Rutgers Fall competition 2005

Date Dec 10, 2005
City Piscataway, New Jersey, USA
Venue Rutgers University
Details Busch Campus Center
Organiser
WCA Delegate
View results for  
Reports  
    
Rubik's Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Leyan Lo15.50 17.08 USA17.81   16.96   15.50   18.62   16.47
2Jason Baum17.47 18.00 USA17.47   20.96   17.55   18.91   17.55
3Joe Spadafora19.23 20.26 USA20.49   19.23   19.60   20.69   20.81
4Bill Tuscher18.53 20.86 USA19.96   22.37   24.21   20.26   18.53
5Ian Winokur18.95 21.16 USA22.34   18.95   20.87   20.82   21.80
6Daniel Duma16.13 21.43 USA24.19   21.05   21.10   22.15   16.13
7Nathaniel Christian16.44 22.23 USA23.59   20.71   16.44   24.03   22.38
8Chris Szlatenyi22.14 25.92 USA22.14   27.34   26.16   24.25   DNF
9Alan Jiang23.73 28.08 USA29.82   28.24   23.73   30.10   26.18
10Justin Medoy23.18 28.59 USA29.63   30.59   25.55   38.95   23.18
11Adam Zamora24.29 29.38 USA28.31   30.64   32.66   24.29   29.18
12Tim Reynolds28.25 30.55 USA29.78   28.25   31.54   30.32   41.22
13Luke Whitestone26.06 31.21 USA33.17   36.11   32.71   26.06   27.74
14David Bergman25.66 31.32 USA30.96   DNF   35.00   28.00   25.66
15Daniel Lo29.76 32.29 USA34.66   32.41   29.76   37.68   29.81
16Jeff Chern29.05 35.34 USA55.22   29.05   30.88   33.72   41.42
17Peter Greenwood31.67 35.53 USA38.22   32.25   31.67   36.12   43.63
18Scott Bedard27.34 38.48 USA42.79   45.94   43.86   27.34   28.78
19Joe Lu33.25 38.63 USA46.09   33.60   36.20   33.25   DNF
20Timothy Zhu33.01 38.65 USA38.43   39.73   41.93   37.80   33.01
21Brandon Blankenship37.66 40.55 USA1:01.52   39.11   44.55   37.66   38.00
22Shirley Abamonte43.45 45.26 USA44.37   46.33   45.15   43.45   46.26
23Jonathan Mun38.42 45.96 USA38.42   45.12   1:08.65   44.82   47.95
24Billy Hall36.52 48.27 USA52.17   52.25   36.52   48.97   43.67
25Jeffrey Bergman51.74 1:01.35 USA1:12.01   1:11.91   55.36   51.74   56.77
26Edward Zhu1:02.41 1:16.92 USA1:15.13   1:17.64   1:18.00   1:02.41   1:21.00
27Melissa Hayes1:05.31 1:18.40 USA1:20.40   1:07.72   1:27.08   1:05.31   1:28.40
28Kelly Harrigan1:25.84 1:40.56 USA1:51.65   1:43.83   1:25.84   1:44.08   1:33.78
29Theresa Johnson1:33.64 1:43.25 USA1:49.56   2:07.33   1:33.64   1:44.14   1:36.05
30Debra Winter1:36.47 1:52.25 USA2:26.98   1:36.47   2:04.95   1:40.23   1:51.58
31Janet Greenwood1:55.77 2:18.34 USA2:54.80   2:28.16   2:06.87   1:55.77   2:20.00
32Joe Spadafora Sr.1:52.06 2:48.82 USA1:55.99   4:04.23   4:11.71   2:26.25   1:52.06
  
