Cube Fever 2011

Date Aug 27-28, 2011
City Johor Bahru, Malaysia
Venue Tadika Damai Ria
Address No.43.Jalan nb2 2/7, Taman Nusa Bestari 2, 81300 Skudai
Website http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=255624077788490
Organiser
WCA Delegate
Information Registration fee: Rm10 for the first event, Rm2 for each additional event.
View results for  
Multimedia  
    
Rubik's Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Teo Kai Xiang9.19 10.34NRSingapore11.80   10.22   10.16   9.19   10.63
2Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁)10.50 12.32 Malaysia12.02   13.44   10.50   11.50   13.97
3Francis Wong Jia Yen10.00 12.69 MalaysiaDNF   12.11   13.28   10.00   12.68
4Teh Keng Foo11.80 13.23 Malaysia11.80   14.59   13.84   13.08   12.78
5Lim Teck Fu11.80 13.52 Malaysia20.40   14.00   12.50   11.80   14.05
6Sean Then (邓宇恒)12.53 14.18 Malaysia14.11   18.18   12.91   15.53   12.53
7David Tan13.00 14.22 Malaysia14.59   14.34   13.00   13.72   17.84
8Chen Kee Yen11.09 14.23 Malaysia12.88   11.09   17.09   12.72   DNF
9Wang Junwen13.77 14.45 Malaysia14.55   14.22   14.59   13.77   14.88
10Zhou Yichen (周奕臣)12.61 14.51 China15.56   12.96   12.61   16.16   15.02
11Chan Wai Khiew13.03 14.94 Malaysia15.15   13.03   14.44   16.88   15.22
12Poon Wang Lam12.55 15.40 Malaysia18.02   15.56   12.55   17.06   13.59
13Muhammad Za'im Bin Zamzam13.43 15.68 Singapore14.83   15.00   13.43   17.46   17.22
14Leow Yi Jun13.21 15.98 Malaysia15.18   13.21   15.56   17.21   18.68
15Tan Wei Ken13.61 16.13 Malaysia15.52   13.61   17.47   DNF   15.41
16Juan Juli Andika Chandra13.66 16.57 Indonesia13.66   16.21   15.58   17.93   18.77
17Ambrose Huan Yee Yang14.40 17.09 Malaysia16.97   21.55   19.09   15.21   14.40
18Woo Ejuin14.75 17.71 Malaysia20.56   14.75   22.11   17.18   15.40
19Jared Tee Wei Jin14.90 17.72 Malaysia16.86   18.43   14.90   17.88   20.80
20Chivukula Sree Harsha16.03 18.45 India17.80   20.71   17.22   16.03   20.34
21Benjamin Yap Chun Yu15.88 19.28 Malaysia19.47   19.83   20.08   18.55   15.88
22Foo Shao Hui17.59 19.66 Malaysia23.25   17.83   17.59   21.50   19.65
23Jason Fong18.88 19.93 Malaysia18.88   19.50   19.94   20.34   DNF
24Pang Jia Da16.18 20.10 Singapore16.18   22.80   24.53   19.28   18.21
25Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)17.15 20.44 Malaysia19.43   19.94   17.15   24.81   21.94
26Heng Kai Jie16.97 20.72 Malaysia22.16   DNF   16.97   21.75   18.25
27Tan Wei Keat16.00 21.68 Malaysia16.00   22.68   22.61   20.65   21.77
28Joshua Pang20.53 22.36 Malaysia21.13   20.53   21.56   24.38   24.83
29Lee Joe Yaw17.78 23.88 Malaysia25.33   32.50   17.78   19.61   26.71
30Teh Keng Kwee20.18 24.07 Malaysia23.00   24.56   20.18   24.78   24.66
31Chew Soon Quan22.33 24.75 Malaysia22.75   24.97   22.33   26.52   27.27
32Malvin Seow Wei Huan19.00 24.98 Malaysia22.18   DNF   22.09   30.68   19.00
33Lye Yong Hong19.90 25.41 Malaysia19.90   26.90   25.06   24.28   36.38
34Teh Wei Yuen21.56 27.54 Malaysia25.05   26.05   31.84   21.56   31.52
35Wong Juan Ying24.16 27.83 Malaysia26.58   33.25   27.66   29.25   24.16
36Loo Kian Kit21.43 28.54 Malaysia30.47   25.93   38.55   21.43   29.22
37Loo Hong Chen28.18 31.52 Malaysia1:25.96   28.97   28.18   30.66   34.93
38Er Zheng Yong29.06 33.97 Malaysia38.33   31.69   31.90   44.63   29.06
39Mok Jia Jin32.43 35.43 Malaysia37.46   32.43   32.88   35.94   39.33
40Ku Zhi Khang35.27 37.59 Malaysia35.27   39.56   53.09   37.21   36.00
41Loh Shao Wei35.33 41.71 Malaysia44.30   41.61   39.22   46.25   35.33
42Tan Hua Zheng39.38 45.87 Malaysia44.88   46.47   46.27   39.38   47.78
43Jerry Philip Rozario47.84 53.87 Malaysia58.81   50.47   54.71   47.84   56.44
44Yusuf Rais Bin Zamzam52.21 56.22 Singapore54.75   52.21   59.61   54.31   1:09.02
45Kong Chai Chen53.91 57.07 Malaysia57.21   53.91   1:00.52   59.06   54.94
46Ezra Jonathan59.68 1:08.36 Malaysia59.68   1:05.61   1:12.80   1:07.18   1:12.28
47Lee Jia Lerk1:32.69 1:38.15 Malaysia1:52.43   1:40.52   1:37.19   1:32.69   1:36.75
48Tan Lee Choo1:34.22 3:23.91 Malaysia4:56.06   2:12.86   3:02.81   1:34.22   5:13.80
49Elson Lau Hong Sheng16.03 DNF Malaysia17.50   DNF   DNF   16.03   16.66
  
