Twente Open 2012

Date Mar 3-4, 2012
City Enschede, Netherlands
Venue DGT Digital Game Technology
Address Hengelosestraat 66, Enschede
Website Twente Open 2012 website
Organiser
WCA Delegate
View results for  
Articles  
    
Rubik's Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Mats Valk7.38 9.28 Netherlands8.94   11.22   10.47   7.38   8.44
2Sebastian Weyer9.27 10.63 Germany10.84   9.90   12.33   9.27   11.16
3Philipp Weyer8.53 10.87 Germany13.27   10.46   8.53   11.84   10.31
4Maarten Smit9.22 11.77 Netherlands12.47   12.61   9.22   10.22   DNF
5Erik Akkersdijk9.40 12.46 Netherlands14.56   17.22   9.40   11.25   11.56
6Rama Temmink11.94 12.46 Netherlands12.25   12.78   11.94   17.84   12.34
7Fabian Auroux11.06 12.54 Germany11.06   14.91   11.40   11.71   14.50
8Joël van Noort10.38 12.60 Netherlands14.91   11.30   20.93   11.59   10.38
9Niklas Spies12.88 13.22 Germany13.46   12.88   13.27   12.93   14.56
10Sébastien Auroux11.78 13.45 Germany12.44   15.78   14.59   11.78   13.33
11Guus de Wit10.66 13.69 Netherlands13.33   14.65   10.66   13.08   15.08
12Ron van Bruchem11.71 13.95 Netherlands12.27   11.71   14.97   14.61   15.53
13Joris Mühlsteff13.41 14.10 Netherlands14.69   14.08   13.41   21.78   13.52
14Reinier Schippers12.08 14.11 Netherlands13.69   12.08   13.31   16.88   15.34
15Bram de Wilde13.94 14.87 Netherlands15.00   13.94   15.00   16.16   14.61
16Nora Christ13.43 14.91 Germany15.00   14.46   13.43   19.88   15.27
17Boaz Floor11.33 15.10 Netherlands11.33   15.15   14.16   22.06   16.00
18Nils Feuer13.69 15.16 Germany13.69   16.44   16.66   14.31   14.72
19Koen Arens16.43 17.62 Netherlands17.75   19.65   18.34   16.43   16.77
20Max Kolkmann15.43 17.88 Germany22.88   17.34   15.43   20.22   16.08
21Arnaud van Galen16.50 18.17 Netherlands16.52   19.00   16.50   19.00   21.56
22Zoé de Moffarts15.80 18.50 Belgium21.53   15.80   17.40   19.59   18.50
23Ton Dennenbroek17.13 18.54 Netherlands23.46   17.13   18.15   19.03   18.43
24Christian Lübke17.06 19.22 Germany21.11   18.11   19.47   17.06   20.09
25Luuk van der Vleuten17.40 19.33 Netherlands17.40   19.65   18.41   DNF   19.94
26Dennis Loose16.47 20.23 Germany21.80   16.47   20.46   18.43   21.81
27Dylan Bernabela18.63 20.83NRAruba20.05   23.16   18.63   19.27   27.46
28Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭)16.44 20.89 Japan16.44   18.38   21.40   22.88   23.31
29Thorsten Rademaker18.11 21.43 Germany20.41   23.19   20.69   18.11   23.52
30Guus Razoux Schultz16.96 21.44 Netherlands25.06   23.21   18.56   16.96   22.55
31Robin Kwant17.28 21.46 Netherlands17.28   20.63   20.30   DNF   23.46
32Geert Bicler20.46 21.60 Belgium20.61   22.78   25.63   21.40   20.46
33Tayfun Celik17.25 21.68 Germany20.65   DNF   20.46   17.25   23.93
34Sander Kaspers18.41 22.13 Netherlands20.43   21.18   36.50   18.41   24.78
35Sanio Kasumovic17.21 24.51 Austria27.55   25.81   17.21   1:05.44   20.16
36Helmut Heilig20.05 24.64 Germany20.05   21.68   22.65   30.09   29.58
37Marc Werleman23.66 24.96 Aruba23.66   24.90   25.46   24.53   39.90
38Johanna Thesing18.30 25.39 Germany22.66   18.30   29.13   25.16   28.36
39Maria Oey22.88 25.73 Indonesia27.93   24.90   30.13   22.88   24.36
40Karsten Buitkamp22.63 26.19 Germany23.90   29.00   22.63   27.56   27.11
41Patrick Nijkamp24.71 27.37 Netherlands25.56   31.96   24.71   26.96   29.58
42Tim Richartz26.19 27.87 Germany28.16   26.53   28.93   26.19   40.02
43Marc Waterman20.71 29.09 Netherlands29.11   20.71   27.88   33.94   30.28
44Dennis Eijkel25.43 33.80 Netherlands30.71   37.09   25.43   43.93   33.61
45Tomas Kukucka30.05 33.92 Slovakia34.00   30.05   34.22   33.55   35.90
46Ralph Eikelenberg29.41 35.34 Netherlands35.77   29.41   36.16   34.08   42.75
47Marieke van der Wegen35.68 41.03 Netherlands35.68   40.71   43.75   40.11   42.27
48Hwee-Chong Fong34.77 42.75 Netherlands50.58   34.77   45.06   40.34   42.84
49Hanna Kolkmann41.97 47.00 Germany41.97   55.61   44.18   46.05   50.78
50Jochen Spies39.46 47.58 Germany54.63   45.09   43.02   1:22.93   39.46
51Oliver Feuer46.11 50.56 Germany46.11   49.94   55.34   55.50   46.40
52Hanneke Rijks41.31 50.83 Netherlands59.58   41.31   48.65   52.69   51.16
53Ömer Sakar40.94 51.31 Netherlands40.94   58.93   52.38   46.61   54.94
54Jochem Vermeij49.41 53.61 Netherlands56.22   55.40   55.93   49.50   49.41
55Robin Bos48.44 55.38 Netherlands1:00.52   48.44   52.86   52.77   1:15.75
56Arvid Bergström49.41 55.77 Netherlands56.86   58.97   49.41   51.47   1:01.00
57Sofie Kolling48.66 56.79 Netherlands48.66   53.63   57.97   58.77   DNF
58Thijs Rondaan57.00 1:02.65 Netherlands59.22   1:08.53   1:00.21   57.00   2:27.88
59Hans Pees49.93 1:05.51 Netherlands1:22.36   1:09.83   1:04.72   1:01.97   49.93
60Rob Mollien1:01.56 1:13.94 Netherlands1:24.94   1:10.50   1:25.50   1:06.38   1:01.56
61Marthe Olthuis1:08.77 1:21.32 Netherlands1:25.78   1:18.34   1:25.90   1:08.77   1:19.83
62Saskia van der Wegen1:16.93 1:23.86 Netherlands1:26.18   1:16.93   1:18.09   1:38.52   1:27.31
63Jacqueline Korpershoek1:33.18 1:47.23 Netherlands1:33.25   1:54.41   1:54.02   1:33.18   2:16.36
64Lila Klatter3:48.33 5:46.56 Netherlands3:48.33   7:54.44   10:41.00   4:02.31   5:22.94
65Carlo Jacobs53.18 DNF NetherlandsDNF   53.18   1:08.93   58.84   DNF
  
