Cyber Open 2011

Date Jun 11-12, 2011
City Cyberjaya, Selangor, Malaysia
Venue Multi-Purpose Hall (MPH), Multimedia University
Address Jalan Multimedia, Universiti Multimedia Malaysia
Website http://gamefest.org/home/
Organiser
WCA Delegate
Information RM10/person for Rubik's Cube event only. RM15/person for Rubik's Cube and any other events.
View results for  
    
Rubik's Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Durben Joun Virtucio9.21 11.32NRPhilippines11.83   12.77   9.21   10.40   11.72
2Leong Wing Sik11.27 11.53 Malaysia11.27   11.65   11.61   12.81   11.33
3Francis Wong Jia Yen10.50 11.91 Malaysia11.15   12.72   10.50   11.86   14.08
4Amos Tay Swee Hui10.66 12.28 Malaysia14.66   11.58   13.68   11.58   10.66
5Wilson Tan Wei Siun10.34 12.36 Malaysia13.02   13.05   12.41   11.66   10.34
6David Tan11.28 12.42 Malaysia13.13   11.36   11.28   13.63   12.77
7Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁)10.77 12.90 Malaysia11.88   15.38   11.44   10.77   DNF
8Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat10.83 13.22 Malaysia12.65   10.91   22.13   16.09   10.83
9Sean Then (邓宇恒)11.81 13.55 Malaysia13.86   11.81   16.91   13.93   12.86
10Chan Wai Khiew12.81 14.40 Malaysia15.36   14.90   DNF   12.81   12.94
11Eman Shahadi11.93 14.69 Malaysia11.93   16.16   13.22   27.38   14.68
12Joel Wong Jun Wen14.86 15.22 Singapore15.21   15.02   15.43   18.33   14.86
13Chen Kee Yen14.81 15.72 Malaysia15.50   15.19   16.65   16.46   14.81
14Tan Wei Ken13.84 15.90 Malaysia15.80   19.09   15.28   16.61   13.84
15Muhammad Za'im Bin Zamzam15.78 16.30 Singapore16.08   16.75   16.06   15.78   19.05
16Jared Tee Wei Jin13.97 16.61 Malaysia16.72   17.90   15.21   19.59   13.97
17Soh Li Jin13.72 17.19 Malaysia13.72   28.61   16.00   19.69   15.88
18Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛)12.83 17.33 MalaysiaDNF   14.86   15.41   21.71   12.83
19Wang Junwen13.41 17.40 Malaysia16.40   13.41   18.72   17.09   DNF
20Daniel Yeo Sian Leng15.66 17.88 Malaysia16.97   15.66   18.09   26.75   18.58
21Leow Yi Jun14.09 18.49 Malaysia14.91   14.09   21.65   21.40   19.16
22Syafiq bin Mohamad17.09 20.65 Malaysia20.33   19.50   22.13   17.09   27.88
23Yong Wen Jun19.53 21.00 Malaysia21.44   20.19   23.31   19.53   21.38
24Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)16.63 21.59 Malaysia21.50   16.63   23.22   20.18   23.08
25Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)18.13 21.75 Malaysia21.03   29.91   24.84   18.13   19.38
26Chung Tze Yang (钟志扬)20.21 22.29 Malaysia23.37   20.21   22.69   23.56   20.81
27Arnaud van Galen17.81 22.63 Netherlands32.81   23.69   21.55   22.65   17.81
28Tan Wei Sheng21.65 22.74 Malaysia21.77   33.75   24.05   22.40   21.65
29Nabil Nur Aiman Bin Jasman20.06 22.80 Malaysia20.06   20.88   27.22   24.21   23.30
30Benjamin Yap Chun Yu19.00 22.84 Malaysia22.75   19.00   25.00   25.86   20.78
31Jason Fong19.56 23.07 Malaysia24.31   21.81   23.09   26.75   19.56
32Teh Yee Harn20.08 23.35 Malaysia22.63   21.94   20.08   25.47   30.97
33Arlen Tan23.96 24.83 Malaysia24.65   DNF   23.96   25.05   24.78
34Teh Wei Yuen21.58 26.30 Malaysia26.75   22.19   29.97   21.58   44.66
35Klose Lim Geng Yi28.43 29.56 Malaysia29.77   28.43   28.58   30.34   30.71
36Ong Jia Yau29.58 33.01 Malaysia37.81   31.41   33.41   29.58   34.21
37Low Siew Tim25.46 35.24 Malaysia25.46   44.21   44.03   28.22   33.47
38Leow Yi Liang29.68 38.07 Malaysia29.68   37.44   42.72   52.15   34.05
39Eason Siew36.46 41.22 Malaysia39.33   45.86   38.46   46.86   36.46
40Felix Loong Yew Seng35.31 44.15 Malaysia41.90   47.41   43.13   1:16.50   35.31
41Karen Tay Swee Ping41.93 59.30 Malaysia41.93   1:56.11   59.46   1:01.84   56.61
42Tan Yee Roc49.90 1:04.28 Malaysia1:45.58   1:03.66   1:09.25   59.93   49.90
43Kirsten Wong Yue Ting57.21 1:04.35 Malaysia1:09.22   1:02.36   1:03.55   1:07.13   57.21
44Sanjey Ravi1:02.00 1:04.43 Malaysia1:04.38   1:02.00   1:04.31   1:04.59   1:22.55
45Manfred Siew1:08.53 1:13.06 Malaysia1:08.53   1:13.52   1:15.44   1:21.69   1:10.21
46Darren Siew1:09.50 1:18.67 Malaysia1:27.72   1:33.72   1:14.71   1:13.59   1:09.50
47Yusuf Rais Bin Zamzam58.61 1:23.35 Singapore58.61   1:35.77   1:05.05   1:35.33   1:29.66
  
