Beijing Spring Open 2009

Date Feb 21, 2009
City Beijing, China
Venue GuiZhou mansion
Address 18 Yinghuaxi road, Chaoyang district, Beijing
Website Beijing Spring Open 2009 website
Organiser
WCA Delegate
View results for  
Multimedia  
    
Rubik's Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Timothy Sun11.58 12.83 USA11.75   15.25   15.15   11.58   11.58
2Fubo Wang (王富博)14.09 15.19 China18.15   15.00   14.09   15.36   15.22
3Xiao Li16.50 17.38 China16.50   16.90   19.65   17.46   17.78
4Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)14.58 17.77 China17.25   14.58   17.81   18.25   18.52
5Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬)16.34 18.83 China16.34   17.25   20.90   19.38   19.86
6Danyang Chen (陈丹阳)17.46 18.89 China21.88   20.41   17.66   18.59   17.46
7Di Ai (艾蒂)18.22 18.90 China19.05   18.22   18.46   22.13   19.19
8Qiyi Ding (丁琪依)17.52 19.77 China21.84   22.91   18.84   18.63   17.52
9Hongbin Xu16.47 20.05 China20.55   20.93   19.09   16.47   20.50
10Haoxuan Zhang (张昊轩)18.19 20.43 China22.00   20.53   18.77   DNF   18.19
11Xiaoming Hou (侯晓明)18.90 20.85 China20.93   22.11   19.50   22.33   18.90
12Fang Qin (秦方)18.38 21.23 China20.43   24.27   18.38   24.53   19.00
13Dan Xu (徐丹)21.11 21.52 China21.61   21.23   26.27   21.11   21.72
14Ziqi Zhao (赵梓祺)17.88 21.55 China25.78   17.88   22.47   23.09   19.09
15Shuai Shi (师帅)20.30 21.60 ChinaDNF   20.86   23.27   20.30   20.66
16Kaipeng Liu (刘凯鹏)18.43 21.82 China18.43   23.00   21.59   27.27   20.86
17Yikai Wang (王奕凯)20.40 21.83 China20.40   21.93   20.83   22.84   22.72
18Hong Zhang (张宏)20.34 22.00 China47.81   20.34   22.02   23.02   20.96
19Yang Tang (唐杨)20.53 22.04 China22.47   21.94   21.72   20.53   24.84
20Ming Gao (高鸣)16.13 22.05 China16.13   28.50   19.59   44.93   18.05
21Ziyu Liu (刘子玉)20.19 22.20 China20.19   22.69   21.01   DNF   22.91
22Fengrui You (由丰瑞)18.05 23.46 China18.05   25.41   23.31   23.05   24.02
23Weiri Cong (丛伟日)20.66 23.83 China24.21   27.73   20.66   23.81   23.46
24Baiqiang Dong (董百强)15.47 24.21 China15.47   19.66   35.27   35.78   17.71
25Qian Shang (商谦)20.94 24.37 China22.52   20.94   28.58   22.02   35.93
26Yandong Li (李燕东)22.22 24.66 China22.22   29.61   23.88   26.52   23.58
27Yaoxi Li (李垚曦)19.58 24.82 China25.08   19.58   26.46   22.91   DNF
28Tianxiong Li22.28 24.83 China23.33   22.28   26.94   24.22   28.71
29Tianshu Wang (王天舒)21.90 25.70 China22.75   30.36   DNF   24.00   21.90
30Weinan Li (李伟楠)20.59 25.76 China27.63   23.09   DNF   20.59   26.55
31Zeyu Wang (王泽宇)19.52 25.77 China27.53   27.50   25.96   19.52   23.84
32Lun Yang23.43 26.03 China23.43   23.58   27.15   38.33   27.36
33Tiesheng Li (李铁生)21.43 26.25 China29.50   23.58   28.30   26.86   21.43
34Chang Liu (刘畅)24.75 26.69 China32.25   27.93   25.36   26.77   24.75
35Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓)14.18 26.86 China14.36   14.18   DNF   50.18   16.05
36Tian Yang (杨天)23.83 27.26 China27.61   23.83   28.38   25.78   29.31
37Chuanxiang Sun (孙传翔)26.21 27.29 China26.36   26.21   27.72   27.78   DNF
38Kai Liu (刘恺)21.75 27.51 China30.47   21.75   29.41   25.71   27.41
39Yiye Zeng (曾一也)25.55 27.61 China26.46   28.61   28.34   28.03   25.55
40Xianji Zhang23.33 27.73 China29.94   36.53   28.88   23.33   24.38
41Zheng Li (李政)24.28 27.77 China31.75   24.28   27.83   27.59   27.88
42Tao Zhang (张涛)24.44 27.79 China37.44   26.19   28.68   24.44   28.50
43Tiantian Li (李天天)24.06 28.10 China30.41   28.78   24.06   32.13   25.11
44Linsen Chai25.06 28.10 China31.18   28.83   28.75   25.06   26.72
45Jiabin Huang (黄嘉斌)18.75 28.17 China32.43   26.52   25.56   DNF   18.75
46Yucheng Lu (陆宇澄)21.24 28.17 China30.60   39.98   28.07   25.85   21.24
