNF
16Jeff GoetzDNF   USADNF   DNF
16Kyle AllaireDNF   USADNF   DNF
16Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行)DNF   JapanDNF   DNF
16Patrick BellenbaumDNF   GermanyDNF   DNS
16Rafael AlgarinDNF   USADNF   DNS
16Vincent LeDNF   USADNF   DNF
  
Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 2          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Leyan Lo1:46.47WR  USA2:37.44   1:46.47
2Tyson Mao (毛台勝)1:54.33   USADNF   1:54.33
3Jean Pons2:05.36ER  France2:05.36   4:05.70
4Shelley Chang2:47.54   USA3:30.15   2:47.54
5Chris Hardwick3:59.87   USA3:59.87   DNF
6Chris HuntDNF   USADNF   DNF
6Dror VombergDNF   IsraelDNF   DNF
6Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎)DNF   JapanDNF   DNF
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          First round          Best of 2          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Ryan Patricio23.16   USA23.16   36.81
2Leyan Lo30.00   USA30.00   44.01
3Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎)33.28   Japan33.28   37.69
4Chris Hardwick36.01   USA36.01   55.77
5Bob Burton37.24   USA49.48   37.24
6Stefan Pochmann37.62ER  Germany37.62   44.93
7Cory Loviglio39.88   USA39.88   41.59
8Warren Liao40.18   Taiwan40.18   44.31
9Joël van Noort41.11NR  Netherlands41.11   43.28
10Jason Baum41.18   USA1:23.37   41.18
11Jason Thong42.52NR  Canada58.46   42.52
12Lee Jun-Kyo44.98NR  Korea44.98   48.96
13Matt Walter46.36   Canada46.36   2:00.29
14Nathaniel Christian46.84   USA46.84   54.59
15Richard Patterson46.90   USA48.18   46.90
16Vincent Le49.52   USA1:10.85   49.52
17Grant Tregay50.47   USA1:01.76   50.47
18Dave Campbell50.67   Canada52.55   50.67
19Brent Morgan51.73   USA51.73   1:55.83
20Yin Jia Qiu52.23   China1:22.08   52.23
21Bill Tuscher55.04   USA1:08.86   55.04
22Ron van Bruchem56.96   Netherlands56.96   1:41.05
23Steve Rybecky57.37   USA1:02.92   57.37
24Kyle Allaire57.46   USA1:03.98   57.46
25Jason Kovacic57.80   USA59.87   57.80
26Patrick Lam59.59   Canada1:06.04   59.59
27Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行)1:02.57   Japan1:02.57   1:07.37
28Ian Winokur1:05.03   USA1:05.03   1:08.17
29Daniel Hermansson1:05.32   Sweden1:05.32   1:18.87
30Lars Petrus1:08.28   Sweden1:08.28   1:08.95
31Yuki Hayashi (林祐樹)1:08.62   Japan1:37.16   1:08.62
32Wynne Chyou1:08.93   USA1:08.93   1:35.96
33Mike Bennett1:10.63   USA1:10.63   1:58.58
34Sapan Upadhyay1:11.72   USA1:11.72   1:25.16
35Jeff Goetz1:12.40   USA1:12.40   2:02.84
36Peter Babcock1:13.40   USA1:38.12   1:13.40
37Jeremy Dixon1:13.47   USA1:53.77   1:13.47
38Clancy Cochran1:13.53   USA1:13.53   1:32.22
39Christopher Brownlee1:13.58   USA1:13.58   1:30.12
40Gilles van den Peereboom1:15.54NR  Belgium1:45.55   1:15.54
41Josh Silverman1:21.54   USA1:21.54   2:03.13
42Dan Harris1:23.06NR  United Kingdom3:45.28   1:23.06
43Ton Dennenbroek1:23.69   Netherlands2:10.74   1:23.69
44Sunil Pedapudi1:28.06   USA2:19.31   1:28.06
45Jonathan Mun1:31.98   USA1:31.98   2:13.03
46Peter Greenwood1:35.69   USA2:40.50   1:35.69
47Oliver Wolff1:35.95   Germany1:35.95   1:54.97
48Jake Rueth1:42.80   USA1:42.80   2:06.54
49David Aguila1:51.20   USA1:51.73   1:51.20
50Jasmine Lee1:52.24OcR  Australia1:52.24   2:58.48
51Frank Chang1:53.31   USA1:53.34   1:53.31
52Craig Bouchard1:59.90   Canada1:59.90   2:00.30
53Anders Larsson2:08.97   Sweden2:08.97   2:11.69
54Arjan Bosse2:10.99   Netherlands2:10.99   DNF
55Corey Duford2:16.95   Canada2:16.95   2:31.61
56Scott Bedard2:24.15   USA3:15.67   2:24.15
57Jonathan Ruel2:55.57   USADNF   2:55.57
58Bryan MytkoDNF   USADNF   DNF
58Doug LiDNF   USADNF   DNF
58Ned WilliamsonDNF   USADNF   DNF
58Parth UpadhyayDNF   USADNF   DNF
  
