Romanian Open 2011

Date May 21-22, 2011
City Cluj Napoca, Romania
Venue Polus Center
Website Romanian Open 2011 website
Organiser , Olivér Perge
WCA Delegate
View results for  
Multimedia  
    
Rubik's Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Bence Barát10.68 11.18 Hungary11.21   11.97   11.31   11.02   10.68
2Milán Baticz9.53 11.26 Hungary11.53   11.06   9.53   11.19   12.21
3Brúnó Bereczki11.96 13.39 Hungary13.19   14.34   11.96   12.65   15.30
4Dániel Varga11.83 13.88 Hungary12.78   14.27   14.80   11.83   14.59
5Olivér Perge11.47 14.39 Hungary16.06   11.81   15.31   22.78   11.47
6Szabolcs-László Bordás13.05 15.45NRRomania13.96   13.05   17.66   14.72   DNF
7Cristian Antoniu Leana13.58 16.99 Romania38.15   20.77   16.44   13.58   13.77
8Ágoston Török15.25 17.91 Hungary19.00   15.25   18.16   17.63   17.93
9Radu Făciu15.30 19.19 Romania19.15   23.80   15.69   15.30   22.72
10Mircea Popescu16.83 19.86 Romania16.83   21.30   22.50   19.02   19.25
11Andrei Pîrvu16.05 20.33 Romania19.28   16.05   30.88   21.13   20.59
12Mihai Isărescu19.28 21.04 Romania19.28   21.36   21.28   21.15   20.69
13Endre Kovács18.47 21.12 Hungary22.81   23.56   19.97   18.47   20.58
14Tudor Pogăcean18.53 21.83 Romania20.50   18.53   23.81   25.22   21.18
15Artur Barczi18.31 22.92 Romania26.30   18.31   24.43   21.46   22.88
16Gábor Szabó20.03 24.36 Hungary20.41   27.33   25.33   20.03   34.11
17Adrian Cozma21.81 26.25 Romania26.09   21.81   28.68   24.78   27.88
18Szilvia Andó24.44 26.61 Hungary25.44   DNF   24.44   27.84   26.56
19Vlad Ardelean24.22 27.06 Romania34.84   24.68   28.65   27.86   24.22
20Janos László25.84 28.38 Romania29.03   27.44   30.90   25.84   28.66
21Richard Roschnafsky29.34 31.22 Romania41.05   32.68   30.56   30.43   29.34
22Vlad Pop26.21 33.11 Romania32.33   26.21   44.31   30.91   36.08
23Ferenc Orbán25.38 33.78 Romania31.18   34.13   25.38   43.25   36.03
24Gábor Nagy26.21 33.97 Hungary26.21   26.83   36.68   38.80   38.40
25Zsolt Lőrincz31.66 35.15 Romania32.91   36.75   31.66   35.78   38.25
26Lehel-Sándor Kiss38.47 41.41 Romania39.47   42.93   42.90   41.86   38.47
27Iuliana Steluța Negură39.30 41.44 Romania1:07.09   43.00   41.38   39.94   39.30
28Daniel Csiki36.68 42.31 Romania40.06   49.31   44.03   42.84   36.68
29Mircea David Ivan33.40 44.15 Romania50.77   1:20.91   36.31   33.40   45.36
30Istvan Peter Lorincz39.25 46.60 Romania39.25   1:03.69   51.33   44.90   43.58
31Daniel Ciprian Negrea46.13 54.87 Romania1:28.18   1:05.02   50.33   46.13   49.25
32Andrei Butucaru49.06 55.74 Romania49.06   59.40   52.80   1:00.71   55.02
33András László Kiss46.47 58.14 Romania1:03.21   57.80   1:54.91   46.47   53.41
34Lilla Ondok50.00 58.40 Hungary1:17.05   53.50   50.00   1:04.08   57.63
35Matei Nicolae58.21NR1:02.36NRMoldova58.21   1:15.16   59.22   1:00.94   1:06.91
36Eszter Szabó44.63 1:09.66 Hungary1:11.59   1:16.41   1:11.38   44.63   1:06.00
37Amos Pop1:03.25 1:16.87 Romania1:03.25   DNF   1:22.08   1:11.72   1:16.81
38Dan Ștefan1:09.40 1:18.92 Romania1:26.05   1:09.40   1:32.18   1:19.83   1:10.88
39Eduard Aştilean1:06.93 1:33.96 Romania2:06.84   DNF   1:11.86   1:06.93   1:23.19
40Alexia Aştilean1:57.90 2:51.84 Romania2:53.33   2:49.38   2:52.80   3:00.34   1:57.90
41Raluca Damian1:44.96 2:59.34 Romania2:09.50   DNF   2:15.40   1:44.96   4:33.13
  