Rubik's Cube          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Mats Valk8.38 8.85NRNetherlands8.58   8.38   10.05   9.08   8.88
2Sebastian Weyer10.00 10.97 Germany11.80   10.00   10.55   10.75   11.61
3Erik Akkersdijk9.58 11.56 Netherlands9.58   12.38   11.91   12.13   10.65
4Guus de Wit10.61 11.63 Netherlands11.66   11.59   10.61   18.72   11.63
5Philipp Weyer11.40 11.81 Germany11.44   11.40   12.60   12.33   11.66
6Nils Feuer11.84 12.80 Germany12.65   12.90   15.33   11.84   12.84
7Joël van Noort11.22 12.88 Netherlands13.83   11.22   12.52   12.30   19.53
8Maarten Smit10.86 13.04 Netherlands13.53   13.47   12.11   10.86   13.81
9Rama Temmink12.21 13.62 Netherlands12.21   14.53   15.88   12.47   13.86
10Niklas Spies11.69 13.65 Germany11.69   13.43   15.28   13.65   13.86
11Bram de Wilde12.52 13.87 Netherlands13.38   12.52   14.96   14.55   13.69
12Reinier Schippers10.96 14.13 Netherlands12.68   17.22   22.22   10.96   12.50
13Ron van Bruchem12.03 14.41 Netherlands14.59   14.09   14.55   14.63   12.03
14Boaz Floor12.91 14.69 Netherlands15.16   15.33   13.97   14.94   12.91
15Tayfun Celik13.53 15.26 Germany13.53   14.44   15.02   16.31   18.88
16Joris Mühlsteff15.71 17.42 Netherlands18.38   15.71   20.83   15.78   18.11
17Max Kolkmann16.13 17.45 Germany16.13   21.66   16.41   18.55   17.38
18Luuk van der Vleuten15.94 17.49 Netherlands17.55   15.94   16.36   18.55   22.84
19Nora Christ15.36 17.67 Germany23.68   18.33   16.72   17.96   15.36
20Koen Arens14.34 17.69 Netherlands15.71   18.83   18.53   19.59   14.34
21Dennis Loose15.81 17.76 Germany18.21   19.18   16.91   18.16   15.81
22Ton Dennenbroek15.77 17.83 Netherlands19.93   19.44   17.28   15.77   16.78
23Christian Lübke18.34 19.24 Germany18.34   19.27   20.19   19.97   18.47
24Robin Kwant17.13 19.28 Netherlands17.13   17.36   22.52   18.95   21.53
25Guus Razoux Schultz17.81 19.42 Netherlands20.16   19.33   18.78   17.81   21.78
26Arnaud van Galen16.86 19.89 Netherlands16.86   21.30   17.91   33.40   20.47
27Zoé de Moffarts17.84 19.96 Belgium17.84   18.30   20.44   25.68   21.15
28Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭)13.68 20.09 Japan13.68   31.30   19.52   20.06   20.69
29Geert Bicler17.36 20.30 Belgium19.19   17.36   21.41   20.31   23.72
30Sanio Kasumovic15.40 20.89 Austria15.40   20.80   19.66   22.21   44.84
31Johanna Thesing20.31 21.63 Germany20.31   29.96   22.03   20.68   22.19
32Sander Kaspers16.53 21.65 Netherlands16.53   18.47   21.30   25.18   33.27
33Dylan Bernabela16.66NR22.01 Aruba19.65   25.90   25.05   16.66   21.34
34Thorsten Rademaker19.33 23.20 Germany23.13   23.80   22.66   25.25   19.33
35Helmut Heilig19.55 23.37 Germany22.81   25.65   19.55   24.27   23.02
36Marc Werleman20.80 24.17 Aruba20.80   26.22   23.00   25.63   23.88
37Karsten Buitkamp20.61 24.85 GermanyDNS   26.28   21.25   20.61   27.02
38Marc Waterman24.02 24.94 Netherlands24.59   24.13   24.02   26.09   31.13
39Patrick Nijkamp23.61 25.20 Netherlands24.03   26.56   27.49   23.61   25.02
40Maria Oey24.65 27.03 Indonesia26.88   24.65   26.16   28.66   28.06
41Tim Richartz21.69 27.38 Germany21.69   26.94   25.96   29.40   29.25
42Tomas Kukucka29.69 31.59 Slovakia29.69   34.28   30.25   30.25   37.75
43Dennis Eijkel32.09 36.16 Netherlands35.68   37.15   32.09   40.59   35.65
44Hwee-Chong Fong32.33 37.18 Netherlands41.13   34.08   32.33   36.50   40.97
45Ralph Eikelenberg28.13 40.19 Netherlands36.25   42.58   28.13   41.75   DNF
46Hanna Kolkmann33.86 45.23 Germany38.84   45.69   52.15   33.86   51.16
47Jochen Spies42.90 45.59 Germany1:06.43   47.65   45.61   42.90   43.50
48Marieke van der Wegen29.16 46.29 Netherlands45.91   1:05.53   42.96   50.00   29.16
  
