Helsinki Open 2011

Date Jan 22-23, 2011
City Helsinki, Finland
Venue Oulunkylän yhteiskoulu
Address Siltavoudintie 24, 00640 Helsinki
Website http://speedcubing.dy.fi/helsinki-open/2011/english/
Organiser
WCA Delegate
View results for  
    
Rubik's Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Simon Westlund10.15 10.56NRSweden10.69   11.97   10.58   10.15   10.40
2Milán Baticz10.02 11.13 Hungary10.30   12.68   12.09   10.02   11.00
3Anssi Vanhala11.18 11.98 Finland11.18   12.05   11.86   15.81   12.02
4Ville Seppänen9.81NR12.09 Finland13.13   16.28   12.66   10.47   9.81
5Morten Arborg11.94 12.83 Norway11.94   13.34   12.53   20.15   12.63
6Joey Gouly11.38 13.22 United Kingdom14.47   13.06   13.16   13.44   11.38
7Gunnar Krig12.69 13.88 Sweden17.22   13.78   14.27   12.69   13.59
8Hilmar Magnusson12.93 14.14NRIceland13.00   15.68   15.50   12.93   13.93
9Daniel Sheppard12.44 14.89 United Kingdom16.15   13.81   12.44   14.71   17.36
10Eetu Taivalsaari12.34 16.17 Finland12.34   16.84   14.34   17.34   DNF
11Teemu Tiinanen14.52 16.23 Finland14.52   14.80   18.97   14.93   19.44
12Tomas Kristiansson15.08 17.02 Sweden19.71   15.08   16.34   18.50   16.22
13Aili Asikainen15.46 17.02 Finland18.58   15.46   22.75   16.09   16.38
14Tuomas Saarela16.21 17.51 Finland18.72   16.78   16.21   17.34   18.41
15Johan Süld16.84 18.45 Sweden16.86   22.40   16.84   19.52   18.97
16Niko Ronkainen16.56 20.81 Finland21.06   21.80   20.38   21.00   16.56
17Erik Jernqvist16.31 20.95 Sweden16.31   22.90   28.09   18.65   21.30
18Stefan Lidström21.55 22.74 Sweden23.38   21.66   28.09   21.55   23.19
19Tommy Holm19.36 22.83 Sweden23.94   25.08   19.46   19.36   DNF
20Otto von Hellens21.66 23.96 Finland22.30   DNF   24.27   21.66   25.31
21Max Granlund18.98 24.01 Finland18.98   23.93   19.65   DNF   28.44
22Juho Saarimaa21.27 24.20 Finland24.59   27.41   21.27   25.96   22.05
23Karl Thorlaksson22.46 24.74 Iceland22.46   25.38   31.03   26.22   22.61
24Tommy Gustavsson23.90 25.18 Sweden25.43   26.47   23.90   25.77   24.33
25Tuomas Lehtinen22.96 26.62 Finland28.34   22.96   26.18   25.33   32.59
26Miikka Alatalo25.28 26.71 FinlandDNF   27.96   25.40   25.28   26.78
27Pietari Majaniemi22.71 26.94 Finland29.69   24.13   DNF   22.71   27.00
28Johannes Ylikotila23.93 28.55 Finland23.93   27.53   36.77   29.03   29.08
29Niklas Nyholm27.28 29.53 Finland30.00   28.18   DNF   30.41   27.28
30Esa Salonen23.91 30.50 Finland32.53   36.15   30.11   23.91   28.86
31Harri Itkonen31.55 35.47 Finland35.75   35.18   31.55   35.47   42.47
32Lauri Nieminen33.84 37.65 Finland37.55   38.18   37.22   33.84   41.28
33Misa Ristolainen43.52 53.88 Finland50.55   DNF   55.50   43.52   55.58
  
Rubik's Cube          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Anssi Vanhala8.06NR10.90NRFinland8.93   13.41   10.36   8.06   DNF
2Morten Arborg9.97 11.03 Norway9.97   11.77   10.41   14.34   10.91
3Ville Seppänen11.40 12.10 Finland11.40   12.44   11.81   12.06   18.52
4Simon Westlund11.28 12.24 Sweden12.15   11.94   11.28   13.55   12.63
5Milán Baticz11.46 12.65 Hungary12.16   11.46   14.28   19.84   11.52
6Eetu Taivalsaari12.38 13.45 Finland12.38   13.88   13.81   15.31   12.66
7Joey Gouly11.41 14.23 United Kingdom12.56   11.41   16.55   14.06   16.08
8Hilmar Magnusson12.88 14.48 Iceland15.15   13.91   16.18   12.88   14.38
9Gunnar Krig13.27 14.74 Sweden13.27   15.09   13.78   15.36   15.36
10Aili Asikainen12.80 15.47 Finland14.27   16.16   17.18   12.80   15.97
11Tuomas Saarela15.36 16.17 Finland20.72   15.36   16.46   16.06   16.00
12Daniel Sheppard14.52 16.32 United Kingdom15.46   18.44   15.88   14.52   17.61
13Teemu Tiinanen14.44 16.96 Finland17.81   14.44   21.78   16.86   16.22
14Erik Jernqvist15.94 17.59 Sweden21.81   20.61   16.09   16.08   15.94
15Tomas Kristiansson15.77 17.69 Sweden20.81   17.18   15.77   18.44   17.46
16Johan Süld20.13 21.30 Sweden21.09   20.13   22.09   20.71   DNF
17Niko Ronkainen19.53 21.37 Finland22.28   19.53   20.93   20.90   22.88
18Otto von Hellens17.43 22.02 Finland23.21   17.43   29.88   20.11   22.75
19Tommy Holm18.27 22.31 Sweden18.27   24.13   20.90   22.40   23.63
20Max Granlund15.43 22.53 Finland15.43   23.19   22.86   21.55   23.34
21Tommy Gustavsson19.52 24.27 Sweden19.72   23.61   29.48   19.52   32.86
22Karl Thorlaksson18.84 24.81 Iceland26.53   18.84   25.15   22.75   DNF
23Juho Saarimaa22.94 24.97 Finland22.94   25.41   26.18   24.97   24.52
24Stefan Lidström21.58 25.59 Sweden26.25   21.58   26.56   24.22   26.31
  