Rubik's Cube          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Milán Baticz9.90 11.01 Hungary11.11   10.09   11.83   12.33   9.90
2Bence Barát10.56 11.95 Hungary12.16   11.30   13.83   10.56   12.40
3Brúnó Bereczki10.96 12.77 Hungary13.06   10.96   14.33   13.56   11.68
4Dániel Varga11.34 13.77 Hungary15.25   11.34   14.21   14.33   12.77
5Olivér Perge11.58 14.61 Hungary17.34   DNF   14.08   12.41   11.58
6Szabolcs-László Bordás11.91NR15.59 Romania17.21   11.91   18.22   12.69   16.88
7Cristian Antoniu Leana13.72 16.38 Romania13.72   15.55   16.97   18.21   16.63
8Ágoston Török16.05 18.01 Hungary16.19   18.77   16.05   19.06   19.43
9Mircea Popescu16.50 18.25 Romania17.36   20.06   16.50   19.05   18.33
10Radu Făciu15.03 18.72 Romania17.97   DNF   15.03   22.63   15.55
11Endre Kovács18.78 20.53 Hungary20.55   20.84   18.78   21.03   20.21
12Tudor Pogăcean18.56 21.35 Romania22.11   18.56   23.68   20.21   21.72
13Andrei Pîrvu18.97 22.10 Romania20.66   22.44   18.97   27.34   23.21
14Gábor Szabó19.71 22.28 Hungary24.22   21.00   21.61   19.71   29.97
15Mihai Isărescu18.30 22.86 Romania21.31   26.00   21.27   18.30   DNF
16Artur Barczi20.53 23.02 Romania22.38   23.63   20.53   27.27   23.06
17Adrian Cozma16.88 23.89 Romania16.88   24.81   25.77   22.33   24.53
18Szilvia Andó23.47 24.85 Hungary27.86   23.47   26.33   23.52   24.69
19Vlad Ardelean24.97 28.39 Romania25.66   28.31   34.19   31.21   24.97
20Gábor Nagy23.97 30.72 HungaryDNF   29.13   32.88   30.15   23.97
21Richard Roschnafsky24.66 31.19 Romania35.05   30.83   24.66   27.69   35.16
22Janos László22.40 31.72 Romania48.21   24.61   26.11   44.43   22.40
23Ferenc Orbán33.66 35.93 Romania33.66   34.53   35.80   37.47   39.34
24Zsolt Lőrincz32.19 36.11 Romania32.21   39.41   32.19   39.84   36.71
25Vlad Pop30.09 37.66 Romania39.72   37.30   37.00   38.69   30.09
26Lehel-Sándor Kiss33.97 38.53 Romania41.06   35.44   39.09   33.97   47.71
27Iuliana Steluța Negură33.94 41.84 Romania42.68   46.22   36.61   33.94   49.53
28Istvan Peter Lorincz31.78 42.38 Romania50.47   31.78   DNF   39.09   37.59
29Mircea David Ivan33.94 44.34 Romania39.13   49.68   33.94   DNF   44.22
30Daniel Csiki36.09 46.23 Romania39.96   53.15   45.59   36.09   DNF
  
Rubik's Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Milán Baticz10.53 11.94 Hungary12.66   13.22   11.22   11.93   10.53
2Bence Barát11.19 12.20 Hungary13.09   12.68   12.61   11.30   11.19
3Brúnó Bereczki13.08 13.69 Hungary13.19   13.96   14.24   13.08   13.93
4Olivér Perge10.88 14.73 Hungary10.88   15.02   15.63   13.55   18.59
5Szabolcs-László Bordás12.91 15.26NRRomania12.91   16.38   15.84   14.18   15.75
6Dániel Varga11.72 15.36 Hungary15.46   14.22   16.43   11.72   16.41
7Cristian Antoniu Leana13.83 15.75 Romania15.69   13.83   17.46   15.52   16.03
8Ágoston Török15.63 17.84 Hungary17.41   20.96   18.66   17.46   15.63
9Radu Făciu16.50 17.99 Romania17.81   18.47   21.22   17.68   16.50
10Mircea Popescu17.22 18.18 Romania20.16   17.22   17.30   19.91   17.33
 