Rubik's Cube          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Teo Kai Xiang8.41NR11.49 Singapore9.80   12.27   8.41   13.53   12.40
2Francis Wong Jia Yen8.16NR12.21 MalaysiaDNF   11.41   13.65   8.16   11.58
3Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁)10.71 12.42 Malaysia10.71   18.38   13.34   12.06   11.86
4Lim Teck Fu10.58 12.47 Malaysia12.27   11.77   10.58   13.36   15.56
5Sean Then (邓宇恒)11.63 12.70 Malaysia13.38   13.05   11.66   15.18   11.63
6Teh Keng Foo11.96 13.62 Malaysia15.11   12.78   11.96   14.78   13.31
7David Tan12.28 13.74 Malaysia15.18   13.19   14.21   13.81   12.28
8Juan Juli Andika Chandra13.06 13.95 Indonesia14.05   13.06   13.78   14.72   14.02
9Zhou Yichen (周奕臣)13.33 14.25 China15.90   14.46   13.56   13.33   14.72
10Chan Wai Khiew12.09 14.28 Malaysia16.68   12.63   13.52   17.05   12.09
11Tan Wei Ken12.77 14.95 Malaysia14.86   14.31   12.77   15.69   18.22
12Jared Tee Wei Jin12.63 15.58 Malaysia20.44   16.97   12.63   14.46   15.31
13Malvin Seow Wei Huan14.33 15.95 Malaysia14.33   14.72   16.72   24.00   16.40
14Poon Wang Lam13.78 16.01 Malaysia16.88   19.41   14.75   16.41   13.78
15Woo Ejuin14.68 16.24 Malaysia14.68   19.03   16.50   17.52   14.69
16Leow Yi Jun15.56 16.75 Malaysia15.56   17.53   15.56   19.08   17.15
17Chen Kee Yen11.33 16.76 Malaysia17.86   15.13   17.30   11.33   19.15
18Wang Junwen13.71 16.89 Malaysia18.52   15.11   17.03   13.71   21.65
19Muhammad Za'im Bin Zamzam14.15 17.23 Singapore14.15   18.58   15.65   17.47   30.00
20Foo Shao Hui18.08 19.53 Malaysia23.09   20.30   19.84   18.46   18.08
21Tan Wei Keat17.91 21.23 Malaysia22.58   21.28   19.84   22.77   17.91
22Pang Jia Da17.90 21.29 Singapore22.30   17.99   23.59   17.90   DNF
23Teh Keng Kwee18.52 21.33 Malaysia21.08   19.75   18.52   23.16   25.18
24Lye Yong Hong20.16 21.81 Malaysia22.94   23.81   21.50   20.16   21.00
25Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)18.25 22.25 Malaysia24.13   24.11   18.25   21.05   21.59
26Ambrose Huan Yee Yang17.34 22.38 Malaysia17.34   23.90   23.94   19.30   25.30
27Chew Soon Quan19.28 23.42 Malaysia27.93   25.90   19.52   19.28   24.83
28Teh Wei Yuen21.97 24.25 Malaysia28.00   22.71   21.97   24.08   25.96
29Benjamin Yap Chun Yu19.97 24.32 Malaysia26.52   24.68   24.80   19.97   23.47
30Heng Kai Jie20.50 24.60 Malaysia20.50   24.80   24.94   26.25   24.06
31Loo Kian Kit22.46 26.68 Malaysia30.15   23.31   22.46   26.86   29.86
32Wong Juan Ying24.59 31.95 Malaysia49.06   32.02   28.15   35.69   24.59
33Loo Hong Chen32.86 39.17 Malaysia43.18   1:01.52   32.86   40.38   33.94
  