Rubik's Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Morten Arborg8.88 10.55NRNorway11.25   43.65   8.88   9.36   11.05
2Milán Baticz9.30 10.70NRHungary9.30   10.03   12.56   9.52   12.55
3Simon Westlund9.93 11.49 Sweden9.93   20.61   10.08   11.80   12.59
4Ville Seppänen9.43 11.66 Finland9.43   11.69   12.41   14.18   10.88
5Anssi Vanhala11.44 12.60 Finland12.43   15.38   13.80   11.56   11.44
6Joey Gouly10.81 13.60 United Kingdom14.58   14.72   10.81   13.77   12.44
7Hilmar Magnusson13.25 13.91NRIceland14.81   13.46   13.46   13.25   15.50
8Eetu Taivalsaari12.69 14.16 Finland12.69   13.18   15.13   14.18   DNF
9Gunnar Krig12.93 14.72 Sweden14.00   16.68   17.41   13.47   12.93
10Aili Asikainen12.36 15.92 Finland17.33   12.36   13.36   17.08   40.19
 
 
    
4x4 Cube          Combined First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Milán Baticz40.91 43.39NRHungary40.91   42.34   54.00   46.46   41.38
2Simon Westlund38.02NR50.89 Sweden57.06   50.66   50.16   51.86   38.02
3Hilmar Magnusson50.15NR55.78NRIceland57.09   50.15   50.46   59.80   1:03.83
4Morten Arborg47.30NR57.11 Norway47.30   1:05.28   1:04.03   51.13   56.16
5Ville Seppänen52.06 59.13 Finland1:00.44   54.94   52.06   1:02.02   1:05.08
6Joey Gouly51.71 59.68 United Kingdom56.86   1:04.21   51.71   1:08.28   57.96
7Gunnar Krig54.97 1:01.77 Sweden1:09.68   54.97   59.55   57.15   1:08.61
8Eetu Taivalsaari1:07.36 1:11.56 Finland1:16.61   1:11.25   1:12.25   1:11.19   1:07.36
9Erik Jernqvist1:04.33 1:15.48 Sweden1:27.15   1:16.88   1:12.00   1:04.33   1:17.55
10Daniel Sheppard1:05.28 1:17.45 United Kingdom1:16.96   1:49.31   1:24.63   1:10.75   1:05.28
11Stefan Lidström1:11.93 1:18.18 Sweden1:15.96   1:11.93   1:19.27   1:19.31   1:25.52
12Teemu Tiinanen1:20.31 1:22.43 Finland1:28.19   1:21.75   1:25.00   1:20.53   1:20.31
13Niko Ronkainen1:26.66 1:32.27 Finland1:45.94   1:27.55   1:39.38   1:26.66   1:29.88
14Aili Asikainen1:25.41 1:36.27 Finland1:33.90   1:45.13   1:29.77   DNF   1:25.41
15Max Granlund1:28.47 1:37.20 Finland1:53.65   1:30.30   1:43.77   1:28.47   1:37.52
16Otto von Hellens1:40.59 1:50.22 Finland1:56.86   1:40.59   1:55.86   1:43.46   1:51.33
17Tommy Gustavsson1:54.78 2:01.60 Sweden1:57.81   2:09.84   1:54.78   2:10.53   1:57.15
18Tommy Holm1:46.03 2:01.97 Sweden2:16.69   1:46.03   1:57.18   1:52.05   2:17.91
19Karl Thorlaksson1:55.81 2:07.36 Iceland1:55.81   1:59.47   DNF   2:18.50   2:04.11
20Juho Saarimaa1:54.69 2:48.88 FinlandDNF   1:57.46   2:11.34   4:17.84   1:54.69
21Tuomas Lehtinen2:09.91   Finland2:44.55   2:09.91
  
4x4 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Milán Baticz38.47NR43.82 Hungary47.65   42.97   40.84   48.21   38.47
2Simon Westlund43.93 49.74NRSweden51.16   50.86   48.47   43.93   49.88
3Ville Seppänen53.30 54.80NRFinland54.88   54.21   57.91   55.31   53.30
4Joey Gouly52.86 58.12 United Kingdom58.50   59.43   52.86   DNF   56.43
5Gunnar Krig56.34 1:01.02 Sweden1:11.08   57.30   58.05   56.34   1:07.71
6Hilmar Magnusson51.78 1:03.83 Iceland51.78   1:05.18   1:08.38   57.93   1:09.84
7Eetu Taivalsaari57.16 1:06.24 Finland1:00.77   1:10.93   57.16   1:12.22   1:07.02
 
