Swedish Cube Day competition 2008

Date Dec 6, 2008
City Kungsängen, Sweden
Venue Bergaskolan Kungsängen
Website Swedish Cube Day 2008 website
Organiser
WCA Delegate
View results for  
Reports  
    
Rubik's Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Johan Holmedahl13.44 14.78 Sweden18.02   15.16   13.83   15.34   13.44
2Henrik Buus Aagaard11.65NR15.33NRDenmark16.75   18.02   12.93   11.65   16.30
3Lars Vandenbergh14.05 16.20 Belgium15.13   16.68   17.16   16.80   14.05
4Joey Gouly13.50 16.75 United Kingdom23.47   17.65   17.58   13.50   15.03
5Gunnar Krig12.66 17.13 Sweden21.03   12.66   16.94   16.28   18.18
6Ville Seppänen13.33 17.27 Finland13.33   16.47   17.30   18.05   21.19
7Simon Delvert16.27 18.51 Sweden21.43   16.27   16.58   17.53   22.58
8Daniel Lundwall18.88 19.85 Sweden19.80   19.53   20.21   18.88   23.97
9Mark Gaines20.55 21.64 Sweden21.03   21.22   22.75   20.55   22.66
10Erik Johansson18.55 21.98 Sweden20.38   22.88   22.69   18.55   26.46
11Tomas Kristiansson16.27 23.47 Sweden22.83   22.63   25.27   24.96   16.27
12Niklas Bitén22.22 23.68 Sweden24.86   29.58   22.90   22.22   23.28
13Moa Bergsten24.28 27.81 Sweden31.21   35.02   26.80   24.28   25.41
14Stefan Lidström24.66 27.84 Sweden28.44   27.72   33.34   24.66   27.36
15Tommy Gustavsson28.77 32.66 Sweden29.72   39.69   36.11   32.16   28.77
16Lennart Aspelin27.08 32.77 Sweden32.52   34.71   27.08   32.00   33.78
17Victor Förström28.94 33.34 Finland40.84   30.56   28.94   32.56   36.90
18Tommy Holm24.47 34.98 SwedenDNF   24.47   28.90   29.99   46.06
19Tommy Nordlander32.09 36.75 Sweden32.09   33.80   41.88   35.36   41.08
20Marlene Claesson37.25 39.87 Sweden38.55   41.22   39.84   42.15   37.25
21David Bergling30.31 40.49 Sweden42.86   43.47   36.38   30.31   42.22
22Annica Molin33.44 41.95 Sweden47.97   41.83   42.43   33.44   41.59
23Jonatan Mossegård34.71 43.80 Sweden41.36   34.71   44.43   45.61   DNF
24Daniel Lindmark35.59 44.79 Sweden44.77   46.58   DNF   35.59   43.03
25Malin Aspelin39.18 47.99 Sweden55.80   39.18   41.38   48.97   53.63
26Mats Kollbrink34.69 48.11 Sweden45.52   54.96   34.69   58.47   43.84
27Mattias Lundberg45.13 50.22 Sweden45.13   54.19   48.68   DNF   47.78
28Malin Bergvall47.65 55.96 Sweden51.15   58.86   47.65   57.88   1:00.88
29Mats Bergsten42.61 57.38 Sweden1:00.00   59.97   1:01.86   52.16   42.61
30Jonas Rundberg53.65 59.86 Sweden57.27   53.65   58.94   1:09.91   1:03.38
31Jens Lundberg48.84 1:03.71 Sweden1:12.34   48.84   1:02.71   1:06.30   1:02.13
32Örjan Johansson52.22 1:06.57 Sweden1:21.58   58.03   1:10.90   52.22   1:10.78
33Johannes Rundberg1:12.88 1:24.19 Sweden1:31.03   1:19.09   1:28.38   1:12.88   1:25.11
34Anders Larsson35.05 DNF Sweden37.71   52.03   35.05   DNF   DNF
  
Rubik's Cube          Second round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Gunnar Krig10.90NR13.96NRSweden10.90   13.71   14.75   13.61   14.55
2Johan Holmedahl15.08 15.30 Sweden15.08   19.18   15.27   15.09   15.53
3Henrik Buus Aagaard15.03 15.73 Denmark16.50   15.03   16.02   15.08   16.08
4Lars Vandenbergh15.03 15.81 Belgium16.77   18.16   15.31   15.34   15.03
5Daniel Lundwall14.96 15.93 Sweden15.66   14.96   15.56   19.61   16.58
6Joey Gouly12.78 17.88 United Kingdom23.25   17.81   16.96   18.88   12.78
7Ville Seppänen16.19 18.41 Finland17.68   17.93   16.19   19.63   24.58
8Mark Gaines18.61 20.97 Sweden20.88   18.61   20.58   21.44   22.30
9Niklas Bitén18.09 21.03 SwedenDNF   19.88   19.56   23.66   18.09
10Simon Delvert19.09 21.30 Sweden23.38   DNF   20.72   19.81   19.09
11Erik Johansson19.69 21.59 Sweden19.69   21.66   20.46   22.80   22.66
12Tomas Kristiansson19.33 21.93 Sweden23.25   23.15   19.33   21.05   21.58
  