    
4x4 Cube          Combined First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Bence Barát43.86 45.27 Hungary46.71   43.93   43.86   45.18   48.00
2Milán Baticz40.93 48.20 Hungary46.65   50.41   50.88   40.93   47.55
3Dániel Varga50.36 57.27 Hungary57.15   50.36   59.36   58.90   55.75
4Brúnó Bereczki1:01.43 1:07.02 Hungary1:12.44   1:06.28   1:02.56   1:12.21   1:01.43
5Olivér Perge1:01.25 1:07.77 Hungary1:10.88   DNF   1:09.44   1:03.00   1:01.25
6Radu Făciu1:09.68 1:17.07 Romania1:25.53   1:15.53   1:17.13   1:18.56   1:09.68
7Szabolcs-László Bordás1:03.44NR1:19.41 Romania1:18.78   1:03.44   1:24.52   1:18.93   1:20.52
8Cristian Antoniu Leana1:05.53 1:24.16 Romania1:32.18   1:05.53   1:16.83   2:16.28   1:23.47
9Mihai Isărescu1:16.63 1:29.95 Romania1:43.66   1:16.63   1:23.06   1:24.44   1:42.34
10Ágoston Török1:21.25 1:32.69 Hungary1:36.86   1:21.25   1:28.66   1:32.55   1:40.33
11Endre Kovács1:33.90 1:40.36 Hungary2:02.00   1:45.46   1:38.78   1:36.83   1:33.90
12Mircea Popescu1:48.91 1:57.11 Romania1:50.88   1:48.91   1:59.80   2:17.93   2:00.66
13Gábor Nagy2:05.72   Hungary2:05.72   2:21.96
14Adrian Cozma2:07.19   Romania2:07.19   2:19.55
15Janos László2:14.48   Romania2:16.22   2:14.48
16Gábor Szabó2:17.93   Hungary2:17.93   DNF
17Daniel Ciprian Negrea2:57.18   Romania3:35.59   2:57.18
18Matei Nicolae4:36.18NR  Moldova4:36.18   DNF
  
4x4 Cube          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Milán Baticz41.19 41.73NRHungary43.52   41.58   41.58   41.19   42.02
2Bence Barát43.33 46.04 Hungary58.68   49.77   43.88   44.47   43.33
3Dániel Varga49.22 57.81 Hungary1:00.18   57.88   55.38   1:03.86   49.22
4Brúnó Bereczki57.08 59.93 Hungary57.08   57.66   1:00.59   1:01.55   DNF
5Olivér Perge49.93 1:02.14 Hungary49.93   1:06.86   1:02.28   57.27   DNF
6Radu Făciu1:07.18 1:17.85 Romania1:18.46   1:07.18   1:17.16   1:22.80   1:17.93
7Szabolcs-László Bordás1:04.68 1:17.99 Romania1:26.55   1:04.68   1:51.81   1:13.84   1:13.58
8Ágoston Török1:21.34 1:30.19 Hungary1:39.63   1:31.28   1:29.00   1:30.28   1:21.34
9Cristian Antoniu Leana1:24.21 1:30.37 Romania1:24.21   1:27.21   1:37.34   1:26.56   1:44.40
10Mihai Isărescu1:15.75 1:35.52 Romania1:35.46   1:32.94   1:43.93   1:15.75   1:38.15
11Endre Kovács1:35.16 1:47.37 Hungary1:59.08   1:35.16   1:53.58   1:42.28   1:46.25
12Mircea Popescu1:39.72 2:00.50 Romania2:03.81   1:39.72   2:06.96   1:52.16   2:05.52
  
