Guangzhou Small Cubes 2010

Date Nov 7, 2010
City Guangzhou, Guangdong Province, China
Venue South China Agriculture University
Address No.135, Wushan Rd., Tianhe District, Guangzhou, 510642
Details Open space in the ground floor of experimental building, East District
Website http://mf8.com.cn/events/competitions.asp?id=113
Organiser
WCA Delegate
View results for  
    
Rubik's Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程)10.96 12.36 Macau13.53   15.21   10.96   11.58   11.96
2Bingliang Li (李炳良)10.78 12.98 China10.78   15.15   12.43   11.59   14.91
3Weixing Zhang (张炜星)12.66 13.18 China12.66   13.56   12.71   13.28   15.52
4Lee Poon Kit (李本杰)10.81 13.54 China12.77   10.81   13.58   15.58   14.28
5Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦)13.00 13.74 China19.21   14.08   13.80   13.33   13.00
6Kailong Li (李开隆)11.06 14.23 China13.21   13.88   15.61   11.06   16.69
7Zhenru Huang (黄镇汝)13.84 14.31 China15.40   14.11   13.94   13.84   14.88
8Junmin Lin (林晙旻)13.19 14.64 China16.11   13.19   14.47   16.97   13.33
9Rishan Huang (黄日山)12.18 14.82 China12.18   13.15   15.53   DNF   15.77
10Weifeng Cheng (程维锋)11.80 14.98 China15.84   11.80   14.25   21.00   14.84
11Zhiping Zhong (钟志平)12.02 15.00 China17.94   13.80   15.69   12.02   15.52
12Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)14.31 15.97 Hong Kong15.96   15.38   17.11   16.56   14.31
13Qinghua Li (李清华)13.77 15.98 China14.43   18.94   17.52   13.77   16.00
14Junjie Huang (黄俊杰)12.94 16.30 China19.50   16.16   14.46   18.28   12.94
15Weimin Fang (方伟民)14.33 16.70 China21.55   15.52   18.05   14.33   16.53
16Yuping Zhong (钟宇平)15.75 16.82 China16.90   15.75   16.21   17.36   20.36
17Ming Zheng (郑鸣)14.68 16.87 China24.66   15.43   14.68   17.63   17.56
18Liwen Chen (陈李文)16.19 16.99 China17.00   16.86   16.19   17.11   18.40
19Yanli Xie (谢燕丽)15.59 17.05 China15.59   15.93   DNF   18.90   16.31
20Guangye Zhang (张广业)15.72 17.69 China18.11   15.72   18.41   17.22   17.75
21Yanjun Zhong (钟彦骏)16.02 17.83 China17.69   16.02   17.77   DNF   18.03
22Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)14.72 18.69 China14.72   14.77   DNF   17.91   23.40
23Chuyang Zheng (郑楚洋)15.65 18.94 ChinaDNF   15.65   17.68   19.11   20.03
24Zhanshuo Xu (徐展铄)16.43 19.03 China47.90   17.88   21.02   16.43   18.19
25Yang Guan (关养)14.43 19.30 China25.66   15.38   16.86   14.43   DNF
26Jingpeng Ou (区劲鹏)20.88 21.44 China20.93   22.09   21.30   23.69   20.88
27Wenfeng Huang (黄文锋)16.65 22.10 China23.22   23.44   16.65   29.43   19.63
28Ze Li (李泽)20.72 22.75 China21.25   20.72   25.15   21.86   27.83
29Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗)20.09 23.63 China20.09   26.90   22.58   DNF   21.40
30Quan Xu (许权)20.33 23.70 China25.00   24.22   20.33   30.33   21.88
31Rongwei Chen (陈榕伟)19.63 24.63 China30.81   22.44   26.93   19.63   24.53
32Jie Xu (许洁)23.56 27.47 ChinaDNF   26.56   23.56   25.31   30.55
33Zhongbin Du22.91 28.09 China29.97   22.91   22.91   DNF   31.38
34Zheming Li23.91 28.87 China23.91   29.52   33.08   27.97   29.11
35Junyan Kang (康俊彦)23.55 30.57 China29.83   31.81   42.59   23.55   30.06
36Yongsheng He (何永生)23.44 32.03 ChinaDNF   36.90   25.02   23.44   34.16
37Jianpeng Mai (麦健鹏)21.12 33.31 China27.56   33.09   40.38   21.12   39.27
38Xiaodi Kang (康晓迪)30.61 34.79 China35.46   30.61   59.86   38.21   30.71
39Teng Zhang (张腾)1:15.46 1:36.81 China1:33.25   1:15.46   1:48.30   1:33.31   1:43.86
40Yuzhao Su (苏钰钊)20.25 DNF ChinaDNF   20.25   DNF   20.84   21.21
41Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙)36.58 DNF China37.02   DNF   DNF   48.69   36.58
  