 
    
5x5 Cube          Combined First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Milán Baticz1:21.38 1:26.49 Hungary1:21.38   1:26.28   1:26.71   1:26.47   DNF
2Simon Westlund1:25.43 1:32.21NRSweden1:25.43   1:32.19   1:27.75   1:48.15   1:36.69
3Morten Arborg1:34.28 1:43.38 Norway1:52.58   1:50.59   1:38.06   1:34.28   1:41.50
4Joey Gouly1:31.28 1:45.21 United Kingdom1:57.38   1:37.18   1:31.28   1:58.27   1:41.06
5Ville Seppänen1:41.43 1:45.37 Finland1:41.43   1:46.16   1:45.09   1:46.97   1:44.86
6Hilmar Magnusson1:38.83NR1:46.63NRIceland2:15.83   1:41.63   1:51.53   1:38.83   1:46.72
7Gunnar Krig1:40.78 1:49.58 Sweden1:59.86   1:43.34   1:40.78   1:57.83   1:47.56
8Daniel Sheppard1:46.41 2:05.19 United Kingdom2:08.68   1:59.50   1:46.41   2:07.40   2:14.75
9Eetu Taivalsaari2:06.56 2:13.87 Finland2:16.94   2:06.56   2:15.72   2:41.22   2:08.94
10Teemu Tiinanen2:11.06 2:31.68 Finland2:42.66   2:29.69   2:30.19   2:35.16   2:11.06
11Niko Ronkainen2:20.77 2:38.53 Finland2:25.66   2:54.43   2:44.50   2:20.77   2:45.44
12Stefan Lidström2:29.72 2:52.62 Sweden2:58.19   2:54.56   2:54.94   2:29.72   2:48.36
13Max Granlund2:33.55 2:54.17 Finland3:12.41   2:33.55   DNF   2:38.69   2:51.40
14Erik Jernqvist3:12.55   Sweden3:14.47   3:12.55
15Tommy Holm3:39.72   Sweden3:39.72   4:01.75
16Otto von Hellens3:40.30   Finland3:47.15   3:40.30
17Tommy Gustavsson3:42.43   Sweden4:03.80   3:42.43
18Juho Saarimaa4:18.69   Finland4:18.69   4:26.38
19Tuomas Lehtinen4:25.53   Finland4:25.53   5:07.86
  
5x5 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Milán Baticz1:18.93 1:28.62 Hungary1:27.03   1:44.88   1:18.93   1:33.03   1:25.81
2Morten Arborg1:26.11 1:34.66NRNorway1:27.93   1:38.96   1:38.28   1:37.78   1:26.11
3Joey Gouly1:30.16 1:38.62 United Kingdom1:53.44   1:30.16   1:37.80   1:40.33   1:37.72
4Simon Westlund1:33.44 1:39.33 Sweden1:38.71   1:51.33   1:33.44   1:42.33   1:36.96
5Ville Seppänen1:35.08 1:45.09 Finland1:55.34   1:49.19   1:41.19   1:44.88   1:35.08
6Hilmar Magnusson1:48.16 2:01.61 Iceland2:18.21   DNF   1:49.33   1:57.30   1:48.16
 
 
    
2x2 Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Milán Baticz1.66NR3.46 Hungary3.00   3.83   1.66   3.56   4.50
2Morten Arborg3.15 3.78 Norway3.80   4.05   3.50   5.08   3.15
3Simon Westlund1.59NR4.01 Sweden3.22   5.78   1.59   7.33   3.02
4Daniel Sheppard2.65 4.04 United Kingdom4.88   5.09   2.65   3.68   3.56
5Ville Seppänen3.34 4.29 Finland4.38   4.72   3.34   5.93   3.78
6Gunnar Krig4.88 5.21 Sweden5.25   6.33   5.41   4.88   4.97
7Joey Gouly2.30 5.75 United KingdomDNF   6.58   2.30   5.36   5.30
8Niko Ronkainen5.02 6.29 Finland5.02   7.13   6.58   5.68   6.61
9Erik Jernqvist5.84 6.43 Sweden6.27   6.58   5.84   6.44   14.41
10Johan Süld5.58 6.54 Sweden7.68   7.58   6.18   5.86   5.58
11Hilmar Magnusson5.71 6.83 Iceland9.13   5.71   5.97   7.81   6.71
12Eetu Taivalsaari5.19 6.97 Finland6.00   5.72   9.18   DNF   5.19
13Karl Thorlaksson4.71 7.23 Iceland8.59   7.05   4.71   7.25   7.40
14Tomas Kristiansson6.75 7.24 Sweden7.63   6.81   6.75   7.27   8.40
15Aili Asikainen5.15 7.27 Finland7.36   5.15   6.50   13.11   7.96
16Otto von Hellens6.56 7.86 Finland14.96   6.56   8.41   7.59   7.59
17Teemu Tiinanen6.91 8.10 Finland12.00   9.44   7.52   6.91   7.33
18Max Granlund6.09 8.11 Finland7.21   7.65   DNF   9.46   6.09
19Juho Saarimaa5.27 8.54 Finland5.27   DNF   8.53   7.58   9.52
20Tuomas Lehtinen3.80 8.76 Finland9.55   9.61   3.80   7.13   10.13
21Miikka Alatalo8.06 9.06 Finland20.38   8.91   8.06   9.34   8.94
22Tommy Holm4.03 10.68 Sweden9.53   15.08   4.03   11.19   11.33
23Tommy Gustavsson8.50 10.98 Sweden11.38   11.59   10.44   11.13   8.50
24Niklas Nyholm10.31 12.05 Finland11.15   10.31   15.16   10.88   14.11
25Stefan Lidström6.58 12.13 Sweden8.72   DNF   20.22   6.58   7.46
  
