Guangzhou Haizhu Library 2011

Date Apr 24, 2011
City Guangzhou, Guangdong Province, China
Venue Haizhu Public Library
Address No.39, Baogang Ave., Haizhu District, Guangzhou 510220
Details Multi-functional room, 4F of Nanbei Square
Website http://mf8.com.cn/events/competitions.asp?id=136
Organiser
WCA Delegate
Information Registration Fee: 5 RMB for Rubik's Clock and Megaminx, 10 RMB for the others.
View results for  
    
Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Yuhui Xu (许宇辉)1:15.58 DNF China1:15.58   DNF   DNF
2Jianting He (何见听)2:44.59 DNF China2:44.59   DNF   DNF
3Kailong Li (李开隆)DNF DNF ChinaDNF   DNF   DNF
3Weifeng Cheng (程维锋)DNF DNF ChinaDNF   DNF   DNF
3Yuping Zhong (钟宇平)DNF DNF ChinaDNF   DNF   DNF
3Zhulu Ke (柯助錄)DNF DNF MacauDNF   DNF   DNF
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Kailong Li (李开隆)15.66 18.26NRChina15.66   16.78   21.03   20.66   17.33
2Junjie Huang (黄俊杰)15.66 18.66 China15.66   19.05   24.15   19.80   17.13
3Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)18.77 21.86 Hong Kong20.16   26.55   20.30   25.11   18.77
4Xu Lin (林徐)20.90 23.32 China20.90   22.61   25.66   23.08   24.28
5Zhukun Zhong (钟柱坤)21.84 23.48 China27.55   21.84   23.40   22.43   24.61
6Weixing Zhang (张炜星)20.30 24.49 China24.55   20.30   26.38   24.22   24.69
7Ming Zheng (郑鸣)19.38 25.10 China28.15   25.25   19.38   28.88   21.90
8Junmin Lin (林晙旻)21.47 25.44 China31.06   21.47   25.77   24.91   25.63
9Qinghua Li (李清华)23.02 25.96 China28.78   25.56   23.02   25.13   27.19
10Weifeng Cheng (程维锋)24.68 32.87 China32.63   30.02   24.68   35.97   43.96
11Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗)30.08 34.71 China30.08   31.63   DNF   36.03   36.46
12Jianheng Qiu (邱健恒)26.02 36.24 China29.96   26.02   44.43   DNF   34.34
13Jianting He (何见听)35.93 39.83 China40.68   41.38   35.93   37.44   54.81
14Guangye Zhang (张广业)35.58 40.96 China46.34   35.58   38.25   42.81   41.81
15Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺)32.31 41.57 Hong Kong46.50   58.30   32.31   39.21   39.00
16Yiming Liu 2 (刘一鸣)42.58 44.01 China43.96   46.18   42.58   43.28   44.80
17Jiahai Luo (罗嘉海)28.58 45.61 China28.58   40.69   47.36   48.78   51.93
  
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Junjie Huang (黄俊杰)18.84 20.57 China20.43   21.97   21.59   19.69   18.84
2Zhukun Zhong (钟柱坤)19.81 22.92 China21.40   28.33   27.16   20.19   19.81
3Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)19.94 23.39 Hong Kong28.33   19.94   22.58   22.30   25.30
4Weixing Zhang (张炜星)16.88 23.92 China24.93   23.94   24.66   23.15   16.88
5Qinghua Li (李清华)18.00 23.92 China26.58   24.58   24.27   22.91   18.00
6Junmin Lin (林晙旻)23.66 24.04 China23.94   24.03   25.08   24.15   23.66
7Xu Lin (林徐)22.16 24.46 China25.40   24.34   23.63   22.16   25.50
8Kailong Li (李开隆)20.30 26.75 China27.28   DNF   24.33   20.30   28.65
9Ming Zheng (郑鸣)23.65 29.90 China41.88   31.59   30.90   27.21   23.65
 
