JRCA Kansai Spring 2010

Date May 29, 2010
City Amagasaki, Japan
Venue Oda Civic Hall
Address 1-6-10 Nagasu-nakadori, Amagasaki, Hyogo, Japan
Website JRCA Kansai Spring 2010
Organiser
WCA Delegate
View results for  
    
Rubik's Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)9.86 12.20 Japan12.91   9.86   13.80   12.94   10.75
2Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)9.66 12.35 Japan12.96   14.71   11.40   12.69   9.66
3Wataru Hashimura (端村航)12.21 12.56 Japan13.05   12.68   12.52   12.21   12.47
4Yohei Oka (岡要平)11.15 12.98 Japan13.59   14.63   11.15   13.13   12.21
5Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)11.21 13.43 Japan11.21   13.93   12.21   14.15   15.13
6Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真)12.33 14.04 Japan16.43   13.77   14.31   14.03   12.33
7Hiroshi Kawabata (川端洋)14.16 15.26 Japan15.61   16.55   15.41   14.75   14.16
8Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子)14.09 15.73 Japan14.84   16.31   19.30   16.03   14.09
9Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)15.05 15.76 Japan15.63   18.05   15.44   16.22   15.05
10Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也)14.94 17.43 Japan16.86   14.94   20.81   17.36   18.08
11Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨)13.46 18.23 Japan22.02   17.11   40.06   15.55   13.46
12Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)16.71 18.96 Japan19.05   16.71   19.08   20.02   18.75
13Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一)15.16 19.35 Japan22.08   17.66   25.19   15.16   18.31
14Shota Nonaka (野中翔太)17.16 19.44 Japan21.33   18.33   DNF   17.16   18.65
15Yu Araki (荒木由布)17.25 19.48 Japan20.11   18.91   21.72   17.25   19.43
16Chika Namikawa (浪川千華)17.25 20.17 Japan17.25   25.06   19.31   23.66   17.55
17Kazuhito Okamoto (岡本一人)20.05 22.52 Japan22.83   22.15   20.05   22.59   26.11
18Madoka Mizumoto (水本円)16.65 23.02 Japan24.43   22.86   21.78   32.05   16.65
19Qiao Ming Yue (乔 明月)24.77 26.39 China31.88   25.78   24.77   28.30   25.09
20Daisuke Nakajima (中嶋大輔)23.38 27.30 Japan28.19   27.34   26.36   37.44   23.38
21Eiji Okeda (桶田英次)40.72 44.22 Japan40.72   50.52   43.66   46.05   42.94
22Masato Okamoto (岡本優人)1:11.44 1:34.44 Japan1:11.44   1:25.18   1:42.30   1:35.84   1:44.94
23Riko Tajika (多鹿梨子)2:14.78 3:31.13 Japan2:17.21   5:37.94   2:14.78   5:01.09   3:15.09
  
Rubik's Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)9.94 12.21 Japan9.94   12.65   11.91   12.21   12.52
2Wataru Hashimura (端村航)11.81 13.12 Japan12.00   17.80   11.81   12.43   14.94
3Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真)10.27 13.15 Japan14.59   13.09   12.19   14.16   10.27
4Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)12.22 13.81 Japan13.81   12.22   14.43   13.18   17.06
5Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)11.56 13.84 Japan13.19   14.58   11.56   27.81   13.75
6Yohei Oka (岡要平)10.90 13.93 Japan16.58   10.90   17.90   11.56   13.65
 
    
5x5 Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)1:15.59NR1:32.98 Japan1:36.66   1:45.30   1:15.59   1:32.72   1:29.56
2Yohei Oka (岡要平)1:29.40 1:33.92 Japan1:30.83   1:37.97   1:35.65   1:35.28   1:29.40
3Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子)1:36.96 1:39.91 Japan1:43.80   1:38.71   1:36.96   1:47.06   1:37.21
4Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)1:36.05 1:45.00 Japan1:54.03   1:53.36   1:36.05   1:39.03   1:42.61
5Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)1:43.09 1:51.90 Japan2:14.33   1:51.47   1:43.09   1:58.94   1:45.28
6Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真)1:41.65 1:52.34 Japan1:53.19   1:41.65   2:01.81   2:07.93   1:42.02
7Wataru Hashimura (端村航)1:45.59 1:57.21 Japan1:45.59   2:11.50   1:55.16   2:02.19   1:54.27
8Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)1:55.36 2:02.72 Japan2:08.03   2:02.78   2:14.65   1:57.36   1:55.36
9Shota Nonaka (野中翔太)2:09.97 2:19.39 Japan2:09.97   2:21.65   2:12.00   2:27.34   2:24.52
10Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨)2:56.58 DNF Japan2:56.58   3:14.55   DNF   DNS   DNS
  
5x5 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Yohei Oka (岡要平)1:23.63 1:27.68 Japan1:23.63   1:36.11   1:24.88   1:27.28   1:30.88
2Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)1:27.65 1:31.49 Japan1:49.66   1:28.28   1:31.27   1:27.65   1:34.93
3Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子)1:28.02 1:38.41 Japan1:36.80   1:42.36   2:00.66   1:28.02   1:36.08
4Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)1:37.84 1:39.68 Japan1:59.86   1:37.84   1:39.93   1:37.93   1:41.19
 
    
Pyraminx          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Yohei Oka (岡要平)3.16 3.98 Japan3.72   4.31   3.90   3.16   4.56
2Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真)5.59 6.76 Japan6.31   7.22   7.77   5.59   6.75
3Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)5.75 7.00 Japan6.19   7.00   7.81   5.75   9.65
4Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)7.31 8.75 Japan8.00   8.53   9.71   15.36   7.31
5Madoka Mizumoto (水本円)12.61 14.81 Japan19.97   14.78   16.63   13.02   12.61
6Chika Namikawa (浪川千華)10.56 14.91 Japan20.94   14.94   17.75   10.56   12.03
7Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一)16.38 17.25 Japan16.38   16.75   18.41   17.72   17.27
8Eiji Okeda (桶田英次)14.77 19.68 Japan20.86   20.94   26.47   17.25   14.77
9Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨)16.44 22.01 Japan24.59   26.00   17.91   16.44   23.52
10Hiroshi Kawabata (川端洋)11.71 DNF JapanDNF   11.71   13.03   DNF   12.81
  
Pyraminx          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Yohei Oka (岡要平)3.38 4.42 Japan5.53   3.94   6.72   3.38   3.78
2Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真)6.02 7.71 Japan8.94   8.50   6.36   6.02   8.28
3Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)7.68 9.64 Japan11.55   10.00   10.52   8.40   7.68
4Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)7.30 10.15 Japan11.41   11.47   11.30   7.75   7.30