Rubik's Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Gunnar Krig14.02 14.62 Sweden14.94   14.71   14.22   20.22   14.02
2Johan Holmedahl15.47 16.19 Sweden16.09   16.15   15.47   16.46   16.33
3Henrik Buus Aagaard14.55 17.11 Denmark21.88   16.00   16.71   18.63   14.55
4Joey Gouly16.30 17.37 United Kingdom16.44   16.30   17.86   17.80   18.36
5Lars Vandenbergh16.77 18.82 Belgium17.40   16.77   23.77   21.05   18.02
6Daniel Lundwall16.11 18.83 Sweden17.34   18.81   16.11   20.33   DNF
 
 
    
4x4 Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Gunnar Krig54.41 1:00.39 Sweden1:03.65   58.43   54.41   1:03.90   59.08
2Ville Seppänen58.59NR1:04.95NRFinland1:17.96   1:01.61   1:08.65   1:04.59   58.59
3Johan Holmedahl59.03 1:06.61 Sweden1:11.50   1:03.19   1:16.50   59.03   1:05.13
4Joey Gouly1:05.25 1:09.57 United Kingdom1:16.84   1:08.27   1:13.34   1:05.25   1:07.11
5Daniel Lundwall1:02.86 1:16.39 Sweden1:19.06   DNF   1:02.86   1:26.72   1:03.38
6Lars Vandenbergh1:09.72 1:20.09 Belgium1:29.30   1:09.72   1:23.62   1:17.30   1:19.34
7Henrik Buus Aagaard1:17.13 1:29.65 Denmark1:43.47   1:28.55   1:41.90   1:18.50   1:17.13
8Tomas Kristiansson1:15.11 1:39.86 Sweden1:15.11   1:41.52   1:36.21   1:45.81   1:41.86
9Erik Johansson1:39.61 2:00.54 Sweden2:00.66   DNF   1:49.24   2:11.71   1:39.61
10Stefan Lidström1:50.58 2:06.40 Sweden2:08.68   1:50.58   2:09.61   2:13.68   2:00.90
11Tommy Gustavsson1:51.71 2:37.46 Sweden3:08.88   DNF   2:13.63   2:29.88   1:51.71
12Tommy Holm1:52.50 2:48.56 Sweden3:08.55   3:17.52   1:59.61   1:52.50   DNF
13Marlene Claesson2:37.69 3:00.64 Sweden2:54.90   2:37.69   2:56.43   3:22.02   3:10.59
14Lennart Aspelin2:23.21 3:00.77 Sweden3:58.08   2:35.33   2:23.21   2:54.19   3:32.78
15Malin Aspelin2:28.30 3:07.75 Sweden3:25.97   3:25.75   3:17.19   2:40.31   2:28.30
16David Bergling2:47.19 3:23.78 Sweden4:45.63   2:56.78   3:09.69   4:04.86   2:47.19
17Anders Larsson3:14.38 3:57.78 Sweden5:25.52   4:08.19   3:14.38   4:04.65   3:40.50
  
4x4 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Johan Holmedahl59.03 1:02.39 Sweden1:13.33   59.03   59.96   1:03.81   1:03.41
2Gunnar Krig51.77 1:06.21 Sweden1:04.72   1:08.25   51.77   1:05.80   1:08.11
3Lars Vandenbergh1:02.96 1:10.72 Belgium1:02.96   1:05.63   1:14.69   1:11.83   1:19.83
4Ville Seppänen1:06.52 1:12.50 Finland1:10.27   1:08.75   1:27.61   1:18.47   1:06.52
5Daniel Lundwall1:08.31 1:12.53 Sweden1:13.13   1:13.34   1:11.11   1:22.55   1:08.31
6Joey Gouly1:02.11 1:13.41 United Kingdom1:02.11   1:20.05   1:17.11   1:09.91   1:13.21
 
 
    