47Yi Ren (任逸)23.65 28.20 China34.63   33.86   24.46   26.27   23.65
48Greg Charvet26.40 28.31 France32.31   28.78   27.11   26.40   29.03
49Guangyu Liu (刘广宇)26.59 28.48 China26.59   27.21   34.05   31.28   26.96
50Liping Shang (商立平)26.62 28.79 China37.84   26.62   27.12   32.46   26.78
51Ye Hua25.17 28.88 China25.66   29.06   25.17   31.91   32.06
52Di Zhang (张頔)25.79 29.41 China27.39   31.04   32.20   25.79   29.80
53Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤)26.15 29.44 China27.75   33.59   29.22   26.15   31.36
54Gang Liu (刘刚)25.19 29.59 China27.46   30.50   37.78   25.19   30.81
55Xin Li26.47 30.09 China26.47   30.78   29.11   30.38   DNF
56Bohuan Chen26.80 30.96 China28.83   29.50   26.80   37.19   34.55
57Jialin Liao (廖佳林)29.80 31.66 China30.25   32.72   29.80   32.86   32.00
58Chenchen Xu (徐晨琛)27.91 31.71 China33.94   27.91   31.58   43.47   29.61
59Yang Fu28.63 31.84 China33.80   30.03   36.08   31.69   28.63
60Fan Yang (杨帆)29.13 32.17 China31.31   29.13   32.86   37.25   32.34
61Xin Wang28.72 32.24 China34.27   39.97   28.72   33.53   28.91
62Xu Liu (刘旭)27.94 32.45 China28.16   27.94   35.05   34.13   DNF
63Libing Wang (王梨兵)24.38 33.30 China24.38   DNF   25.94   34.56   39.41
64Cheng Liang29.81 33.32 China33.56   29.81   DNF   35.22   31.19
65Jie Zhang31.25 33.60 China32.93   34.09   34.63   33.78   31.25
66Chengcheng Qiao (乔成成)26.06 34.09 China26.06   33.25   39.47   37.36   31.66
67Yunlong Xu (许雲龙)27.34 34.61 China52.88   37.71   35.91   27.34   30.22
68Donglei Li (李冬雷)34.59 37.12 China36.05   34.59   45.30   35.41   39.91
69Ziyi Zhang (张子易)32.06 37.83 China32.06   33.77   37.91   41.81   57.68
70Ji Wang34.67 37.91 China38.62   34.87   34.67   45.73   40.24
71Chenfei Sun (孙晨飞)28.33 37.94 ChinaDNF   37.22   42.59   28.33   34.00
72Haoming Song (宋浩铭)31.18 38.28 China33.59   31.18   40.21   48.77   41.03
73Ran E (鄂然)28.65 38.40 China40.13   39.36   28.65   35.71   40.81
74Xinran Liu (刘欣然)34.69 38.48 China34.69   43.78   36.25   51.81   35.41
75Shijie Wang (王世杰)33.22 39.80 China41.03   33.22   39.34   39.03   41.53
76Peizheng Zhu33.34 41.21 China44.43   46.09   39.78   39.41   33.34
77Jialin Liu (刘佳琳)36.36 41.64 China42.25   41.15   41.53   43.31   36.36
78Fan Shao32.73 41.96 China46.18   37.32   1:15.71   42.39   32.73
79Yixiao Feng (冯一肖)38.96 43.87 China40.34   46.19   DNF   45.09   38.96
80Min Wu (吴民)39.83 46.19 China48.44   39.83   45.19   44.94   48.75
81Litong Cao37.19 46.73 China53.77   45.75   1:11.36   37.19   40.68
82Yuquan Wang40.03 47.37 China40.03   45.45   45.00   56.00   51.67
83Guotai Qi (齐国太)40.27 48.15 China50.94   49.05   DNF   44.47   40.27
84Jiakun Li35.01 48.80 China39.93   35.01   57.21   DNF   49.25
85Jinju Yue49.71 54.08 China58.46   53.66   49.71   1:35.50   50.11
86Chengpei Liang47.15 57.30 China55.95   54.78   1:31.91   47.15   1:01.16
87Jiashi Shen57.91 58.59 China58.11   59.30   1:03.77   57.91   58.36
88Cong Wang (王丛)52.81 1:04.94 China52.81   1:06.36   1:09.52   58.93   1:10.52
89Hao Wang (王昊)1:01.08 1:05.02 China1:06.09   1:07.77   1:01.08   DNF   1:01.19
90Yiqing Wang57.66 1:07.24 China1:06.19   57.66   1:22.96   1:06.38   1:09.16
91Yi Liu (刘顗)1:08.55 1:22.71 China1:24.55   1:08.55   1:33.55   1:31.08   1:12.50
92Shufan Wang (王澍凡)1:15.55 1:29.04 China1:34.25   1:15.55   1:33.68   1:25.75   1:27.68
93Huanyu Gu (顾环宇)1:26.59 1:29.67 ChinaDNF   1:26.59   1:30.86   1:29.03   1:29.11
94Jianping Ma (马建平)1:23.50 1:37.17 China1:33.50   1:23.50   1:57.50   1:48.50   1:29.50
95Zihao Li1:23.03 1:38.33 China1:38.68   DNF   1:40.72   1:35.59   1:23.03
96Sheng Kong (孔胜)39.38 DNF ChinaDNF   41.44   39.38   DNF   53.41
97Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕)52.91 DNF ChinaDNF   1:08.83   1:04.15   DNF   52.91
  
