Amagasaki Open 2009

Date Jan 12, 2009
City Amagasaki, Japan
Venue Oda Civic Hall
Website Amagasaki Open 2009 website
Organiser (Yohei Suzuki, Shinichi Kajita, Ms. Koyama)
WCA Delegate
View results for  
    
Rubik's Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Yohei Oka (岡要平)11.91 13.42 Japan15.31   12.66   14.03   13.56   11.91
2Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)11.33 14.31 Japan15.52   12.43   11.33   14.97   17.43
3Wataru Hashimura (端村航)15.00 17.09 Japan19.88   18.02   15.33   15.00   17.91
4Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝)14.11 18.04 Japan18.38   20.06   14.11   15.68   21.15
5Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子)17.19 18.92 Japan21.44   26.68   17.25   18.08   17.19
6Yu Araki (荒木由布)17.13 19.58 Japan20.86   17.13   19.03   21.50   18.84
7Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)16.03 20.25 Japan20.06   16.03   19.90   22.44   20.80
8Fumiki Koseki (古関章記)17.86 20.35 Japan17.86   20.83   20.27   35.36   19.96
9Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治)19.77 23.04 Japan26.15   21.56   19.77   21.41   27.86
10Mika Muranushi (村主美佳)19.40 23.42 Japan19.40   25.00   22.83   27.00   22.44
11Ryouhei Uehara (上原良平)17.86 25.80 Japan22.13   28.72   26.56   29.72   17.86
12Takeshi Mizoguchi (溝口剛史)22.71 27.61 Japan27.31   28.96   DNF   26.56   22.71
13Sanae Koseki (古関佐苗)21.47 29.76 Japan26.27   27.43   1:02.81   21.47   35.59
14Takeshi Akuzawa (阿久沢剛史)27.38 30.06 Japan37.21   28.80   31.21   27.38   30.18
15Yasuo Suzuki (鈴木靖夫)29.47 37.10 Japan43.68   35.05   29.47   35.22   41.02
16Masahiro Kitamura (喜多村政寛)26.86 40.50 Japan42.11   36.44   42.94   48.52   26.86
17Madoka Mizumoto (水本円)36.33 41.60 Japan36.33   48.72   40.86   40.58   43.36
18Kiyoshi Mizoguchi (溝口清)40.11 48.79 Japan1:05.33   47.34   47.09   40.11   51.94
19Mayu Suzuki (鈴木真由)48.41 54.26 Japan59.09   56.46   48.61   48.41   57.71
20Haruo Aoki (青木治雄)44.69 57.33 Japan1:07.03   44.69   58.59   59.30   54.09
21Atsushi Fukazawa (深澤篤士)59.69 1:07.06 Japan1:02.22   1:04.58   59.69   DNF   1:14.38
22Keiko Suzuki (鈴木啓子)1:08.00 1:18.86 Japan1:32.16   1:11.21   2:03.83   1:13.22   1:08.00
23Masaru Suzuki (鈴木昌)1:41.55 2:03.59 Japan1:41.55   2:11.03   2:06.21   1:53.53   2:44.78
  
Rubik's Cube          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)11.96 13.77 Japan12.83   14.83   11.96   14.02   14.47
2Yohei Oka (岡要平)11.25 13.80 Japan15.31   11.25   14.83   12.56   14.00
3Wataru Hashimura (端村航)15.08 15.36 Japan15.41   15.21   15.08   19.31   15.47
4Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝)14.68 16.41 Japan17.19   14.68   18.65   16.83   15.21
5Yu Araki (荒木由布)15.91 17.63 Japan18.81   18.19   15.91   16.52   18.19
6Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子)16.90 18.21 Japan18.56   22.11   18.52   16.90   17.55
7Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)16.72 20.25 Japan17.68   23.15   16.72   19.91   24.02
8Fumiki Koseki (古関章記)16.84 20.83 Japan23.22   23.00   16.84   19.50   20.00
9Mika Muranushi (村主美佳)18.55 20.86 Japan21.40   20.00   18.55   32.65   21.19
10Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治)20.36 22.79 Japan24.18   20.36   24.21   21.06   23.13
11Ryouhei Uehara (上原良平)20.63 24.42 Japan25.59   22.56   25.68   25.11   20.63
12Takeshi Mizoguchi (溝口剛史)25.25 29.59 Japan28.16   33.16   25.25   27.44   35.38
  
