Kawasaki Open 2010

Date Jun 6, 2010
City Kawasaki, Japan
Venue Kawasaki-shi education Cultural Center
Address 2-1-3 Fujimi Kawasaki-ku
Website Kawasaki Open 2010 website
Organiser
WCA Delegate
View results for  
    
Rubik's Cube          Combined First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴)10.72 11.66 Japan12.25   11.89   10.72   12.91   10.83
2Yu Sajima (佐島優)9.13 11.69 Japan9.13   11.61   11.33   12.13   15.02
3Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔)10.00 11.72 Japan13.02   10.00   11.69   10.55   12.91
4Syuhei Omura (大村周平)10.77 11.96 Japan13.43   13.14   10.77   11.77   10.97
5Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)11.28 12.36 Japan12.16   13.37   11.56   11.28   14.06
6Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)11.12 12.48 Japan11.12   13.43   11.66   13.33   12.46
7Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝)11.69 12.94 Japan11.69   13.76   14.81   13.02   12.05
8Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗)12.83 13.05 Japan12.96   12.94   16.27   12.83   13.25
9Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎)9.96 13.10 Japan14.11   11.90   13.28   14.80   9.96
10Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)12.18 13.27 Japan14.65   12.57   12.97   12.18   14.27
11Moe Nakano (中野萌絵)13.25 13.93 Japan14.25   13.25   13.53   14.02   16.43
12Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾)12.13 14.30 Japan15.28   13.57   14.52   12.13   14.80
13Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史)13.82 14.62 Japan17.28   13.82   13.96   14.91   15.00
14Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)13.65 15.08 Japan15.93   15.68   15.28   13.65   14.28
15Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広)11.27 15.18 Japan14.00   15.07   16.47   21.36   11.27
16Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎)11.44 15.42 Japan15.51   19.38   12.91   17.83   11.44
17Sayuri Koba (古場小百合)12.41 16.45 Japan17.47   15.54   19.72   16.33   12.41
18Masato Onobe (小野邉優人)13.74 16.55 Japan17.46   13.74   17.16   17.66   15.03
19Yuta Okada (岡田雄太)15.11 17.08 Japan17.34   17.34   DNF   16.56   15.11
20Shunsuke Uchiyama (内山峻輔)14.34 17.37 Japan22.18   17.75   14.34   14.91   19.44
21Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹)16.41 17.65 Japan22.75   17.69   16.41   16.58   18.68
22Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨)14.88 18.05 Japan18.31   14.88   46.05   19.91   15.93
23Fumiki Koseki (古関章記)17.13 18.37 Japan19.84   17.13   17.69   17.59   20.30
24Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿)15.39 18.78 Japan15.39   18.84   18.18   19.31   20.41
25Jin Mochizuki (望月仁)16.46 18.98 Japan19.03   1:26.89   16.83   16.46   21.08
26Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登)17.15 19.27 Japan21.86   18.05   25.97   17.91   17.15
27Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太)17.34 19.42 Japan18.55   19.13   22.41   20.58   17.34
28Hiroki Akiyama (秋山弘樹)18.55 20.10 Japan22.72   18.55   19.66   21.09   19.56
29Toru Omura (大村徹)16.30 20.52 Japan16.30   23.44   21.75   18.33   21.47
30Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉)17.47 21.37 Japan20.88   17.47   21.40   32.50   21.84
31Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)20.40   Japan20.40   22.34
32Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭)20.69   Japan20.69   22.59
33Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗)21.59   Japan21.59   22.61
34Hideaki Komami (駒見英明)21.81   Japan26.72   21.81
35Go Nishida (西田豪)24.05   Japan24.05   27.06
36Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星)26.11   Japan41.40   26.11
37Naoyuki Toriumi (鳥海尚之)27.41   Japan27.41   31.25
38Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之)29.69   Japan29.69   33.81
39Masaya Kawai (河合雅也)33.97   Japan1:05.65   33.97
40Manabu Koide (小出学)34.02   Japan34.02   40.96
41Takanori Matsumoto (松本高憲)37.65   Japan37.65   38.78
42Tomoya Ukegawa (請川智哉)41.36   Japan42.50   41.36
43Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平)49.02   Japan49.02   49.65
44Ayano Maria Yoshida50.27   Japan50.27   59.61
45Takayuki Nishiyama (西山隆之)1:02.94   Japan1:26.75   1:02.94
  
