Beijing Open 2007

Date Dec 15, 2007
City Beijing, China
Venue Beijing Science and Technology University
Website Beijing Open 2007 website
Organiser
WCA Delegate
View results for  
    
Rubik's Cube          First round          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Timothy Sun13.31   USA13.31   16.67   20.00
2Kim Chan-Woo14.71   Korea14.71   16.55   16.78
3Danyang Chen (陈丹阳)17.08   China24.56   24.77   17.08
4Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪)17.21   Hong Kong18.11   17.21   22.39
5Luchen Zhang (张录辰)18.36   China19.03   19.63   18.36
6Zheng Wu (伍政)19.88   China19.88   26.75   26.46
7Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)20.65   China20.65   22.30   26.25
8Mingren Lu (卢鸣仁)21.03   China23.69   21.03   27.22
9Guosen Ji21.13   ChinaDNF   30.56   21.13
10Zhao Wang21.25   China21.77   21.25   21.65
11Xianxi Song21.40   China23.52   23.58   21.40
12Ge Qu (曲歌)22.43   China22.43   23.50   24.00
13Kim Ji-Eon22.56   Korea26.59   24.50   22.56
14Fubo Wang (王富博)23.10   China24.85   23.10   28.94
15Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)23.34   Hong Kong23.34   24.56   24.86
16Robin Larsson23.38   Sweden30.97   23.38   26.63
17Zuquan Xiao23.77   China23.77   26.59   32.64
18Guoliang Liu (刘国亮)23.80   China33.06   29.81   23.80
19Zhuhao Zhang24.56   China26.06   28.53   24.56
20Mengke Li (李孟珂)25.21   China28.11   25.21   30.45
21Yao Chen25.53   ChinaDNF   25.53   DNF
22Yue Peng27.12   China36.71   27.12   28.74
23Jiong Li27.25   China37.56   27.25   28.69
24Yang Ni (倪阳)27.27   ChinaDNF   27.27   30.94
25Shijie Hu (胡世杰)29.38   China37.02   30.47   29.38
26Fangqiang Ye29.53   China29.53   34.77   32.33
27Jang Min-Woo30.78   Korea30.78   33.09   30.78
28Qiang Lin (林强)30.80   China1:03.80   30.80   31.83
29Xin Zhao32.26   China51.31   32.26   46.30
30Yazhao Lu (卢亚召)33.28   China41.58   33.28   DNF
31Rui Qi35.90   China41.22   35.90   37.72
32Yiwei Zhang (张一伟)36.94   China37.97   36.94   38.18
33Jiachen Xu37.33   China37.33   43.08   41.58
34Yiting Yu (余益婷)37.55   China37.55   52.00   1:27.02
35Peng Li (李鹏)38.85   China45.68   1:18.14   38.85
36Xindi Wang40.11   China59.31   40.11   57.44
37Yunshui Qi (齐云水)41.68   China44.47   52.09   41.68
38Ruixuan Xie46.07   China48.01   46.07   DNF
39Ting Jin1:00.48   China1:05.81   1:05.84   1:00.48
40Haoyun Bao1:00.97   China1:12.10   DNF   1:00.97
41Kai Hang1:02.96   China1:02.96   1:08.46   1:03.21
42Yanglei Zhao1:15.41   China1:15.41   1:38.28   1:37.69
43Xinghui Zhao (赵星辉)1:16.09   China1:22.68   1:53.48   1:16.09
44Yu Xu1:17.77   China1:42.69   1:17.77   2:29.78
45Boshan Sun1:20.66   China2:05.50   1:20.66   2:31.43
46Xiaowei Wang (王小威)1:26.96   China1:37.63   1:26.96   DNS
47Zhuohui Zhao1:30.08   China1:30.08   DNS   DNS
48Hao Wang (王昊)2:11.86   China3:33.11   2:11.86   2:22.80
49Xiujun Wang (王秀军)2:29.21   China2:34.23   3:46.46   2:29.21
50Yong Chen (陈勇)3:04.45   China3:20.59   3:04.45   3:18.79
51Shufan Wang (王澍凡)6:19.50   China6:19.50   DNS   DNS
  