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Ryan Patricio26.82 28.05 USA26.82   29.68   27.66
2Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎)26.79 35.23 Japan36.04   26.79   42.87
3Chris Hardwick29.47 35.42 USA29.47   35.32   41.47
4Leyan Lo31.86 36.60 USA44.33   33.62   31.86
5Jason Baum37.62 38.71 USA38.71   37.62   39.79
6Warren Liao36.66 41.62 Taiwan47.82   36.66   40.39
7Lee Jun-Kyo37.04NR43.82NRKorea44.31   37.04   50.10
8Joël van Noort37.10ER44.39NRNetherlands37.10   38.79   57.27
9Cory Loviglio42.68 44.75 USA44.89   46.68   42.68
10Stefan Pochmann42.52 46.37NRGermany43.79   52.81   42.52
11Bob Burton43.95 47.91 USA46.35   43.95   53.43
12Jason Thong39.74NR51.93NRCanada58.65   57.39   39.74
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Fewest moves          First round          Best of 1          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of  
1Alexander Ooms39NR  Netherlands 
1Lars Petrus39   Sweden 
3Richard Patterson41   USA 
4Per Kristen Fredlund44   Norway 
5Jason Thong46NR  Canada 
6Peter Babcock49   USA 
7Doug Li51   USA 
8David BarrDNF   USA 
8Oliver WolffDNF   Germany 
8Sunil PedapudiDNF   USA 
  
Rubik's Cube: Fewest moves          Final          Best of 1          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of  
1Lars Petrus38   Sweden 
2Per Kristen Fredlund39NR  Norway 
3Alexander Ooms48   Netherlands 
4Richard PattersonDNF   USA 
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: With feet          Qualification round          Best of 1          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of  
1Oliver Wolff2:17.05NR  Germany 
2Chris Szlatenyi3:23.73NAR  USA 
3Matt Walter3:37.87NR  Canada 
4Jonathan Mun5:41.23   USA 
5Anders Larsson7:02.28   Sweden 
6Craig Bouchard7:06.01   Canada 
7Jeff GoetzDNF   USA 
  
Rubik's Cube: With feet          Final          Best of 1          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of  
1Oliver Wolff1:54.97WR  Germany 
2Lee Jun-Kyo2:12.81AsR  Korea 
3Chris Szlatenyi2:13.55NAR  USA 
4Matt Walter2:26.18NR  Canada 
5Jonathan Mun5:53.83   USA 
 
 
    
Megaminx          First round          Best of 1          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of  
1Stefan Pochmann1:41.82WR  Germany 
2Grant Tregay2:38.09   USA 
3David Barr3:23.60   USA 
4Jake Rueth4:24.68   USA 
5Dan Harris4:57.67NR  United Kingdom 
6Ron van Bruchem5:08.41   Netherlands 
7Betty Tregay5:11.14   USA 
8Stefan Kodrnja7:13.19   Sweden 
9Bob BurtonDNF   USA 
9Christopher BrownleeDNF   USA 
  