Rubik's Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Yohei Oka (岡要平)11.36 12.38 Japan11.36   15.47   12.59   12.47   12.09
2Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)12.80 14.00 Japan14.88   12.80   13.44   13.74   14.81
3Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝)14.84 15.78 Japan15.36   17.84   16.50   15.47   14.84
4Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子)14.84 16.32 Japan14.84   18.21   16.58   16.08   16.31
5Wataru Hashimura (端村航)14.58 16.58 Japan15.84   17.77   14.58   18.13   16.13
6Yu Araki (荒木由布)16.11 19.62 Japan19.13   19.68   16.11   20.05   22.56
 
 
    
5x5 Cube          Combined Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Fumiki Koseki (古関章記)1:38.00 1:49.04 Japan1:50.28   1:46.18   1:50.66   1:53.88   1:38.00
2Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)2:01.28 2:07.98 Japan2:12.36   2:04.75   2:27.31   2:06.84   2:01.28
3Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)2:10.16 2:23.55 Japan2:10.16   2:10.86   2:31.09   2:28.69   2:36.69
4Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子)2:53.83 3:08.41 JapanDNF   3:23.91   3:07.47   2:53.86   2:53.83
5Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝)3:03.06 3:18.70 Japan3:16.47   3:03.06   3:06.66   3:32.97   4:05.43
6Sanae Koseki (古関佐苗)3:00.34 3:22.59 Japan3:40.21   DNF   3:19.81   3:00.34   3:07.75
7Mika Muranushi (村主美佳)4:22.86   Japan4:22.86   5:49.69
8Yasuhide Sakai (酒井裕偉)5:54.58   Japan6:33.59   5:54.58
9Atsushi Fukazawa (深澤篤士)6:37.66   Japan8:53.58   6:37.66
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)2:28.08 DNF Japan2:28.08   DNF   DNF
2Wataru Hashimura (端村航)6:15.47 DNF JapanDNF   DNF   6:15.47
3Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)DNF DNF JapanDNF   DNF   DNF
3Ryouhei Uehara (上原良平)DNF DNF JapanDNF   DNF   DNF
3Takeshi Akuzawa (阿久沢剛史)DNF DNF JapanDNF   DNF   DNF
3Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治)DNF DNF JapanDNF   DNF   DNF
 
 
    
Megaminx          Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠)59.33WR1:12.31AsRJapan1:19.09   1:18.52   59.33
2Yohei Oka (岡要平)1:52.34 1:57.58 Japan2:03.97   1:52.34   1:56.44
3Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝)1:43.05 1:58.32 Japan1:43.05   2:00.41   2:11.50
4Yu Araki (荒木由布)2:13.03 2:34.37 Japan2:13.03   2:55.03   2:35.05
5Yasuhide Sakai (酒井裕偉)3:52.93 4:08.18 Japan3:52.93   3:57.56   4:34.05
6Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司)3:37.90 4:16.81 Japan4:40.11   3:37.90   4:32.43
7Fumiki Koseki (古関章記)4:22.86 5:24.50 Japan6:29.13   5:21.50   4:22.86
 
 
    
Pyraminx          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Yohei Oka (岡要平)4.66 5.49 Japan7.44   5.38   4.66   5.55   5.55
2Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)12.08 12.98 Japan12.08   15.78   13.09   12.13   13.71
3Yasuhide Sakai (酒井裕偉)12.80 13.99 Japan13.56   14.11   14.30   28.52   12.80
4Mika Muranushi (村主美佳)11.66 19.52 Japan17.15   31.96   11.66   20.27   21.15
5Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治)15.13 22.30 Japan16.25   DNF   26.33   24.31   15.13
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Multi blind old style          Final          Best of 1          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of  
1Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介)33/50 6:03:13AsR  Japan 
2Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)DNF   Japan 
2Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)DNF   Japan 
2Takeshi Akuzawa (阿久沢剛史)DNF   Japan