Australian Nationals 2011

Date Aug 27-28, 2011
City Melbourne, Australia
Venue Melbourne Central
Address 211 LaTrobe Street, Melbourne VIC 3000
Website http://www.speedcubing.com.au/
Organiser
WCA Delegate
Information Registration Fee: AU$10 (Competitors), Free (RMIT Students)
View results for  
Articles  
    
Rubik's Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Feliks Zemdegs7.77 8.39 Australia8.58   7.90   10.44   8.68   7.77
2Kirt Protacio11.22 12.50 Australia12.33   12.63   11.22   13.16   12.55
3Luke Bruce11.81 12.93 Australia13.41   13.31   12.06   11.81   15.83
4Zane Carney11.86 13.72 Australia14.05   14.08   15.40   13.03   11.86
5Tim Major12.81 13.76 Australia12.81   16.13   13.69   13.46   14.13
6Florian Kreyssig12.84 14.00 Germany17.00   14.78   14.09   12.84   13.13
7Aron Puddy-Mathew14.11 15.20 Australia14.59   15.71   15.31   14.11   16.90
8Chris Wilkinson12.30 15.31 Australia15.34   26.00   12.30   15.88   14.71
9Cameron Stollery13.77 15.60 Australia16.55   13.77   14.77   16.30   15.72
10Dene Beardsley13.77 15.79 New Zealand13.77   15.90   16.34   15.41   16.05
11Nick Pappas15.22 15.99 Australia20.93   15.91   16.02   15.22   16.05
12Robert Hickingbotham16.19 16.93 Australia16.31   20.84   17.66   16.81   16.19
13Jason Kilbourn15.15 18.64 Australia15.83   19.09   21.00   23.31   15.15
14Mingren Lu (卢鸣仁)17.27 18.95 China18.19   17.27   17.33   DNF   21.33
15Jake Holah15.13 19.08 Australia18.46   19.61   19.18   15.13   21.84
16Alexandra Daryl Ariawan15.77 19.35 Indonesia26.40   17.68   21.22   15.77   19.16
17Jeremy Lu18.30 21.17 Australia22.81   18.50   22.19   25.11   18.30
18Tim McMahon17.28 23.91 Australia23.13   24.21   24.40   27.53   17.28
19Braden Helmer18.18 25.57 USA18.18   25.75   27.80   DNF   23.15
20Joshua Evely24.41 26.75 Australia27.47   25.94   26.84   24.41   27.83
21Michael Leone23.30 27.72 Australia32.91   26.66   31.09   23.30   25.41
22Jack O'Mahony30.22 32.36 Australia33.53   DNF   31.68   31.88   30.22
23Alastair Whitely28.08 33.91 Australia33.40   33.19   28.08   37.90   35.15
24Orion Zymaris33.52 35.08 Australia34.38   34.58   41.22   36.28   33.52
25James Atkin29.46 36.91 Australia35.53   DNF   41.33   33.86   29.46
26Damian O'Neil35.44 39.06 Australia37.33   35.44   41.28   49.06   38.56
27Carson Helmer38.80 42.61 USA40.31   38.80   46.78   45.08   42.43
28Cameron Drysdale33.71 45.69 Australia37.58   DNF   40.36   33.71   59.13
29Andrea Javier47.36 54.83 Australia52.11   1:01.27   51.11   47.36   1:06.52
30Mitch Callaghan1:01.83 1:13.42 Australia1:15.97   1:19.36   1:01.83   1:16.27   1:08.03
31Jamie Carney1:13.11 1:23.65 Australia1:27.02   1:13.83   1:13.11   1:30.09   1:34.43
32Jonothon Holmes-Brown1:13.22 1:24.16 AustraliaDNF   1:24.86   1:22.77   1:13.22   1:24.86
33Keith Major1:25.65 1:39.13 Australia1:37.22   1:37.61   1:42.56   1:52.63   1:25.65
34Adelina Estevao1:26.56 1:56.03 Australia1:59.02   3:17.34   1:35.22   1:26.56   2:13.84
35Jo O'Mahony3:10.52 3:39.32 Australia3:10.52   3:17.91   4:10.61   DNF   3:29.44
  