Rubik's Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Francis Wong Jia Yen10.38 11.06 Malaysia11.58   10.75   13.75   10.38   10.84
2Teo Kai Xiang9.61 11.75 Singapore9.61   11.19   12.28   11.77   15.84
3David Tan11.47 12.02 Malaysia11.53   15.66   11.90   12.63   11.47
4Sean Then (邓宇恒)11.44 12.29 Malaysia14.88   11.44   12.28   12.86   11.72
5Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁)11.16 12.34 Malaysia12.53   12.09   DNF   12.41   11.16
6Chan Wai Khiew9.97 12.69 Malaysia13.08   13.52   11.46   15.19   9.97
7Lim Teck Fu11.41 13.11 Malaysia12.65   13.34   11.41   13.33   13.75
8Teh Keng Foo11.19 13.92 Malaysia11.19   16.68   15.40   13.28   13.09
9Juan Juli Andika Chandra13.27 15.48 Indonesia14.02   17.34   13.27   16.55   15.86
10Zhou Yichen (周奕臣)14.21 16.13 China16.56   17.27   DNF   14.55   14.21
11Jared Tee Wei Jin12.52 17.21 Malaysia15.46   18.65   DNF   17.52   12.52
12Tan Wei Ken14.77 17.58 Malaysia14.77   18.30   22.71   16.83   17.61
 
    
4x4 Cube          Combined Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Teo Kai Xiang38.15NR41.35NRSingapore44.11   40.36   38.15   39.59   50.30
2Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁)38.88NR44.37NRMalaysia38.88   45.46   41.84   48.30   45.81
3Francis Wong Jia Yen43.68 48.29 Malaysia47.26   48.58   49.16   43.68   49.02
4Chen Kee Yen49.38 51.99 Malaysia55.43   51.77   49.38   52.44   51.77
5Chan Wai Khiew47.28 53.55 Malaysia1:00.41   47.28   53.52   54.18   52.96
6David Tan53.55 58.57 Malaysia1:33.19   53.55   57.13   1:00.93   57.66
7Juan Juli Andika Chandra51.21 1:01.20 Indonesia1:02.97   1:02.63   51.21   58.00   DNF
8Teh Keng Foo57.94 1:05.59 Malaysia1:10.13   1:06.09   57.94   1:18.97   1:00.55
9Zhou Yichen (周奕臣)59.88 1:11.13 China1:07.91   1:17.44   1:17.28   59.88   1:08.21
10Sean Then (邓宇恒)1:05.28 1:12.54 Malaysia1:21.78   1:08.50   1:09.83   1:05.28   1:19.28
11Wang Junwen1:07.19 1:14.99 Malaysia2:01.50   1:09.33   1:15.19   1:07.19   1:20.44
12Lim Teck Fu1:13.55 1:16.43 Malaysia1:18.31   1:59.21   1:13.55   1:16.38   1:14.59
13Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛)1:06.02 1:16.90 Malaysia1:13.05   1:22.53   DNF   1:06.02   1:15.13
14Leow Yi Jun1:10.27 1:17.37 Malaysia1:13.58   1:10.27   1:21.11   1:17.41   1:21.52
15Tan Wei Ken1:17.28 1:24.75 Malaysia1:40.40   1:17.28   1:31.00   1:23.31   1:19.94
16Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)1:18.83 1:25.77 Malaysia1:23.46   1:26.66   1:27.19   1:18.83   1:29.25
17Malvin Seow Wei Huan1:14.44 1:27.25 Malaysia1:40.63   1:20.44   1:31.97   1:29.34   1:14.44
18Muhammad Za'im Bin Zamzam1:18.58 1:32.60 Singapore1:22.84   1:34.11   1:44.53   1:18.58   1:40.84
19Elson Lau Hong Sheng1:23.00 1:32.94 Malaysia1:44.96   1:46.44   1:23.00   1:28.21   1:25.66
20Pang Jia Da1:30.19 1:34.34 Singapore1:31.40   1:36.86   1:42.06   1:30.19   1:34.75
21Jared Tee Wei Jin1:08.93 1:36.07 Malaysia1:42.77   1:44.00   1:31.90   1:08.93   1:33.55
22Tan Wei Keat1:26.33 1:46.53 Malaysia1:55.28   1:47.77   1:36.53   2:19.84   1:26.33
23Heng Kai Jie1:42.03 1:48.42 Malaysia1:42.03   1:46.13   1:45.81   2:14.75   1:53.33
24Ambrose Huan Yee Yang1:41.44 1:53.90 Malaysia1:59.41   1:41.44   2:12.21   1:42.78   1:59.52
25Benjamin Yap Chun Yu1:42.40 1:55.96 Malaysia1:52.41   1:55.31   1:42.40   2:00.72   2:00.15
26Teh Keng Kwee2:16.36   MalaysiaDNF   2:16.36
27Chew Soon QuanDNF   MalaysiaDNF   DNF
 