Rubik's Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Mats Valk7.65 9.55 Netherlands9.02   10.41   10.50   7.65   9.22
2Sebastian Weyer8.69 10.84 Germany8.69   12.77   9.00   11.36   12.15
3Erik Akkersdijk9.27 11.01 Netherlands10.68   DNF   9.27   11.00   11.36
4Philipp Weyer9.30 11.29 Germany13.68   10.58   11.83   9.30   11.47
5Rama Temmink10.52 12.06 Netherlands11.88   12.08   10.52   12.21   13.02
6Joël van Noort10.19 12.13 Netherlands12.97   10.19   11.02   12.40   15.41
7Maarten Smit11.63 12.41 Netherlands12.46   11.63   15.27   11.71   13.05
8Niklas Spies10.90 13.39 Germany15.96   14.16   12.31   13.69   10.90
9Reinier Schippers11.58 13.72 Netherlands13.03   17.02   11.58   14.22   13.91
10Guus de Wit11.05 14.43 Netherlands14.91   12.69   11.05   15.69   15.94
11Nils Feuer11.28 14.49 Germany13.43   19.38   11.28   12.68   17.36
12Bram de Wilde10.41 15.66 Netherlands37.41   15.69   12.90   18.40   10.41
 
 
    
4x4 Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Mats Valk34.34 36.75 Netherlands34.34   46.34   39.03   35.02   36.19
2Sebastian Weyer31.03 38.48 Germany41.38   39.13   31.03   41.02   35.30
3Erik Akkersdijk38.40 38.96 Netherlands38.40   39.19   40.22   39.09   38.60
4Maarten Smit42.33 48.15 Netherlands50.00   49.18   49.19   46.08   42.33
5Nils Feuer53.34 55.74 Germany56.15   57.43   53.65   1:07.46   53.34
6Ron van Bruchem55.91 57.21 Netherlands56.78   55.91   58.00   56.84   1:00.50
7Philipp Weyer50.43 57.91 Germany59.97   50.43   1:00.96   56.13   57.63
8Guus de Wit48.88 59.65 Netherlands54.31   1:10.34   54.77   1:09.86   48.88
9Sébastien Auroux55.21 1:01.48 Germany1:02.06   1:14.47   1:06.43   55.96   55.21
10Fabian Auroux57.36 1:01.52 Germany59.55   59.77   1:21.36   57.36   1:05.25
11Nora Christ57.00 1:01.86 Germany57.78   1:06.00   57.00   1:05.68   1:02.13
12Reinier Schippers57.33 1:02.29 Netherlands1:06.16   1:00.46   1:12.52   1:00.25   57.33
13Joris Mühlsteff56.84 1:05.80 Netherlands56.84   1:06.13   1:05.08   1:20.21   1:06.18
14Niklas Spies1:03.44 1:06.42 Germany1:06.86   DNS   1:03.77   1:08.63   1:03.44
15Zoé de Moffarts59.11 1:09.46 Belgium59.11   1:15.00   1:08.27   1:10.21   1:09.90
16Boaz Floor1:08.71 1:13.46 Netherlands1:17.94   1:08.71   1:11.84   1:15.47   1:13.08
17Luuk van der Vleuten1:10.05 1:14.73 Netherlands1:16.16   1:10.05   1:12.09   1:24.93   1:15.94
18Koen Arens1:08.61 1:16.28 Netherlands1:16.50   1:08.61   1:12.78   1:19.56   1:57.94
19Ton Dennenbroek1:11.77 1:17.79 Netherlands1:17.58   1:23.86   1:11.77   1:19.05   1:16.75
20Max Kolkmann1:12.58 1:18.05 Germany1:16.00   1:12.58   1:17.80   1:20.75   1:20.36
21Arnaud van Galen1:13.22 1:18.65 Netherlands1:15.09   1:18.53   1:27.00   1:22.34   1:13.22
22Sanio Kasumovic1:19.09 1:24.34 Austria1:19.28   1:27.18   1:26.56   1:19.09   1:34.86
23Rama Temmink1:13.69 1:25.90 Netherlands1:27.61   1:33.06   1:17.02   DNF   1:13.69
24Bram de Wilde1:07.50 1:27.08 Netherlands1:07.50   1:40.08   1:21.86   1:19.31   DNF
25Robin Kwant1:20.02 1:29.28 Netherlands1:20.02   1:38.93   1:31.91   1:25.00   1:30.93
26Geert Bicler1:18.63 1:31.77 Belgium1:18.63   1:44.47   1:24.80   2:31.65   1:26.05
27Christian Lübke1:17.86 1:32.50 Germany1:40.52   2:29.18   1:38.66   1:17.86   1:18.31
28Thorsten Rademaker1:31.03 1:38.15 Germany1:31.03   3:19.83   1:31.97   1:48.33   1:34.16
29Dennis Loose1:29.86 1:41.25 Germany1:43.36   1:41.96   1:54.22   1:29.86   1:38.43
30Helmut Heilig1:14.46 1:42.37 Germany1:40.75   1:39.97   1:46.38   2:06.28   1:14.46
31Tim Richartz1:45.40 2:05.12 Germany2:07.25   2:19.16   2:01.65   1:45.40   2:06.46
32Tristan Paulussen1:42.53 2:06.39 NetherlandsDNF   1:42.53   2:41.16   1:48.90   1:49.11
33Marc Werleman1:56.02 2:17.12 Aruba1:56.02   2:30.58   2:28.46   2:13.09   2:09.80
34Marieke van der Wegen2:40.43 DNF Netherlands2:40.43   3:00.38   DNS   DNS   DNS
35Dylan Bernabela2:53.08 DNF Aruba3:45.19   2:53.08   DNS   DNS   DNS
36Hwee-Chong Fong3:12.72 DNF Netherlands3:12.72   3:23.83   DNF   DNS   DNS
  
