Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010

Date Jul 11, 2010
City Guangzhou, Guangdong Province, China
Venue Dashi Taekwondo Building
Address No.2 Gangdong Rd.,Dashi Town, Panyu District
Website Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition website
Organiser ,
WCA Delegate
Information reg 3 or fewer events, reg fee 10 RMB reg between 4 and 6 events, reg fee 15 RMB reg 7 or more events, reg fee 20 RMB
View results for  
    
4x4 Cube          Combined First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Haixu Zhang (张海旭)35.40WR42.71AsRChina46.44   51.28   35.40   43.72   37.97
2Kailong Li (李开隆)45.21 49.52 China55.21   48.00   49.55   51.02   45.21
3Rong Zeng (曾嵘)48.31 53.38 China54.44   53.86   48.31   52.25   54.02
4Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒)52.78 56.55 Hong Kong53.96   59.59   56.11   52.78   1:00.69
5Lee Poon Kit (李本杰)54.56 59.01 China57.81   1:02.02   1:09.69   57.19   54.56
6Minghao Chen (陈铭豪)49.00 59.03 China1:03.16   1:00.25   49.00   53.69   1:09.11
7Yi Wei (危毅)50.15 59.27 China1:05.31   1:20.21   54.06   50.15   58.44
8Rongjin Huang (黄荣进)55.03 1:01.27 China1:01.08   DNF   1:07.05   55.69   55.03
9Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)1:00.13 1:08.40 China1:11.56   1:00.13   1:05.47   1:13.77   1:08.16
10Chengzhi Yin (殷程智)1:02.50 1:11.42 China1:38.80   1:03.83   1:14.36   1:02.50   1:16.08
11Yijun Liang (梁怿君)1:06.16 1:11.50 China1:10.81   1:23.09   1:06.16   1:14.56   1:09.13
12Mingbin Zhang (张铭斌)1:07.06 1:11.69 China1:08.13   1:19.30   1:10.86   1:07.06   1:16.09
13Yuping Zhong (钟宇平)1:07.41 1:12.86 China1:07.41   1:25.00   1:14.09   1:13.37   1:11.11
14Li Haoming (利浩铭)1:14.18 1:16.24 China1:15.61   1:14.18   DNF   1:15.69   1:17.43
15Ruihang Huang (黄瑞航)1:13.88 1:16.29 China1:13.88   1:14.34   1:19.36   1:20.91   1:15.16
16Zhiping Zhong (钟志平)1:11.91 1:17.97 China1:19.47   1:19.52   1:11.91   1:14.91   1:22.93
17Arnaud van Galen1:02.12 1:18.35 Netherlands1:23.38   1:10.13   1:02.12   1:28.78   1:21.55
18Xinnan Ye (叶新楠)1:18.81 1:19.61 China1:18.81   1:20.21   1:19.27   1:19.34   2:36.53
19Siming Li (李斯铭)1:11.65 1:20.38 China1:12.68   1:33.63   1:27.81   1:11.65   1:20.66
20Yihong Wang (王逸鸿)1:11.90 1:20.94 China1:25.50   1:11.90   1:16.52   1:30.61   1:20.80
21Qinghua Li (李清华)1:22.30   China1:22.30   DNF
22Peijie Huang (黄沛杰)1:22.47   China1:22.47   1:24.78
23Xu Lin (林徐)1:24.72   China1:24.72   1:27.36
24Junmin Lin (林晙旻)1:27.96   China1:27.96   1:37.61
25Jianheng Qiu (邱健恒)1:33.55   China1:33.55   1:43.00
26Weimin Fang (方伟民)1:36.88   China1:49.30   1:36.88
27Wenbin Jian (简文斌)1:50.55   China1:54.59   1:50.55
28Yanli Xie (谢燕丽)1:59.77   China2:21.94   1:59.77
29Qianwen Zhu (朱倩雯)2:09.22   China2:09.22   2:32.81
30William Chen2:31.94   USA2:31.94   2:46.71
31Zoé de Moffarts3:28.38   Belgium3:59.86   3:28.38
32Yongsheng He (何永生)3:35.31   China3:50.33   3:35.31
  