    
5x5 Cube          Combined Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Teo Kai Xiang1:25.93NR1:30.04NRSingapore1:25.93   1:31.52   1:32.55   1:31.41   1:27.18
2Juan Juli Andika Chandra1:27.13 1:32.00NRIndonesia1:29.25   1:29.13   1:27.13   1:37.61   1:39.13
3Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁)1:23.05 1:32.15 Malaysia1:25.61   1:31.30   1:39.55   1:52.55   1:23.05
4Chen Kee Yen1:34.56 1:37.68 Malaysia1:39.31   1:35.97   1:50.63   1:37.75   1:34.56
5Francis Wong Jia Yen1:31.08 1:43.14 Malaysia1:34.27   1:31.08   1:41.97   2:14.86   1:53.18
6Chan Wai Khiew1:36.91 1:53.58 Malaysia1:52.22   1:36.91   1:54.56   2:00.96   1:53.96
7Teh Keng Foo2:07.80 2:15.59 Malaysia2:09.56   2:08.53   2:28.69   2:07.80   2:35.86
8Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)2:25.30 2:38.46 Malaysia2:37.63   2:40.53   2:37.21   2:48.80   2:25.30
9Zhou Yichen (周奕臣)2:33.90 2:46.15 China3:11.90   2:59.09   2:34.84   2:44.52   2:33.90
10Teh Wei Yuen2:45.81 2:54.75 Malaysia2:47.41   3:07.13   3:00.68   2:45.81   2:56.16
11David Tan3:03.08   Malaysia3:25.34   3:03.08
12Chivukula Sree Harsha3:13.34   IndiaDNF   3:13.34
13Jared Tee Wei Jin4:05.09   Malaysia4:05.09   4:14.83
14Malvin Seow Wei HuanDNF   MalaysiaDNF   DNF
 