Rubik's Cube          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Timothy Sun11.36 12.26 USA12.13   11.36   14.06   12.50   12.16
2Fubo Wang (王富博)13.69 14.80 China15.21   13.69   17.16   15.21   13.97
3Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓)13.52 17.36 China15.58   14.58   21.91   27.93   13.52
4Danyang Chen (陈丹阳)16.43 17.89 China17.90   16.43   19.46   17.98   17.78
5Ming Gao (高鸣)16.56 17.95 China20.02   16.56   17.19   29.00   16.63
6Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)16.91 18.32 China17.18   16.91   18.09   19.69   20.09
7Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬)16.09 18.36 China16.09   18.18   18.69   18.21   19.16
8Xiao Li17.28 18.94 China18.59   19.84   18.38   22.68   17.28
9Ziyu Liu (刘子玉)16.69 19.25 China19.86   20.02   16.69   17.88   DNF
10Fang Qin (秦方)16.66 19.35 China17.93   19.68   20.44   21.21   16.66
11Ziqi Zhao (赵梓祺)18.46 19.52 China18.61   25.22   20.06   18.46   19.90
12Di Ai (艾蒂)18.02 20.03 China26.34   18.02   22.34   18.56   19.19
13Yang Tang (唐杨)18.45 20.11 China20.33   18.45   22.96   19.41   20.59
14Hongbin Xu14.50 20.13 China25.55   18.78   22.43   19.19   14.50
15Baiqiang Dong (董百强)18.77 20.57 China20.47   19.68   21.55   18.77   22.15
16Haoxuan Zhang (张昊轩)16.66 21.11 China20.44   16.66   21.88   DNF   21.02
17Qiyi Ding (丁琪依)18.68 21.96 China18.68   23.55   24.21   19.33   23.01
18Dan Xu (徐丹)20.78 22.00 China23.15   21.41   23.47   21.44   20.78
19Yaoxi Li (李垚曦)20.11 22.66 China25.09   DNF   22.28   20.61   20.11
20Shuai Shi (师帅)19.06 23.08 China19.06   22.96   23.77   22.52   DNF
21Yikai Wang (王奕凯)22.09 23.18 China22.09   23.41   23.78   22.34   25.69
22Fengrui You (由丰瑞)17.97 23.39 China28.40   21.68   34.31   20.08   17.97
23Qian Shang (商谦)21.28 24.13 China21.28   24.05   26.88   21.46   DNF
24Kaipeng Liu (刘凯鹏)21.47 24.15 China21.47   26.40   25.77   24.63   22.06
25Weiri Cong (丛伟日)21.29 24.34 ChinaDNF   21.29   27.16   22.48   23.37
26Xiaoming Hou (侯晓明)20.71 25.01 China26.19   23.03   26.36   20.71   25.80
27Tianshu Wang (王天舒)21.87 26.20 China26.35   27.13   21.87   25.12   DNF
28Tian Yang (杨天)18.61 26.26 China25.93   18.61   26.41   26.43   53.93
29Zeyu Wang (王泽宇)23.21 27.04 China24.90   27.55   28.68   29.41   23.21
30Yandong Li (李燕东)21.27 27.77 China26.77   33.30   32.96   23.58   21.27
31Hong Zhang (张宏)22.93 27.87 China22.93   29.78   27.09   DNF   26.75
32Weinan Li (李伟楠)22.41 28.30 China28.83   27.50   28.58   22.41   28.88
33Chang Liu (刘畅)29.53 30.72 China34.22   30.34   29.53   31.86   29.97
34Tiesheng Li (李铁生)22.86 31.65 China32.05   30.21   22.86   39.16   32.68
35Tianxiong Li25.55 39.28 China25.55   DNF   34.27   56.08   27.50
  