Rubik's Cube          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Kailong Li (李开隆)10.27 11.87 China12.25   14.27   12.38   10.27   10.97
2Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程)10.61 12.33 Macau11.71   14.18   11.11   10.61   18.69
3Bingliang Li (李炳良)11.38 12.40 China12.34   13.06   13.08   11.80   11.38
4Zhiping Zhong (钟志平)12.84 13.07 China13.18   13.08   17.18   12.94   12.84
5Weixing Zhang (张炜星)13.38 13.59 China13.43   13.66   13.68   13.38   15.36
6Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦)11.69 13.77 China13.93   11.69   13.33   16.84   14.06
7Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)12.68 13.79 China15.05   12.68   13.41   13.61   14.36
8Junjie Huang (黄俊杰)12.91 14.08 China13.31   DNF   12.91   13.44   15.50
9Junmin Lin (林晙旻)12.72 14.09 China12.72   16.96   13.56   13.16   15.56
10Weimin Fang (方伟民)12.40 14.12 China14.30   12.40   13.15   15.59   14.90
11Lee Poon Kit (李本杰)12.43 14.22 China12.78   17.43   13.52   16.36   12.43
12Zhenru Huang (黄镇汝)12.34 14.99 China20.22   12.34   14.15   17.21   13.61
13Yang Guan (关养)13.50 15.28 China13.50   15.08   16.13   DNF   14.63
14Weifeng Cheng (程维锋)13.65 15.80 China15.61   15.38   17.44   13.65   16.41
15Qinghua Li (李清华)13.58 16.29 China18.63   18.18   15.80   14.88   13.58
16Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)16.06 17.18 Hong Kong16.06   18.27   16.25   17.02   22.90
17Yanli Xie (谢燕丽)13.94 17.83 China18.55   22.15   18.13   13.94   16.81
18Zhanshuo Xu (徐展铄)15.88 17.88 China17.21   15.88   16.88   21.81   19.55
19Yuping Zhong (钟宇平)14.28 18.06 ChinaDNF   22.22   15.61   16.34   14.28
20Yanjun Zhong (钟彦骏)16.19 18.27 China23.03   17.33   18.78   16.19   18.71
21Ming Zheng (郑鸣)17.56 19.01 China20.36   17.56   18.44   18.90   19.68
22Liwen Chen (陈李文)16.13 19.25 China21.40   16.13   19.18   20.28   18.30
23Chuyang Zheng (郑楚洋)15.25 20.34 China20.88   26.31   18.63   21.50   15.25
  
Rubik's Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Kailong Li (李开隆)9.25 9.81NRChina12.56   9.25   9.81   10.36   9.27
2Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程)10.25 11.19NRMacau10.25   12.40   10.84   10.33   13.86
3Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)10.84 11.96 China11.93   14.30   12.96   10.84   11.00
4Weixing Zhang (张炜星)10.40 12.46 China14.55   10.40   12.41   12.30   12.66
5Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦)10.00 12.92 China10.00   12.78   13.96   12.02   15.08
6Lee Poon Kit (李本杰)11.03 13.42 China12.75   13.66   13.84   14.44   11.03
7Bingliang Li (李炳良)12.08 13.81 China12.59   12.08   13.66   15.31   15.19
8Zhiping Zhong (钟志平)12.56 13.97 China12.56   13.80   13.61   14.50   14.77
9Junmin Lin (林晙旻)12.88 14.35 China14.33   17.35   12.88   13.44   15.28
10Weimin Fang (方伟民)13.00 14.43 China15.91   13.00   13.38   14.00   29.71
11Junjie Huang (黄俊杰)13.80 14.97 China13.80   15.13   14.88   21.31   14.91
 