4x4 Cube          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Mats Valk30.47 36.41 Netherlands36.16   36.86   41.28   36.21   30.47
2Erik Akkersdijk40.56 41.70 Netherlands40.68   41.50   40.56   42.93   DNF
3Sebastian Weyer36.38 43.97 Germany43.66   36.38   44.08   DNF   44.16
4Maarten Smit39.30 49.47 Netherlands52.44   39.30   48.93   53.21   47.03
5Nils Feuer51.41 55.63 Germany51.41   1:04.53   59.77   54.43   52.68
6Guus de Wit48.31 56.93 Netherlands57.44   51.68   1:03.63   1:01.68   48.31
7Ron van Bruchem49.31 56.96 Netherlands1:03.55   53.11   54.22   1:10.80   49.31
8Philipp Weyer51.81 59.36 Germany52.34   51.81   1:07.36   1:17.30   58.38
9Sébastien Auroux56.97 59.60 Germany56.97   1:03.63   57.15   1:01.58   1:00.08
10Joris Mühlsteff56.81 1:01.74 Netherlands57.11   1:07.66   56.81   1:03.31   1:04.81
11Niklas Spies51.81 1:02.39 Germany1:01.08   1:02.52   51.81   1:03.56   1:08.13
12Reinier Schippers53.72 1:02.46 Netherlands59.68   57.77   1:11.84   53.72   1:09.94
13Zoé de Moffarts59.33 1:05.31 Belgium1:05.30   1:18.27   1:08.41   1:02.21   59.33
14Fabian Auroux59.52 1:09.14 Germany1:04.47   1:16.71   1:11.36   1:11.59   59.52
15Nora Christ1:07.22 1:11.37 Germany1:14.06   1:12.44   1:10.63   1:07.22   1:11.05
16Boaz Floor1:02.28 1:12.23 Netherlands1:13.75   1:12.94   1:10.00   1:15.80   1:02.28
17Arnaud van Galen1:04.71 1:12.70 Netherlands1:29.53   1:11.09   1:18.66   1:08.36   1:04.71
18Rama Temmink1:04.02 1:15.22 Netherlands1:20.77   1:04.02   1:15.21   1:09.69   1:22.84
19Ton Dennenbroek1:04.02 1:16.65 Netherlands1:13.50   1:13.90   1:24.40   1:04.02   1:22.55
20Max Kolkmann1:12.54 1:17.34 Germany1:18.47   1:12.54   1:18.65   1:14.91   1:51.58
21Sanio Kasumovic1:09.52 1:18.25 Austria1:09.52   1:12.02   1:16.97   1:25.75   1:28.71
22Luuk van der Vleuten1:13.47 1:18.26 Netherlands1:13.47   1:17.61   1:21.25   1:23.15   1:15.93
23Koen Arens1:08.36 1:18.58 Netherlands1:21.91   1:13.43   1:26.06   1:08.36   1:20.41
24Bram de Wilde1:09.68 1:21.35 Netherlands1:11.09   1:38.00   DNF   1:14.96   1:09.68
25Christian Lübke1:21.03 1:33.67 Germany1:39.15   1:37.97   1:23.88   1:41.40   1:21.03
26Geert Bicler1:29.86 1:34.70 Belgium1:29.86   DNF   1:31.78   1:30.58   1:41.75
27Robin Kwant1:31.50 1:37.56 Netherlands1:41.50   1:31.50   1:38.93   1:41.91   1:32.25
  
4x4 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Mats Valk32.50 36.21 Netherlands33.59   32.50   33.65   45.69   41.40
2Sebastian Weyer32.19 37.50 Germany40.52   32.96   39.03   44.13   32.19
3Erik Akkersdijk36.44 43.35 Netherlands50.90   36.44   38.19   52.00   40.96
4Maarten Smit43.00 45.46 Netherlands45.31   43.00   52.44   44.08   47.00
5Philipp Weyer44.21 50.31 Germany44.43   59.03   54.31   52.18   44.21
6Guus de Wit48.81 53.46 Netherlands54.93   53.34   DNF   52.11   48.81
7Nils Feuer50.21 55.69 Germany1:02.15   51.15   1:06.94   53.77   50.21
8Ron van Bruchem52.96 59.31 Netherlands1:02.19   59.52   59.72   52.96   58.69
 
 
    
5x5 Cube          Combined First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Erik Akkersdijk1:13.88 1:17.62 Netherlands1:19.31   1:41.83   1:14.46   1:19.09   1:13.88
2Mats Valk1:18.11 1:23.67 Netherlands1:25.44   1:18.11   1:29.03   1:24.50   1:21.06
3Maarten Smit1:30.28 1:40.14 Netherlands1:39.27   1:33.09   1:48.05   1:55.02   1:30.28
4Philipp Weyer1:37.36 1:41.54 Germany1:46.91   1:39.41   1:40.65   1:44.55   1:37.36
5Sebastian Weyer1:31.38 1:45.07 Germany2:06.61   1:33.31   1:31.38   2:07.30   1:35.28
6Niklas Spies1:48.43 1:49.12 Germany1:49.69   1:48.43   1:48.53   1:53.50   1:49.15
7Nils Feuer1:43.55 1:49.86 Germany1:50.21   1:51.09   1:48.28   1:43.55   1:54.21
8Sébastien Auroux1:47.27 1:50.78 Germany1:48.44   1:59.94   1:47.27   1:51.05   1:52.84
9Joris Mühlsteff1:37.90 1:51.48 Netherlands1:47.69   1:53.63   1:37.90   1:53.11   1:56.27
10Guus de Wit1:38.88 1:54.00 Netherlands2:11.88   1:38.88   1:41.09   1:59.21   2:01.69
11Ron van Bruchem1:45.25 1:58.06 Netherlands2:14.40   1:53.22   2:21.33   1:45.25   1:46.56
12Nora Christ1:49.34 2:07.77 Germany2:22.69   2:10.90   2:03.58   2:08.83   1:49.34
13Reinier Schippers2:05.53 2:07.84 Netherlands2:54.96   2:05.83   2:05.53   2:07.75   2:09.93
14Fabian Auroux1:55.30 2:07.85 Germany2:10.50   2:09.61   1:55.30   2:22.61   2:03.44
15Arnaud van Galen1:58.38 2:12.20 Netherlands1:58.38   2:13.56   2:13.28   2:09.75   2:21.28
16Koen Arens1:58.00 2:13.74 Netherlands2:16.81   2:23.44   1:58.00   2:05.36   2:19.05
17Max Kolkmann2:02.08 2:17.16 Germany2:02.08   2:08.43   2:28.46   2:14.58   2:33.03
18Zoé de Moffarts2:06.59 2:23.05 Belgium2:21.03   2:06.59   2:15.41   3:00.21   2:32.72
19Christian Lübke2:19.55 2:41.36 Germany2:39.06   2:19.55   2:36.83   2:48.19   DNF
20Sanio Kasumovic2:21.38   Austria3:26.90   2:21.38
21Boaz Floor2:22.83   Netherlands2:22.83   DNF
22Dennis Loose2:30.72   Germany2:38.94   2:30.72
23Ton Dennenbroek2:35.59   Netherlands2:49.65   2:35.59
24Robin Kwant2:46.06   Netherlands2:46.06   2:51.77
25Geert Bicler3:00.34   Belgium3:18.83   3:00.34
26Luuk van der Vleuten3:03.33   Netherlands3:39.15   3:03.33
27Thorsten Rademaker3:13.58   Germany3:35.00   3:13.58
28Karsten Buitkamp3:21.97   Germany3:21.97   3:29.63
29Helmut Heilig3:34.83   Germany3:34.83   5:06.77
30Marc Werleman4:14.91NR  Aruba6:13.11   4:14.91
31Tim Richartz4:28.66   Germany4:28.66   4:43.05
32Marieke van der Wegen5:33.19   Netherlands5:33.19   5:34.36
  