Rubik's Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Timothy Sun10.77 14.07 USA10.77   16.31   13.31   14.50   14.40
2Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓)12.02 14.37 China12.02   15.38   14.16   15.21   13.75
3Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)14.43 16.14 China16.18   17.80   18.78   14.43   14.44
4Xiao Li15.61 16.60 China15.61   16.25   17.56   17.36   16.19
5Ming Gao (高鸣)14.27 16.68 China14.91   20.22   14.27   15.91   19.22
6Fubo Wang (王富博)16.08 16.72 China20.58   17.47   16.08   16.22   16.47
7Danyang Chen (陈丹阳)16.47 19.25 China18.00   16.47   18.97   23.28   20.77
8Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬)15.95 19.57 China21.62   17.35   20.49   20.87   15.95
9Baiqiang Dong (董百强)18.40 19.72 China19.91   18.40   20.78   21.78   18.47
10Di Ai (艾蒂)17.84 19.97 China19.40   20.81   22.05   19.71   17.84
11Qiyi Ding (丁琪依)18.23 20.41 China18.23   22.08   19.75   20.44   21.05
12Fang Qin (秦方)18.13 21.03 China20.55   24.13   22.83   19.71   18.13
13Ziqi Zhao (赵梓祺)17.11 21.38 China17.11   DNF   24.83   20.96   18.34
14Ziyu Liu (刘子玉)20.81 23.09 China20.81   23.02   25.81   23.50   22.75
15Yang Tang (唐杨)18.13 23.24 China25.19   31.15   23.34   21.18   18.13
16Dan Xu (徐丹)19.18 25.24 China27.63   19.18   24.72   25.30   25.69
17Haoxuan Zhang (张昊轩)17.84 25.42 China24.21   21.25   17.84   30.81   46.59
18Hongbin Xu19.71 28.29 China20.22   19.71   DNF   43.09   21.56
 