Rubik's Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Syuhei Omura (大村周平)9.88 10.93 Japan10.66   9.88   15.27   11.68   10.44
2Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)8.90 11.62 Japan11.18   8.90   36.90   12.25   11.43
3Yu Sajima (佐島優)11.08 11.65 Japan11.08   12.91   12.50   11.19   11.27
4Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴)11.13 12.14 Japan14.06   11.13   11.84   11.72   12.86
5Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝)10.86 12.27 Japan13.84   12.71   11.40   12.71   10.86
6Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)11.47 12.77 Japan14.38   12.19   11.47   12.03   14.09
7Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔)11.80 12.83 Japan12.72   14.08   11.80   12.34   13.44
8Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎)12.06 13.00 Japan12.16   15.52   13.68   13.16   12.06
9Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)11.63 13.49 Japan12.59   13.68   14.21   11.63   16.97
10Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗)14.22 14.83 Japan14.94   15.05   14.77   14.22   14.78
 
    
4x4 Cube          Combined Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Syuhei Omura (大村周平)40.91 45.07NRJapan46.18   42.25   40.91   47.18   46.77
2Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴)48.05 50.95 Japan51.68   53.81   48.27   52.90   48.05
3Yu Sajima (佐島優)45.86 52.04 Japan56.40   52.74   47.06   56.33   45.86
4Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔)47.75 52.41 Japan51.65   51.88   47.75   57.50   53.71
5Masato Onobe (小野邉優人)50.77 54.57 Japan55.39   50.77   59.38   57.08   51.25
6Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝)50.34 56.37 Japan54.28   52.94   1:01.88   50.34   1:03.11
7Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史)57.11 59.66 Japan57.65   1:02.20   57.11   1:10.43   59.13
8Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広)51.65 1:00.46 Japan57.52   1:02.39   51.65   DNF   1:01.46
9Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)56.66 1:04.40 Japan59.16   1:07.77   56.66   1:06.28   1:10.68
10Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)59.22 1:05.60 Japan59.22   1:13.12   1:10.69   1:06.65   59.46
11Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾)1:03.19   Japan1:06.38   1:03.19
12Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎)1:07.19   Japan1:07.19   1:10.36
13Fumiki Koseki (古関章記)1:10.22   Japan1:19.22   1:10.22
14Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎)1:10.72   Japan1:10.72   1:17.72
15Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗)1:11.79   Japan1:11.79   1:18.75
16Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登)1:19.83   Japan1:19.83   1:22.56
17Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗)1:23.15   Japan1:28.91   1:23.15
18Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨)1:25.65   Japan1:25.65   1:33.53
19Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹)1:27.08   Japan1:38.43   1:27.08
20Toru Omura (大村徹)1:28.05   Japan1:31.08   1:28.05
21Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太)1:28.43   Japan1:28.43   3:58.08
22Hideaki Komami (駒見英明)1:34.75   Japan1:34.75   1:48.19
23Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星)1:41.47   Japan1:41.47   1:46.27
24Jin Mochizuki (望月仁)1:51.09   Japan2:00.11   1:51.09
 
    
5x5 Cube          Combined Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔)1:16.16 1:20.40NRJapan1:26.65   1:21.11   1:21.91   1:18.19   1:16.16
2Syuhei Omura (大村周平)1:16.49 1:22.61 Japan1:25.97   1:16.49   1:21.66   1:50.63   1:20.19
3Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広)1:34.27 1:40.13 Japan1:36.55   1:54.09   1:43.31   1:34.27   1:40.52
4Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)1:41.06 1:47.93 Japan1:55.27   1:51.21   1:46.02   1:46.55   1:41.06
5Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝)1:36.34 1:50.86 Japan1:49.82   1:48.82   1:54.52   1:53.93   1:36.34
6Fumiki Koseki (古関章記)1:41.83 1:50.93 Japan2:31.29   1:41.83   1:44.56   1:51.96   1:56.27
7Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史)1:52.78   Japan1:52.78   2:10.61
8Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)1:57.55   Japan2:03.00   1:57.55
9Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹)2:17.75   Japan2:50.06   2:17.75
10Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎)2:21.43   Japan2:24.06   2:21.43
11Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)2:46.63   Japan2:46.63   2:54.36
12Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗)2:55.33   Japan3:00.13   2:55.33
13Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨)3:28.93   Japan4:30.53   3:28.93
 