Rubik's Cube          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Feliks Zemdegs6.65 8.41 Australia8.34   7.65   6.65   9.46   9.25
2Kirt Protacio11.11 12.70 Australia13.06   12.46   11.11   12.69   12.96
3Nick Pappas12.50 13.00 Australia12.56   13.34   14.81   13.09   12.50
4Florian Kreyssig13.09 13.69 Germany14.28   13.09   17.71   13.11   13.68
5Aron Puddy-Mathew12.78 14.00 Australia15.46   14.22   14.27   12.78   13.52
6Zane Carney13.63 14.39 Australia14.16   13.63   13.75   15.59   15.25
7Chris Wilkinson11.38 14.58 Australia14.80   11.38   16.44   12.78   16.16
8Dene Beardsley12.63 15.01 New Zealand14.68   16.84   19.15   12.63   13.52
9Cameron Stollery12.75 15.14 Australia12.75   14.81   14.44   16.38   16.18
10Jake Holah12.94 15.85 Australia15.11   12.94   16.47   18.93   15.96
11Tim Major13.80 15.95 Australia15.80   13.80   14.47   17.58   DNF
12Joshua Evely20.46 22.13 Australia20.46   24.58   20.61   23.36   22.43
13Tim McMahon19.72 22.51 Australia21.65   21.31   19.72   28.80   24.56
14Jeremy Lu18.84 22.67 Australia21.88   18.84   19.55   35.96   26.58
15Braden Helmer16.30 22.82 USA18.18   20.36   16.30   29.91   30.11
16Alexandra Daryl Ariawan18.16 25.45 Indonesia22.90   34.15   18.16   19.31   35.81
17Jack O'Mahony27.02 30.69 Australia27.38   32.78   31.90   27.02   36.41
18Michael Leone29.71 32.23 Australia38.97   30.77   34.15   29.71   31.78
19Alastair Whitely31.31 35.51 Australia31.31   37.41   33.96   39.46   35.15
20Orion Zymaris30.28 55.37 Australia50.75   30.28   DNF   31.93   1:23.43
  
Rubik's Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Feliks Zemdegs7.30 8.27 Australia8.28   7.30   8.08   9.71   8.44
2Chris Wilkinson11.96 12.47 Australia11.96   12.58   12.25   14.25   12.59
3Kirt Protacio10.94 12.92 Australia10.94   11.40   13.09   16.52   14.28
4Florian Kreyssig12.78 13.79 Germany13.66   14.22   13.50   14.90   12.78
5Cameron Stollery13.13 13.97 Australia14.31   15.44   13.77   13.84   13.13
6Zane Carney11.05 14.17 Australia18.22   15.00   14.03   13.47   11.05
7Tim Major12.40 14.17 Australia14.43   12.40   14.91   13.16   DNF
8Nick Pappas10.22 14.41 Australia14.65   14.22   17.53   10.22   14.36
9Aron Puddy-Mathew13.08 15.14 Australia17.06   15.55   16.66   13.08   13.22
10Dene Beardsley13.25 15.39 New Zealand14.33   16.40   16.91   13.25   15.44
11Jake Holah14.50 15.64 Australia15.90   18.75   14.50   15.21   15.81
12Braden Helmer20.80 22.13 USA21.40   35.75   22.86   22.13   20.80
13Tim McMahon19.55 22.21 Australia22.00   19.55   24.02   22.07   22.56
14Jeremy Lu18.11 22.69 Australia23.16   21.38   23.52   18.11   26.00
15Joshua Evely19.91 24.24 Australia25.05   26.90   20.77   19.91   29.15
 
    
4x4 Cube          Combined First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Feliks Zemdegs30.28WR36.78 Australia55.78   38.15   41.16   30.28   31.02
2Luke Bruce48.81 54.00 Australia1:45.93   48.81   54.88   54.80   52.31
3Florian Kreyssig49.69 56.15 Germany58.55   56.34   53.56   1:14.27   49.69
4Nick Pappas52.33 1:01.37 Australia52.33   1:05.74   1:02.47   59.02   1:02.63
5Dene Beardsley50.61 1:02.83 New Zealand1:06.66   58.77   1:03.06   DNF   50.61
6Zane Carney53.91 1:04.63 Australia1:12.27   1:03.84   1:00.75   1:09.31   53.91
7Chris Wilkinson1:01.58 1:08.95 AustraliaDNF   1:05.58   1:09.94   1:11.34   1:01.58
8Tim Major53.68 1:09.75 Australia1:08.21   1:10.65   53.68   1:10.40   DNF
9Robert Hickingbotham1:04.44 1:11.60 Australia1:14.97   1:15.38   1:04.44   1:22.33   1:04.44
10Cameron Stollery1:03.83 1:11.65 Australia1:11.40   1:21.78   1:18.25   1:05.31   1:03.83
11Kirt Protacio1:12.33 1:19.17 Australia1:12.33   1:53.65   1:27.71   1:16.31   1:13.50
12Aron Puddy-Mathew1:10.11 1:19.67 Australia1:42.83   1:10.11   1:32.56   1:14.25   1:12.19
13Alexandra Daryl Ariawan1:05.15 1:20.45 Indonesia1:25.00   1:05.15   1:21.50   DNF   1:14.84
14Jake Holah1:17.69 1:24.91 Australia1:28.19   1:17.69   1:26.93   1:23.55   1:24.25
15Jason Kilbourn1:20.63 1:26.49 Australia1:20.63   1:31.88   1:24.63   1:58.30   1:22.96
16Jeremy Lu1:18.30 1:39.72 Australia1:18.30   1:37.38   1:43.61   1:38.18   1:50.77
17Joshua Evely1:41.30 1:46.51 Australia1:46.43   2:37.18   1:42.72   1:41.30   1:50.38
18Braden Helmer1:24.58 1:49.43 USA1:42.69   1:55.31   1:24.58   1:50.28   2:13.33
19Jack O'Mahony1:57.53 2:19.94 Australia1:57.53   2:11.84   2:11.36   2:36.61   DNF
20Cameron Drysdale2:06.75   Australia2:06.75   2:36.93
21Andrea Javier3:47.81   Australia3:47.81   4:06.31
  