    
4x4 Cube          Combined Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Timothy Sun53.61 59.69 USA1:14.41   53.61   58.65   59.41   1:01.00
2Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)1:01.40 1:07.35NRChina1:08.03   1:05.53   1:08.50   1:26.46   1:01.40
3Luchen Zhang (张录辰)1:06.13 1:12.71 China1:14.84   1:06.63   1:06.13   1:16.91   1:16.66
4Ming Gao (高鸣)1:16.50 1:31.45 China1:21.58   1:26.55   1:16.50   1:46.22   1:49.15
5Baiqiang Dong (董百强)1:23.96 1:37.40 China1:49.68   1:34.66   1:23.96   1:36.21   1:41.33
6Fubo Wang (王富博)1:33.53 1:39.55 ChinaDNF   1:36.02   1:33.91   1:48.71   1:33.53
7Hong Zhang (张宏)1:40.18 1:47.08 China1:41.77   1:42.65   1:59.81   1:56.81   1:40.18
8Yi Ren (任逸)1:44.65 1:58.38 China1:44.65   2:01.58   1:52.97   DNF   2:00.59
9Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓)1:49.55 2:02.36 China1:49.55   1:54.53   DNF   2:06.30   2:06.25
10Ziyu Liu (刘子玉)1:55.55 2:06.56 China1:59.06   2:22.21   1:55.55   DNF   1:58.41
11Kai Liu (刘恺)1:58.06 2:09.82 China2:20.93   1:59.50   4:14.05   1:58.06   2:09.03
12Fang Qin (秦方)1:48.50 2:19.83 China2:01.86   1:48.50   1:49.33   DNF   3:08.31
13Shuai Shi (师帅)2:27.84   China2:27.84   2:43.43
14Jianping Ma (马建平)6:49.79   China7:21.13   6:49.79
 
    
5x5 Cube          Combined Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Timothy Sun1:32.33 1:36.44 USA1:32.33   1:32.43   1:36.06   1:45.91   1:40.83
2Fang Qin (秦方)2:59.00 3:09.90 China3:24.84   3:13.97   2:59.00   3:07.43   3:08.30
3Ming Gao (高鸣)4:16.30   China4:54.34   4:16.30
4Yi Ren (任逸)4:43.44   China4:43.44   DNF
5Ziyu Liu (刘子玉)6:33.44   China6:33.44
6Jialin Liu (刘佳琳)7:39.65   China7:54.15   7:39.65
 
    
2x2 Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Timothy Sun3.83 4.74 USA9.40   4.68   4.71   4.84   3.83
2Ming Gao (高鸣)4.59 5.01 China5.80   4.77   4.59   5.11   5.16
3Kai Liu (刘恺)6.04 6.54 China9.86   6.34   6.04   6.64   6.63
4Fubo Wang (王富博)5.18 7.01 China9.91   7.63   7.18   6.22   5.18
5Weinan Li (李伟楠)6.25 7.15 China7.18   7.15   7.13   8.25   6.25
6Yi Ren (任逸)7.27 8.76 China10.41   8.15   10.69   7.72   7.27
7Linsen Chai7.47 8.82 China10.13   13.06   8.02   7.47   8.31
8Shuai Shi (师帅)5.83 9.38 China8.75   11.81   16.86   7.59   5.83
9Ziqi Zhao (赵梓祺)6.50 10.14 China10.36   10.50   9.56   6.50   DNF
10Fengrui You (由丰瑞)7.69 10.97 China13.61   11.13   12.53   9.25   7.69
11Chang Liu (刘畅)5.91 11.03 China12.86   9.61   10.63   16.69   5.91
12Xin Wang8.84 11.27 China13.61   8.84   10.44   DNF   9.77
13Fang Qin (秦方)10.08 11.69 China12.58   11.16   10.08   15.09   11.34
14Hong Zhang (张宏)8.36 11.83 China22.02   13.31   13.25   8.36   8.94
15Yang Tang (唐杨)9.72 11.88 China16.53   12.94   12.03   10.66   9.72
16Ziyu Liu (刘子玉)8.71 12.13 China23.68   13.38   8.71   12.28   10.72
17Zeyu Wang (王泽宇)9.69 13.22 China13.96   9.69   14.96   14.50   11.21
18Xinran Liu (刘欣然)12.44 15.23 China17.40   16.59   14.06   15.03   12.44
19Yixiao Feng (冯一肖)11.56 15.98 China18.80   16.41   11.56   16.27   15.27
20Shijie Liu (刘世杰)12.50 21.36 China21.59   12.50   23.58   18.90   26.88
21Min Wu (吴民)19.83 23.30 China26.46   19.83   20.43   30.44   23.02
22Yi Liu (刘顗)13.69 23.60 China18.09   DNF   32.72   20.00   13.69
23Ziyi Zhang (张子易)12.09 26.59 China45.34   18.36   45.34   16.08   12.09
24Jianping Ma (马建平)22.48 35.00 China22.48   27.15   40.13   45.03   37.73
25Shufan Wang (王澍凡)24.71 39.78 China45.96   24.71   39.19   1:15.71   34.18
  