Rubik's Cube          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Durben Joun Virtucio10.31 11.77 Philippines13.03   12.09   11.65   11.58   10.31
2Francis Wong Jia Yen10.58 12.22 Malaysia10.58   12.50   14.31   10.90   13.27
3Wilson Tan Wei Siun11.50 12.34 Malaysia11.50   12.25   12.68   13.41   12.08
4Amos Tay Swee Hui9.86 12.36 Malaysia13.05   12.58   9.86   11.71   12.80
5Eman Shahadi11.21 12.74 Malaysia11.21   12.21   13.69   18.53   12.31
6Leong Wing Sik10.97 13.05 Malaysia13.81   12.03   13.30   10.97   20.11
7Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat10.40 13.28 Malaysia10.40   12.91   14.34   12.59   27.97
8Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁)12.90 13.51 Malaysia13.00   12.96   14.56   15.69   12.90
9David Tan12.59 13.52 Malaysia14.58   12.59   13.02   14.00   13.55
10Soh Li Jin12.34 13.91 Malaysia12.34   12.34   13.77   23.59   15.61
11Chan Wai Khiew11.72 14.07 Malaysia13.75   15.43   13.03   11.72   18.69
12Wang Junwen14.16 14.84 Malaysia15.03   17.05   15.16   14.16   14.34
13Sean Then (邓宇恒)14.34 15.47 Malaysia15.94   15.80   17.41   14.34   14.68
14Chen Kee Yen13.44 15.86 Malaysia17.33   15.38   DNF   14.86   13.44
15Jared Tee Wei Jin15.69 16.84 Malaysia16.06   18.43   23.34   16.03   15.69
16Leow Yi Jun14.34 17.02 Malaysia17.31   14.34   16.40   17.36   17.50
17Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛)16.43 17.34 Malaysia18.78   17.18   16.43   18.15   16.69
18Muhammad Za'im Bin Zamzam15.11 17.66 Singapore18.63   22.25   15.11   16.55   17.81
19Daniel Yeo Sian Leng15.59 18.02 Malaysia18.38   19.93   17.72   15.59   17.96
20Tan Wei Ken15.30 18.34 Malaysia21.16   28.58   18.41   15.30   15.46
21Joel Wong Jun Wen17.93 18.72 Singapore18.88   18.33   20.68   18.94   17.93
22Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)19.52 20.86 Malaysia19.52   20.86   21.69   20.02   23.03
23Arlen Tan18.78 21.83 Malaysia24.69   19.18   18.78   21.61   24.80
24Nabil Nur Aiman Bin Jasman18.61 21.99 Malaysia23.36   22.21   20.40   28.65   18.61
25Chung Tze Yang (钟志扬)16.50 22.12 Malaysia23.05   23.46   16.50   23.94   19.84
26Arnaud van Galen19.31 22.65 Netherlands28.86   20.88   27.56   19.31   19.52
27Benjamin Yap Chun Yu19.97 23.74 Malaysia23.43   19.97   25.93   23.58   24.22
28Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)19.43 23.99 Malaysia19.43   25.44   27.03   23.27   23.27
29Teh Yee Harn22.46 24.42 Malaysia27.84   27.25   23.00   22.46   23.02
30Jason Fong18.05 24.77 Malaysia24.77   22.55   34.56   27.00   18.05
31Klose Lim Geng Yi27.90 33.50 Malaysia36.81   DNF   27.90   29.93   33.77
  