4x4 Cube          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Feliks Zemdegs34.94 39.80 Australia41.50   43.66   40.83   37.08   34.94
2Zane Carney56.66 59.40 Australia56.66   1:00.91   1:06.34   58.09   59.21
3Nick Pappas50.86 1:01.10 Australia52.19   50.86   1:06.86   1:15.30   1:04.25
4Florian Kreyssig58.36 1:03.21 Germany1:08.11   58.36   1:03.41   1:02.09   1:04.13
5Tim Major56.06 1:05.30 Australia1:04.97   1:04.15   1:06.77   1:10.68   56.06
6Dene Beardsley52.75 1:05.77 New Zealand52.75   1:01.13   1:05.21   1:21.22   1:10.97
7Chris Wilkinson1:08.96 1:13.22 Australia1:08.96   1:10.88   1:46.83   1:12.84   1:15.93
8Cameron Stollery1:08.94 1:15.57 Australia1:08.94   1:26.68   1:11.68   1:19.13   1:15.90
  
4x4 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Feliks Zemdegs34.83 37.13 Australia43.31   34.83   34.91   39.55   36.93
2Dene Beardsley51.72 57.14NRNew Zealand54.30   51.72   1:09.88   57.16   59.97
3Nick Pappas49.38 57.92 Australia1:06.22   51.77   1:02.22   49.38   59.78
4Tim Major48.30 1:00.95 Australia58.47   1:09.69   58.41   1:05.97   48.30
5Zane Carney57.43 1:01.05 Australia58.83   57.43   1:06.41   57.90   1:29.96
6Florian Kreyssig1:00.80 1:07.73 Germany1:00.80   1:07.80   1:08.38   1:07.18   1:08.21
 
    
5x5 Cube          Combined First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Feliks Zemdegs1:02.34 1:04.20WRAustralia1:02.34   1:04.18   1:06.08   1:10.36   1:02.34
2Dene Beardsley1:34.96 1:41.46 New Zealand1:44.94   1:38.16   1:43.55   1:34.96   1:42.68
3Nick Pappas1:22.84 1:41.47 Australia1:49.94   1:39.56   1:50.90   1:34.90   1:22.84
4Florian Kreyssig1:41.34 1:48.31 Germany1:41.34   1:50.22   1:52.44   1:42.28   2:02.52
5Chris Wilkinson1:51.53 1:56.52 Australia2:03.25   1:53.86   1:56.30   1:59.41   1:51.53
6Luke Bruce1:43.61 1:57.63 Australia1:58.78   2:07.15   2:01.41   1:52.71   1:43.61
7Alexandra Daryl Ariawan2:08.90 2:14.42 Indonesia2:10.97   2:08.90   2:20.30   2:27.09   2:12.00
8Robert Hickingbotham2:01.30 2:15.20 Australia2:17.03   2:19.88   2:01.30   2:27.61   2:08.68
9Aron Puddy-Mathew2:17.90 2:28.29 Australia2:51.27   2:37.88   2:17.90   2:24.72   2:22.27
10Tim Major2:17.06 2:31.65 Australia2:36.22   2:28.80   2:29.93   DNF   2:17.06
11Cameron Stollery2:25.43 2:36.23 Australia2:25.43   2:27.30   3:01.58   2:34.55   2:46.83
12Kirt Protacio2:31.71 2:45.52 Australia2:49.75   3:09.78   2:31.71   2:38.91   2:47.91
13Joshua Evely2:53.34 3:01.50 Australia2:53.34   3:09.18   2:56.59   3:10.44   2:58.72
14Braden Helmer2:40.06 3:05.46 USA2:57.81   3:12.84   2:40.06   3:05.72   3:23.97
15Jeremy Lu3:07.65   Australia3:08.22   3:07.65
16Jake Holah3:15.68   Australia3:15.68   3:29.55
17Jack O'Mahony4:05.65   Australia4:23.78   4:05.65
18Cameron Drysdale4:56.88   AustraliaDNF   4:56.88
  