5x5 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Erik Akkersdijk1:09.88 1:15.22 Netherlands1:09.88   1:16.63   1:18.52   1:15.52   1:13.52
2Mats Valk1:17.63 1:21.39 Netherlands1:18.25   1:21.46   1:17.63   1:24.46   1:32.30
3Maarten Smit1:23.69 1:34.08 Netherlands1:30.25   1:34.15   1:23.69   1:56.40   1:37.83
4Philipp Weyer1:29.00 1:37.90 Germany1:47.09   1:43.09   1:30.53   1:40.09   1:29.00
5Nils Feuer1:38.05 1:44.55 Germany1:46.88   1:44.88   1:41.88   1:38.05   1:54.90
6Guus de Wit1:39.46 1:50.76 Netherlands2:03.13   1:51.44   1:42.93   1:57.90   1:39.46
7Sebastian Weyer1:39.16 1:51.11 Germany1:42.91   1:39.16   1:41.25   2:19.96   2:09.16
8Ron van Bruchem1:46.66 1:53.29 Netherlands1:54.69   1:46.66   2:18.05   1:56.83   1:48.36
9Joris Mühlsteff1:40.59 1:55.74 Netherlands2:03.28   2:06.66   1:49.34   1:40.59   1:54.61
10Niklas Spies1:54.91 2:05.42 Germany2:03.16   2:12.71   1:54.91   2:00.38   DNF
11Nora Christ1:52.66 2:05.88 Germany2:06.43   2:13.31   1:52.66   1:57.90   2:20.80
12Arnaud van Galen1:56.05 2:07.01 Netherlands2:01.38   2:14.38   2:05.28   1:56.05   2:16.00
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          Combined Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Rama Temmink17.06 18.24 Netherlands17.71   19.11   17.91   19.63   17.06
2Mats Valk15.31 18.45 Netherlands19.11   16.56   20.25   15.31   19.69
3Nils Feuer18.91 21.95 Germany22.16   18.91   20.40   23.30   25.61
4Erik Akkersdijk20.33 22.43 Netherlands23.25   20.33   21.36   26.53   22.68
5Guus de Wit19.43 24.10 Netherlands26.55   19.43   28.53   25.80   19.96
6Joël van Noort21.58 24.86 Netherlands26.80   23.47   21.58   25.93   25.19
7Philipp Weyer18.50 25.57 Germany26.16   18.50   24.38   26.55   26.18
8Niklas Spies21.09 25.93 Germany27.33   24.81   31.68   21.09   25.66
9Maarten Smit22.96 26.04 Netherlands28.00   23.58   22.96   26.53   1:00.91
10Robin Kwant28.16 31.71 Netherlands36.30   28.63   28.16   36.75   30.21
11Sebastian Weyer15.61 31.76 Germany36.02   15.61   32.68   26.59   49.18
12Bram de Wilde23.40 33.18 Netherlands23.40   27.27   37.05   1:10.68   35.21
13Reinier Schippers32.16 35.06 Netherlands41.96   32.65   33.40   32.16   39.13
14Tayfun Celik31.90 37.39 Germany36.43   38.50   31.90   38.21   37.52
15Joris Mühlsteff32.22 38.45 Netherlands37.96   40.86   36.52   32.22   41.66
16Nora Christ35.02 38.46 Germany35.02   37.77   41.27   36.56   41.05
17Arnaud van Galen35.00 39.60 Netherlands38.52   48.52   42.75   37.52   35.00
18Ron van Bruchem31.72 40.93 Netherlands43.55   39.52   41.58   31.72   41.68
19Koen Arens40.21 41.98 Netherlands53.05   40.33   40.21   43.55   42.05
20Max Kolkmann35.03 44.80 Germany57.65   41.06   35.03   49.94   43.41
21Sanio Kasumovic35.41 45.32 Austria48.50   44.53   35.41   48.21   43.21
22Helmut Heilig42.41 46.31 Germany42.41   54.65   48.97   46.78   43.18
23Luuk van der Vleuten38.94 47.22 Netherlands51.88   38.94   41.08   48.71   1:06.72
24Marc Werleman40.00NR50.19 Aruba46.38   40.00   54.46   49.74   54.81
25Boaz Floor36.33 58.79 Netherlands1:28.77   36.33   1:29.44   41.53   46.06
26Karsten Buitkamp45.72 1:01.43 Germany49.30   45.72   1:07.94   1:13.78   1:07.05
27Dylan Bernabela55.31   Aruba56.09   55.31
28Zoé de Moffarts1:02.40   Belgium1:02.40   1:35.43
29Tim Richartz1:09.16   Germany1:09.16   1:24.58
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Fewest moves          Final          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Guus Razoux Schultz25 DNF Netherlands25   DNF   32
2Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭)26AsR30.67WRJapan29   37   26
3Erik Akkersdijk30 DNF NetherlandsDNF   35   30
3Ralph Eikelenberg30 DNF Netherlands38   30   DNF
3Sébastien Auroux30 31.33NRGermany34   30   30
3Maarten Smit30 32.00NRNetherlands32   34   30
3Guus de Wit30 36.67 Netherlands46   30   34
8Dennis Loose31 DNF GermanyDNS   31   34
9Mats Valk33 DNF Netherlands33   35   DNF
10Arnaud van Galen35 DNF NetherlandsDNF   35   36
11Reinier Schippers38 DNF NetherlandsDNF   38   DNF
12Joris Mühlsteff39 DNF Netherlands44   39   DNF
13Bram de Wilde42 DNF NetherlandsDNF   42   48
14Nils Feuer44 DNF GermanyDNS   46   44
14Philipp Weyer44 DNF GermanyDNS   44   DNS
16Niklas Spies48 DNF GermanyDNS   48   DNS
16Thorsten Rademaker48 53.00 Germany60   48   51
18Boaz Floor53 DNF Netherlands53   DNF   DNF
19Oliver Feuer71 DNF GermanyDNS   DNS   71
20Christian LübkeDNF DNF GermanyDNS   DNF   DNF
20Hwee-Chong FongDNF DNF NetherlandsDNF   DNF   DNF
20Jochem VermeijDNF DNF NetherlandsDNF   DNF   DNF
20Koen ArensDNF DNF NetherlandsDNF   DNF   DNF
20Nora ChristDNF DNF GermanyDNF   DNF   DNF
20Robin KwantDNF DNF NetherlandsDNF   DNF   DNF
20Ron van BruchemDNF DNF NetherlandsDNF   DNF   DNF
20Sanio KasumovicDNF DNF AustriaDNF   DNF   DNF
20Tayfun CelikDNF DNF GermanyDNS   DNS   DNF
20Ton DennenbroekDNF DNF NetherlandsDNF   DNF   DNF
20Tristan PaulussenDNF DNF NetherlandsDNF   DNF   DNS
20Zoé de MoffartsDNF DNF BelgiumDNF   DNS   DNF
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: With feet          Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Erik Akkersdijk46.13NR56.74 Netherlands46.13   1:02.77   1:01.33
2Sébastien Auroux1:40.03 1:45.59 Germany1:46.47   1:40.03   1:50.27
3Niklas Spies3:01.22 3:09.00 Germany3:19.66   3:01.22   3:06.13
4Maarten Smit3:18.46 3:56.18 Netherlands4:21.91   4:08.16   3:18.46
5Nora Christ3:09.46 4:05.29 Germany4:59.77   3:09.46   4:06.65
6Guus de Wit1:49.21 DNF NetherlandsDNF   2:02.66   1:49.21
7Mats Valk2:18.81 DNF Netherlands2:49.08   DNF   2:18.81
 