Rubik's Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat9.68 11.72 Malaysia10.50   10.94   13.72   39.53   9.68
2Amos Tay Swee Hui9.78 11.82 Malaysia12.58   11.68   15.50   11.19   9.78
3Durben Joun Virtucio10.34 11.82 Philippines11.00   11.31   13.16   DNF   10.34
4Francis Wong Jia Yen11.18 12.25 Malaysia12.28   13.03   11.56   12.90   11.18
5Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁)11.47 12.39 Malaysia13.15   12.52   15.61   11.50   11.47
6Wilson Tan Wei Siun10.71 12.43 Malaysia11.75   12.13   13.94   13.40   10.71
7Leong Wing Sik10.47 12.60 Malaysia28.63   13.65   10.47   12.91   11.25
8David Tan13.16 13.91 Malaysia13.16   13.66   15.22   14.16   13.91
9Chan Wai Khiew12.06 14.07 Malaysia12.06   12.88   15.15   14.83   14.50
10Eman Shahadi11.84 14.14 Malaysia11.84   17.43   12.16   17.72   12.84
11Soh Li Jin12.02 14.15 Malaysia15.97   15.33   12.02   14.40   12.71
12Wang Junwen14.13 15.47 Malaysia16.09   16.36   15.36   14.96   14.13
 
 
    