4x4 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Haixu Zhang (张海旭)42.56 46.59 China46.06   46.42   49.08   47.28   42.56
2Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒)48.80 50.22NRHong Kong49.06   59.78   48.80   51.00   50.61
3Kailong Li (李开隆)41.90 51.18 China50.15   57.59   45.81   58.92   41.90
4Yi Wei (危毅)53.94 57.30 China56.94   56.09   53.94   1:01.52   58.88
5Rong Zeng (曾嵘)47.91 58.39 China1:00.43   47.91   59.81   55.40   59.96
6Lee Poon Kit (李本杰)56.25 1:00.87 China56.25   58.61   1:04.50   1:03.31   1:00.69
7Minghao Chen (陈铭豪)55.05 1:01.41 China1:03.78   1:09.15   59.18   55.05   1:01.27
8Rongjin Huang (黄荣进)1:00.25 1:07.48 China1:00.40   1:02.31   1:00.25   DNF   1:19.72
9Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)1:02.47 1:14.72 China1:16.77   DNF   1:17.97   1:09.41   1:02.47
 
 
    
5x5 Cube          Combined First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Kailong Li (李开隆)1:18.41 1:22.83 China1:20.08   1:18.41   1:32.53   1:24.27   1:24.15
2Haixu Zhang (张海旭)1:19.46 1:22.85 China1:39.86   1:21.88   1:26.29   1:19.46   1:20.38
3Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒)1:19.72 1:23.40NRHong Kong1:23.94   1:25.68   1:29.11   1:19.72   1:20.59
4Lee Poon Kit (李本杰)1:27.15 1:33.59 China1:38.15   1:33.59   1:38.08   1:29.09   1:27.15
5Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)1:32.77 1:36.43 China1:43.61   1:35.02   1:32.77   1:36.00   1:38.28
6Li Haoming (利浩铭)1:46.46 1:57.58 China1:46.46   1:57.25   1:52.30   2:03.19   2:07.25
7Yihong Wang (王逸鸿)1:48.50 2:00.20 China1:54.53   1:59.15   2:14.02   2:06.93   1:48.50
8Yijun Liang (梁怿君)1:48.38 2:02.08 China2:11.66   1:58.38   2:02.55   1:48.38   2:05.30
9Ruihang Huang (黄瑞航)1:50.08 2:02.79 China1:52.08   2:06.41   1:50.08   2:09.88   2:17.15
10Mingbin Zhang (张铭斌)1:51.31 2:03.23 China1:59.72   2:01.77   2:21.03   2:08.21   1:51.31
11Arnaud van Galen2:02.83 2:09.49 Netherlands2:02.83   2:10.44   2:14.33   2:13.43   2:04.59
12Rong Zeng (曾嵘)2:12.36   China2:12.96   2:12.36
13Chengzhi Yin (殷程智)2:13.11   China2:13.11   2:13.11
14Minghao Chen (陈铭豪)2:20.16   China2:20.16   DNF
15Rongjin Huang (黄荣进)2:24.96   China2:24.96   2:31.05
16Siming Li (李斯铭)2:37.27   China2:37.27   2:49.68
17Wenbin Jian (简文斌)2:48.28   China2:48.28   2:57.83
  
5x5 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Haixu Zhang (张海旭)1:17.90 1:24.76 China1:25.05   1:29.16   1:20.08   1:17.90   1:32.11
2Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒)1:14.93NR1:25.48 Hong Kong1:32.68   1:27.87   1:14.93   1:27.36   1:21.22
3Kailong Li (李开隆)1:22.30 1:30.98 China1:40.11   1:36.27   1:23.72   1:22.30   1:32.96
4Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)1:23.27 1:31.28 China1:27.53   1:23.27   1:32.36   DNF   1:33.94
5Lee Poon Kit (李本杰)1:23.68 1:32.64 China1:31.71   1:26.06   1:40.15   1:23.68   1:43.90
 
 
    
Megaminx          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Pingdong Liang (梁平东)1:10.53NR1:22.50NRChina1:31.09   1:15.72   1:35.36   1:10.53   1:20.68
2Bingliang Li (李炳良)1:21.63 1:27.32 China1:26.58   1:26.67   1:28.71   1:33.88   1:21.63
3Chengzhi Yin (殷程智)1:44.00 1:58.29 ChinaDNF   1:58.75   1:56.62   1:44.00   1:59.50
4Kailong Li (李开隆)1:49.09 2:11.93 China2:29.05   2:03.71   2:03.03   1:49.09   DNS
5Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)2:00.05 2:14.52 China2:16.41   2:14.18   2:29.19   2:12.97   2:00.05
6Lee Poon Kit (李本杰)2:15.13 2:25.85 China2:32.75   2:17.56   2:34.05   2:27.25   2:15.13
7Arnaud van Galen2:49.09 2:57.18 Netherlands2:56.91   2:49.09   2:53.72   3:00.90   3:30.21
8Rongjin Huang (黄荣进)2:17.21 DNF China2:17.21   DNF   DNF   DNS   DNS
9Minghao Chen (陈铭豪)DNF DNF ChinaDNF   DNF   DNS   DNS   DNS
 