 
    
Megaminx          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Bingliang Li (李炳良)1:01.06NR1:06.88AsRChina1:09.40   1:03.34   1:07.91   1:10.78   1:01.06
2Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺)1:02.80NR1:11.12NRHong Kong1:07.15   1:16.36   1:02.80   1:13.56   1:12.65
3Pingdong Liang (梁平东)1:12.77 1:14.61 China1:13.88   1:31.06   1:15.63   1:14.31   1:12.77
4Weifeng Cheng (程维锋)1:18.72 1:26.07 China1:25.84   1:28.86   1:26.58   1:18.72   1:25.80
5Kailong Li (李开隆)1:28.08 1:42.19 China2:02.11   1:50.68   1:41.21   1:28.08   1:34.68
6Zhulu Ke (柯助錄)1:50.75 2:02.72 Macau1:56.36   1:50.75   2:44.02   2:05.38   2:06.41
7Qinghua Li (李清华)2:32.80 2:41.52 China2:51.28   2:40.80   2:43.34   2:40.41   2:32.80
 
 
    
Pyraminx          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Yang Guan (关养)5.11 5.65 China6.21   5.43   5.11   9.15   5.31
2Weifeng Cheng (程维锋)7.61 10.62 China12.52   13.44   7.93   11.40   7.61
3Yanli Xie (谢燕丽)9.02 11.87 China9.61   DNF   9.59   9.02   16.41
4Weixing Zhang (张炜星)9.46 12.48 China9.46   12.88   11.46   13.13   13.11
5Jianheng Qiu (邱健恒)8.43 13.02 China14.15   10.50   14.40   15.05   8.43
6Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺)18.33 23.05 Hong Kong18.33   33.19   23.72   21.83   23.59
7Zhulu Ke (柯助錄)22.15 29.23 Macau32.11   29.68   22.15   25.91   DNF
8Yishun Chen (陈翊舜)27.00 31.97 China1:19.36   37.55   28.83   27.00   29.53
9Enxi Xie (谢恩希)22.88 43.34 China1:34.01   28.28   34.28   1:07.46   22.88
10Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈)36.69 43.60 China37.21   1:01.88   47.27   46.33   36.69
11Jie Xie (谢捷)23.50 46.21 China48.59   56.34   1:14.21   23.50   33.69
 
 
    
Rubik's Clock          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Ming Zheng (郑鸣)15.11 20.61 China20.68   23.33   15.11   17.83   DNF
2Weifeng Cheng (程维锋)20.34 22.42 China20.75   23.36   24.75   23.15   20.34
3Yishun Chen (陈翊舜)37.80 42.97 China50.03   40.05   37.80   38.84   56.31
4Jiahua Tang (唐嘉华)10.27 DNF ChinaDNF   DNF   12.05   10.27   10.80
5Guangye Zhang (张广业)17.86 DNF ChinaDNF   17.86   DNF   DNF   DNF
6Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗)28.02 DNF ChinaDNF   28.02   DNF   DNF   DNS
 
 
    
Master Magic          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)2.65 2.97 Hong Kong2.66   5.15   2.68   3.58   2.65
2Zhulu Ke (柯助錄)3.40 3.82 Macau3.40   3.80   4.05   3.61   5.91
3Yishun Chen (陈翊舜)3.47 4.98 China6.02   3.81   5.11   3.47   6.97
4Weifeng Cheng (程维锋)4.59 5.60 China6.25   DNF   4.59   4.59   5.97
5Xiaodi Kang (康晓迪)3.94 5.73 China6.11   5.00   10.11   3.94   6.08
6Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈)4.84 5.94 China6.81   5.33   5.68   7.81   4.84
7Jiahai Luo (罗嘉海)4.90 6.42 China5.83   6.83   4.90   DNF   6.59
8Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗)5.81 6.52 China5.96   7.22   7.19   6.41   5.81