4x4 Cube          Combined First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁)43.28 47.59NRMalaysia45.19   49.33   48.25   43.28   52.63
2Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat46.90 49.42 Malaysia46.90   49.77   49.16   52.08   49.33
3Wilson Tan Wei Siun44.94 50.46 Malaysia50.86   50.22   50.31   44.94   55.02
4Francis Wong Jia Yen41.41NR50.88 Malaysia58.68   49.44   48.80   41.41   54.41
5Chen Kee Yen51.34 52.94 Malaysia51.34   58.80   53.55   52.65   52.61
6Durben Joun Virtucio52.00 58.02 Philippines55.68   52.00   58.59   1:04.36   59.78
7Amos Tay Swee Hui47.65 1:00.81 Malaysia1:08.19   57.09   47.65   1:01.18   1:04.15
8Chan Wai Khiew58.52 1:01.95 Malaysia58.52   1:03.50   1:02.72   1:02.72   1:00.41
9Leong Wing Sik52.22 1:04.69 Malaysia1:06.52   1:10.53   1:04.34   1:03.21   52.22
10David Tan1:05.75 1:11.33 Malaysia1:14.34   1:06.84   1:14.58   1:05.75   1:12.80
11Soh Li Jin1:06.91 1:11.59 Malaysia1:18.46   1:22.44   1:08.13   1:08.19   1:06.91
12Gooi Ying Chyi1:08.11 1:13.10 Malaysia1:10.06   1:23.15   1:16.80   1:08.11   1:12.43
13Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛)1:13.43 1:21.83 Malaysia1:21.81   1:19.18   1:24.91   1:13.43   1:24.50
14Leow Yi Jun1:16.00 1:24.12 Malaysia1:24.55   1:20.43   1:27.38   1:30.00   1:16.00
15Sean Then (邓宇恒)1:19.41 1:28.69 Malaysia2:13.30   1:28.81   1:20.44   1:19.41   1:36.83
16Arnaud van Galen59.55 1:29.22 Netherlands1:53.13   1:15.96   1:18.58   DNF   59.55
17Wang Junwen1:24.44 1:30.00 Malaysia1:32.41   1:24.44   1:31.47   1:32.13   1:26.40
18Chung Tze Yang (钟志扬)1:30.52 1:31.22 Malaysia1:30.52   1:51.43   1:30.52   1:31.65   1:31.50
19Muhammad Za'im Bin Zamzam1:18.11 1:33.30 Singapore2:03.18   1:18.11   1:35.13   1:32.46   1:32.30
20Eman Shahadi1:07.16 1:33.83 Malaysia1:07.16   1:30.94   1:43.30   1:52.15   1:27.25
21Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)1:25.28 1:34.74 Malaysia1:54.94   1:29.75   1:32.94   1:41.52   1:25.28
22Jared Tee Wei Jin1:21.19 1:37.63 Malaysia1:41.28   1:21.19   1:31.71   1:42.90   1:39.91
23Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)1:33.84 1:40.04 Malaysia2:21.28   1:35.05   1:33.84   1:41.18   1:43.90
24Joel Wong Jun Wen1:32.80 1:40.10 Singapore1:47.02   1:32.80   1:38.15   1:45.72   1:36.44
25Daniel Yeo Sian Leng1:21.81 1:43.63 Malaysia1:44.90   1:21.81   1:35.83   2:25.34   1:50.15
26Ambrose Huan Yee Yang1:25.18 2:01.99 Malaysia1:54.91   2:00.94   2:12.36   2:10.13   1:25.18
27Teh Yee Harn1:50.47 2:04.30 Malaysia2:15.21   1:50.47   2:31.46   1:55.13   2:02.55
28Nabil Nur Aiman Bin Jasman2:18.58   Malaysia2:18.58   DNF
29Arlen Tan2:22.34   Malaysia2:22.34   2:32.94
  
4x4 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat41.94 45.09NRMalaysia41.94   46.06   59.03   43.52   45.69
2Durben Joun Virtucio43.53NR47.26NRPhilippines50.72   45.30   50.02   46.46   43.53
3Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁)42.46 48.70 Malaysia1:43.38   49.33   42.46   46.63   50.13
4Francis Wong Jia Yen45.91 50.36 Malaysia1:05.15   53.21   45.91   50.50   47.36
5Wilson Tan Wei Siun51.55 53.41 Malaysia55.11   54.58   53.09   51.55   52.56
6Amos Tay Swee Hui51.38 53.51 Malaysia1:04.86   51.38   54.19   53.47   52.88
7Chen Kee Yen50.97 57.96 Malaysia1:00.90   1:15.36   54.39   58.58   50.97
8Leong Wing Sik55.46 1:01.62 Malaysia1:06.08   58.55   1:00.22   1:14.08   55.46
9Chan Wai Khiew54.69 1:11.09 Malaysia1:12.96   1:22.34   57.96   DNF   54.69
10Soh Li Jin1:02.75 1:11.14 Malaysia1:05.94   1:19.19   1:02.75   1:08.28   1:25.72
11David Tan54.97 1:13.17 Malaysia1:34.47   1:14.05   1:09.77   1:15.69   54.97
12Gooi Ying Chyi1:05.00 1:15.57 Malaysia1:15.38   1:05.00   1:18.34   1:18.86   1:13.00
13Leow Yi Jun1:12.02 1:31.53 Malaysia1:12.02   1:26.15   1:31.40   2:01.86   1:37.05
14Sean Then (邓宇恒)1:27.30 1:40.01 Malaysia1:32.09   1:27.30   1:50.25   DNF   1:37.69
15Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛)1:15.43 DNF Malaysia1:15.43   1:21.91   DNF   DNF   DNF
 