 
    
Pyraminx          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Yang Guan (关养)5.68 6.73NRChina9.61   7.11   6.44   6.65   5.68
2Yanli Xie (谢燕丽)7.36 8.89 China7.36   7.50   10.47   8.69   DNF
3Rongjin Huang (黄荣进)8.83 9.47 ChinaDNF   9.65   9.56   9.19   8.83
4Weimin Fang (方伟民)8.22 10.94 China16.43   10.21   8.22   9.59   13.03
5Xinnan Ye (叶新楠)7.80 12.06 China7.80   14.84   DNF   10.53   10.81
6Peijie Huang (黄沛杰)9.71 12.55 China18.96   9.71   13.72   10.41   13.53
7Arnaud van Galen10.75 12.76 Netherlands10.94   16.15   11.18   10.75   DNF
8Jianheng Qiu (邱健恒)6.93 13.08 China13.28   21.90   13.19   6.93   12.77
9Minghao Chen (陈铭豪)11.53 14.62 China16.38   12.08   15.40   11.53   27.65
10Minghui Xu (许明辉)8.02 14.69 China11.86   16.66   15.55   8.02   18.02
11Zoé de Moffarts17.33 18.07 Belgium17.33   17.93   19.11   17.50   18.78
12Chengzhi Yin (殷程智)14.66 23.79 China34.33   20.19   14.66   21.18   30.00
13Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒)19.64 30.61 Hong Kong33.84   25.41   19.64   34.08   32.58
  
Pyraminx          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Yang Guan (关养)6.65 7.28 China12.13   6.72   7.83   6.65   7.30
2Weimin Fang (方伟民)9.47 10.51 China11.44   25.77   10.22   9.86   9.47
3Arnaud van Galen10.27 11.56 Netherlands15.58   10.27   10.56   10.97   13.16
4Peijie Huang (黄沛杰)9.65 11.94 China10.50   9.65   36.61   12.80   12.52
5Yanli Xie (谢燕丽)9.52 11.98 China9.52   12.28   12.38   11.28   14.15
6Rongjin Huang (黄荣进)10.96 12.59 ChinaDNF   10.96   13.81   11.86   12.09
 
 
    
Square-1          Combined First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Bingliang Li (李炳良)11.53AsR14.90 China12.41   16.72   11.53   15.58   18.40
2Weifeng Cheng (程维锋)14.61 17.99 China15.71   18.22   14.61   20.03   20.72
3Ming Zheng (郑鸣)15.71 18.79 China17.84   18.36   15.71   20.18   23.16
4Xinnan Ye (叶新楠)21.44 27.39 China26.25   21.44   36.71   27.08   28.83
5Arnaud van Galen31.93 53.09 Netherlands1:01.58   31.93   57.75   44.80   56.72
6Weichao Chen (陈伟超)38.81 56.36 China1:22.47   40.03   38.81   1:22.34   46.72
7Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒)48.81 1:03.07 Hong Kong1:11.84   48.81   1:05.56   51.81   DNF
8Zhanshuo Xu (徐展铄)1:09.55   ChinaDNF   1:09.55
9Zoé de MoffartsDNF   BelgiumDNF   DNF
  
Square-1          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Bingliang Li (李炳良)11.21AsR12.99WRChina12.94   11.21   14.52   14.27   11.77
2Weifeng Cheng (程维锋)14.08 15.71 China17.56   14.09   15.47   20.44   14.08
3Ming Zheng (郑鸣)14.05 18.55 China21.47   16.59   17.59   14.05   21.78
4Xinnan Ye (叶新楠)20.71 24.50 China24.02   25.81   23.68   20.71   28.77
 
 
    