 
    
Pyraminx          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Sébastien Auroux4.28 5.25 Germany4.66   9.05   5.80   5.30   4.28
2Nils Feuer3.66 5.49 Germany4.40   8.09   6.90   5.16   3.66
3Erik Akkersdijk3.43 5.98 Netherlands7.06   7.65   6.46   4.43   3.43
4Niklas Spies4.27 6.40 Germany7.90   6.83   4.46   9.22   4.27
5Maarten Smit4.11 6.66 Netherlands8.40   6.68   6.27   7.03   4.11
6Zoé de Moffarts4.71 7.17 Belgium6.80   9.00   8.66   6.05   4.71
7Guus de Wit6.33 7.95 Netherlands9.46   9.11   6.33   7.31   7.44
8Mats Valk5.94 8.07 Netherlands7.55   13.11   5.94   7.27   9.40
9Bram de Wilde7.40 8.55 Netherlands9.41   12.59   8.52   7.40   7.71
10Sebastian Weyer5.41 8.57 Germany7.66   5.41   10.43   12.11   7.61
11Joris Mühlsteff7.19 9.45 Netherlands9.75   11.18   8.77   9.83   7.19
12Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭)8.56 10.26 Japan11.80   13.46   8.56   8.71   10.28
13Ron van Bruchem5.58 10.27 Netherlands12.31   13.30   8.03   10.47   5.58
14Jochen Spies7.28 10.70 Germany12.98   11.61   10.02   10.46   7.28
15Nora Christ10.22 10.83 Germany10.41   11.44   10.22   11.78   10.63
16Dylan Bernabela7.16NR11.18NRAruba7.16   12.91   20.58   11.84   8.80
17Rama Temmink9.08 11.90 Netherlands11.75   18.94   14.50   9.44   9.08
18Fabian Auroux6.11 11.96 Germany14.00   11.55   10.33   15.34   6.11
19Tim Richartz7.71 12.00 Germany10.61   12.43   12.97   13.31   7.71
20Reinier Schippers6.69 12.50 Netherlands17.05   23.06   6.69   10.83   9.61
21Koen Arens9.88 12.90 Netherlands12.43   18.97   9.88   13.50   12.78
22Tristan Paulussen5.88 13.17 Netherlands15.33   15.30   15.06   5.88   9.16
23Ties de Wit10.84 13.19 Netherlands12.31   15.91   11.36   17.13   10.84
24Arnaud van Galen10.09 14.02 Netherlands12.88   17.08   18.03   12.11   10.09
25Dennis Eijkel8.50 14.17 Netherlands15.31   8.50   14.61   13.63   14.27
26Geert Bicler8.46 14.43 Belgium13.27   15.94   22.40   14.08   8.46
27Oliver Feuer11.71 14.51 Germany13.28   24.05   18.27   11.71   11.97
28Marieke van der Wegen8.77 14.78 Netherlands13.13   18.40   16.16   15.06   8.77
29Sanio Kasumovic9.50 16.88 Austria26.81   17.18   16.41   17.06   9.50
30Ömer Sakar17.30 18.35 Netherlands17.30   18.02   19.18   25.77   17.86
31Hanneke Rijks17.30 18.88 Netherlands17.81   17.30   20.69   18.15   27.63
32Max Kolkmann9.94 19.10 Germany24.81   17.78   14.71   1:26.25   9.94
33Marc Werleman9.13 20.62 Aruba21.15   20.75   9.13   19.96   33.40
34Thorsten Rademaker11.71 20.77 Germany22.50   35.15   18.91   20.90   11.71
35Robin Kwant17.44 21.77 Netherlands21.25   24.16   24.03   17.44   20.03
36Boaz Floor15.86 22.08 Netherlands28.83   32.41   19.52   15.86   17.90
37Philipp Weyer10.22 35.02 Germany1:05.28   34.00   49.09   21.96   10.22
38Maria Oey20.65 35.50 Indonesia53.63   40.15   37.33   29.03   20.65
  
