UT Open 2010

Date Nov 21, 2010
City Tokyo, Japan
Venue University of Tokyo
Address Komaba3-8-1, Meguro
Details Komaba Campus
Website UT Open 2010 website
Organiser
WCA Delegate
View results for  
    
Rubik's Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢)7.50AsR9.49 Japan9.83   8.71   9.94   7.50   10.44
2Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠)9.41 10.96 Japan10.15   13.30   12.19   10.55   9.41
3Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝)10.47 11.54 Japan13.19   11.46   10.47   10.83   12.34
4Syuhei Omura (大村周平)8.68 11.64 Japan10.40   12.19   12.33   8.68   DNF
5Wataru Hashimura (端村航)11.36 11.70 Japan11.86   13.03   11.68   11.56   11.36
6Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)9.27 11.86 Japan13.69   11.44   14.74   9.27   10.44
7Moe Nakano (中野萌絵)11.22 11.92 Japan13.05   11.22   11.53   11.63   12.59
8Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)10.96 12.26 Japan14.19   11.78   11.88   13.11   10.96
9Yu Sajima (佐島優)10.44 12.35 Japan14.08   12.41   10.44   39.80   10.55
10Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎)9.58 12.85 Japan11.34   15.78   13.06   14.15   9.58
11Akihiko Kasamatsu (笠松暁輝)11.80 12.91 JapanDNF   12.97   13.84   11.80   11.93
12Masato Onobe (小野邉優人)11.94 12.93 Japan12.83   11.94   16.88   12.86   13.09
13Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)10.65 13.09 Japan17.78   13.16   13.72   12.38   10.65
14Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾)10.05 13.61 Japan12.58   15.18   10.05   13.08   21.16
15Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)11.31 14.19 Japan16.69   12.19   13.68   16.77   11.31
16Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史)13.18 14.98 Japan13.18   15.55   15.71   18.81   13.68
17Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也)11.44 15.32 Japan16.97   15.15   13.84   11.44   17.19
18Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎)13.71 15.49 Japan13.71   21.52   14.44   13.71   18.33
19Yuta Okada (岡田雄太)12.40 15.66 Japan17.56   14.65   15.90   12.40   16.44
20Kei Suga (須賀慶)14.86 15.70 Japan14.86   15.19   16.25   16.81   15.65
21Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広)13.96 15.96 Japan13.96   16.36   16.27   15.25   21.47
22Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹)15.75 16.38 Japan16.71   17.55   15.78   16.66   15.75
23Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星)14.22 16.55 Japan18.61   1:47.94   14.94   14.22   16.09
24Jin Mochizuki (望月仁)13.46 16.70 Japan18.00   32.38   14.18   17.93   13.46
25Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太)14.50 16.70 Japan17.33   17.22   21.31   14.50   15.56
26Fumiki Koseki (古関章記)15.75 16.84 Japan16.31   27.56   16.53   17.69   15.75
27Shun Sakurai (桜井駿)15.69 17.33 Japan15.77   18.19   15.69   18.06   18.16
28Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大)12.41 17.37 Japan14.19   24.02   21.08   12.41   16.83
29Hiroki Akiyama (秋山弘樹)15.38 17.72 Japan16.61   19.55   15.38   17.00   20.46
30Toru Omura (大村徹)17.09 18.15 Japan17.09   18.36   21.68   18.58   17.52
31Kai Ito (井藤魁)16.88 18.47 Japan20.58   22.38   17.03   16.88   17.80
32Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨)14.88 18.61 Japan24.11   14.94   14.88   DNF   16.78
33Takafumi Seki (関隆文)16.30 19.13 Japan17.58   18.40   21.40   16.30   45.50
34Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史)16.56 19.30 Japan17.65   23.18   19.16   16.56   21.09
35Mika Muranushi (村主美佳)18.56 19.55 Japan19.09   24.02   18.56   19.40   20.16
36Takanori Matsumoto (松本高憲)16.81 19.65 Japan21.21   20.02   21.40   17.71   16.81
37Junya Tomita (富田純也)19.41 21.10 Japan19.41   21.00   23.02   19.59   22.72
38Shu Kasuga (春日柊)19.16 21.41 Japan22.33   21.96   23.13   19.16   19.93
39Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭)18.72 21.74 Japan22.13   23.61   22.08   18.72   21.02
40Hideaki Komami (駒見英明)21.84 24.25 Japan29.09   22.38   27.77   21.84   22.59
41Hitoshi Iwai (岩井仁志)19.33 25.10 Japan27.21   23.05   29.05   25.05   19.33
42Yui Tomita (富田唯依)20.78 25.59 Japan26.61   25.43   25.94   25.40   20.78
43Manabu Koide (小出学)25.16 27.22 Japan25.16   25.90   25.30   30.46   31.11
44Takenori Kataoka (片岡武典)22.90 27.62 Japan22.90   29.80   30.96   27.69   25.36
45Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗)19.65 27.95 Japan19.65   1:11.31   23.63   29.69   30.53
46Mina Tomita (富田美菜)22.40 28.85 Japan27.65   31.63   22.40   30.56   28.34
47Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹)24.05 29.28 Japan24.05   26.03   32.15   31.66   30.15
48Atsushi Shimada (島田敦)27.36 31.88 Japan36.16   27.36   29.28   36.90   30.21
49Shumpei Miyazaki (宮崎俊平)32.05 33.09 Japan32.05   32.53   34.44   32.55   34.19
50Taku Terao (寺尾拓)25.16 35.40 Japan32.50   37.33   25.16   38.31   36.38
51Daishi Aiura (相浦大司)37.38 39.07 Japan42.90   37.55   41.63   38.02   37.38
52Teruo Yamakawa (山川晃央)34.09 41.27 Japan44.88   46.91   34.09   36.61   42.31
53Kota Miyake (三宅晃太)30.97 43.87 Japan32.77   43.69   55.15   57.13   30.97
54Ryuta Hashimoto (橋本竜太)41.53 49.08 Japan1:02.93   43.13   45.78   58.33   41.53
55Kodai Yamada (山田航大)46.36 58.17 Japan58.03   53.88   1:02.59   1:18.19   46.36
56Kazuki Saga (佐賀一樹)51.00 58.80 Japan58.33   55.53   1:02.55   51.00   1:03.52
  