5x5 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Feliks Zemdegs1:00.27WR1:16.67 Australia1:00.27   1:29.41   1:30.05   1:10.75   1:09.84
2Dene Beardsley1:33.34 1:39.95 New Zealand1:33.34   1:34.16   1:48.44   1:43.22   1:42.47
3Nick Pappas1:35.13 1:42.76 Australia1:41.13   1:51.41   1:48.36   1:38.78   1:35.13
4Florian Kreyssig1:44.41 1:54.07 Germany1:44.41   2:00.77   2:02.55   1:56.86   1:44.59
5Chris Wilkinson1:51.63 1:57.18 Australia1:51.63   1:54.18   2:01.15   1:58.34   1:59.02
6Alexandra Daryl Ariawan2:09.50 2:21.43 Indonesia2:52.63   2:09.50   2:26.05   2:26.05   2:12.19
 
    
2x2 Cube          Combined First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Cameron Stollery2.13 2.27 Australia2.13   2.56   2.33   2.34   2.15
2Feliks Zemdegs2.03 3.06 Australia5.28   2.63   2.03   3.94   2.61
3Tim Major2.06 3.64 Australia2.06   6.00   2.81   3.91   4.21
4Nick Pappas2.72 4.51 Australia5.52   4.47   2.72   4.71   4.34
5Florian Kreyssig4.22 4.84 Germany4.80   4.22   4.78   7.06   4.93
6Jake Holah3.80 4.89 Australia5.66   4.00   5.00   5.88   3.80
7Chris Wilkinson4.18 5.58 Australia6.18   5.00   4.18   7.90   5.56
8Luke Bruce4.05 5.94 Australia5.88   5.77   6.16   9.55   4.05
9Kirt Protacio5.34 6.26 Australia6.28   5.97   5.34   6.52   8.16
10Aron Puddy-Mathew5.33 6.57 Australia5.33   5.72   6.18   7.80   9.59
11Jason Kilbourn6.09 6.67 Australia6.86   6.09   7.19   6.43   6.72
12Robert Hickingbotham5.50 6.68 Australia7.30   7.15   5.50   9.53   5.58
13Jeremy Lu3.77 7.03 Australia6.27   8.28   3.77   8.40   6.53
14Alastair Whitely5.02 7.46 Australia8.63   5.02   5.31   8.44   9.61
15Jack O'Mahony5.40 7.46 Australia7.58   8.75   5.40   7.28   7.52
16Joshua Evely6.30 7.53 Australia6.52   9.68   9.30   6.77   6.30
17Cameron Drysdale5.58 7.98 Australia5.58   6.55   DNF   9.69   7.69
18Mingren Lu (卢鸣仁)7.19 8.15 China7.55   7.19   8.56   8.34   9.55
19Braden Helmer5.75 9.01 USA7.15   24.11   5.75   11.06   8.83
20Alexandra Daryl Ariawan6.15 9.11 Indonesia9.43   7.71   10.18   12.61   6.15
21Carson Helmer12.90 15.84 USA15.38   13.77   18.93   18.36   12.90
22Mitch Callaghan14.94 16.08 Australia17.16   14.94   15.30   15.77   17.71
23Michael Leone11.50 26.12 Australia42.25   13.03   11.50   42.38   23.09
24Jamie Carney21.13 29.45 Australia44.77   24.96   33.88   29.50   21.13
25Andrea Javier17.13 46.76 Australia19.97   DNF   17.13   22.97   1:37.33
26Jo O'Mahony1:23.65   AustraliaDNF   1:23.65
  