Rubik's Cube          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Leyan Lo15.77 17.06 USA16.58   17.19   18.89   15.77   17.41
2Bill Tuscher13.86 19.29 USA20.21   13.86   19.01   18.64   21.99
3Joe Spadafora16.75 19.40 USA24.03   20.27   16.75   20.06   17.88
4Jason Baum14.64 19.56 USA14.64   32.33   19.77   21.37   17.54
5Ian Winokur16.69 20.39 USA19.46   20.79   20.92   21.86   16.69
6Daniel Duma19.09 21.25 USA21.73   19.15   22.88   23.94   19.09
7Nathaniel Christian20.29 22.60 USA20.77   23.53   26.11   23.51   20.29
8Chris Szlatenyi19.83 23.65 USA20.06   24.11   19.83   26.77   33.09
9Adam Zamora25.89 26.71 USA27.81   25.90   29.76   26.41   25.89
10David Bergman23.50 27.70 USA23.50   32.09   26.18   24.83   38.28
11Justin Medoy21.85 27.82 USA21.85   31.36   25.32   29.69   28.44
12Alan Jiang24.13 28.53 USA29.47   28.46   30.25   27.65   24.13
13Daniel Lo26.52 32.50 USA26.52   33.85   33.26   30.39   36.17
14Tim Reynolds25.03 33.54 USA39.54   25.03   30.10   31.92   38.61
15Luke Whitestone24.66 33.82 USA35.98   33.89   38.02   24.66   31.60
16Jeff Chern24.67 35.04 USA32.59   24.67   37.79   34.74   40.21
  
Rubik's Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Leyan Lo13.23 15.23NARUSA15.24   13.23   16.18   14.27   18.09
2Jason Baum15.29 17.86 USA18.11   17.93   18.37   17.54   15.29
3Bill Tuscher16.41 19.13 USA21.08   24.17   18.57   16.41   17.75
4Ian Winokur15.88 19.91 USA20.10   24.59   18.60   21.04   15.88
5Joe Spadafora18.74 20.09 USA19.62   18.74   20.58   22.91   20.07
6Nathaniel Christian18.68 21.06 USA18.68   21.04   20.93   21.20   24.88
7Daniel Duma21.07 22.10 USA28.07   21.68   23.55   21.08   21.07
8Chris Szlatenyi23.25 26.03 USA29.11   27.36   24.32   26.40   23.25
 
    
4x4 Cube          First round          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Cory Loviglio1:24.99 1:35.86 USA1:55.73   1:26.86   1:24.99
2Leyan Lo1:24.36 1:36.81 USA1:35.49   1:24.36   1:50.57
3Bill Tuscher1:35.97 1:45.17 USA1:56.00   1:35.97   1:43.53
4Jason Baum1:43.45 1:59.26 USA1:43.45   2:18.94   1:55.39
5Nathaniel Christian1:56.83 1:59.77 USA1:57.76   1:56.83   2:04.71
6David Bergman1:57.42 2:17.40 USA2:14.29   1:57.42   2:40.50
7Peter Greenwood2:14.23 2:19.20 USA2:17.94   2:14.23   2:25.44
8Adam Zamora2:11.49 2:21.10 USA2:16.09   2:35.72   2:11.49
9Chris Szlatenyi2:43.51 3:04.44 USA3:03.58   3:26.24   2:43.51
10Brian Cai2:51.54 3:05.97 USA3:30.83   2:55.54   2:51.54
11Jonathan Mun2:53.06 3:18.27 USA3:18.34   2:53.06   3:43.41
12Scott Bedard3:26.48 3:46.79 USA4:07.53   3:46.35   3:26.48
13Richard Scibetti4:48.09 5:53.99 USA5:24.25   7:29.64   4:48.09
  
4x4 Cube          Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Leyan Lo1:29.44 1:32.78 USA1:32.63   1:36.26   1:29.44
2Cory Loviglio1:38.07 1:42.57 USA1:47.71   1:41.94   1:38.07
3Bill Tuscher1:37.41 1:46.50 USA1:59.68   1:37.41   1:42.41
4Jason Baum2:03.33 2:10.19 USA2:03.33   2:12.35   2:14.88
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Leyan Lo2:12.48 DNF USA2:12.48   3:03.27   DNF
2Anthony Hsu5:31.82 DNF USADNF   6:25.02   5:31.82
3Daniel Lo6:21.74 DNF USADNF   DNF   6:21.74
4Peter Greenwood7:26.21 DNF USA7:44.00   7:26.21   DNF
5Adam ZamoraDNF DNF USADNF   DNF   DNF
5David BergmanDNF DNF USADNF   DNF   DNF
5Jason BaumDNF DNF USADNF   DNF   DNF
 