    
2x2 Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Kailong Li (李开隆)2.25 4.36 China2.25   5.65   3.84   16.30   3.58
2Junjie Huang (黄俊杰)4.65 5.38 China4.65   4.96   6.47   8.01   4.72
3Zhiping Zhong (钟志平)5.13 5.67 China5.66   6.05   5.13   5.30   7.72
4Weimin Fang (方伟民)3.33 5.81 China6.43   6.36   6.05   3.33   5.03
5Junmin Lin (林晙旻)4.16 6.40 China6.55   6.53   6.13   8.38   4.16
6Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)5.53 6.40 China6.59   6.71   5.53   5.91   9.15
7Weixing Zhang (张炜星)3.91 6.52 China11.15   3.91   6.68   6.50   6.38
8Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程)5.19 6.53 Macau7.16   5.84   DNF   5.19   6.59
9Yuping Zhong (钟宇平)5.30 6.81 China5.30   6.72   6.97   7.36   6.75
10Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦)6.11 7.00 China6.11   7.43   6.38   8.13   7.18
11Weifeng Cheng (程维锋)5.06 7.12 China5.06   6.08   12.78   7.40   7.88
12Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)6.11 8.04 Hong Kong8.02   6.11   7.93   8.18   12.02
13Qinghua Li (李清华)7.43 8.10 China7.93   8.44   8.86   7.43   7.93
14Yang Guan (关养)6.50 9.25 China7.00   6.50   11.84   8.90   DNF
15Yanjun Zhong (钟彦骏)6.58 9.26 China11.28   8.94   DNF   6.58   7.56
16Jie Xu (许洁)8.36 9.40 China12.31   9.06   9.97   8.36   9.18
17Yongsheng He (何永生)9.84 10.73 China9.84   10.15   10.40   17.65   11.63
18Zhanshuo Xu (徐展铄)4.65 10.87 China7.86   4.65   11.05   14.93   13.69
19Jingpeng Ou (区劲鹏)8.55 11.15 China14.33   10.40   8.55   12.75   10.31
20Quan Xu (许权)8.77 12.58 China8.77   10.88   15.43   23.94   11.44
21Xiaodi Kang (康晓迪)8.18 12.86 China11.13   18.31   8.18   14.43   13.02
22Yanli Xie (谢燕丽)8.11 14.06 China8.11   19.90   8.31   DNF   13.97
23Liwen Chen (陈李文)9.41 16.78 China20.05   17.93   DNF   12.36   9.41
  
2x2 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Kailong Li (李开隆)3.78 4.20 China4.30   3.78   4.13   4.34   4.18
2Weixing Zhang (张炜星)2.56 4.93 China4.99   10.00   5.38   4.41   2.56
3Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程)4.33 5.36 Macau4.33   5.71   5.08   5.31   5.68
4Zhiping Zhong (钟志平)4.66 5.45 China5.38   6.09   4.66   4.88   7.27
5Weimin Fang (方伟民)2.77 5.52 China4.34   8.11   9.02   4.11   2.77
6Junjie Huang (黄俊杰)3.44 5.54 China7.47   5.77   4.80   6.05   3.44
7Weifeng Cheng (程维锋)2.40 5.78 China2.40   4.84   7.44   7.41   5.08
8Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦)5.88 6.16 China6.06   6.08   6.58   5.88   6.33
9Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)5.25 6.21 Hong Kong5.25   6.58   5.93   8.08   6.11
10Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)5.19 7.02 China6.03   10.08   9.21   5.19   5.83
11Junmin Lin (林晙旻)4.84 7.36 China4.84   8.36   9.84   6.13   7.59
12Yuping Zhong (钟宇平)7.80 9.99 China10.27   7.80   11.81   8.08   11.63
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Yuping Zhong (钟宇平)2:17.83 DNF China2:41.16   DNF   2:17.83
2Bingliang Li (李炳良)3:53.18 DNF ChinaDNF   3:53.18   3:59.40
3Weifeng Cheng (程维锋)4:39.03 DNF ChinaDNF   4:39.03   DNF
4Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程)DNF DNF MacauDNF   DNF   DNF
4Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦)DNF DNF ChinaDNF   DNF   DNF
 