Rubik's Cube          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Kim Chan-Woo13.47 14.70 Korea15.63   17.15   13.93   13.47   14.53
2Timothy Sun13.96 17.00 USA17.27   18.43   13.96   17.55   16.19
3Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪)16.84 19.79 Hong Kong20.96   16.84   20.69   17.71   22.03
4Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)16.27NR20.58 Hong Kong22.21   21.77   16.27   17.75   23.28
5Zhao Wang20.21 20.83 China21.02   21.05   20.21   28.25   20.43
6Danyang Chen (陈丹阳)18.03 20.94 China21.87   18.03   24.49   20.49   20.45
7Luchen Zhang (张录辰)20.59 21.84 China20.59   23.16   20.68   23.97   21.68
8Ge Qu (曲歌)21.40 22.66 China27.27   21.83   21.40   23.68   22.47
9Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)17.69 23.04 China32.58   17.69   24.19   21.05   23.88
10Xianxi Song21.63 23.59 China21.63   24.13   23.93   25.05   22.70
11Zheng Wu (伍政)19.63 23.73 ChinaDNF   23.28   24.94   19.63   22.96
12Fubo Wang (王富博)21.76 25.20 China21.76   25.13   24.29   27.51   26.19
13Zhuhao Zhang21.96 25.27 China29.18   22.55   28.21   25.06   21.96
14Kim Ji-Eon20.28 26.16 Korea30.09   27.22   29.87   21.38   20.28
15Mingren Lu (卢鸣仁)22.25 26.50 ChinaDNF   27.04   28.97   23.48   22.25
16Robin Larsson23.40 26.50 Sweden29.40   23.40   32.28   26.15   23.94
17Guosen Ji20.69 26.84 China24.21   32.83   24.11   32.19   20.69
18Yao Chen24.88 28.68 ChinaDNF   32.30   24.88   27.41   26.34
19Mengke Li (李孟珂)20.88 30.26 China20.88   31.16   DNF   34.85   24.78
20Guoliang Liu (刘国亮)21.38 30.72 China33.96   26.40   DNF   31.81   21.38
21Zuquan Xiao24.19 31.14 China30.78   30.16   36.38   32.47   24.19
22Yang Ni (倪阳)27.74 31.23 China34.96   28.82   27.74   1:38.28   29.90
23Jiong Li24.56 31.72 China41.46   27.78   24.56   30.11   37.27
24Fangqiang Ye30.53 31.74 China33.06   30.53   43.61   31.21   30.96
  
Rubik's Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Timothy Sun11.61 15.40 USA18.09   15.75   11.61   15.65   14.80
2Kim Chan-Woo14.27 17.00 Korea19.66   15.05   20.68   16.30   14.27
3Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪)18.02 19.68 Hong Kong20.88   19.86   18.02   18.81   20.38
4Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)13.81NR20.13 Hong Kong21.72   13.81   18.55   20.13   30.00
5Zhao Wang19.76 20.41 China19.76   20.67   20.66   22.15   19.91
6Luchen Zhang (张录辰)20.90 21.23 China21.34   20.90   21.30   21.06   22.84
7Ge Qu (曲歌)19.39 22.00 China21.99   23.51   19.39   20.49   DNF
8Danyang Chen (陈丹阳)16.88 24.61 China24.52   16.88   DNF   21.18   28.13
 
 
    
4x4 Cube          Combined Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Timothy Sun1:03.21 1:09.10 USA1:09.11   1:03.21   1:08.65   1:09.96   1:09.55
2Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪)1:25.80NR1:39.02NRHong Kong1:39.56   1:38.36   1:25.80   1:39.15   1:45.22
3Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)1:53.80 2:06.54 China2:18.68   2:19.27   1:57.77   1:53.80   2:03.16
4Robin Larsson1:51.38 2:10.39 Sweden2:04.97   1:59.83   2:35.00   1:51.38   2:26.38
5Ming Gao (高鸣)2:08.13 2:20.02 China2:08.13   2:16.06   2:34.55   2:43.55   2:09.46
6Luchen Zhang (张录辰)2:39.23 2:50.80 China2:46.33   2:55.27   2:50.79   2:39.23   3:00.37
7Hanzhang Jing2:48.33 2:59.41 China3:02.71   3:29.97   2:51.96   2:48.33   3:03.56
8Jiachen Xu2:57.28 3:37.34 ChinaDNF   2:57.28   3:22.00   3:46.00   3:44.01
9Fan Zhang3:10.25   ChinaDNF   3:10.25
10Peng Li (李鹏)3:39.47   China3:39.47   4:31.22
11Yang Ni (倪阳)3:46.33   China3:46.33   3:48.03
12Yiwei Li (李一苇)4:07.19   China4:07.19   8:47.35
13Ze Zhang (张泽)4:18.63   China4:18.63   4:35.55
14Xinghui Zhao (赵星辉)6:20.84   China7:17.69   6:20.84
15Shuo Yang6:23.80   ChinaDNF   6:23.80
 
 
    