4x4 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Milán Baticz45.27 45.70 Hungary45.75   45.27   51.44   45.55   45.81
2Bence Barát43.13 49.86 Hungary52.11   54.63   43.13   47.21   50.27
3Dániel Varga51.55 53.55 Hungary53.96   53.27   53.69   53.68   51.55
4Olivér Perge1:03.25 1:08.95 Hungary1:10.65   1:11.38   1:15.83   1:04.81   1:03.25
5Szabolcs-László Bordás1:09.03 1:17.76 Romania1:21.36   1:15.61   1:09.03   1:16.30   1:25.31
6Radu Făciu1:01.94NR1:18.94 Romania1:15.28   1:26.33   1:34.25   1:15.21   1:01.94
7Ágoston Török1:25.05 1:34.08 Hungary1:47.43   1:25.05   1:38.91   1:35.50   1:27.83
8Brúnó Bereczki1:02.25 DNF Hungary1:02.40   1:06.88   DNF   1:02.25   DNF
 
    
5x5 Cube          Combined Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Bence Barát1:08.02NR1:19.46 Hungary1:35.27   1:08.02   1:20.43   1:21.81   1:16.13
2Milán Baticz1:12.05 1:25.79 Hungary1:23.93   1:29.15   1:24.30   1:32.31   1:12.05
3Dániel Varga1:33.03 1:43.55 Hungary1:35.80   1:41.52   1:53.34   1:58.27   1:33.03
4Olivér Perge1:54.40 2:03.58 Hungary2:10.94   1:55.68   2:13.41   1:54.40   2:04.11
5Brúnó Bereczki2:16.93 2:34.01 Hungary2:34.61   2:16.93   2:23.97   2:43.46   2:51.77
6Radu Făciu2:22.96NR2:38.86NRRomania3:18.72   2:22.96   2:38.53   2:24.16   2:53.88
7Endre Kovács2:35.68 2:45.32 Hungary2:54.78   2:49.36   2:41.46   2:45.15   2:35.68
8Cristian Antoniu Leana2:47.83 2:51.61 Romania3:30.21   2:55.90   2:50.78   2:47.83   2:48.15
9Mihai Isărescu3:00.91   Romania3:00.91   3:01.61
10Ágoston Török3:23.00   Hungary3:23.00   3:29.36
11Matei Nicolae7:51.86NR  Moldova8:17.15   7:51.86
 
    
2x2 Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Milán Baticz2.28 3.04 Hungary2.69   2.28   3.50   5.53   2.94
2Bence Barát2.31 3.24 Hungary2.31   3.53   3.22   3.19   3.31
3Olivér Perge4.06 4.48 Hungary8.58   5.00   4.06   4.27   4.16
4Brúnó Bereczki3.71 5.20 Hungary5.75   3.71   4.88   5.28   5.44
5Szabolcs-László Bordás4.61 5.58NRRomania5.18   4.72   7.11   6.84   4.61
6Dániel Varga4.61 6.03 Hungary4.61   7.61   5.27   5.90   6.93
7Mihai Isărescu3.53NR6.23 Romania3.53   7.59   10.08   5.53   5.56
8Tudor Pogăcean4.40 6.44 Romania4.40   9.69   6.19   5.53   7.61
9Ágoston Török3.63 6.57 Hungary3.63   7.50   6.47   10.94   5.75
10Mircea Popescu4.31 6.72 Romania4.31   7.31   6.58   7.28   6.30
11Endre Kovács4.06 7.16 Hungary4.06   11.50   6.56   8.75   6.16
12Vlad Ardelean5.38 7.72 Romania5.38   5.81   8.90   9.53   8.44
13Adrian Cozma8.91 9.95 Romania10.55   8.91   10.16   9.15   11.71
14Szilvia Andó8.21 10.19 Hungary13.96   11.43   9.27   8.21   9.86
15Vlad Pop8.96 10.58 Romania9.11   11.75   8.96   11.69   10.94
16Andrei Pîrvu8.69 10.92 Romania11.43   11.82   9.50   13.06   8.69
17Cristian Antoniu Leana8.36 10.93 Romania11.59   11.27   9.93   13.84   8.36
18Daniel Ciprian Negrea9.71 11.32 Romania12.44   10.36   11.16   9.71   DNF
19Radu Făciu8.43 11.56 Romania18.83   11.52   13.69   8.43   9.47
20Richard Roschnafsky8.77 11.62 Romania11.18   9.31   17.11   8.77   14.36
21Gábor Nagy7.83 12.95 Hungary12.65   16.27   15.44   10.75   7.83
22Janos László10.13 13.58 Romania17.78   14.09   12.47   10.13   14.18
23Andrei Butucaru14.72 20.52 Romania22.44   22.02   28.96   14.72   17.11
24Daniel Csiki14.02 20.60 RomaniaDNF   26.86   14.02   14.44   20.50
25Matei Nicolae19.80NR26.01NRMoldova22.72   25.00   30.30   DNF   19.80
26Lehel-Sándor Kiss10.05 28.19 Romania35.41   1:01.65   20.25   28.90   10.05
27Eduard Aştilean11.38 29.16 Romania24.94   24.40   DNF   38.13   11.38
28Raluca Damian22.11 35.13 Romania1:45.36   22.11   58.02   22.44   24.94
29Dan Ștefan23.91 43.96 Romania59.72   1:14.28   38.50   33.66   23.91
  
