Korea Cube Championship 2009

Date Jan 18, 2009
City Anyang, Korea
Venue Gyeonggi-Do Anyang-Si Anyang Dongan 'Cheongsonyeon Suryeongwan'
Address 1106 Buheung-Dong, Dongan-Gu, Anyang-Si, Gyeonggi-Do, Korea
Website Korea Cube Championship 2009 website
Organiser
WCA Delegate
View results for  
    
Rubik's Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Kim Jun-Beom13.22 14.16 Korea15.72   14.78   14.33   13.38   13.22
2Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁)13.89 14.42 Korea14.90   13.91   15.01   14.46   13.89
3Kim Seung-Hoon13.97 14.54 Korea14.16   13.97   15.59   14.93   14.53
4Son Seul-Gi13.40 14.77 Korea13.40   16.08   14.58   13.65   16.59
5JaeYoung Chun (천재영)12.95 14.82 Korea14.60   12.95   14.70   15.15   17.94
6Lee Jae-Yong14.61 15.00 Korea15.34   17.50   14.75   14.61   14.91
7SeungWoon Lee (이승운)10.80 15.51 Korea16.71   14.91   14.91   10.80   17.96
8Kyoungmin Choi (최경민)13.38 15.76 Korea13.38   17.69   15.43   14.15   22.90
9An Jong-Woo13.40 16.09 Korea17.44   13.40   17.18   14.11   16.97
10Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)15.00 16.50 Korea17.77   15.00   15.68   16.06   18.02
11Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)15.75 16.69 Korea15.75   17.15   16.58   17.40   16.33
12Lee Dong-Ju15.03 16.73 Korea16.75   16.13   15.03   19.25   17.30
13Kang Ji-Jon15.36 16.82 Korea15.36   17.83   15.63   20.56   17.00
14Yunsu Nam (남윤수)14.27 17.04 Korea16.66   DNF   15.43   19.03   14.27
15Ahn Tae-Geun14.09 17.30 Korea17.02   17.66   14.09   17.21   17.71
16Jo Myeong-Gyu15.40 17.40 Korea19.36   18.53   15.40   17.84   15.84
17Jung Jin-Hwa16.03 17.76 Korea17.80   16.03   16.05   19.44   19.63
18Ahn Chang-Bae16.19 17.85 Korea18.11   16.25   20.16   19.18   16.19
19Park Keon-Young17.50 18.39 KoreaDNF   18.43   18.59   18.16   17.50
20Lee Kyeong-Won15.88 18.48 Korea20.65   18.40   19.22   15.88   17.81
21Kim Dong-Young16.46 19.16 Korea17.58   21.77   16.46   18.13   22.50
22Lee Jae-Seung16.52 19.46 Korea22.61   18.71   DNF   16.52   17.05
23Choi Young-Cheol16.01 20.32 Korea21.74   27.57   19.31   16.01   19.92
24Lim Tae-Hoon19.71 21.28 Korea19.71   23.47   19.80   20.58   24.08
25Park Sang-Jun19.34 21.34 Korea19.80   22.96   21.25   23.13   19.34
26Park Byung-Hwa17.88 21.53 Korea22.27   19.43   17.88   22.90   29.03
27Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상)18.63 22.24 Korea26.41   19.00   21.30   18.63   32.77
28Sin Ye-Jin23.03 26.23 Korea26.50   23.03   27.54   27.40   24.80
  
Rubik's Cube          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Lee Jae-Yong11.46 13.52 Korea13.77   15.34   12.36   11.46   14.43
2JaeYoung Chun (천재영)12.00 14.12 Korea14.80   14.61   12.00   13.69   14.05
3Kim Jun-Beom12.91 14.20 Korea14.00   15.59   13.02   12.91   15.93
4SeungWoon Lee (이승운)12.18 14.43 Korea14.91   15.08   16.36   13.31   12.18
5Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁)12.36 14.88 Korea15.13   12.36   16.16   14.38   15.13
6Son Seul-Gi13.27 15.05 Korea13.27   19.47   17.47   14.02   13.66
7An Jong-Woo14.44 15.45 Korea15.50   15.43   15.41   17.31   14.44
8Kyoungmin Choi (최경민)12.81 15.57 Korea15.31   15.93   12.81   16.34   15.46
9Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)12.63 15.62 Korea16.71   14.31   19.47   15.83   12.63
10Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)14.08 15.92 Korea14.08   16.33   15.13   17.78   16.30
11Lee Dong-Ju14.65 15.96 Korea17.40   17.30   14.65   15.14   15.45
12Ahn Tae-Geun14.05 15.98 Korea16.65   15.46   15.88   16.61   14.05
13Kim Seung-Hoon14.86 16.92 Korea17.25   17.94   14.86   17.97   15.58
14Jo Myeong-Gyu15.34 17.23 Korea17.68   18.76   15.34   17.84   16.18
15Yunsu Nam (남윤수)15.58 17.28 Korea16.03   15.58   20.22   18.38   17.43
16Kang Ji-Jon15.97 20.22 Korea21.05   23.81   15.97   20.33   19.27
  