2x2 Cube          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Milán Baticz3.03 3.45 Hungary3.03   3.22   6.53   3.69   3.43
2Simon Westlund2.27 3.85 Sweden3.33   4.21   4.72   4.02   2.27
3Morten Arborg3.27 3.89 Norway3.72   3.90   8.56   4.05   3.27
4Ville Seppänen2.84 4.69 Finland3.80   5.46   5.34   4.93   2.84
5Eetu Taivalsaari3.91 4.95 Finland4.09   7.30   3.91   4.46   6.31
6Joey Gouly2.65 5.05 United Kingdom4.96   5.78   4.41   6.58   2.65
7Gunnar Krig4.69 5.11 Sweden4.69   4.90   5.80   5.15   5.28
8Daniel Sheppard4.63 5.66 United Kingdom5.38   5.08   7.25   4.63   6.52
9Erik Jernqvist5.66 5.89 Sweden5.66   6.03   5.84   5.80   7.46
10Niko Ronkainen5.61 6.20 Finland5.61   6.91   6.06   5.63   7.46
11Aili Asikainen3.38 6.43 Finland5.69   7.77   7.91   5.84   3.38
12Tomas Kristiansson4.38 6.63 Sweden6.63   6.43   7.68   6.83   4.38
13Max Granlund4.41 7.08 Finland4.41   6.80   7.58   7.66   6.86
14Otto von Hellens6.09 7.14 Finland9.59   7.77   6.31   7.34   6.09
15Hilmar Magnusson3.88NR7.22 Iceland6.08   9.06   8.69   6.88   3.88
16Karl Thorlaksson5.13 7.27 Iceland7.25   7.93   6.63   9.11   5.13
17Teemu Tiinanen6.58 9.11 Finland6.58   8.16   6.59   12.59   34.68
18Johan Süld7.02 10.55 SwedenDNF   7.58   13.36   7.02   10.72
  
2x2 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Milán Baticz3.13 3.56 Hungary4.69   4.03   3.13   3.34   3.30
2Ville Seppänen2.88 3.73 Finland2.88   3.15   4.25   4.44   3.80
3Morten Arborg3.80 4.04 Norway4.09   4.00   3.80   4.02   4.11
4Simon Westlund3.31 4.17 Sweden3.96   4.05   4.50   3.31   5.33
5Eetu Taivalsaari4.11 4.65 Finland4.11   4.52   5.40   4.72   4.72
6Gunnar Krig4.50 4.94 Sweden4.75   5.55   5.71   4.50   4.52
7Daniel Sheppard4.44 5.31 United Kingdom5.65   4.44   6.52   4.78   5.50
8Joey Gouly3.30 5.67 United Kingdom5.58   5.66   5.77   7.75   3.30
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded          First round          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Ville Seppänen44.56 54.26 Finland1:04.77   44.56   53.46
2Daniel Sheppard1:26.84 DNF United Kingdom1:26.84   DNF   DNF
3Milán Baticz1:30.00 DNF Hungary1:42.71   DNF   1:30.00
4Simon Westlund1:47.97 DNF Sweden2:07.94   1:47.97   DNF
5Gunnar Krig3:11.91 DNF SwedenDNF   DNF   3:11.91
6Johan Süld3:45.97 DNF Sweden3:45.97   DNF   DNF
7Hilmar Magnusson6:31.44NRDNF IcelandDNF   7:02.65   6:31.44
8Joey GoulyDNF DNF United KingdomDNF   DNF   DNF
8Karl ThorlakssonDNF DNF IcelandDNF   DNF   DNF
8Morten ArborgDNF DNF NorwayDNF   DNF   DNF
8Tomas KristianssonDNF DNF SwedenDNF   DNF   DNF
  
Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Ville Seppänen39.53ERDNF Finland42.31   39.53   DNF
2Daniel Sheppard1:27.11 DNF United KingdomDNF   1:27.11   DNF
3Simon Westlund1:44.56 DNF Sweden1:46.96   1:44.56   DNF
4Gunnar Krig1:50.13 1:56.22NRSweden1:50.13   2:05.58   1:52.94
5Milán Baticz2:07.71 DNF HungaryDNF   DNF   2:07.71
6Johan Süld4:25.72 DNF Sweden4:25.72   DNS   DNS
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Morten Arborg13.33NR18.54NRNorway13.33   22.84   15.86   22.33   17.43
2Gunnar Krig17.77 19.03 Sweden19.53   17.90   17.77   19.65   19.86
3Simon Westlund19.31 20.74 Sweden20.58   26.28   21.77   19.31   19.86
4Milán Baticz19.30 21.82 Hungary19.30   23.65   26.28   19.31   22.50
5Anssi Vanhala18.69 22.08 Finland20.25   24.18   21.80   18.69   DNF
6Ville Seppänen21.11 26.02 Finland21.11   30.71   26.84   28.02   23.21
7Hilmar Magnusson15.80NR27.12NRIceland15.80   29.94   28.08   23.33   DNF
8Daniel Sheppard24.33 28.91 United Kingdom26.71   32.06   28.81   24.33   31.22
9Eetu Taivalsaari22.30 30.48 FinlandDNF   38.90   29.08   22.30   23.47
10Stefan Lidström25.33 32.73 Sweden25.33   DNF   36.11   27.75   34.34
11Joey Gouly32.16 34.76 United Kingdom34.19   33.16   32.16   52.03   36.93
12Teemu Tiinanen26.15 34.94 Finland38.90   31.00   37.55   26.15   36.28
13Aili Asikainen33.16 37.09 Finland39.08   33.16   35.11   37.09   49.09
14Niko Ronkainen38.66 45.20 Finland47.94   51.58   48.02   39.65   38.66
15Tommy Holm42.38 50.50 Sweden54.66   46.50   50.33   42.38   58.36
16Tommy Gustavsson44.40 51.50 Sweden54.91   49.36   1:03.68   50.22   44.40
17Otto von Hellens55.55 1:04.51 Finland1:07.86   58.41   DNF   1:07.25   55.55
18Karl Thorlaksson53.94 1:16.68 Iceland53.94   1:02.11   1:16.59   1:31.33   DNF
19Juho Saarimaa52.96 1:17.87 Finland1:01.15   1:42.91   52.96   1:26.65   1:25.81
20Tuomas Lehtinen1:09.77 1:17.93 Finland1:17.25   1:09.77   1:21.11   1:15.43   1:27.19
21Tuomas Saarela39.40 DNF FinlandDNF   39.40   DNF   45.06   45.31
  
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Morten Arborg16.65 18.69 Norway17.43   18.77   16.65   22.75   19.86
2Milán Baticz17.84 20.37 Hungary24.53   20.78   18.38   21.96   17.84
3Anssi Vanhala18.15 21.16 Finland18.15   26.93   18.61   21.96   22.90
4Gunnar Krig19.03 22.38 Sweden20.61   19.03   24.02   24.59   22.52
5Simon Westlund21.15 22.63 Sweden22.66   22.21   21.15   23.02   23.22
6Eetu Taivalsaari20.97 25.84 Finland20.97   26.91   27.81   29.77   22.81
7Hilmar Magnusson22.88 27.68 Iceland28.93   36.19   22.88   26.71   27.41
8Ville Seppänen22.38 29.92 Finland31.31   33.44   32.03   22.38   26.43
9Daniel Sheppard26.46 30.53 United Kingdom33.93   32.72   28.77   30.09   26.46
10Joey Gouly25.72 31.56 United Kingdom33.28   52.97   25.72   25.80   35.61
11Teemu Tiinanen36.36 37.49 Finland45.31   37.94   36.66   37.88   36.36
12Aili Asikainen30.66 37.68 Finland42.06   40.27   43.02   30.66   30.72
13Stefan Lidström33.81 39.98 Sweden33.81   DNF   37.71   33.93   48.30
14Niko Ronkainen40.91 42.86 Finland44.03   40.91   43.36   42.80   42.41
15Tommy Holm43.59 50.96 Sweden51.50   1:01.66   47.31   54.08   43.59
  
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Milán Baticz17.43 18.17NRHungary18.13   21.18   18.09   18.30   17.43
2Gunnar Krig16.65 18.29 Sweden17.55   16.65   19.13   24.15   18.19
3Morten Arborg13.38 20.00 Norway26.33   16.33   13.38   23.78   19.90
4Anssi Vanhala16.63NR20.38NRFinland21.66   16.63   21.43   21.41   18.31
5Ville Seppänen19.91 22.33 Finland23.72   22.86   19.91   20.40   23.86
6Simon Westlund21.63 23.43 Sweden23.78   25.00   24.03   21.63   22.47
7Eetu Taivalsaari23.00 25.21 Finland23.00   23.46   26.25   28.77   25.93
8Hilmar Magnusson23.58 25.48NRIceland26.88   23.61   25.96   33.11   23.58
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Fewest moves          Final          Best of 2          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Teemu Tiinanen27   Finland27   DNF
2Simon Westlund29NR  Sweden31   29
3Hilmar Magnusson32NR  Iceland32   DNS
4Otto von Hellens36   Finland36   DNF
4Ville Seppänen36   Finland36   DNF
6Daniel Sheppard37   United Kingdom37   DNF
7Joey Gouly42   United Kingdom42   DNS
8Karl Thorlaksson43   Iceland43   DNF
9Stefan Lidström46   Sweden46   DNS
10Erik JernqvistDNF   SwedenDNF   DNF
10Gunnar KrigDNF   SwedenDNF   DNS
10Mats KollbrinkDNF   SwedenDNF   DNS
10Milán BaticzDNF   HungaryDNF   DNF
10Morten ArborgDNF   NorwayDNF   DNF
10Tommy GustavssonDNF   SwedenDNF   DNS
10Tommy HolmDNF   SwedenDNF   DNF
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: With feet          First round          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Anssi Vanhala31.56WR44.17 Finland47.38   31.56   53.56
2Mats Kollbrink1:12.05 1:19.69NRSweden1:28.56   1:18.47   1:12.05
3Daniel Sheppard1:29.13NR1:52.97NRUnited Kingdom2:02.90   1:29.13   2:06.88
4Milán Baticz1:40.30 2:02.32 Hungary1:40.30   2:29.56   1:57.11
5Simon Westlund1:57.84 2:13.99 Sweden2:16.71   1:57.84   2:27.41
6Petri Vanhala3:05.15 3:29.48 Finland3:38.84   3:05.15   3:44.46
7Hilmar Magnusson4:36.84NRDNF Iceland4:36.84   DNS   DNS
8Gunnar Krig5:09.91 DNF Sweden5:09.91   DNS   DNS
  