Rubik's Clock          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Yihong Wang (王逸鸿)8.18 9.85 China8.77   8.59   8.18   12.18   13.81
2Arnaud van Galen14.18 16.49 Netherlands14.18   15.31   19.28   18.88   15.27
3Qianwen Zhu (朱倩雯)29.61 36.86 China29.77   DNF   38.50   42.30   29.61
4Zhanshuo Xu (徐展铄)37.83 48.07 China45.47   37.83   54.34   44.40   DNF
5Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒)24.71 DNF Hong Kong30.41   24.71   DNF   29.46   DNF
6Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗)29.18 DNF China29.18   DNF   32.94   DNF   DNS
7Xinnan Ye (叶新楠)33.44 DNF China1:00.96   35.74   DNF   33.44   DNF
8Peijie Huang (黄沛杰)36.22 DNF ChinaDNF   36.22   DNF   DNS   DNS
9Zhile Li (李知乐)43.11 DNF ChinaDNF   43.11   DNF   DNS   DNS
 
 
    
6x6 Cube          Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒)2:37.16NR2:39.48AsRHong Kong2:39.90   2:37.16   2:41.38
2Lee Poon Kit (李本杰)2:55.16NR3:02.07NRChina3:07.47   3:03.59   2:55.16
3Kailong Li (李开隆)3:43.41 4:17.28 China3:51.41   3:43.41   5:17.03
4Arnaud van Galen3:59.38 4:27.28 Netherlands4:56.22   4:26.25   3:59.38
5Chengzhi Yin (殷程智)3:58.53 4:38.03 China4:20.78   5:34.78   3:58.53
6Mingbin Zhang (张铭斌)4:38.30 4:48.38 China4:38.30   4:39.22   5:07.61
7Yihong Wang (王逸鸿)5:32.50 DNF China5:48.18   5:32.50   DNF
8Li Haoming (利浩铭)5:48.65 DNF China5:48.65   DNF   DNS
 
 
    
7x7 Cube          Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Lee Poon Kit (李本杰)4:38.53 4:40.86NRChina4:43.50   4:40.55   4:38.53
2Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒)3:57.83NR4:43.35 Hong Kong5:47.96   4:24.25   3:57.83
3Haixu Zhang (张海旭)4:45.05 4:53.31 China4:45.05   5:04.68   4:50.19
4Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)4:41.75 5:04.47 China5:12.84   5:18.81   4:41.75
5Kailong Li (李开隆)5:02.77 5:05.87 China5:11.44   5:03.41   5:02.77
6Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)4:56.40 5:16.29 China5:18.50   5:33.97   4:56.40
7Li Haoming (利浩铭)5:58.71 6:33.20 China7:34.86   5:58.71   6:06.02
8Arnaud van Galen6:25.88 6:57.07 Netherlands6:25.88   6:53.61   7:31.71
9Mingbin Zhang (张铭斌)7:21.53 7:26.16 China7:24.36   7:21.53   7:32.59
10Chengzhi Yin (殷程智)8:47.44 DNF China8:47.44   DNS   DNS
 
 
    
4x4 Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 2          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)DNF   ChinaDNF   DNF
 
 
    
Master Magic          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Puqi Yang (杨溥褀)1.91 2.34 China4.63   1.91   3.16   1.96   1.91
2Hung Ka Shing (孔嘉城)2.21NR2.53 Hong Kong2.77   2.30   2.52   2.21   5.25
3Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒)2.80 3.50 Hong Kong3.46   2.80   4.13   2.91   4.25
4Arnaud van Galen3.93 5.14 Netherlands7.33   4.75   5.21   5.47   3.93
5Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗)4.88 5.66 China6.18   4.88   6.81   5.75   5.05
6Kailong Li (李开隆)5.00 6.07 China5.00   7.30   6.53   5.25   6.44
7Chengzhi Yin (殷程智)6.18 7.49 China7.47   6.41   8.58   6.18   9.15
8Xinnan Ye (叶新楠)6.21 8.01 China8.47   8.08   6.21   9.09   7.47
9Lee Poon Kit (李本杰)8.05 9.64 China14.47   10.02   10.50   8.05   8.40
10Zoé de Moffarts14.06 20.12 Belgium14.41   14.06   DNF   24.90   21.06
  
Master Magic          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Hung Ka Shing (孔嘉城)2.00NR2.23NRHong Kong2.00   2.00   2.43   3.03   2.25
2Puqi Yang (杨溥褀)1.90 2.92 China2.00   4.16   1.90   4.52   2.61
3Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒)2.34 3.80 Hong Kong2.34   5.94   2.41   4.02   4.97
4Arnaud van Galen4.08 4.50 Netherlands4.25   4.46   4.81   4.80   4.08
5Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗)6.16 10.30 China16.06   DNF   6.83   8.00   6.16