Rubik's Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Kim Jun-Beom11.77 12.81 Korea11.77   14.06   12.08   12.28   14.30
2Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁)11.69 13.01 Korea13.97   11.93   11.69   13.13   15.68
3Son Seul-Gi10.21NR13.56 Korea10.21   12.68   14.65   13.36   14.65
4JaeYoung Chun (천재영)12.33 13.73 Korea16.18   12.33   15.40   12.33   13.46
5SeungWoon Lee (이승운)11.33 13.81 Korea13.03   13.68   14.72   11.33   DNF
6Lee Jae-Yong11.00 14.34 Korea16.71   14.96   14.02   11.00   14.05
7Kyoungmin Choi (최경민)14.79 16.08 Korea15.18   14.79   19.12   15.17   17.90
8An Jong-Woo14.02 16.40 Korea16.66   16.46   14.02   16.09   17.43
 
 
    
4x4 Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)51.90 54.61 Korea55.68   52.93   56.34   55.22   51.90
2Ahn Chang-Bae50.40 1:00.09 Korea50.40   1:01.19   55.52   1:03.56   1:15.27
3Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)59.56 1:04.18 Korea1:07.83   1:15.00   1:03.56   59.56   1:01.16
4Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁)54.06 1:06.72 Korea1:14.16   1:10.38   1:01.86   1:07.93   54.06
5Son Seul-Gi1:07.13 1:09.37 Korea1:07.81   1:07.13   1:10.78   1:28.93   1:09.52
6Kim Dong-Young1:05.20 1:13.28 Korea1:05.20   1:17.90   1:41.91   1:14.13   1:07.80
7SeungWoon Lee (이승운)1:06.36 1:14.28 Korea1:33.34   1:13.68   1:06.36   1:14.94   1:14.21
8Park Sang-Min (박상민)1:08.80 1:16.68 Korea1:16.83   1:22.75   1:14.47   1:18.75   1:08.80
9An Jong-Woo1:17.66 1:19.73 Korea1:17.66   1:19.83   1:24.43   1:17.90   1:21.47
10Choi Young-Cheol1:03.42 1:21.34 Korea1:16.65   1:03.42   1:27.60   1:22.51   1:24.86
11Kyoungmin Choi (최경민)1:13.31 1:23.06 Korea1:37.25   1:26.55   1:23.61   1:13.31   1:19.02
12Jo Myeong-Gyu1:07.53 1:28.86 Korea1:07.53   1:48.27   1:18.13   1:32.13   1:36.33
13Kim Yong-Hun1:21.58 1:32.87 Korea1:32.59   1:36.93   1:21.58   1:29.09   DNF
14Park Byung-Hwa1:37.55 1:52.55 Korea1:58.65   1:48.50   1:50.50   1:37.55   2:03.52
15Choi Do-Hee1:33.64 1:52.62 Korea1:33.64   1:55.71   1:44.10   2:15.32   1:58.06
  
4x4 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)53.38 56.11 Korea53.38   56.90   58.33   53.53   57.91
2Ahn Chang-Bae1:00.69 1:02.74 Korea1:01.59   1:00.69   1:04.81   1:06.33   1:01.81
3Son Seul-Gi57.52 1:03.51 Korea1:00.86   57.52   1:07.33   1:02.50   1:07.18
4Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)56.68 1:03.77 Korea58.55   56.68   58.65   1:14.11   DNF
5Park Sang-Min (박상민)1:01.16 1:08.56 Korea1:15.93   1:01.16   1:12.09   1:02.03   1:11.56
6Kim Dong-Young1:06.31 1:14.39 Korea1:10.18   1:06.31   1:20.86   1:22.88   1:12.13
7SeungWoon Lee (이승운)1:11.15 1:19.95 KoreaDNF   1:22.43   1:15.41   1:11.15   1:22.00
8Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁)1:02.15 1:28.13 Korea1:06.27   DNF   2:06.68   1:02.15   1:11.43
 
 
    
5x5 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)1:21.28AsR1:42.47 Korea2:04.77   1:31.90   1:21.28   1:30.75   DNF
2Ahn Chang-Bae1:46.60 1:50.18 Korea1:56.81   1:55.96   1:46.60   1:47.75   1:46.84
3Lee Jae-Yong2:00.30 2:11.16 Korea2:12.43   2:00.30   2:13.31   2:07.75   2:24.33
4Lee Jung-Min2:11.27 2:27.10 Korea2:27.06   2:17.80   2:45.46   2:11.27   2:36.44
 