2x2 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Timothy Sun3.61 4.22 USA4.36   4.80   3.86   4.44   3.61
2Ming Gao (高鸣)4.34 6.99 China4.34   6.81   7.13   7.03   7.75
3Kai Liu (刘恺)6.72 7.78 China8.25   8.28   7.43   7.66   6.72
4Chang Liu (刘畅)6.43 7.81 China7.63   10.55   7.40   6.43   8.41
5Fubo Wang (王富博)7.33 7.96 China7.77   7.33   11.63   7.63   8.47
6Weinan Li (李伟楠)6.47 8.66 China10.36   9.02   11.06   6.61   6.47
7Linsen Chai4.01 9.02 China8.25   11.17   9.33   4.01   9.47
8Ziqi Zhao (赵梓祺)7.63 10.43 China12.02   11.13   13.56   7.63   8.13
9Yi Ren (任逸)8.90 10.43 China8.90   9.62   10.56   11.72   11.12
10Fengrui You (由丰瑞)7.11 10.53 ChinaDNF   11.25   10.27   7.11   10.08
11Shuai Shi (师帅)9.59 10.62 China9.59   10.22   10.50   13.55   11.13
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded          First round          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕)53.68NRDNF China53.68   DNF   DNF
2Timothy Sun1:20.96 DNF USADNF   1:20.96   DNF
3Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)1:48.34 2:13.48 China1:48.34   1:48.59   3:03.52
4Ming Gao (高鸣)2:27.52 DNF China2:27.52   DNF   DNF
5Yikai Wang (王奕凯)2:55.97 DNF ChinaDNF   2:55.97   3:07.59
6Baiqiang Dong (董百强)3:00.72 DNF China3:01.97   DNF   3:00.72
7Fubo Wang (王富博)3:09.31 DNF ChinaDNF   3:09.31   3:37.78
8Weiri Cong (丛伟日)3:40.83 DNF ChinaDNF   3:40.83   DNF
9Yandong Li (李燕东)4:32.47 DNF China4:32.47   DNF   4:50.78
10Yi Ren (任逸)5:28.55 DNF ChinaDNF   5:28.55   DNF
11Greg CharvetDNF DNF FranceDNF   DNF   DNF
11Jiakun LiDNF DNF ChinaDNF   DNF   DNF
  
Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕)58.38 DNF ChinaDNF   58.38   DNF
2Timothy Sun1:17.84 DNF USADNF   1:17.84   DNF
3Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)2:00.90 DNF ChinaDNF   2:39.28   2:00.90
4Baiqiang Dong (董百强)2:35.88 DNF ChinaDNF   2:35.88   DNF
5Weiri Cong (丛伟日)4:24.11 DNF ChinaDNF   4:24.11   DNF
6Fubo Wang (王富博)DNF DNF ChinaDNF   DNF   DNF
6Ming Gao (高鸣)DNF DNF ChinaDNF   DNF   DNF
6Yikai Wang (王奕凯)DNF DNF ChinaDNF   DNF   DNF
 
    
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Fubo Wang (王富博)23.94 27.72 China27.25   23.94   29.78   28.06   27.86
2Timothy Sun26.77 27.85 USA29.80   27.63   27.80   26.77   28.11
3Xiao Li25.46 28.00 China25.46   26.25   28.56   29.18   36.65
4Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)30.27 32.55 China33.02   1:38.36   32.69   31.93   30.27
5Ming Gao (高鸣)29.61 35.48 China33.22   38.59   41.11   34.63   29.61
6Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓)25.38 36.21 China59.30   48.08   33.63   25.38   26.91
7Yi Ren (任逸)36.44 38.24 China38.22   39.53   36.44   36.96   40.22
8Zeyu Wang (王泽宇)34.22 41.02 China49.86   36.18   47.34   39.53   34.22
9Shuai Shi (师帅)40.33 43.89 China46.93   43.25   40.33   46.40   42.02
10Linsen Chai42.95 46.88 China42.95   54.05   49.13   45.17   46.34
11Weinan Li (李伟楠)45.19 47.91 China45.19   48.21   47.09   48.44   48.90
12Zheng Li (李政)44.59 48.54 China48.18   44.59   51.59   1:09.08   45.84
13Ximiao Liu (刘曦淼)34.30 48.81 China43.44   52.58   34.30   52.27   50.71
14Fang Qin (秦方)44.38 50.69 China54.94   47.33   1:03.31   49.80   44.38
15Kai Liu (刘恺)1:09.30 1:23.61 China1:43.96   1:16.80   1:33.68   1:20.36   1:09.30
16Hao Wang (王昊)4:13.66 4:23.92 China4:18.69   4:13.66   4:13.69   4:39.38   DNF
  