    
2x2 Cube          Combined Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Syuhei Omura (大村周平)3.83 4.25 Japan4.51   3.83   4.08   4.15   4.69
2Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴)3.66 4.81 Japan6.02   6.21   4.46   3.96   3.66
3Yu Sajima (佐島優)3.65 4.92 JapanDNF   4.36   5.27   5.13   3.65
4Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)4.28 5.06 Japan4.88   4.28   5.61   5.90   4.69
5Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝)4.16 5.61 Japan5.36   4.16   5.88   5.58   6.71
6Fumiki Koseki (古関章記)5.21 5.94 Japan7.63   6.00   5.25   6.56   5.21
7Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨)5.22 5.95 Japan6.77   6.30   5.71   5.83   5.22
8Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)3.15 5.99 Japan5.77   6.34   5.86   6.72   3.15
9Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔)4.30 6.23 Japan8.77   4.30   4.96   8.30   5.43
10Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗)4.56 6.32 Japan9.40   4.56   6.09   6.21   6.66
11Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎)4.53 6.72 Japan4.55   10.83   5.53   10.08   4.53
12Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太)6.38 7.19 Japan7.34   6.38   6.84   7.46   7.40
13Hiroki Akiyama (秋山弘樹)6.88 7.40 Japan7.33   6.88   7.05   10.66   7.81
14Masato Onobe (小野邉優人)4.84 8.26 Japan13.07   5.78   DNF   4.84   5.93
15Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星)4.88 9.45 Japan4.88   10.55   11.46   8.81   9.00
16Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭)7.30   Japan7.30   7.65
17Toru Omura (大村徹)7.44   Japan7.44   8.05
18Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)7.96   Japan9.08   7.96
19Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗)8.00   Japan8.00   9.58
20Hideaki Komami (駒見英明)8.69   Japan11.36   8.69
21Manabu Koide (小出学)9.77   Japan9.77   20.53
22Takayuki Nishiyama (西山隆之)11.94   Japan11.94   15.28
23Ayano Maria Yoshida15.27   Japan23.46   15.27
 
    
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          Combined Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Syuhei Omura (大村周平)17.75 19.65 Japan17.75   24.55   17.97   18.22   22.77
2Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)18.53 19.93 Japan21.46   19.38   21.52   18.94   18.53
3Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴)19.77 22.11 Japan19.77   21.55   23.44   27.68   21.34
4Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)19.55 22.32 Japan22.92   21.27   22.77   22.91   19.55
5Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)20.05 22.55 Japan23.33   20.05   20.43   23.88   28.59
6Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔)20.94 24.18 Japan26.20   20.94   26.86   21.18   25.16
7Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)21.75   Japan29.15   21.75
8Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝)23.34   Japan26.44   23.34
9Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾)23.41   Japan23.41   27.78
10Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗)24.55   Japan24.55   27.09
11Sayuri Koba (古場小百合)25.02   Japan30.63   25.02
12Tomohiro Tanno (丹野智博)25.93   Japan25.93   31.71
13Masato Onobe (小野邉優人)28.31   Japan28.31   32.83
14Yu Sajima (佐島優)28.86   Japan28.86   31.36
15Moe Nakano (中野萌絵)29.50   Japan29.50   35.88
16Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎)29.61   Japan29.61   36.59
17Yuta Okada (岡田雄太)32.31   Japan35.84   32.31
18Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨)37.31   Japan42.63   37.31
19Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)37.69   Japan38.63   37.69
20Jin Mochizuki (望月仁)39.16   Japan39.16   43.05
21Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星)39.63   Japan39.63   49.40
22Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太)39.75   Japan42.65   39.75
 
    
Megaminx          Combined Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Syuhei Omura (大村周平)1:14.30 1:24.29 Japan1:32.80   1:22.88   1:14.30   1:18.43   1:31.55
2Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)1:28.90 1:41.53 Japan1:38.00   1:47.44   1:40.02   1:46.58   1:28.90
3Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)1:31.68 1:49.53 Japan2:01.25   1:57.38   1:39.90   1:51.30   1:31.68
4Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎)1:57.61 2:08.13 Japan2:20.81   2:10.34   2:11.50   1:57.61   2:02.56
5Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)2:10.75 2:26.73 Japan2:10.75   2:15.31   2:24.22   2:44.11   2:40.65
6Hideaki Komami (駒見英明)2:56.31 DNF Japan2:56.31   3:40.58   3:00.83   DNF   DNF
7Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿)4:12.21   Japan4:12.21   4:38.66
 
    
Rubik's Clock          Combined Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Yu Sajima (佐島優)6.36WR7.53WRJapan9.38   6.36   8.46   7.47   6.65
2Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉)7.41 8.21 Japan7.75   7.41   9.69   8.56   8.31
3Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)9.91 10.98 Japan10.66   9.91   13.50   10.19   12.09
4Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴)9.50 11.82 Japan14.15   9.93   9.50   13.02   12.52
5Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎)11.83 12.83 Japan13.53   12.80   DNF   11.83   12.15
6Fumiki Koseki (古関章記)10.81 14.49 Japan16.00   12.59   14.88   19.55   10.81
7Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨)12.88   Japan12.88   DNF
8Hiroki Akiyama (秋山弘樹)13.40   Japan14.53   13.40
9Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史)15.25   Japan28.11   15.25
10Hideaki Komami (駒見英明)15.72   Japan15.72   1:22.81
11Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星)18.66   Japan18.66   19.80
12Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗)20.30   Japan20.30   23.33
13Ayano Maria Yoshida37.77   JapanDNF   37.77