 
    
2x2 Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Yunsu Nam (남윤수)3.34 3.64AsRKorea3.68   3.84   3.40   5.06   3.34
2Kyoungmin Choi (최경민)3.54 4.53 Korea4.03   DNF   3.54   5.15   4.41
3Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁)4.02 4.72 Korea4.44   4.21   5.52   5.52   4.02
4Kim Jun-Beom3.16 4.83 Korea5.36   8.44   4.93   4.21   3.16
5Choi Young-Cheol4.51 4.90 Korea4.62   4.51   4.81   5.28   5.99
6Kim Dong-Young3.77 5.06 Korea5.75   4.41   3.77   5.38   5.40
7Kim Yong-Hun4.03 5.11 Korea5.15   4.55   4.03   DNF   5.63
8Shin Hyun-Kwang4.56 5.67 Korea4.56   4.68   6.97   5.36   10.56
9Son Seul-Gi3.96 5.81 Korea3.96   6.75   5.16   5.91   6.36
10Jo Myeong-Gyu4.50 6.40 Korea6.83   6.30   4.50   8.22   6.06
11JaeMin Kim (김재민)5.50 6.63 Korea8.88   7.31   6.80   5.50   5.77
12Lee Jae-Yong4.02 6.70 Korea6.16   6.52   4.02   7.86   7.41
13Kang Ji-Jon4.03 6.75 Korea8.46   4.58   7.22   DNF   4.03
14Park Keon-Young6.56 7.25 Korea6.86   7.08   9.02   6.56   7.80
  
2x2 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Yunsu Nam (남윤수)2.59NR4.20 Korea4.31   2.59   3.84   4.46   5.55
2Choi Young-Cheol3.21 5.07 Korea4.36   5.16   9.27   3.21   5.68
3Kim Yong-Hun3.65 5.11 Korea7.46   5.38   3.65   5.66   4.28
4Kyoungmin Choi (최경민)3.50 5.43 Korea4.25   3.50   7.63   8.30   4.40
5Shin Hyun-Kwang4.58 5.48 Korea5.06   6.58   4.58   5.88   5.50
6Kim Jun-Beom4.31 5.69 Korea6.19   7.78   5.96   4.91   4.31
7Kim Dong-Young4.40 5.90 Korea6.71   4.40   9.50   5.55   5.44
8Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁)4.52 6.09 Korea4.84   5.91   7.52   4.52   DNF
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Lee Dong-Ju1:56.83 DNF Korea2:43.19   DNF   1:56.83
2Park Byung-Hwa2:25.69 DNF Korea2:33.77   DNF   2:25.69
3Kim Seung-Hoon3:45.08 DNF Korea3:52.88   DNF   3:45.08
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1SeungWoon Lee (이승운)17.83 20.52NRKorea24.50   19.56   21.25   17.83   20.75
2Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁)20.56 22.16 Korea21.16   21.93   20.56   23.84   23.38
3Lee Jae-Yong20.18 22.84 Korea23.02   21.15   24.34   27.19   20.18
4Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)20.59 23.21 Korea24.58   21.88   27.63   20.59   23.18
5Park Sang-Min (박상민)23.69 25.73 Korea26.53   24.16   26.50   23.69   29.11
6Yunsu Nam (남윤수)24.18 26.22 Korea27.81   24.18   31.59   24.76   26.10
7Kim Jun-Beom26.75 28.20 Korea27.88   27.75   26.75   28.96   29.44
8Son Seul-Gi26.02 28.32 Korea30.65   26.96   28.94   26.02   29.05
9Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)21.55 29.98 Korea32.25   35.61   29.97   21.55   27.72
10Kim Dong-Young25.83 30.64 Korea37.53   30.33   29.81   25.83   31.77
11Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상)28.63 33.59 Korea36.44   28.63   33.19   31.15   53.18
12JaeYoung Chun (천재영)32.18 35.24 Korea34.96   35.08   49.18   35.69   32.18
13Park Keon-Young30.05 DNF Korea37.06   30.13   DNF   30.05   DNF
  