Pyraminx          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Sébastien Auroux4.43 5.88 Germany4.43   6.50   25.88   5.68   5.46
2Niklas Spies4.86 6.56 Germany4.86   7.47   6.28   8.57   5.93
3Maarten Smit5.84 6.69 Netherlands7.13   5.84   5.88   7.90   7.06
4Zoé de Moffarts5.58 6.70 Belgium6.75   5.58   6.68   8.41   6.66
5Erik Akkersdijk5.75 6.98 NetherlandsDNF   6.25   7.30   7.40   5.75
6Joris Mühlsteff3.61 7.46 Netherlands7.03   8.69   3.61   10.25   6.65
7Guus de Wit6.65 7.92 Netherlands8.59   8.27   7.18   8.30   6.65
8Bram de Wilde7.44 8.33 Netherlands10.58   8.03   9.41   7.55   7.44
9Mats Valk5.80 9.35 Netherlands5.80   DNF   8.55   10.78   8.71
10Ron van Bruchem7.96 10.86 Netherlands12.84   10.91   7.96   11.83   9.84
11Jochen Spies7.27 10.92 Germany9.38   23.09   7.27   12.08   11.30
12Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭)6.30 11.01 Japan9.86   11.50   6.30   11.77   11.68
13Koen Arens9.15 11.14 Netherlands9.65   9.15   14.93   12.44   11.33
14Sebastian Weyer7.28 11.25 Germany11.25   13.16   11.90   10.61   7.28
15Arnaud van Galen10.19 11.98 Netherlands10.75   13.52   DNF   10.19   11.66
16Ties de Wit7.71 12.11 Netherlands13.22   7.71   11.93   11.18   14.59
17Nora Christ8.53 12.27 Germany31.52   12.03   12.34   8.53   12.44
18Tristan Paulussen8.36 12.43 Netherlands15.50   9.21   15.63   12.59   8.36
19Marieke van der Wegen7.84 12.97 Netherlands12.41   7.84   11.88   16.43   14.63
20Dylan Bernabela12.77 13.50 Aruba13.21   12.90   14.40   15.59   12.77
21Rama Temmink7.71 14.18 Netherlands34.58   7.71   14.03   14.06   14.46
22Fabian Auroux8.50 14.26 Germany17.38   8.50   11.18   14.21   DNF
23Dennis Eijkel11.40 14.66 Netherlands19.72   12.53   17.41   14.03   11.40
24Oliver Feuer13.52 15.15 Germany16.28   14.88   DNF   14.30   13.52
25Geert Bicler10.55 15.58 Belgium26.72   10.55   14.22   14.65   17.86
26Reinier Schippers11.75 16.72 Netherlands21.08   11.75   18.50   14.50   17.15
27Nils Feuer3.71 DNF Germany3.71   4.33   5.61   DNF   DNF
28Tim Richartz8.90 DNF GermanyDNF   14.05   8.90   DNF   10.93
  
Pyraminx          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Niklas Spies4.88 5.42 Germany5.66   5.15   5.44   4.88   6.68
2Zoé de Moffarts4.96 5.99NRBelgium5.05   4.96   6.96   5.96   8.22
3Maarten Smit5.15 6.49 Netherlands5.36   5.80   11.83   5.15   8.31
4Erik Akkersdijk3.72 6.87 Netherlands6.55   3.72   9.43   7.75   6.31
5Mats Valk5.15 7.20 Netherlands7.15   5.15   6.81   7.65   8.90
6Guus de Wit7.46 8.79 Netherlands8.36   14.36   7.46   9.47   8.55
7Joris Mühlsteff5.94 9.02 Netherlands9.05   11.97   6.05   5.94   15.33
8Bram de Wilde7.33 9.31 Netherlands9.09   8.06   7.33   10.77   14.55
 
 
    
Rubik's Clock          Combined Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Maarten Smit6.93 8.98 Netherlands9.06   DNF   6.93   10.72   7.15
2Niklas Spies10.25 10.90 Germany10.94   10.56   11.19   10.25   DNF
3Erik Akkersdijk10.00 11.62 Netherlands10.00   12.90   22.21   10.27   11.69
4Guus de Wit10.86 12.43 Netherlands10.86   13.02   11.56   DNF   12.72
5Sébastien Auroux10.97 12.97 Germany11.31   14.21   14.34   13.40   10.97
6Joris Mühlsteff11.40 13.89 Netherlands11.40   14.19   13.77   13.71   DNF
7Arnaud van Galen13.65 15.78 Netherlands13.65   14.88   15.03   17.43   17.46
8Sanio Kasumovic13.91 16.88 Austria19.96   19.15   13.97   17.53   13.91
9Nora Christ18.77 19.45 Germany21.18   19.38   19.97   19.00   18.77
10Geert Bicler18.65 23.38 Belgium20.38   25.55   24.21   18.65   DNF
11Ties de Wit21.90 24.95 Netherlands25.02   36.46   25.93   23.91   21.90
12Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭)17.02 24.99 Japan21.69   29.47   32.19   23.80   17.02
13Fabian Auroux15.97 DNF Germany16.46   DNF   15.97   19.55   DNF
14Ron van Bruchem23.21 DNF Netherlands24.53   29.86   DNF   DNF   23.21
15Reinier Schippers30.46   NetherlandsDNF   30.46
16Philipp Weyer52.47   Germany52.47   57.53
 