2x2 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Timothy Sun4.65 5.83 USA5.78   4.65   6.05   7.55   5.66
2Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)8.88 10.65 China10.43   10.94   10.59   11.81   8.88
3Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪)7.96NR11.62 Hong Kong10.02   10.37   14.47   19.56   7.96
4Fubo Wang (王富博)9.65 11.94 China14.72   10.69   10.41   9.65   16.44
5Zhuhao Zhang8.44 11.97 China11.58   12.93   13.02   8.44   11.40
6Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)8.53 12.17 Hong Kong8.53   13.70   12.59   10.22   26.91
7Yiwei Zhang (张一伟)11.55 13.34 China15.21   15.63   12.25   11.55   12.56
8Luchen Zhang (张录辰)8.77 13.53 China14.71   28.28   8.77   13.09   12.80
9Yiting Yu (余益婷)8.40 13.77 China10.86   26.18   8.40   16.59   13.86
10Jiong Li13.33 14.81 China14.24   16.42   13.33   16.09   14.11
11Zheng Wu (伍政)11.75 14.95 China15.59   15.59   11.75   17.08   13.68
12Ming Gao (高鸣)12.16 15.22 China15.30   17.58   12.16   12.78   17.77
13Qiang Lin (林强)9.94 15.44 China22.71   9.94   DNF   11.56   12.04
14Ze Zhang (张泽)11.03 16.94 China17.27   20.75   12.81   22.61   11.03
15Yunshui Qi (齐云水)15.58 18.64 China16.43   23.81   15.68   41.53   15.58
16Mengke Li (李孟珂)20.69 27.19 China22.96   35.72   22.88   20.69   36.43
17Yiwei Li (李一苇)14.78 28.75 China27.66   42.19   DNF   16.41   14.78
18Peng Li (李鹏)18.81 29.55 China1:08.03   20.93   26.21   18.81   41.52
19Xinghui Zhao (赵星辉)16.05 33.98 China47.45   30.91   53.41   16.05   23.57
20Ting Jin24.58 51.69 China48.86   24.58   1:23.18   46.44   59.78
21Kai Hang38.91 DNF China2:05.65   2:25.53   38.91   DNF   DNF
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Danyang Chen (陈丹阳)1:10.27WRDNF China1:10.27   1:48.11   DNF
2Timothy Sun2:09.25 DNF USA2:09.25   DNF   DNF
3Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)4:24.43 DNF ChinaDNF   4:24.43   DNF
4Qiang Lin (林强)5:48.84 DNF China9:24.56   5:48.84   DNF
5Ting Jin13:22.00 DNF China15:04.00   13:22.00   DNF
6Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪)DNF DNF Hong KongDNF   DNF   DNF
6Luchen Zhang (张录辰)DNF DNF ChinaDNF   DNF   DNF
6Peng Li (李鹏)DNF DNF ChinaDNF   DNF   DNS
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          Combined Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Kim Chan-Woo23.27 24.71 Korea24.06   24.96   27.56   25.12   23.27
2Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)27.61NR31.93NRHong Kong33.06   27.61   33.25   29.47   36.65
3Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪)30.68 35.02 Hong Kong36.08   36.21   35.94   33.03   30.68
4Chris Krueger39.38 40.34 USA41.41   39.86   39.38   41.59   39.75
5Zheng Wu (伍政)38.68 43.56 China41.38   38.68   45.73   45.46   43.83
6Xiaofeng Shi (石小峰)35.93 43.76 China52.91   36.15   44.16   50.96   35.93
7Zhuhao Zhang32.00 43.79 China45.61   32.00   47.00   41.81   43.96
8Xianxi Song42.09 49.97 China54.66   42.09   51.61   51.44   46.86
9Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)54.06 1:00.61 China54.06   1:16.11   55.66   57.66   1:08.52
10Qiang Lin (林强)42.59 1:01.10 China1:13.37   55.46   54.46   42.59   1:34.65
11Mengke Li (李孟珂)38.19 1:02.30 China1:20.03   1:00.80   1:03.71   38.19   1:02.40
12Fubo Wang (王富博)51.51 1:04.95 China1:05.63   59.88   1:17.26   1:09.35   51.51
13Luchen Zhang (张录辰)58.98 1:08.02 China1:04.68   58.98   1:13.51   1:05.86   1:21.71
14Ge Qu (曲歌)54.77 1:08.37 China1:08.53   1:12.05   DNF   54.77   1:04.52
15Jiong Li1:34.19   China2:39.06   1:34.19
16Fangqiang Ye1:42.02   China1:42.02   1:53.47
17Ming Gao (高鸣)1:42.46   China1:42.46   DNF
18Jiachen Xu1:43.83   China1:48.70   1:43.83
19Peng Li (李鹏)2:33.18   China2:40.38   2:33.18
 
 
    
Square-1          Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)46.61NR58.50NRHong Kong1:09.97   58.91   46.61
2Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)1:26.96 DNF China1:58.94   DNF   1:26.96
 
 
    
4x4 Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 1          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of  
1Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)36:34.00NR  China 
2Luchen Zhang (张录辰)DNF   China 
 
 
    
Rubik's Magic          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Timothy Sun1.06 1.16 USA2.44   1.11   1.06   1.15   1.22
2Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪)1.27 1.37AsRHong Kong1.27   1.28   1.55   1.68   1.28
3Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)0.97AsR1.47 Hong Kong2.15   1.13   DNF   1.13   0.97
4Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)2.19 2.48 China2.53   2.27   2.65   2.19   2.81
5Fubo Wang (王富博)2.72 3.58 China4.83   2.72   3.16   2.75   5.33
6Mengke Li (李孟珂)3.15 5.08 China3.38   3.15   DNF   8.41   3.46
 
 
    
Master Magic          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Timothy Sun4.41 5.14 USA5.68   4.41   4.52   5.55   5.36
2Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)5.40 6.22NRChinaDNF   6.08   5.44   5.40   7.13
3Mingren Lu (卢鸣仁)4.61NR6.68 China7.19   6.06   6.80   4.61   DNF
4Fubo Wang (王富博)5.32 6.88 China9.21   5.32   6.04   6.31   8.30