2x2 Cube          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Feliks Zemdegs1.58 2.30 Australia1.58   2.15   1.77   2.97   3.90
2Cameron Stollery1.93 3.24 Australia1.93   3.16   3.97   3.06   3.50
3Florian Kreyssig3.86 4.43 Germany5.05   3.86   4.02   4.22   5.65
4Nick Pappas3.15 4.64 Australia5.15   3.93   3.15   9.16   4.84
5Tim Major2.69 4.76 Australia5.68   2.69   7.05   5.34   3.25
6Kirt Protacio3.50 5.28 Australia5.13   6.50   3.50   6.52   4.21
7Chris Wilkinson4.18 5.49 Australia6.97   4.53   5.00   6.93   4.18
8Jake Holah3.97 6.79 Australia9.75   4.27   3.97   8.93   7.18
9Aron Puddy-Mathew4.75 6.80 Australia6.03   4.75   5.94   8.44   8.91
10Jeremy Lu5.52 7.03 Australia5.52   5.66   7.19   11.08   8.25
11Cameron Drysdale5.08 7.43 Australia7.65   5.08   7.52   13.00   7.13
12Alastair Whitely3.72 7.80 Australia8.44   6.88   3.72   8.08   8.58
13Jack O'Mahony6.19 7.82 Australia9.58   7.28   8.06   6.19   8.11
14Joshua Evely7.44 9.34 Australia10.13   8.86   7.44   DNF   9.02
  
2x2 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Feliks Zemdegs1.88 2.63 Australia2.36   1.88   2.66   2.88   3.21
2Cameron Stollery2.22 2.66 Australia2.22   2.36   2.58   3.05   3.77
3Florian Kreyssig3.88 4.02 Germany4.00   3.96   4.11   4.59   3.88
4Nick Pappas3.47 4.59 Australia5.30   4.68   3.47   3.78   6.19
5Chris Wilkinson4.25 4.91 Australia5.06   5.28   4.25   4.39   5.56
6Tim Major4.53 5.28 Australia6.03   4.80   4.53   5.00   DNF
7Kirt Protacio5.33 5.73 Australia5.34   5.72   6.13   5.33   13.90
8Jake Holah4.06 5.78 Australia5.77   7.16   5.75   4.06   5.83
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded          First round          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Aron Puddy-Mathew50.40 DNF Australia50.40   DNF   DNF
2Zane Carney1:02.96 DNF Australia1:05.96   1:02.96   DNF
3Feliks Zemdegs1:04.38 DNF Australia1:04.38   DNF   DNF
4Alexandra Daryl Ariawan3:42.55 DNF IndonesiaDNF   DNF   3:42.55
5Robert Hickingbotham3:43.63 DNF AustraliaDNF   3:43.63   DNF
6Florian Kreyssig4:02.46 DNF GermanyDNF   DNF   4:02.46
7Chris Wilkinson4:03.69 DNF Australia4:49.91   4:03.69   DNS
8Cameron DrysdaleDNF DNF AustraliaDNF   DNF   DNF
8Damian O'NeilDNF DNF AustraliaDNF   DNF   DNF
8Jake HolahDNF DNF AustraliaDNF   DNF   DNF
8Jamie CarneyDNF DNF AustraliaDNF   DNF   DNF
8Jason KilbournDNF DNF AustraliaDNF   DNF   DNF
8Tim MajorDNF DNF AustraliaDNF   DNF   DNF
  
Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Aron Puddy-Mathew45.81 DNF Australia45.81   DNF   DNF
2Zane Carney55.90 DNF AustraliaDNF   1:17.02   55.90
3Feliks Zemdegs1:36.58 DNF AustraliaDNF   DNF   1:36.58
4Alexandra Daryl Ariawan4:05.80 DNF IndonesiaDNF   4:05.80   DNF
 
    
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          Combined First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Feliks Zemdegs12.59 14.22OcRAustralia16.78   13.28   15.80   12.59   13.59
2Tim Major22.61 25.62 Australia26.69   26.50   27.77   23.66   22.61
3Florian Kreyssig22.71 26.12 Germany28.78   33.05   22.77   22.71   26.81
4Zane Carney21.84 26.70 Australia24.72   24.47   30.90   31.00   21.84
5Tim McMahon22.47 27.13 Australia25.21   29.16   30.28   22.47   27.03
6Chris Wilkinson21.84 27.16 Australia29.21   23.46   21.84   28.81   32.19
7Cameron Stollery26.65 28.25 Australia31.15   27.80   26.65   29.75   27.19
8Kirt Protacio25.00 28.27 Australia29.59   25.00   29.11   29.38   26.33
9Jake Holah22.56 32.01 Australia22.56   30.96   29.36   39.83   35.72
10Robert Hickingbotham31.05 35.54 Australia39.33   33.03   42.91   31.05   34.27
11Jason Kilbourn32.13 35.59 Australia47.28   33.02   39.47   34.28   32.13
12Dene Beardsley27.80 39.26 New Zealand59.84   30.72   53.38   27.80   33.68
13Nick Pappas33.47 41.90 Australia41.52   46.65   48.30   37.53   33.47
14Aron Puddy-Mathew37.41 41.93 Australia42.34   37.41   40.80   42.65   49.33
15Jeremy Lu33.47 43.81 Australia44.16   33.47   38.88   48.40   50.84
16Mingren Lu (卢鸣仁)40.66 49.02 China42.61   53.93   50.53   40.66   55.93
17Alexandra Daryl Ariawan38.77 56.46 Indonesia38.77   50.47   59.19   59.72   DNF
18Joshua Evely1:04.02   Australia1:04.02   1:05.19
19Cameron Drysdale1:04.40   AustraliaDNF   1:04.40
20Jack O'Mahony1:37.52   Australia1:37.52   1:41.13
  