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Fubo Wang (王富博)20.55NR23.75NRChina27.78   20.55   20.86   26.96   23.43
2Xiao Li25.58 28.87 China30.06   29.18   32.03   25.58   27.36
3Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)27.13 33.35 China27.13   37.06   36.47   31.53   32.06
4Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓)30.97 33.38 China34.84   47.84   33.33   30.97   31.97
5Timothy Sun24.34 33.58 USA32.58   34.50   24.34   33.65   DNF
6Ming Gao (高鸣)25.55 34.69 China32.75   34.05   25.55   37.27   38.33
7Yi Ren (任逸)32.27 36.27 China32.53   37.16   1:02.90   39.13   32.27
8Zeyu Wang (王泽宇)38.58 41.49 China40.66   38.58   41.61   42.19   45.30
 
    
Rubik's Cube: With feet          Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Timothy Sun1:19.84NAR1:34.94NARUSA1:43.96   1:19.84   1:41.03
2Fang Qin (秦方)1:50.15NR1:58.58NRChina2:07.21   1:50.15   1:58.38
3Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)1:53.78 2:06.32 China2:08.75   2:16.42   1:53.78
4Yi Ren (任逸)3:15.13 4:00.95 China4:10.75   4:36.96   3:15.13
 
    
4x4 Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 2          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Baiqiang Dong (董百强)18:31.00NR  ChinaDNF   18:31.00
2Luchen Zhang (张录辰)DNF   ChinaDNF   DNF
2Timothy SunDNF   USADNF   DNF
2Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)DNF   ChinaDNF   DNF
 
    
Rubik's Magic          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Timothy Sun1.06 1.12NARUSA1.06   1.13   1.18   1.06   10.00
2Ming Gao (高鸣)1.16 1.19NRChina1.16   1.20   1.43   1.18   1.19
3Fubo Wang (王富博)1.11 1.30 China1.13   1.33   1.11   1.68   1.44
4Yandong Li (李燕东)1.65 1.89 China1.69   1.65   2.21   2.88   1.77
5Qijue Huang (黄启觉)1.75 1.93 China2.13   1.75   1.82   1.83   2.70
6Fan Yang (杨帆)1.94 2.08 China2.22   1.94   2.41   2.05   1.96
7Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩)1.72 2.27 China1.72   2.03   2.69   2.69   2.08
8Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)2.15 2.40 China2.86   2.18   3.36   2.15   2.15
9Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)2.09 2.57 China2.80   2.58   2.09   2.34   2.93
10Shuai Shi (师帅)1.80 3.13 China2.09   3.30   4.00   1.80   DNF
11Yi Ren (任逸)1.81 3.22 China1.81   3.96   2.55   3.15   4.72
12Xinran Liu (刘欣然)1.91 3.32 China2.50   DNF   1.91   5.08   2.38
13Dan Xu (徐丹)1.72 3.50 China1.78   1.80   6.91   1.72   DNF
14Hao Wang (王昊)4.91 6.10 China5.09   4.91   8.30   11.52   4.91
 
    
Master Magic          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Timothy Sun2.81 3.14 USA2.81   4.68   3.13   3.27   3.02
2Fubo Wang (王富博)2.80 3.45 China2.80   3.18   4.30   2.86   4.33
3Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)3.40 3.73 China3.84   4.00   3.55   3.81   3.40
4Yandong Li (李燕东)6.65 7.67 China7.30   6.65   9.81   7.43   8.28
5Xinran Liu (刘欣然)6.16 7.99 ChinaDNF   6.16   7.61   9.22   7.13