 
    
5x5 Cube          Combined Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁)1:13.97NR1:25.14NRMalaysia1:30.31   1:13.97   1:19.80   1:33.90   1:25.30
2Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat1:24.72 1:41.27 Malaysia1:40.78   1:41.02   1:42.38   1:24.72   1:42.00
3Chen Kee Yen1:30.59 1:44.73 Malaysia1:45.25   1:41.55   1:49.65   1:30.59   1:47.38
4Francis Wong Jia Yen1:40.59 1:50.97 Malaysia1:53.96   1:40.59   1:56.25   1:55.83   1:43.13
5Arnaud van Galen1:47.75 1:57.60 Netherlands2:23.33   1:48.84   1:47.75   2:02.58   2:01.38
6Leong Wing Sik1:59.09 2:06.10 Malaysia2:04.41   2:12.94   1:59.09   2:06.59   2:07.31
7Amos Tay Swee Hui1:45.25 2:10.80 Malaysia2:20.47   1:59.18   2:12.90   2:20.31   1:45.25
8Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛)2:03.84 2:12.73 Malaysia2:03.84   2:09.15   2:10.90   2:20.41   2:18.13
9Chan Wai Khiew2:02.18 2:16.08 Malaysia2:20.19   2:12.47   2:17.02   2:18.75   2:02.18
10Chung Tze Yang (钟志扬)2:25.00 2:31.74 Malaysia3:14.36   2:25.00   2:32.88   2:27.05   2:35.28
11Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)2:37.97 2:39.41 Malaysia2:44.72   2:37.97   2:39.25   2:39.05   2:39.93
12Nabil Nur Aiman Bin Jasman2:38.56 3:04.22 Malaysia2:58.21   3:21.28   2:53.18   2:38.56   3:39.30
13Jared Tee Wei Jin3:32.56   Malaysia3:45.96   3:32.56
14Arlen Tan4:04.16   Malaysia4:04.16   4:26.22
 
 
    