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Feliks Zemdegs15.50 17.48 Australia20.77   16.66   15.50   19.27   16.50
2Tim Major20.19 23.18 Australia23.96   24.96   20.19   20.63   DNF
3Kirt Protacio24.18 28.48 Australia39.25   24.18   27.58   25.56   32.30
4Zane Carney26.80 28.92 Australia29.76   26.80   30.66   30.19   26.81
5Tim McMahon26.59 28.97 Australia29.31   32.81   26.59   30.34   27.25
6Florian Kreyssig19.72 29.19 Germany31.96   34.16   37.94   21.46   19.72
7Dene Beardsley26.31 29.57 New Zealand31.05   38.21   26.31   29.68   27.97
8Aron Puddy-Mathew25.83 29.61 Australia26.41   25.83   29.91   37.88   32.52
9Chris Wilkinson26.83 30.45 Australia26.83   33.84   28.55   35.80   28.97
10Cameron Stollery24.78 35.93 Australia38.47   36.27   24.78   33.06   42.09
11Jake Holah33.38 41.02 Australia49.22   37.31   33.38   DNF   36.53
12Nick Pappas39.09 43.16 Australia39.09   DNF   42.34   45.11   42.02
13Jeremy Lu41.65 48.02 Australia48.78   49.75   45.52   41.65   1:00.30
  
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Feliks Zemdegs12.90 15.32 Australia14.75   13.40   18.50   12.90   17.81
2Tim Major22.56 25.17 Australia22.56   23.09   26.88   26.97   25.53
3Kirt Protacio18.43 25.57 Australia31.08   26.69   27.80   22.22   18.43
4Zane Carney23.25 25.86 Australia25.61   27.83   34.77   23.25   24.15
5Florian Kreyssig24.31 26.24 Germany29.46   26.08   26.91   24.31   25.72
6Tim McMahon23.94 29.57 Australia29.02   29.69   37.50   30.00   23.94
7Aron Puddy-Mathew26.86 31.32 Australia33.91   26.86   26.97   33.09   36.84
8Dene Beardsley26.86 33.38 New Zealand35.69   26.86   34.27   30.27   35.61
 
    
Megaminx          Combined Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Feliks Zemdegs1:02.58 1:06.04OcRAustralia1:02.86   DNF   1:05.47   1:09.80   1:02.58
2Alexandra Daryl Ariawan1:38.93 1:49.89 Indonesia1:38.93   1:48.34   1:54.06   1:47.27   2:04.72
3Nick Pappas1:43.31 1:49.94 Australia1:43.31   1:57.27   1:55.47   1:48.25   1:46.11
4Florian Kreyssig1:51.68 2:04.46 Germany2:17.00   1:52.05   1:51.68   2:04.33   DNF
5Jeremy Lu3:15.08   Australia3:15.08   3:35.83
6Jake Holah3:53.05   Australia4:28.86   3:53.05
7Kirt Protacio4:15.88   Australia4:16.27   4:15.88
 
    
Pyraminx          Combined First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Feliks Zemdegs3.81 5.95 Australia6.15   9.47   4.80   6.91   3.81
2Jason Kilbourn5.02 6.03 Australia5.02   5.78   5.94   8.41   6.36
3Alexandra Daryl Ariawan7.33 8.03 Indonesia8.43   8.09   7.56   7.33   12.44
4Robert Hickingbotham6.16 8.55 Australia6.16   9.38   8.61   7.65   15.18
5Cameron Stollery5.38 8.73 Australia8.65   10.59   9.40   5.38   8.15
6Tim Major4.96 9.19 AustraliaDNF   4.96   6.58   9.11   11.88
7Alastair Whitely8.36 9.91 Australia11.31   9.13   9.28   12.03   8.36
8Jeremy Lu5.97 10.02 Australia17.13   6.44   5.97   10.31   13.31
9Kirt Protacio8.78 11.50 Australia9.59   8.78   23.72   11.83   13.08
10Dene Beardsley7.11 11.75 New Zealand12.47   16.41   9.46   7.11   13.31
11Zane Carney8.96 11.88 Australia12.13   8.96   10.53   14.02   12.97
12Chris Wilkinson8.44 12.75 Australia13.91   12.93   8.44   13.13   12.19
13Florian Kreyssig9.36 12.96 Germany9.36   13.80   12.46   12.61   16.00
14Braden Helmer9.97 13.11 USA12.36   15.68   9.97   14.19   12.78
15Joshua Evely11.09 16.09 Australia11.09   16.21   18.76   13.30   18.93
16Jake Holah16.09 18.41 Australia28.27   20.71   17.55   16.09   16.96
17Jack O'Mahony18.19 22.34 Australia27.58   27.77   20.15   18.19   19.30
18Carson Helmer21.53 24.49 USA22.59   29.06   21.83   21.53   30.33
19Orion Zymaris21.81 24.49 Australia23.33   27.18   27.58   21.81   22.97
20Cameron Drysdale19.30 25.64 AustraliaDNF   19.30   24.93   22.06   29.94
21Andrea Javier49.86   Australia49.86   1:02.52
  