2x2 Cube          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Milán Baticz2.71 3.46 Hungary2.81   4.88   4.25   2.71   3.33
2Bence Barát2.55 3.56 Hungary2.55   3.33   4.93   4.16   3.19
3Dániel Varga4.40 5.01 Hungary4.40   5.00   4.90   6.91   5.13
4Olivér Perge5.02 5.26 Hungary5.02   5.11   5.22   DNF   5.46
5Szabolcs-László Bordás4.72 5.56NRRomania5.58   4.72   6.11   6.59   5.00
6Brúnó Bereczki4.40 5.81 Hungary5.86   5.43   6.13   7.31   4.40
7Mihai Isărescu5.05 7.12 Romania11.66   7.38   7.18   5.05   6.81
8Ágoston Török6.74 7.53 Hungary7.19   7.53   6.74   8.18   7.87
9Endre Kovács6.28 7.63 Hungary7.16   6.28   7.27   8.72   8.47
10Mircea Popescu6.13 7.78 Romania9.43   8.47   7.96   6.13   6.90
11Tudor Pogăcean6.58 7.95 Romania7.80   9.19   6.86   6.58   13.27
12Radu Făciu9.18 9.83 Romania9.41   10.05   9.18   10.03   19.44
13Daniel Ciprian Negrea8.02 9.95 Romania8.02   9.93   9.91   11.88   10.00
14Adrian Cozma8.28 10.07 RomaniaDNF   8.28   12.75   8.86   8.59
15Szilvia Andó9.52 10.46 Hungary9.52   10.05   10.43   12.61   10.90
16Gábor Nagy5.78 10.74 Hungary9.25   13.83   5.78   10.03   12.94
17Cristian Antoniu Leana8.91 10.92 Romania16.56   8.91   9.34   12.86   10.55
18Vlad Ardelean8.77 11.42 Romania8.77   11.80   10.86   11.61   15.44
19Vlad Pop9.81 11.62 Romania11.44   9.81   12.46   10.96   12.59
20Andrei Pîrvu8.00 12.27 Romania13.41   8.00   17.02   10.31   13.09
21Richard Roschnafsky12.44 15.23 Romania17.83   13.18   DNF   14.69   12.44
  
2x2 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Bence Barát3.30 3.76 Hungary4.03   3.96   3.30   3.30   4.09
2Milán Baticz3.03 4.58 Hungary7.43   4.61   4.66   3.03   4.46
3Dániel Varga4.16 5.00 Hungary5.61   6.65   4.16   5.02   4.36
4Brúnó Bereczki4.27 5.21 Hungary5.21   4.27   7.55   5.09   5.34
5Szabolcs-László Bordás3.91 5.91 Romania3.91   5.61   7.86   10.38   4.25
6Olivér Perge4.06 6.55 Hungary5.53   4.06   6.21   26.06   7.90
7Mihai Isărescu6.41 7.28 Romania8.83   6.41   DNF   6.50   6.52
8Ágoston Török5.69 7.63 Hungary8.55   7.58   5.69   7.46   7.84
9Endre Kovács6.97 7.73 Hungary8.66   7.21   10.09   7.33   6.97
10Mircea Popescu5.55 7.75 Romania10.71   5.55   7.63   6.71   8.90
11Tudor Pogăcean4.90 8.22 Romania6.93   4.90   7.09   DNF   10.63
12Radu Făciu6.93 9.92 Romania13.81   11.03   9.19   9.53   6.93
13Adrian Cozma8.05 11.66 Romania12.90   8.05   12.55   12.94   9.53
14Szilvia Andó6.71 12.22 Hungary12.36   6.71   DNF   11.11   13.18
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Milán Baticz1:30.97 DNF HungaryDNF   1:30.97   DNF
2Bence Barát1:40.72 DNF Hungary2:11.28   DNF   1:40.72
3Dániel Varga2:34.25 DNF HungaryDNF   2:45.08   2:34.25
4Endre Kovács3:43.77 DNF HungaryDNF   3:43.77   DNF
5Eszter Szabó9:16.81 DNF Hungary9:16.81   DNF   DNF
6Gábor NagyDNF DNF HungaryDNF   DNF   DNF
6Gábor SzabóDNF DNF HungaryDNF   DNF   DNF
6Olivér PergeDNF DNF HungaryDNF   DNS   DNS
6Szilvia AndóDNF DNF HungaryDNF   DNF   DNF
 