Rubik's Cube: With feet          Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Anssi Vanhala44.63 49.85 Finland44.63   52.81   52.11
2Mats Kollbrink1:17.66 1:18.15NRSweden1:17.66   1:17.83   1:18.96
3Daniel Sheppard1:36.31 1:39.37NRUnited Kingdom1:38.66   1:43.15   1:36.31
4Milán Baticz2:10.53 2:21.62 Hungary2:24.31   2:30.03   2:10.53
 
 
    
Megaminx          Combined First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Simon Westlund50.16NR54.11NRSweden55.43   55.02   51.88   1:01.72   50.16
2Milán Baticz1:12.66 1:17.80 Hungary1:15.55   1:21.40   1:12.66   1:21.58   1:16.46
3Daniel Sheppard1:42.46 1:50.94 United Kingdom1:57.61   1:52.40   1:42.46   2:03.33   1:42.81
4Morten Arborg1:45.09 1:54.86 Norway1:45.65   2:15.68   1:45.09   2:07.61   1:51.33
5Ville Seppänen1:46.68NR2:04.30NRFinland2:13.69   1:55.72   1:46.68   2:03.50   2:22.34
6Gunnar Krig1:43.59 2:07.69 Sweden2:01.52   1:43.59   2:13.50   2:17.91   2:08.06
7Hilmar Magnusson2:00.22 2:12.43NRIceland2:11.83   2:12.86   2:25.86   2:12.59   2:00.22
8Stefan Lidström2:05.66 2:28.02 Sweden2:05.66   2:53.69   2:35.52   2:15.90   2:32.65
9Teemu Tiinanen2:23.18 2:36.42 Finland2:44.78   2:35.71   2:28.78   2:57.41   2:23.18
10Niko Ronkainen3:07.46   Finland3:43.25   3:07.46
11Max Granlund3:13.40   Finland3:13.40   3:29.11
12Juho Saarimaa3:20.28   Finland3:20.28   3:41.59
13Karl Thorlaksson4:38.55   Iceland4:56.63   4:38.55
14Tommy Gustavsson6:12.25   Sweden6:12.25   6:32.40
15Tommy Holm7:10.46   Sweden7:35.38   7:10.46
  
Megaminx          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Simon Westlund46.81WR54.68 Sweden53.19   53.93   46.81   57.68   56.93
2Milán Baticz1:12.61 1:17.58 Hungary1:14.28   1:30.27   1:17.11   1:12.61   1:21.36
3Daniel Sheppard1:46.50 1:49.12 United Kingdom1:54.28   1:46.50   1:49.33   1:47.30   1:50.72
4Ville Seppänen1:45.56NR1:52.77NRFinland1:45.56   1:57.72   1:49.56   1:51.02   2:04.40
 
 
    
Pyraminx          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Simon Westlund5.22 5.57NRSweden5.27   5.84   5.91   5.59   5.22
2Morten Arborg4.61NR6.27NRNorway6.84   6.58   5.38   7.75   4.61
3Aili Asikainen4.97 7.28 Finland7.55   9.63   4.97   7.78   6.50
4Daniel Sheppard6.41 7.70 United Kingdom9.02   7.22   6.41   7.34   8.53
5Milán Baticz5.18 8.57 Hungary9.91   8.65   5.18   7.15   DNF
6Gunnar Krig9.30 11.05 Sweden9.83   9.30   13.47   12.97   10.34
7Max Granlund9.94 11.09 Finland9.94   12.21   10.59   11.00   11.69
8Ville Seppänen8.97 11.16 Finland20.18   13.37   9.66   10.44   8.97
9Niko Ronkainen6.84 12.67 Finland11.59   11.34   15.08   16.18   6.84
10Stefan Lidström4.96 12.68 Sweden15.09   10.31   13.41   14.31   4.96
11Teemu Tiinanen8.66 13.28 Finland15.88   12.80   8.66   11.15   20.96
12Otto von Hellens10.77 13.61 Finland20.41   11.53   10.77   14.52   14.77
13Joey Gouly10.41 14.13 United Kingdom16.11   13.71   15.80   12.88   10.41
14Karl Thorlaksson7.97NR17.64NRIceland33.55   14.27   23.75   14.89   7.97
15Tommy Holm15.86 20.44 Sweden23.15   16.97   21.19   29.08   15.86
16Tommy Gustavsson12.05 21.29 Sweden26.00   12.05   22.40   21.31   20.15
17Juho Saarimaa17.03 21.59 Finland24.21   17.91   22.66   42.96   17.03
18Hilmar Magnusson13.56 22.17 Iceland22.68   30.06   13.56   13.77   30.63
19Tuomas Lehtinen23.31 25.69 Finland27.13   27.18   23.43   23.31   26.52
  