Rubik's Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢)8.47 10.07 Japan9.58   10.88   9.93   10.69   8.47
2Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠)10.09 10.69 Japan11.11   13.58   10.65   10.31   10.09
3Yu Sajima (佐島優)9.90 10.71 Japan10.41   11.69   10.03   9.90   DNF
4Syuhei Omura (大村周平)8.94 11.26 Japan12.33   8.94   10.69   12.97   10.77
5Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝)9.86 11.42 Japan12.05   11.34   9.86   13.25   10.86
6Wataru Hashimura (端村航)10.43 12.06 Japan10.43   12.56   10.71   13.56   12.91
7Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)10.46 12.23 Japan10.46   14.31   14.09   10.83   11.77
8Moe Nakano (中野萌絵)11.11 12.53 Japan13.53   12.93   12.09   11.11   12.58
9Akihiko Kasamatsu (笠松暁輝)12.43 13.00 Japan13.81   12.55   14.36   12.43   12.63
10Masato Onobe (小野邉優人)11.65 13.33 Japan11.65   13.47   13.46   13.05   14.13
11Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)11.47 13.83 Japan13.33   13.75   11.47   14.72   14.41
12Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎)10.41 15.03 Japan10.41   16.78   14.06   17.55   14.25
 
 
    
4x4 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Syuhei Omura (大村周平)39.33 44.84 Japan45.91   39.33   52.55   41.36   47.25
2Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢)42.47 47.04 Japan53.00   46.81   42.47   48.90   45.41
3Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝)50.71 52.18 Japan50.71   58.66   50.88   54.50   51.16
4Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)47.68 56.57 Japan1:15.96   47.68   1:01.46   50.58   57.68
5Masato Onobe (小野邉優人)48.75 57.85 Japan48.75   1:12.02   54.68   50.52   1:08.36
6Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾)53.15 1:03.29 Japan1:09.34   1:16.66   59.68   1:00.86   53.15
7Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)50.05 1:03.48 Japan56.13   50.05   1:04.72   1:15.46   1:09.58
8Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)58.88 1:04.10 Japan1:00.53   1:03.63   1:08.15   1:19.40   58.88
9Kei Suga (須賀慶)58.58 1:05.07 Japan1:02.65   58.58   1:06.27   1:09.93   1:06.28
10Yu Sajima (佐島優)44.75 1:05.25 Japan53.02   DNF   1:30.84   51.88   44.75
11Wataru Hashimura (端村航)58.72 1:06.16 Japan58.72   1:07.09   1:04.27   1:07.13   1:07.75
12Fumiki Koseki (古関章記)1:04.66 1:07.73 Japan1:05.75   1:06.25   1:04.66   1:11.55   1:11.18
13Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎)1:04.83 1:12.82 Japan1:08.43   1:15.21   1:04.83   1:14.83   1:15.36
14Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎)52.47 1:13.91 Japan1:23.83   1:15.53   1:02.38   1:30.46   52.47
15Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大)1:09.05 1:18.49 Japan1:12.47   DNF   1:09.05   1:23.58   1:19.43
16Kai Ito (井藤魁)1:19.09 1:27.97 Japan1:25.21   1:32.91   1:27.25   1:19.09   1:31.44
17Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹)1:22.83 1:29.85 Japan1:28.06   DNF   1:22.83   1:32.46   1:29.02
18Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨)1:19.66 1:32.92 Japan1:23.94   2:24.80   1:26.88   1:19.66   1:47.93
19Jin Mochizuki (望月仁)1:15.41 1:35.76 Japan1:15.41   1:22.08   1:21.28   2:03.91   DNF
20Hideaki Komami (駒見英明)1:27.66 1:35.89 Japan1:35.59   1:57.46   1:38.46   1:33.63   1:27.66
21Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太)1:23.77 1:36.82 Japan2:09.63   1:45.09   1:26.21   1:23.77   1:39.16
22Shu Kasuga (春日柊)1:34.52 1:36.91 Japan1:35.50   1:38.75   1:34.52   1:53.18   1:36.47
23Hitoshi Iwai (岩井仁志)1:27.83 1:39.72 Japan1:32.66   1:38.81   1:47.69   1:27.83   1:48.08
24Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也)1:36.18 1:40.65 Japan1:36.80   1:41.34   1:53.13   1:43.81   1:36.18
25Mika Muranushi (村主美佳)1:37.30 1:40.89 Japan1:45.52   1:37.30   1:39.63   1:43.96   1:39.09
26Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗)1:37.50 1:42.51 Japan1:43.58   1:37.50   2:31.33   1:42.50   1:41.46
27Toru Omura (大村徹)1:24.91 1:43.33 Japan1:50.65   1:24.91   1:45.30   DNF   1:34.05
28Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星)1:33.38 1:44.87 Japan1:37.31   1:47.46   1:33.38   3:18.19   1:49.83
29Shun Sakurai (桜井駿)2:00.53 DNF Japan2:00.53   2:08.05   DNS   DNS   DNS
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)14.27 17.80 Japan19.18   19.36   14.27   14.96   19.27
2Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢)15.55 18.21 Japan16.18   15.55   20.08   22.72   18.36
3Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠)19.50 19.97 Japan20.69   21.61   19.61   19.50   19.61
4Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)16.53 20.21 Japan22.05   16.53   19.58   21.09   19.97
5Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾)16.80 21.02 Japan16.80   17.19   23.33   22.53   24.41
6Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝)16.30 21.41 Japan16.30   22.50   22.86   19.90   21.83
7Syuhei Omura (大村周平)19.86 22.99 Japan25.65   24.22   24.80   19.86   19.96
8Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)20.68 23.86 Japan20.68   23.40   24.80   23.38   27.71
9Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)20.72 24.76 Japan25.52   26.72   23.50   20.72   25.27
10Yu Sajima (佐島優)22.15 25.31 Japan22.91   22.15   24.86   32.65   28.15
11Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎)21.05 25.39 Japan21.05   23.81   28.00   24.36   28.02
12Yuta Okada (岡田雄太)20.68 26.02 Japan44.41   27.09   25.91   20.68   25.06
13Jin Mochizuki (望月仁)23.44 31.08 Japan38.33   27.61   33.46   23.44   32.18
14Moe Nakano (中野萌絵)26.11 32.04 Japan33.56   28.53   26.11   36.30   34.02
15Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大)28.61 32.15 Japan28.61   33.18   38.30   30.90   32.36
16Takanori Matsumoto (松本高憲)32.55 37.11 Japan47.58   34.36   42.56   32.55   34.41
17Fumiki Koseki (古関章記)37.71 39.45 Japan44.08   38.66   37.71   41.09   38.59
18Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星)36.06 40.34 Japan45.65   47.44   36.06   39.28   36.09
19Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹)34.96 40.89 Japan34.96   40.50   36.68   50.05   45.50
20Shun Sakurai (桜井駿)37.13 41.61 Japan37.77   45.59   41.46   37.13   48.33
21Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太)34.34 41.75 Japan41.38   43.81   34.34   59.63   40.05
22Shu Kasuga (春日柊)36.38 42.08 Japan36.38   37.97   48.71   42.83   45.44
23Toru Omura (大村徹)35.86 42.55 Japan41.65   39.68   46.33   46.52   35.86
24Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨)37.28 43.61 Japan37.28   45.69   44.69   40.44   46.28
25Hideaki Komami (駒見英明)32.96 48.21 Japan48.97   46.83   32.96   48.83   1:39.96
26Mika Muranushi (村主美佳)43.58 51.36 Japan56.80   51.56   54.16   48.36   43.58
27Hitoshi Iwai (岩井仁志)41.75 52.35 Japan41.75   1:01.11   DNF   43.50   52.43
28Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也)50.69 52.43 Japan52.68   1:24.72   53.52   51.08   50.69
29Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭)54.84 1:05.66 Japan54.84   1:14.91   1:12.75   1:08.19   56.05
30Taku Terao (寺尾拓)59.61 1:16.85 Japan1:23.81   2:41.43   59.61   1:17.53   1:09.22
 