    
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          Combined First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Bence Barát18.18 20.46 Hungary18.18   19.33   20.90   21.63   21.16
2Dániel Varga20.21 22.37 Hungary21.09   20.21   23.90   24.13   22.13
3Milán Baticz19.80 22.91 Hungary19.80   19.84   27.88   21.00   36.28
4Brúnó Bereczki22.94 26.71 Hungary26.43   26.76   26.94   22.94   32.00
5Ágoston Török26.27 32.13 Hungary27.48   32.86   26.27   36.06   DNF
6Szabolcs-László Bordás27.53 32.96NRRomania35.77   27.75   27.53   37.58   35.35
7Mircea Popescu29.97 34.70 Romania41.11   33.31   29.97   33.78   37.02
8Cristian Antoniu Leana29.50 36.64 Romania41.22   38.66   29.50   41.41   30.05
9Radu Făciu30.50 37.05 Romania40.91   36.69   DNF   33.55   30.50
10Olivér Perge33.11 37.50 Hungary33.72   52.09   40.71   33.11   38.06
11Endre Kovács40.78 49.34 Hungary48.53   40.78   52.05   52.53   47.44
12Janos László43.33 51.39 Romania43.33   50.96   48.72   54.50   1:17.86
13Mihai Isărescu36.52 57.73 Romania1:02.53   36.52   47.61   1:03.06   1:07.69
14Ferenc Orbán1:22.77   Romania2:01.09   1:22.77
  
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Milán Baticz16.69 19.78 Hungary22.52   21.03   16.69   20.13   18.19
2Dániel Varga18.88 21.16 Hungary22.56   18.88   21.50   26.44   19.43
3Bence Barát19.59 22.46 Hungary23.65   19.59   24.22   23.06   20.68
4Brúnó Bereczki24.31 28.34 Hungary30.71   24.31   27.90   33.77   26.40
5Radu Făciu30.02 33.59 Romania30.02   33.88   32.22   34.66   36.43
6Szabolcs-László Bordás24.34NR33.69 Romania24.34   26.71   40.88   39.34   35.02
7Ágoston Török25.28 33.93 Hungary41.31   32.44   25.28   40.15   29.19
8Olivér Perge33.08 34.81 Hungary36.97   35.58   35.18   33.66   33.08
9Mircea Popescu30.94 35.54 Romania35.71   37.47   37.58   33.43   30.94
10Cristian Antoniu Leana27.90 37.15 Romania32.52   27.90   37.36   48.96   41.58
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Fewest moves          Final          Best of 2          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Milán Baticz28   Hungary32   28
2Olivér Perge33   Hungary33   DNF
3Bence Barát35   Hungary35   36
4Dániel Varga37   Hungary49   37
5Radu Făciu44NR  Romania46   44
6Endre Kovács45   Hungary50   45
7Ágoston Török47   Hungary51   47
8Cristian Antoniu Leana53   Romania53   53
9Gábor Nagy59   Hungary59   63
10Mihai Isărescu70   RomaniaDNF   70
11Adrian CozmaDNF   RomaniaDNS   DNF
 