2x2 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁)2.59 4.29 Malaysia4.18   2.59   5.40   4.56   4.13
2Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat4.25 4.85 Malaysia4.86   4.90   4.80   5.71   4.25
3Francis Wong Jia Yen2.94 5.08 Malaysia5.75   2.94   3.55   5.94   6.03
4David Tan4.47 5.24 Malaysia5.50   4.47   6.53   5.55   4.68
5Chan Wai Khiew3.59 5.64 Malaysia6.09   3.59   5.50   7.86   5.33
6Soh Li Jin4.93 5.74 Malaysia5.19   6.18   5.86   6.22   4.93
7Chen Kee Yen5.25 6.22 Malaysia6.72   5.25   5.38   7.11   6.55
8Leong Wing Sik2.50 6.25 Malaysia8.21   2.50   4.65   6.90   7.21
9Daniel Yeo Sian Leng4.47 6.43 Malaysia9.05   4.47   4.69   8.59   6.00
10Arnaud van Galen6.08 6.54 Netherlands6.55   6.72   6.34   6.08   6.83
11Joel Wong Jun Wen4.11 6.84 Singapore7.59   8.59   4.11   6.51   6.41
12Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛)4.63 7.10 Malaysia7.11   6.27   4.63   8.36   7.91
13Leow Yi Jun2.86 7.31 Malaysia7.91   2.86   7.81   6.22   12.65
14Sean Then (邓宇恒)6.00 7.55 Malaysia8.96   6.77   6.93   6.00   10.05
15Amos Tay Swee Hui3.18 7.94 Malaysia5.22   10.19   3.18   8.41   11.50
16Muhammad Za'im Bin Zamzam4.97 8.15 Singapore9.55   9.63   6.08   8.81   4.97
17Wang Junwen4.58 8.22 MalaysiaDNF   5.90   4.58   11.30   7.47
18Teh Wei Yuen7.97 8.41 Malaysia8.55   7.97   8.25   8.44   8.80
19Chung Tze Yang (钟志扬)6.47 8.53 Malaysia10.13   6.47   9.03   8.55   8.00
20Low Siew Tim9.00 9.54 Malaysia9.00   9.31   20.46   10.22   9.08
21Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)7.75 10.11 Malaysia10.97   9.96   7.75   9.41   10.97
22Leow Yi Liang8.03 10.36 Malaysia8.03   8.50   10.05   12.53   14.86
23Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)6.55 10.50 Malaysia11.36   8.93   19.00   11.22   6.55
24Ong Jia Yau7.80 10.59 Malaysia7.80   11.28   14.58   10.27   10.21
25Jared Tee Wei Jin2.71 10.71 Malaysia10.84   2.71   11.27   10.02   20.05
26Teh Yee Harn3.63 10.87 Malaysia7.03   3.63   12.44   13.13   13.78
27Jason Fong9.02 11.13 MalaysiaDNF   10.15   9.98   9.02   13.27
28Arlen Tan7.50 13.88 Malaysia10.65   7.50   22.31   8.68   DNF
29Benjamin Yap Chun Yu11.86 15.06 Malaysia18.46   18.58   13.05   13.66   11.86
30Nabil Nur Aiman Bin Jasman11.55 15.32 Malaysia12.19   11.55   16.34   17.94   17.43
31Kirsten Wong Yue Ting10.91 16.02 Malaysia21.18   14.94   10.91   16.47   16.66
32Eason Siew10.90 16.26 Malaysia12.63   15.78   20.38   45.21   10.90
33Darren Siew9.06 18.72 Malaysia21.78   21.43   21.40   13.34   9.06
34Tan Yee Roc9.55 22.19 Malaysia26.18   9.55   16.56   23.83   31.25
35Karen Tay Swee Ping19.28 23.77 Malaysia25.86   28.97   22.52   22.93   19.28
36Siew Hann Wen12.90 28.53 Malaysia50.03   20.94   12.90   39.97   24.69
37Manfred Siew14.46 DNF MalaysiaDNF   22.56   DNF   14.46   17.08
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded          First round          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Wilson Tan Wei Siun1:57.69 DNF MalaysiaDNF   1:57.69   DNF
2Amos Tay Swee Hui2:00.56 DNF MalaysiaDNF   DNF   2:00.56
3Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat2:31.31 DNF MalaysiaDNF   DNF   2:31.31
4Chung Tze Yang (钟志扬)2:57.96 DNF MalaysiaDNF   4:14.59   2:57.96
5Leong Wing Sik3:11.33 DNF MalaysiaDNF   3:22.06   3:11.33
6Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)4:38.21 DNF Malaysia4:38.21   DNF   DNF
7Daniel Yeo Sian Leng5:02.40 DNF MalaysiaDNF   5:07.93   5:02.40
8Francis Wong Jia Yen5:19.66 DNF MalaysiaDNF   DNF   5:19.66
9Fong Joon-Sun5:30.28 DNF MalaysiaDNF   7:26.06   5:30.28
10Arlen TanDNF DNF MalaysiaDNF   DNF   DNF
10Arnaud van GalenDNF DNF NetherlandsDNF   DNF   DNF
10Joel Wong Jun WenDNF DNF SingaporeDNF   DNF   DNF
10Soh Li JinDNF DNF MalaysiaDNF   DNF   DNF
  
Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Amos Tay Swee Hui43.00NR50.29NRMalaysia43.00   56.91   50.97
2Wilson Tan Wei Siun1:23.00 DNF Malaysia1:23.00   DNF   2:03.00
3Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat1:32.13 DNF Malaysia1:32.13   DNF   DNF
4Chung Tze Yang (钟志扬)2:10.43 DNF Malaysia2:10.43   2:35.55   DNF
5Leong Wing Sik2:35.56 DNF Malaysia2:35.56   3:35.30   DNF
6Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)DNF DNF MalaysiaDNF   DNF   DNF
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Wilson Tan Wei Siun19.21 20.21 Malaysia20.44   24.16   19.21   19.84   20.34
2Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁)18.11 20.23 Malaysia22.19   18.11   18.71   41.86   19.78
3Francis Wong Jia Yen15.43 21.03 Malaysia28.31   15.43   22.25   21.43   19.41
4Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat19.72 21.83 Malaysia21.86   19.72   20.50   23.13   24.72
5Amos Tay Swee Hui15.16 23.53 Malaysia28.33   21.58   20.68   15.16   DNF
6Durben Joun Virtucio26.55 28.07 Philippines28.13   30.71   26.55   28.46   27.63
7Soh Li Jin24.08 28.53 Malaysia25.84   25.65   44.93   34.09   24.08
8Leong Wing Sik27.16 29.32 Malaysia28.25   27.16   27.69   32.02   47.84
9Chen Kee Yen24.00 30.60 MalaysiaDNF   24.00   27.50   32.43   31.86
10Sean Then (邓宇恒)28.40 32.12 Malaysia31.31   29.46   41.55   35.58   28.40
11Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛)27.96 33.35 Malaysia46.46   32.28   34.83   32.94   27.96
12Leow Yi Jun33.25 37.82 Malaysia39.72   36.19   37.78   33.25   39.50
13Arnaud van Galen31.84 38.01 Netherlands35.69   41.34   48.02   37.00   31.84
14Jared Tee Wei Jin35.31 38.53 Malaysia35.80   53.38   35.31   38.52   41.27
15Chan Wai Khiew31.05 40.57 Malaysia36.69   40.44   51.61   44.58   31.05
16Eman Shahadi25.56 41.81 Malaysia48.97   1:13.63   39.59   25.56   36.86
17Joel Wong Jun Wen38.15 41.85 Singapore40.72   43.22   41.61   38.15   47.61
18Chung Tze Yang (钟志扬)36.28 42.33 Malaysia45.11   41.93   36.28   39.94   45.38
19Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)38.78 43.03 Malaysia38.81   45.96   50.09   38.78   44.31
20Daniel Yeo Sian Leng33.75 43.04 Malaysia48.69   36.78   46.03   33.75   46.31
21Wang Junwen32.68 44.48 Malaysia53.27   45.43   46.11   41.91   32.68
22Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)38.63 48.20 Malaysia49.61   38.63   47.41   47.59   1:29.59
23Nabil Nur Aiman Bin Jasman46.40 49.57 Malaysia51.31   46.40   55.40   49.72   47.68
24Arlen Tan37.75 1:02.30 Malaysia1:01.50   1:04.06   37.75   1:01.34   1:10.11
25Benjamin Yap Chun Yu47.15 1:05.74 Malaysia1:08.93   47.15   1:31.83   58.80   1:09.50
26Jason Fong53.59 1:07.46 Malaysia1:43.19   1:07.19   1:05.15   1:10.03   53.59
 
 
    
Megaminx          Combined Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Chen Kee Yen1:05.40NR1:10.16NRMalaysia1:11.63   1:05.40   1:10.97   1:09.71   1:09.80
2Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat1:30.27 1:33.78 Malaysia1:35.21   1:33.43   1:39.21   1:30.27   1:32.69
3Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)2:11.33 2:23.83 Malaysia2:35.96   2:16.11   2:11.33   2:39.50   2:19.41
4Chan Wai Khiew2:21.00 2:26.27 Malaysia2:22.38   2:21.00   2:31.27   2:52.68   2:25.15
5Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛)2:21.22 2:48.84 Malaysia2:47.88   3:01.56   2:21.22   2:37.08   DNF
6Arnaud van Galen2:33.63 3:00.29 Netherlands2:33.63   3:48.86   2:47.27   3:23.00   2:50.59
7Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)2:24.77 3:03.56 Malaysia3:09.75   3:15.72   2:24.77   3:08.77   2:52.16
8Chung Tze Yang (钟志扬)2:57.71 3:20.46 Malaysia3:27.96   3:21.13   2:57.71   3:42.69   3:12.28
9Jared Tee Wei Jin3:10.77 3:39.14 Malaysia3:31.15   DNF   3:20.90   3:10.77   4:05.38
10Nabil Nur Aiman Bin Jasman3:23.47 3:51.66 Malaysia4:18.66   3:59.81   3:23.47   3:52.44   3:42.72
11Eman Shahadi4:37.80   Malaysia5:11.90   4:37.80
 