    
2x2 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁)3.47 3.78NRMalaysia3.88   3.75   3.72   3.47   6.91
2Zhou Yichen (周奕臣)3.09 3.93 China5.30   4.78   3.09   3.36   3.65
3David Tan3.56 4.53 Malaysia12.55   3.63   5.65   4.31   3.56
4Juan Juli Andika Chandra3.21 4.91 Indonesia5.38   4.02   5.34   14.21   3.21
5Sean Then (邓宇恒)5.27 5.50 Malaysia5.27   6.84   5.40   5.66   5.44
6Foo Shao Hui4.09 5.54 Malaysia4.91   4.09   4.18   11.08   7.53
7Lim Teck Fu5.03 5.57 Malaysia5.41   5.03   5.71   5.58   9.25
8Teo Kai Xiang4.71 5.67 Singapore6.59   5.91   4.71   5.46   5.63
9Francis Wong Jia Yen5.31 6.25 Malaysia12.46   6.78   5.31   6.19   5.78
10Muhammad Za'im Bin Zamzam5.27 6.37 Singapore6.71   6.44   5.96   7.53   5.27
11Chan Wai Khiew4.55 6.59 Malaysia7.22   5.91   4.55   8.63   6.63
12Teh Keng Foo4.43 7.10 Malaysia5.93   9.15   4.43   8.00   7.36
13Jason Fong6.06 7.10 Malaysia7.15   6.63   8.30   6.06   7.52
14Leow Yi Jun2.63 7.19 Malaysia8.71   4.81   2.63   10.08   8.06
15Wang Junwen4.13 7.26 MalaysiaDNF   6.47   4.13   6.00   9.30
16Chen Kee Yen5.61 7.41 Malaysia6.52   8.16   9.72   7.55   5.61
17Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)6.52 7.79 Malaysia7.18   7.02   6.52   9.18   9.63
18Pang Jia Da6.58 7.95 Singapore8.22   DNF   7.86   6.58   7.77
19Teh Wei Yuen6.38 8.05 Malaysia12.13   7.88   7.68   8.58   6.38
20Heng Kai Jie4.50 8.17 Malaysia8.52   9.03   18.13   6.96   4.50
21Elson Lau Hong Sheng7.03 8.31 Malaysia8.43   8.66   7.84   12.11   7.03
22Tan Wei Keat7.88 8.56 Malaysia8.36   DNF   8.63   7.88   8.68
23Malvin Seow Wei Huan6.97 9.33 Malaysia9.97   8.72   9.30   6.97   11.46
24Loo Hong Chen9.02 10.13 Malaysia28.38   9.02   10.72   10.16   9.50
25Jared Tee Wei Jin7.13 10.85 Malaysia13.96   9.34   11.05   7.13   12.16
26Benjamin Yap Chun Yu6.77 11.27 Malaysia14.02   11.22   6.77   10.15   12.43
27Teh Keng Kwee6.44 11.64 Malaysia16.50   13.72   6.84   14.36   6.44
28Mok Jia Jin11.88 14.90 Malaysia15.75   11.88   24.96   14.94   14.02
29Wong Juan Ying14.53 15.07 Malaysia15.36   14.91   14.53   14.94   18.55
30Ambrose Huan Yee Yang10.68 15.95 Malaysia14.55   20.69   10.68   12.61   26.88
31Loo Kian Kit9.11 16.06 Malaysia25.19   9.18   9.11   13.80   DNF
32Loh Shao Wei6.72 17.28 MalaysiaDNF   20.02   6.72   16.15   15.66
33Tan Hua Zheng13.71 18.50 Malaysia27.30   20.88   13.71   17.46   17.16
34Lee Joe Yaw12.71 19.68 Malaysia12.71   23.11   22.19   42.88   13.75
35Kong Chai Chen22.36 39.25 Malaysia33.75   22.36   DNF   23.75   1:00.25
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Juan Juli Andika Chandra2:43.88 DNF Indonesia2:43.88   DNF   3:20.21
2Zhou Yichen (周奕臣)3:44.78 DNF ChinaDNF   3:44.78   DNF
3Francis Wong Jia Yen3:57.16 DNF Malaysia3:57.16   DNF   DNF
4Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)4:56.88 DNF MalaysiaDNF   DNF   4:56.88
5Ambrose Huan Yee Yang5:28.72 DNF MalaysiaDNF   5:28.72   DNF
6Chen Kee YenDNF DNF MalaysiaDNF   DNF   DNF
6Elson Lau Hong ShengDNF DNF MalaysiaDNF   DNF   DNF
6Malvin Seow Wei HuanDNF DNF MalaysiaDNF   DNF   DNF
 