    
Pyraminx          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Brúnó Bereczki2.59NR4.18NRHungary4.19   4.30   4.06   2.59   4.53
2Bence Barát4.13 7.38 Hungary7.02   9.40   10.22   4.13   5.71
3Milán Baticz4.72 7.43 Hungary9.16   10.50   6.66   4.72   6.47
4Dániel Varga4.43 7.47 Hungary9.90   10.25   6.66   4.43   5.84
5Olivér Perge4.59 8.06 Hungary9.18   7.81   10.15   4.59   7.18
6Ágoston Török9.41 10.78 Hungary10.96   12.15   9.41   11.05   10.33
7Mihai Isărescu5.88NR13.11 Romania17.30   11.46   20.93   5.88   10.56
8Radu Făciu6.00 14.76 Romania19.38   11.36   13.55   6.00   27.00
9Tudor Pogăcean11.27 14.84 Romania13.90   17.11   14.65   11.27   15.97
10Endre Kovács13.36 15.85 Hungary29.25   16.41   14.84   13.36   16.30
11Gábor Nagy10.00 16.92 Hungary19.31   15.69   15.75   10.00   28.13
12Vlad Pop14.33 17.68 Romania20.30   27.90   18.18   14.33   14.56
13Vlad Ardelean15.33 23.40 Romania26.40   15.33   18.83   46.40   24.97
  
Pyraminx          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Brúnó Bereczki2.72 4.35 Hungary5.43   2.72   4.25   3.83   4.97
2Dániel Varga4.31 5.63 Hungary7.71   4.31   4.77   5.43   6.68
3Milán Baticz3.03 5.70 Hungary4.77   3.03   4.93   8.31   7.41
4Bence Barát2.78 7.66 Hungary7.75   2.78   8.08   7.47   7.77
5Olivér Perge8.27 9.50 Hungary8.27   17.19   9.47   9.34   9.69
6Mihai Isărescu8.38 10.50NRRomania19.81   9.93   8.38   10.65   10.93
7Ágoston Török4.90 11.59 Hungary15.47   4.90   7.71   11.59   15.68
8Tudor Pogăcean10.58 14.45 Romania15.47   10.58   DNF   12.81   15.08
9Radu Făciu10.55 17.71 Romania15.84   10.55   23.52   18.33   18.96
 
    
Square-1          Combined Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Bence Barát22.84 24.03 Hungary23.36   24.30   24.43   22.84   24.47
2Milán Baticz22.28 27.98 Hungary31.13   29.00   22.28   23.80   44.66
3Dániel Varga27.63 37.09 Hungary39.40   27.63   35.69   40.46   36.18
4Olivér Perge25.69 39.95 Hungary55.56   26.13   38.16   25.69   DNF
5Endre Kovács39.85 1:17.19 Hungary1:04.61   39.85   1:05.66   DNF   1:41.31
6Andrei Pîrvu1:08.56   Romania1:14.94   1:08.56
7Brúnó Bereczki1:14.02   Hungary1:14.02   DNF
8Mircea Popescu1:37.06   RomaniaDNF   1:37.06
9Daniel Ciprian Negrea2:10.21   Romania2:40.33   2:10.21
 
    
6x6 Cube          Combined Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Bence Barát2:16.58 2:36.19 Hungary2:16.58   2:38.84   2:53.15
2Milán Baticz2:51.15 3:02.39 Hungary2:51.15   3:16.40   2:59.63
3Dániel Varga3:04.46 3:17.61 Hungary3:32.86   3:15.50   3:04.46
4Olivér Perge3:53.97 4:05.95 Hungary4:19.71   4:04.16   3:53.97
5Mihai Isărescu5:23.16NRDNF Romania5:23.16   DNF   DNF
6Endre Kovács5:38.52   Hungary5:38.52
7Radu Făciu5:50.61   Romania5:50.61
8Daniel Ciprian Negrea15:04.00   Romania15:04.00
9Matei NicolaeDNF   MoldovaDNF
 
    
7x7 Cube          Combined Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Bence Barát3:37.52 3:49.30 Hungary3:57.05   3:37.52   3:53.33
2Milán Baticz4:09.11 4:28.05 Hungary4:46.22   4:28.81   4:09.11
3Dániel Varga4:48.96 4:57.73 Hungary5:12.19   4:48.96   4:52.05
4Olivér Perge6:06.68 6:29.28 Hungary6:48.65   6:32.52   6:06.68
5Radu Făciu7:15.43NR7:46.97NRRomania7:43.41   8:22.06   7:15.43
6Endre Kovács9:49.08   Hungary9:49.08
7Mihai Isărescu11:55.00   Romania11:55.00
8Matei Nicolae25:55.00NR  Moldova25:55.00