Pyraminx          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Milán Baticz4.08 5.58 Hungary4.08   4.30   5.46   7.22   6.97
2Simon Westlund4.84 5.92 Sweden4.84   5.72   6.47   6.34   5.71
3Morten Arborg5.80 6.47 Norway5.80   6.88   7.25   5.93   6.59
4Aili Asikainen6.03 6.78 Finland6.09   8.90   6.03   6.43   7.81
5Daniel Sheppard4.55 6.90 United Kingdom4.55   9.11   8.59   5.94   6.18
6Gunnar Krig6.09 8.34 Sweden6.09   12.56   10.43   7.68   6.90
7Ville Seppänen8.27 8.71 Finland8.53   8.65   8.27   9.86   8.96
8Max Granlund8.88 10.34 Finland8.88   11.52   9.18   14.13   10.33
 
 
    
Square-1          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Tomas Kristiansson15.22 16.41NRSweden15.22   16.91   16.31   16.00   24.80
2Simon Westlund19.46 21.99 Sweden23.05   22.71   20.21   19.46   34.09
3Stefan Lidström18.33 23.96 Sweden47.11   18.33   21.56   23.77   26.55
4Milán Baticz22.36 24.10 Hungary22.36   23.71   22.86   33.83   25.72
5Ville Seppänen18.41NR29.02NRFinland29.06   44.13   32.30   18.41   25.69
6Joey Gouly25.69 31.14 United Kingdom38.65   31.36   25.69   26.34   35.72
7Daniel Sheppard20.03 33.13 United Kingdom36.83   20.03   29.16   33.41   44.75
8Gunnar Krig18.96 38.87 Sweden51.78   18.96   25.75   39.08   1:21.06
9Aili Asikainen32.22 39.39 Finland32.22   36.84   40.19   51.11   41.13
10Karl Thorlaksson38.15 45.23NRIceland39.33   39.80   1:03.28   38.15   56.56
11Hilmar Magnusson32.36NR54.14 Iceland1:01.50   32.36   54.16   46.77   1:08.11
12Max Granlund56.69 1:07.96 Finland1:11.84   1:23.00   1:14.91   56.69   57.13
 
 
    
Rubik's Clock          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Daniel Sheppard7.47 8.32NRUnited Kingdom7.47   9.47   7.65   8.69   8.61
2Simon Westlund9.03NR9.64NRSweden12.25   9.36   9.03   9.93   9.63
3Stefan Lidström10.18 11.82 SwedenDNF   13.88   10.69   10.18   10.90
4Gunnar Krig11.13 13.28 Sweden11.13   11.84   15.31   12.68   DNF
5Teemu Tiinanen14.58 18.71 Finland14.58   17.69   15.52   37.21   22.93
6Hilmar Magnusson24.15NR43.83NRIceland1:05.96   33.56   31.96   DNF   24.15
7Milán Baticz9.61 DNF Hungary10.65   9.77   9.61   DNF   DNF
8Tommy Gustavsson18.33 DNF Sweden18.33   24.44   DNF   DNF   23.63
9Tommy Holm29.00 DNF Sweden51.02   DNF   DNF   34.15   29.00
 
 
    
6x6 Cube          Combined Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Simon Westlund2:44.88 2:48.70 Sweden2:45.90   2:44.88   2:55.33
2Morten Arborg3:28.88NR3:40.58 Norway3:57.30   3:35.56   3:28.88
3Eetu Taivalsaari3:43.44NR4:34.19NRFinland3:43.44   5:35.30   4:23.83
4Daniel Sheppard4:24.66 4:41.79 United Kingdom4:24.66   4:48.88   4:51.83
5Gunnar Krig4:35.84 5:06.86 Sweden4:35.84   5:26.63   5:18.11
6Joey Gouly3:45.05 DNF United Kingdom3:45.05   DNF   DNF
7Max Granlund6:06.43   Finland6:06.43
 
 
    
7x7 Cube          Combined Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Simon Westlund4:26.59NR4:44.20NRSweden4:26.59   4:51.46   4:54.55
2Ville Seppänen4:45.34NR5:25.54NRFinland4:45.34   5:57.53   5:33.75
3Joey Gouly5:15.50 5:46.46 United Kingdom5:15.50   6:07.02   5:56.86
4Gunnar Krig6:47.02 6:58.37 Sweden6:56.69   7:11.40   6:47.02
5Daniel Sheppard7:15.11 7:27.05 United Kingdom7:31.38   7:34.66   7:15.11
6Teemu Tiinanen7:47.28 DNF Finland7:47.28   DNS   DNS
7Morten ArborgDNF   NorwayDNF
 