    
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Zhenru Huang (黄镇汝)16.47 20.73NRChina16.47   24.55   19.63   21.80   20.77
2Kailong Li (李开隆)16.25 21.24 China31.16   16.25   20.00   18.80   24.91
3Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)21.55 23.02 Hong Kong24.59   23.81   21.55   22.25   23.00
4Bingliang Li (李炳良)22.97 25.34 China24.40   22.97   27.15   24.46   DNF
5Zhanshuo Xu (徐展铄)23.33 25.77 China23.34   DNF   27.27   23.33   26.71
6Junjie Huang (黄俊杰)23.47 27.04 China27.52   28.15   23.47   25.44   28.81
7Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦)20.84 27.62 China47.46   20.84   28.88   27.44   26.55
8Rongwei Chen (陈榕伟)26.41 27.75 China27.05   29.05   26.41   27.16   39.56
9Weixing Zhang (张炜星)22.63 28.39 China46.21   22.63   26.58   29.88   28.72
10Ming Zheng (郑鸣)24.00 28.86 China24.00   33.16   26.11   33.90   27.31
11Qinghua Li (李清华)16.86 29.10 China29.28   28.43   16.86   29.59   29.80
12Weimin Fang (方伟民)22.94 30.03 China32.90   DNF   27.63   29.55   22.94
13Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗)27.36 30.82 China31.80   27.36   31.11   30.33   31.02
14Junmin Lin (林晙旻)26.66 31.22 China30.58   26.66   30.11   32.96   34.06
15Yanjun Zhong (钟彦骏)24.13 31.67 China30.93   24.13   27.69   36.38   41.60
16Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程)25.71NR32.11NRMacau34.80   30.68   36.08   25.71   30.86
17Weifeng Cheng (程维锋)33.61 35.93 China34.28   35.30   53.69   38.22   33.61
18Jingpeng Ou (区劲鹏)33.28 38.09 China33.28   48.61   38.80   37.02   38.46
19Zhiping Zhong (钟志平)32.03 39.15 China35.27   32.03   42.22   DNF   39.96
20Guangye Zhang (张广业)33.46 43.67 China47.77   33.46   40.72   DNF   42.53
21Lee Poon Kit (李本杰)35.80 47.43 China38.25   35.80   DNF   48.72   55.31
22Jianpeng Mai (麦健鹏)47.16 56.59 China47.16   1:07.21   59.30   58.00   52.47
23Chuyang Zheng (郑楚洋)46.16 57.14 China57.41   57.90   56.11   46.16   59.05
24Yongsheng He (何永生)1:13.61 1:22.91 China1:21.80   1:31.58   DNF   1:15.36   1:13.61
25Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)39.06 DNF ChinaDNF   49.40   40.84   39.06   DNF
  