 
    
Rubik's Magic          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Tristan Paulussen1.25 1.38 Netherlands1.41   1.25   1.43   2.31   1.30
2Mats Valk1.13 1.48 Netherlands1.45   1.47   1.52   1.86   1.13
3Tim Richartz1.25 1.52 Germany1.25   2.52   1.68   1.43   1.44
4Maarten Smit1.31 1.63 Netherlands1.43   3.09   1.33   2.13   1.31
5Arnaud van Galen1.50 1.83 Netherlands2.00   1.84   1.69   1.50   1.96
6Max Kolkmann1.80 1.89 Germany2.84   1.97   1.86   1.84   1.80
7Marieke van der Wegen1.77 2.01 Netherlands1.77   2.46   2.63   1.81   1.77
8Nora Christ1.66 2.09 Germany2.83   2.18   1.66   1.68   2.40
9Joris Mühlsteff1.65 2.17 Netherlands1.93   1.94   3.40   1.65   2.63
10Vincent Spijkers1.56 2.25 Netherlands1.86   3.02   1.56   3.05   1.86
11Robin Kwant1.90 2.36 Netherlands1.90   2.77   1.97   3.78   2.34
12Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭)2.28 2.36 Japan2.28   3.50   2.44   2.30   2.34
13Boaz Floor1.84 2.43 Netherlands3.06   3.93   1.84   2.30   1.93
14Thorsten Rademaker2.25 2.54 Germany2.33   2.34   3.21   2.96   2.25
15Sebastian Weyer1.83 2.77 Germany2.18   2.66   1.83   3.55   3.47
16Guus de Wit1.33 2.89 Netherlands1.33   DNF   1.53   1.40   5.75
17Sébastien Auroux1.11 2.96 Germany2.00   1.11   1.19   22.03   5.68
18Ties de Wit1.77 2.97 Netherlands3.00   1.77   5.25   2.63   3.27
19Geert Bicler2.55 3.10 Belgium3.00   3.94   3.69   2.61   2.55
20Koen Arens2.22 3.11 Netherlands2.31   4.71   2.31   2.22   6.96
21Reinier Schippers1.84 3.20 Netherlands3.13   3.59   2.88   1.84   4.06
22Niklas Spies2.16 3.32 Germany4.27   3.41   4.26   2.28   2.16
23Philipp Weyer2.15 3.54 Germany4.18   2.15   2.50   3.94   4.78
24Ömer Sakar2.50 3.78 Netherlands3.84   4.69   2.50   2.81   5.52
25Ron van Bruchem3.36 3.97 Netherlands3.96   3.36   3.36   4.61   4.58
26Fabian Auroux3.88 17.03 Germany12.58   3.88   33.21   5.30   DNF
27Erik Akkersdijk1.25 DNF Netherlands1.25   DNF   DNF   3.02   2.08
28Sanio Kasumovic1.83 DNF Austria3.18   1.83   DNF   DNF   DNF
 
 
    
Master Magic          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Sanio Kasumovic2.44 2.57NRAustria9.33   2.55   2.69   2.47   2.44
2Nora Christ2.91 3.01 Germany2.96   2.91   3.11   5.86   2.96
3Erik Akkersdijk3.02 3.49 Netherlands3.31   3.02   3.22   3.93   6.11
4Maarten Smit2.78 4.35 Netherlands3.28   2.78   5.00   4.78   31.59
5Mats Valk4.11 4.37 Netherlands7.69   4.71   4.11   4.28   4.11
6Guus de Wit3.68 4.52 Netherlands4.71   5.08   5.91   3.68   3.78
7Tim Richartz4.72 5.07 Germany4.84   4.83   6.36   5.53   4.72
8Vincent Spijkers4.58 5.33 Netherlands6.91   4.58   4.86   5.72   5.40
9Tristan Paulussen3.84 5.42 Netherlands5.94   5.65   10.28   3.84   4.66
10Sébastien Auroux3.71 5.64 Germany4.53   7.63   6.96   3.71   5.44
11Max Kolkmann4.08 6.16 Germany5.21   4.08   7.84   5.44   9.11
12Joris Mühlsteff4.93 6.16 Netherlands6.09   4.93   7.21   5.18   9.08
13Sebastian Weyer5.38 6.47 Germany7.15   6.18   5.38   7.52   6.09
14Reinier Schippers5.81 6.68 Netherlands11.18   5.81   7.05   5.90   7.08
15Arnaud van Galen3.68 7.94 Netherlands6.97   3.68   2:02.16   3.94   12.91
16Philipp WeyerDNF DNF GermanyDNF   DNS   DNS   DNS   DNS
  
Master Magic          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Sanio Kasumovic2.28 2.88 Austria3.59   2.40   3.61   2.28   2.65
2Erik Akkersdijk2.81 3.44 Netherlands3.15   2.97   2.81   4.90   4.19
3Maarten Smit3.22 3.57 Netherlands3.43   3.22   3.34   6.55   3.93
4Tim Richartz3.59 4.11 Germany3.83   4.28   4.22   3.59   5.65
5Sébastien Auroux3.68 4.22 Germany4.50   4.03   3.68   8.05   4.13
6Guus de Wit3.59 4.27 Netherlands3.59   4.19   4.05   5.71   4.58
7Joris Mühlsteff4.59 4.78 Netherlands4.61   6.68   5.15   4.59   4.59
8Vincent Spijkers4.58 4.83 Netherlands11.75   4.91   4.75   4.58   4.84
9Mats Valk4.59 5.12 Netherlands5.15   5.34   23.38   4.59   4.88
10Max Kolkmann4.03 5.58 Germany4.71   6.66   4.03   5.38   6.80
11Nora Christ4.18 5.84 Germany6.58   4.41   6.53   4.18   DNF
12Tristan Paulussen4.18 6.12 Netherlands10.27   4.27   6.75   7.34   4.18