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Lee Jae-Yong20.15 21.25 KoreaDNF   20.15   21.58   21.93   20.25
2SeungWoon Lee (이승운)19.09 21.53 Korea23.11   21.41   23.03   19.09   20.16
3Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁)17.68 21.64 Korea17.68   20.05   22.44   22.44   27.40
4Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)21.21 22.45 Korea21.33   21.21   28.30   23.18   22.84
5Park Sang-Min (박상민)21.43 25.67 Korea24.46   24.11   28.44   21.43   DNF
6Yunsu Nam (남윤수)25.05 28.24 Korea30.55   31.78   26.93   25.05   27.25
7Kim Jun-Beom26.38 28.29 Korea31.88   26.38   26.66   27.96   30.25
8Son Seul-Gi23.57 28.60 Korea29.68   23.57   35.84   29.22   26.91
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: With feet          Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Lee Kyeong-Won1:18.94 1:28.90 Korea1:20.71   1:47.05   1:18.94
2Park Byung-Hwa1:35.02 1:51.24 Korea1:35.02   1:40.30   2:18.41
3Kim Seung-Hoon2:45.28 3:33.54 Korea4:34.05   2:45.28   3:21.30
 
 
    
Megaminx          Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Son Seul-Gi1:21.83NR1:28.55NRKorea1:30.63   1:21.83   1:33.18
2Lim Tae-Hoon1:50.19 1:52.45 Korea1:50.88   1:56.28   1:50.19
3Lee Jae-Seung1:42.27 1:54.44 Korea2:15.84   1:45.21   1:42.27
4Choi Do-Hee1:49.13 2:03.89 Korea2:00.93   1:49.13   2:21.62
5Kim Dong-Young1:59.16 2:04.85 Korea1:59.16   2:00.56   2:14.84
6Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)1:44.31 2:10.40 Korea1:44.31   2:09.27   2:37.63
7Kim Seung-Hoon3:03.96 3:15.44 Korea3:03.96   3:27.47   3:14.88
8Sin Ye-Jin3:46.30 DNF Korea3:46.30   DNF   DNF
 
 
    
Pyraminx          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Park Sang-Jun4.19NR6.66NRKorea7.36   4.53   4.19   8.08   11.22
2Son Seul-Gi6.41 7.94 Korea6.41   6.65   16.58   8.86   8.30
3Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)5.27 8.61 Korea16.97   5.27   9.28   8.13   8.43
4Sin Ye-Jin7.38 9.92 Korea9.97   12.36   7.38   9.58   10.21
5Kim Yong-Hun8.41 10.03 Korea10.18   9.69   11.25   8.41   10.22
6Ahn Chang-Bae8.63 10.21 Korea15.44   11.36   8.63   9.33   9.94
7Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁)8.68 11.05 Korea11.77   8.68   8.77   17.49   12.61
8Shin Hyun-Kwang5.68 12.58 Korea15.72   5.68   13.00   15.66   9.09
9JaeYoung Chun (천재영)11.56 12.90 Korea11.56   13.34   13.31   13.47   12.06
10SeungWoon Lee (이승운)8.71 13.40 Korea8.71   14.84   13.83   14.77   11.59
11Kim Dong-Young7.93 13.76 Korea14.84   15.30   DNF   7.93   11.13
12Lee Jung-Min11.15 14.65 Korea15.55   12.31   16.08   20.06   11.15
13Choi Young-Cheol13.15 15.42 Korea29.08   13.15   13.46   16.34   16.47
14Kim Seung-Hoon15.93 25.20 Korea27.50   15.93   26.27   21.83   29.33
  
Pyraminx          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Park Sang-Jun4.33 5.67NRKorea6.56   5.22   5.22   7.15   4.33
2Son Seul-Gi4.94 8.60 Korea8.38   10.05   10.77   7.38   4.94
3Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)6.16 9.02 Korea8.66   6.16   11.13   11.34   7.28
4Kim Yong-Hun8.90 9.41 Korea9.13   9.46   10.06   9.63   8.90
5Sin Ye-Jin9.40 11.92 Korea15.43   9.61   18.40   10.71   9.40
6Ahn Chang-Bae10.56 11.96 Korea10.66   11.69   13.91   13.52   10.56
7Shin Hyun-Kwang8.76 14.00 Korea17.15   10.71   16.14   8.76   15.15
8Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁)10.16 14.96 Korea10.16   11.68   15.56   19.72   17.63
 
 
    
Square-1          Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)13.97 20.17 Korea13.97   25.61   20.94
2Park Sang-Min (박상민)24.58 27.23 Korea25.33   24.58   31.77
3Shin Hyun-Kwang39.56 48.45 Korea39.56   57.31   48.47
4Choi Do-Hee48.96 54.94 Korea1:02.94   52.91   48.96
5Kim Dong-Young59.28 1:18.52 Korea59.28   1:06.66   1:49.63
6Kang Ji-Jon19.02 DNF KoreaDNF   25.91   19.02
7Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁)35.22 DNF Korea41.83   35.22   DNF