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Zhenru Huang (黄镇汝)18.91 20.09NRChina20.13   18.91   21.19   18.94   23.65
2Junjie Huang (黄俊杰)17.08 21.28 China21.28   21.90   17.08   20.65   22.81
3Kailong Li (李开隆)16.30 21.61 China23.14   DNF   16.30   21.66   20.03
4Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)22.40 23.87 Hong Kong25.61   23.06   33.88   22.93   22.40
5Zhanshuo Xu (徐展铄)22.46 24.46 China25.13   25.46   22.46   29.68   22.78
6Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦)21.88 24.50 China25.96   21.88   23.72   24.77   25.02
7Ming Zheng (郑鸣)25.72 26.83 China27.59   25.72   26.13   31.50   26.78
8Weimin Fang (方伟民)24.41 27.23 China30.77   28.34   25.72   24.41   27.63
9Rongwei Chen (陈榕伟)25.55 27.61 China27.02   25.55   28.00   DNF   27.81
10Weixing Zhang (张炜星)20.80 28.05 China24.84   20.80   38.55   28.00   31.30
11Bingliang Li (李炳良)26.84 29.01 China28.55   DNF   26.84   29.44   29.05
12Qinghua Li (李清华)23.34 29.42 China30.59   29.71   23.34   27.96   DNF
  
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Kailong Li (李开隆)17.69 19.84NRChina19.91   18.21   27.00   17.69   21.41
2Zhenru Huang (黄镇汝)19.43 21.60 China21.41   19.43   21.05   22.34   22.33
3Junjie Huang (黄俊杰)19.53 23.03 China20.66   22.56   25.86   27.93   19.53
4Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)20.55 23.71 Hong Kong24.61   20.55   26.03   24.96   21.56
5Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦)19.52 25.01 China27.94   19.52   26.30   20.78   33.55
6Zhanshuo Xu (徐展铄)22.30 25.28 ChinaDNF   26.36   22.38   27.11   22.30
 
    
Rubik's Magic          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)1.02 1.27 Hong Kong1.65   1.15   2.44   1.02   1.02
2Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦)1.13 1.31 China1.33   1.34   1.25   1.72   1.13
3Xiaodi Kang (康晓迪)1.16 1.49 China1.44   1.16   1.75   1.97   1.27
4Wenfeng Huang (黄文锋)1.55 1.72 China1.86   3.53   1.63   1.66   1.55
5Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗)1.33 1.99 China2.18   2.08   2.36   1.72   1.33
6Yanjun Zhong (钟彦骏)1.65 2.04 China1.65   2.19   2.22   1.96   1.97
7Kailong Li (李开隆)1.06 2.25 China1.47   2.41   2.88   4.91   1.06
8Xiaoqi Yang (杨晓琪)2.11 2.30 China2.31   3.50   2.47   2.11   2.13
9Junmin Lin (林晙旻)1.69 2.38 China1.69   2.38   2.56   2.21   2.78
10Pingdong Liang (梁平东)1.66 2.39 China2.33   4.28   3.11   1.72   1.66
11Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)1.58 2.50 China2.93   1.72   2.86   3.44   1.58
12Weimin Fang (方伟民)2.09 2.58 China5.50   2.46   2.25   2.09   3.03
13Lee Poon Kit (李本杰)2.16 2.84 China3.16   2.19   3.16   2.16   DNF
14Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈)2.46 2.92 China2.66   3.65   2.46   2.71   3.38
15Jiayu Lu (卢嘉裕)2.36 3.61 China4.15   2.41   5.30   4.28   2.36
16Ting Zhang (张婷)2.53 5.03 China6.02   5.30   2.53   DNF   3.78
17Zhanshuo Xu (徐展铄)2.58 DNF China2.58   DNF   DNF   DNS   DNS
  
Rubik's Magic          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)1.03 1.43 Hong Kong1.03   3.66   1.06   2.18   1.05
2Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦)1.15 1.71 China2.02   1.84   2.86   1.28   1.15
3Yanjun Zhong (钟彦骏)1.44 1.76 China1.44   1.63   1.83   1.83   DNF
4Xiaodi Kang (康晓迪)1.13 1.77 China3.75   2.44   1.71   1.15   1.13
5Wenfeng Huang (黄文锋)1.36 1.82 China1.36   1.46   2.61   1.40   4.16
6Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗)1.34 2.26 China1.91   1.50   DNF   3.38   1.34
7Xiaoqi Yang (杨晓琪)2.33 2.55 China2.69   2.33   2.41   2.55   DNF
8Kailong Li (李开隆)1.02 2.94 China1.02   DNF   4.05   3.09   1.68