 
    
Pyraminx          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Chen Kee Yen5.47 7.00 Malaysia5.47   7.02   11.00   8.22   5.75
2Soh Li Jin4.38 7.17 Malaysia8.27   6.53   6.71   4.38   12.96
3Daniel Yeo Sian Leng6.27 7.54 Malaysia6.61   6.27   6.96   9.05   9.68
4Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)6.83 8.63 Malaysia9.22   9.61   7.06   6.83   22.11
5Leong Wing Sik6.58 8.95 Malaysia11.65   7.66   6.58   8.19   11.00
6Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛)4.77 9.88 Malaysia11.11   10.21   9.94   9.50   4.77
7Arnaud van Galen7.91 12.30 Netherlands13.09   7.91   10.69   16.58   13.13
8Jared Tee Wei Jin13.81 16.12 Malaysia15.09   27.55   15.46   13.81   17.80
9Wang Junwen10.77 16.83 MalaysiaDNF   10.77   17.03   17.61   15.84
10Leow Yi Jun11.61 17.67 Malaysia21.41   20.66   11.61   13.56   18.78
11Leow Yi Liang12.52 18.56 Malaysia12.52   19.56   23.78   15.71   20.40
12Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat12.38 18.96 Malaysia12.38   12.65   32.08   31.28   12.96
13Sean Then (邓宇恒)17.46 21.16 Malaysia17.55   42.36   23.53   22.40   17.46
14Nabil Nur Aiman Bin Jasman18.18 21.86 Malaysia22.66   20.78   18.18   25.47   22.15
15Eman Shahadi19.91 28.07 Malaysia25.00   19.91   32.86   26.34   43.53
16Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)29.21 47.19 Malaysia58.56   50.33   49.81   41.44   29.21
  
Pyraminx          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Chen Kee Yen5.56 7.77 Malaysia8.68   9.43   6.15   8.47   5.56
2Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)7.31 8.04 Malaysia11.46   7.84   7.81   7.31   8.47
3Daniel Yeo Sian Leng7.94 8.52 Malaysia8.59   8.18   14.43   7.94   8.78
4Leong Wing Sik7.90 10.22 Malaysia10.68   7.90   10.68   9.30   11.83
5Soh Li Jin8.28 11.03 Malaysia15.31   8.84   8.28   8.94   26.19
6Arnaud van Galen12.68 13.60 Netherlands15.46   14.34   13.06   13.40   12.68
7Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛)9.40 13.74 Malaysia14.08   14.36   12.77   9.40   17.28
8Leow Yi Jun11.59 14.74 Malaysia19.28   12.28   20.08   11.59   12.66
9Leow Yi Liang11.72 16.49 Malaysia20.66   12.40   19.43   17.63   11.72
10Wang Junwen15.88 17.72 Malaysia17.97   18.69   15.88   16.50   19.21
11Jared Tee Wei Jin12.80 22.97 Malaysia25.13   12.80   23.21   21.94   23.77
12Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat12.09 23.97 Malaysia31.55   12.09   14.31   29.58   28.02
 
 
    
4x4 Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Chung Tze Yang (钟志扬)15:51.00   MalaysiaDNF   15:51.00   DNF
2Amos Tay Swee HuiDNF   MalaysiaDNF   DNF   DNF
2Jonathan Tan Wei XiatDNF   MalaysiaDNF   DNF   DNF
2Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)DNF   MalaysiaDNF   DNF   DNF