Megaminx          Final          Best of 1          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of  
1Stefan Pochmann1:44.69   Germany 
2Grant Tregay2:15.16   USA 
3David Barr3:22.05   USA 
4Jake Rueth4:07.38   USA 
 
 
    
Square-1          First round          Best of 2          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Lars Vandenbergh26.21   Belgium38.03   26.21
2Joël van Noort50.81   Netherlands1:19.86   50.81
3Richard Patterson55.21   USA57.68   55.21
4Peter Greenwood1:33.43   USA2:01.81   1:33.43
5Peter Babcock1:34.85   USA1:34.85   1:57.63
6Stefan Pochmann1:39.08   Germany1:39.08   2:16.58
7Jake Rueth1:47.30   USA1:47.30   3:37.78
8Jeff Goetz3:18.32   USA3:18.32   3:45.54
  
Square-1          Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Lars Vandenbergh27.20 34.84 Belgium30.29   47.04   27.20
2Richard Patterson38.05NAR44.28NARUSA38.05   41.54   53.26
3Joël van Noort58.93 1:04.32NRNetherlands1:12.43   1:01.60   58.93
4Peter Greenwood1:17.49 1:56.85 USA3:07.66   1:17.49   1:25.40
 
 
    
Rubik's Clock          First round          Best of 2          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Stefan Pochmann8.39WR  Germany8.39   9.65
2Alexander Ooms10.71NR  Netherlands10.71   11.87
3Dror Vomberg11.29   IsraelDNF   11.29
4Ernesto Fernández Regueira13.55NR  Spain15.37   13.55
5Michel Bechtatou14.06   GermanyDNF   14.06
6Gilles van den Peereboom15.21   Belgium15.21   DNF
6Matt Walter15.21NAR  Canada15.53   15.21
8Ben Picolo16.22NR  USA20.35   16.22
9Lars Vandenbergh16.76   BelgiumDNF   16.76
10Dan Harris16.80   United Kingdom16.80   1:08.53
11Craig Bouchard19.92   Canada19.92   21.72
12Jasmine Lee22.68OcR  Australia40.24   22.68
13Ron van Bruchem25.59   Netherlands25.59   33.40
14Ton Dennenbroek28.43   Netherlands28.43   DNF
15Maria Rivilis29.06   Germany29.06   32.61
16Oliver Wolff34.04   GermanyDNF   34.04
17Arjan Bosse34.78   NetherlandsDNF   34.78
18Joe Spadafora36.39   USA1:31.98   36.39
19Bob Burton53.95   USA53.95   DNF
20Sunil Pedapudi54.56   USA54.56   1:04.15
  
Rubik's Clock          Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Stefan Pochmann9.27 10.03 Germany10.07   10.74   9.27
2Alexander Ooms11.17 13.98 Netherlands16.99   11.17   13.79
3Ernesto Fernández Regueira12.60NR14.29NRSpain16.93   13.35   12.60
4Dror Vomberg12.14 18.36NRIsrael26.86   16.09   12.14
 
 
    
4x4 Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 2          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Dror VombergDNF   IsraelDNF   DNF
 
 
    
5x5 Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 2          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Dror VombergDNF   IsraelDNF   DNF
1Stefan PochmannDNF   GermanyDNF   DNS
 
 
    