Pyraminx          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Feliks Zemdegs6.63 7.16 Australia6.63   6.97   7.55   6.97   9.18
2Cameron Stollery6.38 7.73 Australia28.41   6.59   9.43   7.18   6.38
3Alexandra Daryl Ariawan7.47 8.22 Indonesia8.43   7.47   9.88   8.36   7.88
4Tim Major3.66 8.30 Australia10.81   3.66   8.38   9.53   7.00
5Jason Kilbourn6.15 8.30 Australia7.90   6.15   DNF   8.43   8.58
6Jeremy Lu8.25 9.20 Australia12.66   8.44   9.33   8.25   9.84
7Alastair Whitely7.00 9.89 Australia9.66   9.46   7.00   10.56   10.59
8Kirt Protacio10.25 11.63 Australia16.34   10.25   13.03   10.33   11.52
 
    
Square-1          Combined First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Feliks Zemdegs20.22 21.54 Australia34.53   21.69   20.22   21.96   20.96
2Dene Beardsley24.56 28.53 New Zealand32.33   30.47   24.96   24.56   30.16
3Alexandra Daryl Ariawan26.41 32.10 Indonesia40.31   29.22   26.77   26.41   DNF
4Jason Kilbourn20.22 46.17 Australia47.91   54.56   20.22   43.18   47.41
5Jeremy Lu54.31 1:03.06 Australia1:01.00   59.65   54.31   1:20.66   1:08.52
6Florian Kreyssig1:39.72 1:51.46 Germany1:56.83   1:54.18   1:52.86   1:39.72   1:47.34
7Joshua Evely1:32.91 DNF Australia1:32.91   DNF   DNF   1:59.84   DNF
8Cameron DrysdaleDNF   AustraliaDNF   DNF
  
Square-1          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Dene Beardsley17.34 26.07 New Zealand26.33   23.09   33.27   28.80   17.34
2Feliks Zemdegs16.34 26.55 Australia37.77   20.16   27.94   31.56   16.34
3Alexandra Daryl Ariawan22.44 28.25 Indonesia28.25   22.44   27.97   28.52   28.59
4Jason Kilbourn29.43 42.88 Australia53.22   29.43   38.11   1:08.75   37.30
 
    
Rubik's Clock          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Feliks Zemdegs8.81OcR11.80OcRAustralia8.81   10.86   12.44   12.11   12.58
2Florian Kreyssig18.31 19.98 Germany18.31   20.09   19.96   21.68   19.90
3Jeremy Lu13.56 DNF Australia13.56   16.77   DNF   17.11   DNF
4Zane Carney14.02 DNF Australia15.13   DNF   14.02   18.97   DNF
 
    
6x6 Cube          Combined Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Feliks Zemdegs1:56.96WR2:16.21 Australia2:29.08   1:56.96   2:22.58
2Dene Beardsley2:50.61 3:09.69 New Zealand3:18.59   3:19.86   2:50.61
3Nick Pappas3:46.21 3:52.83 Australia3:46.21   4:03.06   3:49.22
4Jeremy Lu4:50.43 5:06.67 Australia4:50.43   5:25.71   5:03.88
5Alexandra Daryl Ariawan5:01.55   Indonesia5:01.55
6Braden Helmer5:45.56   USA5:45.56
7Joshua Evely6:23.61   Australia6:23.61
8Jack O'Mahony7:54.44   Australia7:54.44
 