 
    
Megaminx          Combined Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠)1:02.21 1:07.82NRJapan1:02.21   1:13.03   1:09.40   1:09.78   1:04.28
2Syuhei Omura (大村周平)1:10.93 1:22.19 Japan1:24.91   1:24.97   1:25.75   1:10.93   1:16.68
3Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎)1:31.83 1:35.99 Japan1:38.56   1:49.47   1:31.83   1:31.86   1:37.56
4Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広)1:27.41 1:43.27 Japan1:43.05   1:43.59   1:46.06   1:43.18   1:27.41
5Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)1:35.41 1:47.92 Japan1:37.53   1:58.25   2:00.31   1:47.97   1:35.41
6Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)1:46.11 1:56.26 Japan2:15.25   1:52.43   1:52.11   2:04.25   1:46.11
7Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾)1:59.71 2:04.26 Japan2:57.30   2:01.63   2:10.21   1:59.71   2:00.93
8Yu Sajima (佐島優)2:02.21 2:13.05 Japan2:20.25   2:05.33   2:02.21   2:13.58   DNF
9Hitoshi Iwai (岩井仁志)2:22.16 2:36.01 Japan2:34.33   2:36.58   2:47.91   2:37.13   2:22.16
10Hideaki Komami (駒見英明)2:20.44 2:38.88 Japan3:35.05   3:07.18   2:24.13   2:20.44   2:25.34
11Takanori Matsumoto (松本高憲)2:19.47 2:39.63 Japan2:44.43   2:49.19   2:19.47   2:51.96   2:25.28
12Shu Kasuga (春日柊)2:13.15 2:40.28 Japan2:52.30   2:43.58   2:13.15   2:36.93   2:40.34
13Fumiki Koseki (古関章記)2:38.00 2:50.79 Japan2:48.25   2:59.66   3:13.90   2:44.46   2:38.00
14Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨)3:19.27 3:31.44 Japan3:19.27   3:27.72   3:20.16   4:44.97   3:46.43
15Shun Sakurai (桜井駿)3:59.69   Japan4:08.13   3:59.69
16Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎)DNF   JapanDNF   DNS