Rubik's Magic          First round          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Quinn Lewis1.14WR  USA1.14   1.88   3.35
2Bob Burton1.30   USA1.58   1.30   6.19
3Alexander Ooms1.32NR  Netherlands1.32   2.10   DNF
4Jonathan Mun1.56   USA1.67   1.56   4.91
5Matt Walter1.59NR  Canada3.13   1.59   2.02
6Clancy Cochran1.65   USA1.65   DNF   DNF
7Stefan Pochmann1.68   Germany3.85   1.68   DNF
8Jaap Scherphuis1.71   Netherlands2.12   2.40   1.71
9Joe Spadafora1.76   USA2.17   1.76   3.64
10Richard Patterson1.78   USA1.78   8.25   1.98
10Warren Liao1.78   Taiwan1.86   2.55   1.78
12Chris Licciardi1.91   USA3.58   2.38   1.91
13Adam Zamora1.93   USA2.19   1.93   2.00
14Gilles van den Peereboom1.96NR  Belgium1.96   2.12   2.85
15Craig Bouchard2.04   Canada2.26   4.61   2.04
16Jennifer Leatherby2.06   USA2.69   2.09   2.06
17Jake Rueth2.09   USA3.07   2.09   DNF
18Nathaniel Christian2.11   USA3.78   2.11   DNF
19Ben Picolo2.17   USA2.17   2.61   3.18
20Bill Tuscher2.29   USA4.40   2.29   2.40
21Christy Morris2.31   USA2.31   2.41   2.42
22Peter Babcock2.43   USA2.78   2.43   3.66
23Dan Harris2.44   United KingdomDNF   2.44   7.44
24Ian Winokur2.55   USA3.71   3.02   2.55
25Travis Bryan2.56   USA2.96   3.37   2.56
26Maria Rivilis2.58   Germany2.58   DNF   DNF
27Sapan Upadhyay2.60   USA2.60   3.10   3.12
28Doug Reed2.62   USA3.15   2.62   3.28
29David Barr2.66   USA2.66   3.90   3.07
30Frank Chang2.76   USA3.58   3.08   2.76
31Luke Whitestone2.84   USA2.84   3.75   6.10
32Ton Dennenbroek2.88   Netherlands2.93   2.88   DNF
33Jon Morris2.90   USA3.10   2.90   DNF
34Peter Still2.91OcR  Australia3.68   3.47   2.91
35Peter Jansen2.92   Netherlands4.57   2.92   6.36
36David Erani3.06   USADNF   DNF   3.06
37Mitra Licciardi3.08   USA3.08   3.29   DNF
38Oliver Wolff3.23   Germany4.03   3.59   3.23
39Jeff Goetz3.27   USADNF   3.71   3.27
40Arjan Bosse3.33   Netherlands3.62   3.33   4.32
41Dave Campbell3.85   CanadaDNF   DNF   3.85
42Ron van Bruchem4.36   Netherlands4.67   4.62   4.36
43Jasmine Lee4.40   Australia5.65   4.40   4.80
44Chris Hardwick5.70   USA5.70   DNF   DNF
45Christopher BrownleeDNF   USADNF   DNF   DNF
  
Rubik's Magic          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Alexander Ooms1.40 1.46WRNetherlandsDNF   1.44   1.48   1.40   1.46
2Stefan Pochmann1.33 1.77 Germany2.38   1.56   1.42   1.33   2.34
3Bob Burton1.88 2.05 USA2.08   1.88   1.89   2.18   DNF
4Jonathan Mun1.79 2.17 USA1.79   DNF   1.98   2.11   2.42
5Jaap Scherphuis1.62 2.36 Netherlands1.62   2.48   2.79   2.48   2.11
6Matt Walter1.86 2.49NRCanada4.18   2.74   1.86   2.67   2.07
7Clancy Cochran1.50 DNF USADNF   1.50   14.65   1.56   DNF
8Quinn Lewis5.35 DNF USA5.35   DNF   DNF   DNF   DNF
 
 
    
Master Magic          Final          Best of 2          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Stefan Pochmann2.79WR  Germany2.91   2.79
2Bob Burton3.00NAR  USA4.25   3.00
3Alexander Ooms3.22NR  Netherlands3.27   3.22
4Jaap Scherphuis3.68   Netherlands4.28   3.68
5Peter Greenwood4.66   USA4.93   4.66
6Craig Bouchard4.86NR  Canada4.86   5.12
7David Barr5.05   USA5.05   9.37
8Chris Hardwick5.16   USA5.16   DNF
9Frank Morris5.32   USA5.32   5.54
10Jonathan Mun5.54   USA6.25   5.54
11Jake Rueth11.23   USADNF   11.23
12Jon MorrisDNF   USADNF   DNF
12Travis BryanDNF   USADNF   DNF