    
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          First round          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Jason Baum33.89 36.43 USA33.89   38.68   36.72
2Bill Tuscher34.12 42.20 USA46.47   46.01   34.12
3Cory Loviglio39.32 42.28 USA39.32   45.62   41.91
4Leyan Lo32.46 47.27 USA32.46   38.65   1:10.70
5Nathaniel Christian48.21 50.88 USA48.21   50.55   53.87
6David Bergman49.47 55.50 USA54.21   1:02.82   49.47
7Ian Winokur55.60 1:18.62 USA55.60   1:57.97   1:02.29
8Chris Szlatenyi1:14.70 1:24.65 USA1:22.42   1:14.70   1:36.82
9Jonathan Mun1:20.73 1:26.32 USA1:20.73   1:25.71   1:32.51
10Scott Bedard1:07.17 1:28.43 USA1:42.40   1:07.17   1:35.71
11Joe Spadafora1:20.23 1:30.21 USA1:36.24   1:34.15   1:20.23
12Justin Medoy1:24.74 1:42.28 USA1:42.39   1:59.71   1:24.74
13Peter Greenwood1:36.39 1:44.76 USA1:49.35   1:48.55   1:36.39
  
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Jason Baum30.87 35.26 USA38.88   30.87   36.04
2Leyan Lo30.41 37.46 USA44.80   37.17   30.41
3Cory Loviglio31.69 39.99 USA40.92   47.37   31.69
4Bill Tuscher43.24 46.91 USA52.62   43.24   44.88
5David Bergman36.86 48.97 USA1:06.39   36.86   43.66
6Nathaniel Christian47.91 53.88 USA1:00.69   47.91   53.05
7Ian Winokur47.50 54.55 USA1:00.05   47.50   56.11
8Chris Szlatenyi52.25 1:12.56 USA1:21.21   52.25   1:24.22
 
    
Rubik's Magic          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Bill Tuscher1.45 1.67 USA1.86   1.47   2.40   1.45   1.67
2Bob Burton1.58 1.75 USA1.84   1.95   1.58   1.79   1.63
3Joe Spadafora1.42 1.91 USA1.51   2.02   1.42   2.19   2.37
4Richard Scibetti1.66 2.27 USA2.72   2.24   2.40   1.66   2.18
5Jonathan Mun1.60 2.54 USA1.83   DNF   1.60   2.86   2.93
6Lacey Burton2.34 2.54 USA2.43   2.66   7.16   2.34   2.53
7Bob Burton Sr.2.38 2.62 USA2.45   5.07   2.38   2.78   2.62
8Peter Greenwood1.91 2.70 USA2.06   3.13   1.91   3.31   2.92
9Kelly Harrigan2.45 2.71 USA3.00   2.45   2.64   2.75   2.74
10Melissa Hayes2.39 2.85 USA2.39   2.68   3.43   8.55   2.44
11Justin Medoy2.58 2.96 USA2.58   4.46   2.98   3.16   2.74
12Billy Hall2.90 3.12 USADNF   2.93   3.51   2.90   2.93
13Tim Reynolds2.19 3.60 USA2.21   2.66   5.92   DNF   2.19
14Adam Zamora1.64 3.65 USA1.69   1.73   DNF   7.52   1.64
15Scott Bedard3.01 4.25 USA4.87   3.01   4.15   3.93   4.66
16Madi Kennedy2.55 4.66 USADNF   3.73   2.55   7.55   2.71
17Debra Winter5.55 9.25 USA5.55   5.95   11.73   DNF   10.08
18Nathaniel Christian3.32 DNF USADNF   DNF   DNF   5.65   3.32
19Luke Whitestone6.30 DNF USADNF   6.30   DNF   DNF   DNF
 
    
Master Magic          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Bob Burton3.09 3.75 USA3.97   3.56   3.09   3.72   14.58
2Jonathan Mun4.07 5.55 USA4.20   4.07   5.19   7.27   9.96
3Peter Greenwood4.32 6.11 USA7.19   6.04   6.10   4.32   6.20
4Lacey Burton5.62 6.24 USA5.97   6.31   5.62   6.45   6.76
5Bill Tuscher5.64 7.25 USA6.92   DNF   5.64   8.83   6.00