    
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          Combined Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Teo Kai Xiang18.03 19.42 Singapore20.19   19.72   18.03   20.27   18.36
2Francis Wong Jia Yen16.47 19.63NRMalaysia19.72   16.47   19.55   21.77   19.63
3Juan Juli Andika Chandra16.63 20.85 Indonesia21.50   16.63   20.80   20.71   21.03
4Teh Keng Foo17.18 21.78 Malaysia25.46   21.02   17.18   19.68   24.63
5Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁)17.03 23.22 Malaysia17.03   23.88   25.58   21.44   24.34
6Zhou Yichen (周奕臣)21.52 24.41 China28.66   22.06   21.52   22.50   38.11
7Lim Teck Fu22.18 25.11 Malaysia27.22   25.19   22.18   1:02.52   22.91
8Sean Then (邓宇恒)22.41 26.07 Malaysia31.72   24.86   27.36   26.00   22.41
9Poon Wang Lam23.15 26.31 Malaysia28.88   27.11   25.28   26.53   23.15
10Chen Kee Yen16.13 27.14 Malaysia25.33   28.93   27.15   41.40   16.13
11Jared Tee Wei Jin24.31 28.73 Malaysia30.33   31.58   24.31   27.59   28.28
12Chivukula Sree Harsha26.72NR31.84 India34.55   26.72   28.09   32.88   42.41
13David Tan30.41 32.83 Malaysia41.00   32.16   31.38   34.96   30.41
14Leow Yi Jun30.36 33.64 Malaysia33.34   35.88   33.06   34.53   30.36
15Chan Wai Khiew25.19 35.52 Malaysia37.28   25.19   31.38   DNF   37.90
16Wang Junwen31.80 38.32 Malaysia37.59   39.25   31.80   40.15   38.13
17Malvin Seow Wei Huan32.56 39.98 Malaysia32.56   DNF   45.86   34.13   39.96
18Tan Wei Keat37.90 40.82 Malaysia40.75   38.05   37.90   50.15   43.65
19Jason Fong34.06 41.30 Malaysia38.80   34.06   47.40   54.34   37.71
20Teh Keng Kwee38.40 44.46 Malaysia38.71   38.40   1:00.19   47.77   46.90
21Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)38.03 44.69 Malaysia45.61   43.03   45.43   50.65   38.03
22Lye Yong Hong41.19 48.97 MalaysiaDNF   41.19   56.46   45.16   45.30
23Elson Lau Hong Sheng40.78 50.02 Malaysia53.61   48.72   47.72   40.78   DNF
24Chew Soon Quan45.18 52.03 Malaysia1:01.55   49.25   53.40   45.18   53.43
25Loo Kian Kit41.61 53.37 Malaysia58.46   50.09   41.61   51.55   58.47
26Benjamin Yap Chun Yu37.25 55.76 Malaysia1:00.63   57.80   48.84   37.25   1:03.69
27Joshua Pang51.94 1:06.17 Malaysia1:23.18   1:02.75   52.58   1:38.50   51.94
28Foo Shao Hui40.56 1:09.95 Malaysia1:00.34   56.36   DNF   1:33.15   40.56
29Pang Jia Da47.47 1:12.36 Singapore1:13.52   2:33.34   47.47   1:06.69   1:16.86
30Tan Hua Zheng1:44.09   Malaysia1:44.09   2:00.59   1:45.80
 
    
Rubik's Cube: With feet          Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Teo Kai Xiang1:13.66NR1:22.50NRSingapore1:13.66   1:22.31   1:31.53
2Juan Juli Andika Chandra1:38.97 1:45.90 Indonesia1:38.97   1:40.22   1:58.50
3Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)3:12.52 3:39.98NRMalaysia3:40.33   3:12.52   4:07.08
4Sean Then (邓宇恒)3:20.94 3:53.18 Malaysia4:35.75   3:42.84   3:20.94
5Chen Kee Yen3:59.31 4:54.19 Malaysia6:13.08   3:59.31   4:30.18
6Teh Keng Foo2:55.13NRDNF MalaysiaDNF   2:55.13   2:55.96
7Leow Yi Jun3:44.28 DNF Malaysia3:44.28   DNF   8:04.31
8Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛)3:53.40 DNF Malaysia4:59.19   3:53.40   DNF
9Wang Junwen4:19.77 DNF Malaysia4:19.77   DNF   6:09.93
 
    
Megaminx          Combined Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Chen Kee Yen59.68NR1:05.59AsRMalaysia1:08.83   59.68   1:03.69   1:07.61   1:05.46
2Chivukula Sree Harsha1:19.50NR1:21.88NRIndia1:21.31   1:24.47   1:19.50   1:19.86   1:38.61
3Juan Juli Andika Chandra1:17.25 1:22.15 Indonesia1:18.86   1:25.25   1:23.75   1:23.84   1:17.25
4Teo Kai Xiang1:34.15NR1:38.38NRSingapore1:34.94   1:39.59   1:40.61   1:41.38   1:34.15
5Francis Wong Jia Yen1:25.90 1:43.01 Malaysia1:46.69   1:41.02   1:56.71   1:25.90   1:41.31
6Zhou Yichen (周奕臣)1:56.52 2:00.48 China2:02.38   2:01.53   1:57.52   2:09.15   1:56.52
7Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)2:17.43 2:32.54 Malaysia2:27.69   2:39.15   2:33.25   2:17.43   2:36.69
8Sean Then (邓宇恒)2:05.41 2:33.43 Malaysia2:05.41   2:27.83   2:43.93   2:40.18   2:32.27
9Chan Wai Khiew3:06.75   Malaysia3:06.75   4:01.96
10Jared Tee Wei Jin3:12.28   Malaysia4:54.03   3:12.28
 