 
    
4x4 Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Ville Seppänen4:43.05   Finland4:43.05   DNF   DNF
2Simon Westlund9:11.63NR  SwedenDNF   DNF   9:11.63
3Gunnar Krig13:34.00   Sweden13:34.00   DNS   DNS
4Daniel SheppardDNF   United KingdomDNF   DNF   DNF
4Joey GoulyDNF   United KingdomDNF   DNS   DNS
4Milán BaticzDNF   HungaryDNF   DNS   DNS
 
 
    
5x5 Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Ville Seppänen10:03.00WR  FinlandDNF   DNF   10:03.00
2Simon Westlund23:42.00NR  Sweden23:42.00   DNS   DNS
3Daniel SheppardDNF   United KingdomDNF   DNF   DNS
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Multiple Blindfolded          Final          Best of 1          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of  
1Gunnar Krig7/8 48:53   Sweden 
2Simon Westlund4/6 35:16   Sweden 
3Daniel Sheppard8/15 57:28   United Kingdom 
4Joey GoulyDNF   United Kingdom 
4Milán BaticzDNF   Hungary 
4Morten ArborgDNF   Norway 
4Ville SeppänenDNF   Finland 
 
 
    
Rubik's Magic          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Stefan Lidström1.25 1.38 Sweden1.43   1.40   1.38   1.36   1.25
2Milán Baticz1.15 1.40 Hungary1.15   1.15   1.38   3.08   1.66
3Tommy Gustavsson1.69 1.84 Sweden2.52   1.72   1.69   1.91   1.88
4Simon Westlund1.22 2.04 Sweden1.38   4.03   2.88   1.86   1.22
5Daniel Sheppard1.46 2.07 United Kingdom2.46   1.46   1.88   1.88   4.55
6Teemu Tiinanen1.43 2.38 Finland1.53   1.43   3.52   2.09   3.65
7Max Granlund1.77 2.56 Finland3.65   1.77   2.16   DNF   1.86
8Tommy Holm2.05 2.95 Sweden2.19   8.68   4.02   2.05   2.63
9Morten Arborg1.59 2.97 Norway3.66   DNF   2.03   3.22   1.59
10Gunnar Krig1.66 3.14 Sweden4.28   1.80   3.86   3.75   1.66
11Karl Thorlaksson2.25 3.61 Iceland2.77   4.77   3.97   4.09   2.25
12Otto von Hellens5.43 5.77 Finland5.50   5.43   18.31   5.96   5.86
13Joey Gouly3.02 6.03 United Kingdom7.50   10.06   4.63   5.96   3.02
14Hilmar Magnusson1.84 23.63 Iceland2.63   3.59   1:04.66   1.84   DNF
  
Rubik's Magic          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Tommy Gustavsson1.46 1.64 Sweden1.84   3.41   1.52   1.55   1.46
2Stefan Lidström1.31 1.77 Sweden1.83   1.31   2.71   1.91   1.58
3Max Granlund1.77 2.14 Finland1.94   2.65   1.77   1.84   DNF
4Milán Baticz1.36 2.21 Hungary5.08   1.52   1.36   3.63   1.49
5Daniel Sheppard1.63 2.39 United Kingdom2.30   2.21   3.52   1.63   2.65
6Tommy Holm1.86 2.42 Sweden1.86   2.53   1.90   3.81   2.84
7Teemu Tiinanen1.47 2.79 Finland3.68   3.96   2.08   2.61   1.47
8Simon Westlund1.66 3.87 Sweden4.08   2.31   5.22   6.21   1.66
 
 
    
Master Magic          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Stefan Lidström3.16 3.52 Sweden3.16   3.18   3.77   3.61   4.00
2Daniel Sheppard3.08 3.53 United Kingdom3.25   3.08   3.58   3.77   DNF
3Milán Baticz2.47 3.56 Hungary2.79   2.47   4.21   3.94   3.94
4Tommy Gustavsson4.15 4.82 Sweden4.15   4.66   5.15   4.66   5.41
5Simon Westlund3.11 5.36 Sweden5.72   4.34   3.11   7.88   6.03
6Anssi Vanhala5.08 5.59 Finland6.90   5.27   5.71   5.08   5.80
7Hilmar Magnusson5.21NR6.74 Iceland5.21   7.15   7.80   6.33   6.75
8Teemu Tiinanen4.06 7.54 Finland7.97   7.56   4.06   7.15   7.90
  
Master Magic          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Milán Baticz1.96 2.81 Hungary3.06   1.96   3.15   3.47   2.21
2Stefan Lidström2.93 3.47 Sweden2.93   3.55   4.83   3.47   3.38
3Simon Westlund3.63 5.10 Sweden6.05   6.65   4.11   3.63   5.13
4Daniel Sheppard3.06 5.14 United Kingdom4.53   6.13   3.06   7.09   4.77
5Tommy Gustavsson4.68 5.35 Sweden4.71   7.22   4.68   6.22   5.13
6Anssi Vanhala5.06 5.45 Finland7.56   5.72   5.58   5.06   5.06