    
7x7 Cube          Combined Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Feliks Zemdegs3:40.15 3:58.47OcRAustralia4:03.33   4:11.93   3:40.15
2Dene Beardsley4:34.91NR4:46.75NRNew Zealand4:34.91   4:46.94   4:58.41
3Nick Pappas5:57.96 6:21.36 Australia6:05.94   5:57.96   7:00.19
4Braden Helmer8:11.11   USA8:11.11
5Alexandra Daryl Ariawan8:25.93   Indonesia8:25.93
6Jeremy Lu9:36.33   Australia9:36.33
 
    
4x4 Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Zane Carney7:52.65   AustraliaDNF   7:52.65   DNF
2Aron Puddy-MathewDNF   AustraliaDNF   DNF   DNF
2Feliks ZemdegsDNF   AustraliaDNF   DNF   DNF
2Nick PappasDNF   AustraliaDNF   DNS   DNS
 
    
5x5 Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Feliks Zemdegs19:02.00   Australia19:02.00   DNS   DNS
2Aron Puddy-MathewDNF   AustraliaDNF   DNF   DNF
2Nick PappasDNF   AustraliaDNF   DNS   DNS
2Zane CarneyDNF   AustraliaDNF   DNF   DNF
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Multiple Blindfolded          Final          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Zane Carney14/17 52:49OcR  Australia2/2 3:46   14/17 52:49   DNS
2Aron Puddy-Mathew12/18 52:33   Australia12/18 52:33   DNS   DNS
3Feliks Zemdegs5/7 36:39   Australia5/7 36:39   DNS   DNS
4Chris Wilkinson1/2 5:57   AustraliaDNS   DNS   1/2 5:57
5Damian O'NeilDNF   AustraliaDNF   DNS   DNS
5Jake HolahDNF   AustraliaDNF   DNF   DNS
5Nick PappasDNF   AustraliaDNF   DNF   DNS
 
    
Rubik's Magic          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Cameron Stollery1.18 1.21 Australia18.08   1.22   1.21   1.21   1.18
2Feliks Zemdegs1.31 1.39 Australia1.36   1.31   1.44   1.36   1.77
3Jeremy Lu0.93OcR1.43 Australia0.97   0.93   1.71   1.61   DNF
4Alexandra Daryl Ariawan1.40 1.54 Indonesia1.40   1.50   1.66   3.33   1.47
5Jack O'Mahony1.71 1.81 Australia2.47   1.91   1.71   1.75   1.78
6Tim Major1.68 2.05 Australia2.84   1.91   2.50   1.68   1.75
7Mingren Lu (卢鸣仁)1.53 2.17 ChinaDNF   2.90   1.97   1.63   1.53
8Florian Kreyssig1.69 2.22 Germany2.03   2.38   2.25   1.69   16.05
9Kirt Protacio1.61 2.24 Australia2.88   1.61   DNF   1.96   1.88
10Jake Holah2.13 2.69 Australia2.13   2.78   3.97   3.00   2.28
11Alastair Whitely1.80 3.03 Australia3.08   1.80   3.09   3.25   2.91
12Cameron Drysdale1.90 3.03 Australia4.09   1.90   2.55   2.44   DNF
13Chris Wilkinson2.41 3.15 Australia3.63   5.16   3.02   2.80   2.41
14Zane Carney2.69 3.15 Australia2.69   2.77   3.18   6.47   3.50
15Andrea Javier2.21 3.26 Australia3.06   4.44   2.21   4.86   2.27
16Jonothon Holmes-Brown2.22 DNF AustraliaDNF   3.91   2.84   2.22   DNF
 
    
Master Magic          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Cameron Stollery3.18OcR3.40OcRAustralia3.18   3.30   6.33   3.31   3.59
2Alexandra Daryl Ariawan3.69 4.49 Indonesia3.94   4.36   6.93   5.16   3.69
3Mingren Lu (卢鸣仁)3.56 4.70 China5.94   3.56   4.50   7.58   3.65
4Jack O'Mahony4.00 4.81 Australia7.91   4.75   5.22   4.46   4.00
5Jeremy Lu3.81 5.11 Australia5.58   3.81   5.22   4.52   DNF
6Florian Kreyssig4.93 5.38 Germany5.68   5.41   5.65   4.93   5.08
7Cameron Drysdale5.96 6.63 Australia6.56   6.71   6.63   6.88   5.96
8Feliks Zemdegs5.52 7.10 Australia10.09   5.63   5.52   8.03   7.65
9Alastair Whitely6.16 7.33 Australia7.61   7.66   6.90   7.47   6.16
10Jonothon Holmes-Brown7.18 8.59 Australia8.30   7.18   9.02   9.58   8.46
11Andrea Javier7.80 9.83 Australia11.11   9.93   11.13   7.80   8.44