    
Pyraminx          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Juan Juli Andika Chandra5.93 6.25 Indonesia6.94   6.05   5.93   6.21   6.50
2Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)5.80 6.84 Malaysia7.91   5.97   8.69   6.65   5.80
3Chen Kee Yen4.94 6.87 Malaysia4.94   6.33   6.53   10.05   7.75
4Teo Kai Xiang7.08 7.87NRSingapore9.58   7.08   7.91   8.53   7.18
5Zhou Yichen (周奕臣)6.36 8.38 China15.50   6.36   8.86   8.05   8.22
6Teh Keng Foo6.90 9.89 Malaysia11.40   9.94   6.90   10.09   9.63
7Loh Shao Wei7.83 11.85 Malaysia7.83   13.02   9.69   13.33   12.84
8Chew Soon Quan9.93 14.74 Malaysia15.47   17.94   9.93   10.80   DNF
9Francis Wong Jia Yen11.86 14.78 Malaysia21.28   12.43   11.86   18.77   13.13
10Leow Yi Jun13.15 15.16 Malaysia13.15   17.38   13.50   17.69   14.59
11Sean Then (邓宇恒)12.27 15.90 MalaysiaDNF   16.00   16.78   14.93   12.27
12Wang Junwen12.71 16.65 Malaysia15.55   12.71   17.78   43.38   16.61
13Jared Tee Wei Jin12.00 20.34 Malaysia24.94   12.00   13.11   29.97   22.96
14Foo Shao Hui8.97 20.41 Malaysia20.88   24.81   16.77   23.59   8.97
15Tan Hua Zheng14.50 24.78 Malaysia32.59   26.41   14.50   16.88   31.05
 
    
Square-1          Combined Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)24.68 30.07 Malaysia30.18   28.09   50.97   24.68   31.94
2Juan Juli Andika Chandra24.72 33.71 Indonesia35.15   41.81   36.02   24.72   29.97
3Chen Kee Yen27.46 37.05 Malaysia31.66   49.83   36.21   27.46   43.27
4David Tan43.27 59.40 Malaysia50.65   43.27   1:11.15   DNF   56.41
5Teo Kai Xiang44.83 1:03.60 Singapore1:03.78   DNF   1:00.21   1:06.81   44.83
6Chew Soon Quan1:01.21 1:28.26 MalaysiaDNF   1:30.43   1:01.21   1:14.58   1:39.78
7Jared Tee Wei JinDNF   MalaysiaDNF   DNF   DNF
 
    
Rubik's Clock          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Juan Juli Andika Chandra9.55 11.98 Indonesia10.55   13.69   11.69   13.88   9.55
2Teo Kai Xiang10.93NR13.34NRSingapore11.88   14.40   14.13   14.00   10.93
3Chen Kee Yen18.05 24.34 Malaysia24.41   23.34   25.27   27.33   18.05
4Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)24.75 35.24 Malaysia29.21   24.75   30.80   45.71   DNF
5Leow Yi Jun30.65 39.05 Malaysia43.59   DNF   33.05   40.52   30.65
6Sean Then (邓宇恒)41.38 53.19 MalaysiaDNF   41.38   45.06   53.71   1:00.81
7Wang Junwen20.52 DNF Malaysia28.75   23.09   DNF   20.52   DNF
 
    
4x4 Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Chen Kee YenDNF   MalaysiaDNF   DNF   DNF
1Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)DNF   MalaysiaDNF   DNF   DNF
 
    
Rubik's Magic          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Wang Junwen1.05 1.19NRMalaysia1.09   1.05   DNF   1.41   1.06
2Tan Hua Zheng1.00 1.25 Malaysia1.15   1.00   2.83   1.13   1.46
3Ambrose Huan Yee Yang1.31 1.43 MalaysiaDNF   1.31   1.31   1.58   1.40
4David Tan1.33 1.43 Malaysia1.46   12.90   1.47   1.33   1.36
5Juan Juli Andika Chandra1.03 1.52 Indonesia1.08   1.03   1.30   2.19   DNF
6Loo Kian Kit1.52 1.68 Malaysia1.68   DNF   1.81   1.56   1.52
7Chen Kee Yen1.47 1.87 Malaysia1.97   1.47   2.05   1.59   3.72
8Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)1.50 1.92 Malaysia3.41   2.47   1.53   1.75   1.50
9Teo Kai Xiang1.25NR1.93 Singapore2.41   1.28   1.25   3.30   2.11
10Loh Shao Wei1.75 1.94 Malaysia1.84   3.15   1.83   1.75   2.15
11Foo Shao Hui1.63 2.06 Malaysia1.86   1.63   2.40   DNF   1.91
12Mok Jia Jin1.52 2.13 Malaysia1.93   1.52   2.59   1.86   2.78
13Teh Wei Yuen1.97 2.48 Malaysia2.18   3.25   1.97   2.81   2.46
14Chan Wai Khiew2.27 2.63 Malaysia2.59   3.09   2.38   2.93   2.27
15Leow Yi Jun1.36 2.77 Malaysia3.47   1.36   1.61   3.61   3.22
16Yusuf Rais Bin Zamzam2.09 2.84 Singapore2.84   2.15   2.09   3.53   5.68
17Malvin Seow Wei Huan2.72 3.14 Malaysia3.50   2.88   3.05   2.72   5.06
18Kong Chai Chen2.33 3.19 Malaysia2.33   5.53   3.50   3.36   2.72
19Elson Lau Hong Sheng1.38 3.40 Malaysia1.52   2.13   6.56   1.38   DNF
20Benjamin Yap Chun Yu1.72 3.56 Malaysia4.84   3.18   1.72   4.84   2.65
21Chew Soon Quan2.47 3.70 Malaysia2.47   4.05   DNF   3.33   3.71
22Tan Wei Keat2.50 4.17 Malaysia6.80   2.65   3.06   2.50   DNF
23Wong Wen Cheng1.08 DNF Malaysia1.09   DNF   1.13   1.08   DNF
24Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛)1.31 DNF Malaysia2.05   DNF   1.90   1.31   DNF
25Wong Juan Ying1.77 DNF Malaysia2.28   DNF   1.77   4.58   DNF
26Wong Kang Yee1.93 DNF Malaysia3.71   5.00   DNF   1.93   DNF
27Muhammad Za'im Bin Zamzam2.09 DNF SingaporeDNF   DNF   2.09   2.34   2.47
27Sean Then (邓宇恒)2.09 DNF Malaysia2.09   2.81   5.58   DNF   DNF
29Francis Wong Jia Yen2.94 DNF MalaysiaDNF   2.94   DNF   4.66   DNF
30Lye Yong Hong3.19 DNF Malaysia3.19   DNF   3.66   DNF   4.53
31Ismail Hadi Bin Zamzam3.75 DNF SingaporeDNF   DNF   3.75   3.84   DNF
 
    
Master Magic          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Juan Juli Andika Chandra2.63 3.51 Indonesia4.11   4.40   3.25   2.63   3.18
2Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)3.84 4.13 Malaysia3.84   4.15   4.21   4.02   5.02
3Wang Junwen3.96 4.44 Malaysia3.96   5.58   4.40   4.69   4.22
4Chen Kee Yen3.88 4.64 Malaysia4.44   5.83   5.27   3.88   4.21
5Mok Jia Jin4.19 5.04 Malaysia5.81   4.52   5.46   5.15   4.19
6Teo Kai Xiang4.96NR5.11NRSingapore4.96   15.34   4.97   5.21   5.15
7Tan Hua Zheng3.53 5.28 Malaysia4.61   3.53   DNF   4.91   6.31
8Ambrose Huan Yee Yang4.22 6.00 Malaysia5.52   7.61   4.86   4.22   14.91
9Loo Kian Kit5.43 7.23 Malaysia6.71   5.43   8.55   8.84   6.44
10Leow Yi Jun4.56 7.30 Malaysia9.33   5.80   DNF   4.56   6.77
11Wong Juan Ying7.06 7.49 Malaysia8.15   7.08   9.86   7.25   7.06
12Chew Soon Quan6.59 9.25 Malaysia11.55   6.59   7.55   17.96   8.66
13Sean Then (邓宇恒)4.47 DNF Malaysia6.25   DNF   DNF   5.34   4.47