5x5 Cube          First round          Best of 2          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Johan Holmedahl1:56.84   Sweden2:01.44   1:56.84
2Ville Seppänen1:58.80NR  Finland1:58.80   2:19.44
3Joey Gouly2:05.28   United Kingdom2:05.28   2:32.50
4Gunnar Krig2:07.27   Sweden2:07.27   2:08.36
5Daniel Lundwall2:19.75   Sweden2:36.38   2:19.75
6Lars Vandenbergh2:21.58   Belgium2:21.58   2:25.93
7Henrik Buus Aagaard2:25.44   Denmark2:31.06   2:25.44
8Tomas Kristiansson2:50.53   Sweden2:50.53   3:05.81
9Erik Johansson3:14.75   Sweden3:41.38   3:14.75
10Tommy Holm3:44.84   Sweden4:20.88   3:44.84
11Tommy Gustavsson3:57.69   Sweden3:57.69   4:42.52
  
5x5 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Gunnar Krig1:45.03 1:55.29NRSweden2:02.61   1:55.05   2:10.65   1:45.03   1:48.21
2Johan Holmedahl1:42.66NR1:57.20 Sweden1:49.61   1:42.66   2:05.55   1:56.44   2:07.59
3Joey Gouly1:55.75 2:08.87 United Kingdom2:08.11   1:55.75   2:05.84   2:22.97   2:12.65
4Lars Vandenbergh2:04.97 2:16.07 Belgium2:07.77   2:34.02   2:15.65   2:04.97   2:24.80
5Ville Seppänen2:12.81 2:22.49NRFinland2:26.05   2:25.91   2:15.52   2:41.53   2:12.81
6Daniel Lundwall2:16.75 2:30.65 Sweden2:53.59   2:41.11   2:16.75   2:25.75   2:25.09
 
 
    
2x2 Cube          First round          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Henrik Buus Aagaard4.06 5.15 Denmark4.08   6.16   7.27   4.06   5.22
2Gunnar Krig4.33 6.79 Sweden4.33   6.06   7.19   7.58   7.13
3Joey Gouly5.22 7.22 United Kingdom6.81   9.02   9.80   5.83   5.22
4Erik Johansson5.65 7.53 Sweden5.65   9.15   6.41   7.40   8.78
5Lars Vandenbergh6.83 7.88 Belgium6.83   8.16   7.86   8.13   7.65
6Daniel Lundwall7.47 8.00 Sweden7.77   7.81   8.75   7.47   8.43
7Lennart Aspelin6.50 8.04 Sweden9.52   16.18   7.13   6.50   7.46
8Ville Seppänen6.72 8.08 Finland6.72   11.78   7.75   8.34   8.15
9Johan Holmedahl6.94 9.02 Sweden9.09   10.44   6.94   7.52   11.71
10Tomas Kristiansson7.50 9.05 Sweden7.50   8.90   9.84   8.40   10.36
11Stefan Lidström6.43 10.49 Sweden6.43   8.58   10.88   15.02   12.02
12Tommy Holm9.50 11.20 Sweden11.30   9.50   10.27   12.03   15.36
13Tommy Gustavsson9.41 11.26 Sweden11.71   13.56   12.33   9.41   9.74
14Marlene Claesson7.93 11.28 Sweden12.25   11.30   16.38   10.30   7.93
15Simon Delvert9.43 11.64 Sweden11.11   11.46   DNF   12.36   9.43
16Malin Aspelin10.50 14.12 Sweden14.96   13.53   10.50   15.77   13.88
17Anders Larsson10.36 14.75 Sweden10.36   17.65   15.31   15.55   13.38
18David Bergling11.88 18.15 Sweden20.77   20.16   11.88   21.69   13.52
19Örjan Johansson16.46 21.45 Sweden21.61   DNF   16.46   25.41   17.33
20Daniel Lindmark11.66 21.47 SwedenDNF   16.13   24.53   23.75   11.66
21Mats Kollbrink16.03 24.41 Sweden17.03   16.03   17.19   44.88   39.00
22Johannes Rundberg7.22 27.13 Sweden7.22   21.55   52.68   36.65   23.19
23Jens Lundberg21.30 27.14 Sweden28.93   21.30   25.09   31.71   27.40
24Jonas Rundberg6.33 33.02 Sweden6.33   31.02   33.44   35.33   34.59
  
2x2 Cube          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Henrik Buus Aagaard4.61 5.67 Denmark4.66   5.33   7.03   4.61   12.88
2Gunnar Krig5.52 5.75 Sweden6.06   5.52   5.56   5.63   6.06
3Joey Gouly3.03NR5.82NRUnited Kingdom6.09   6.11   5.25   7.46   3.03
4Erik Johansson6.13 7.77 SwedenDNF   6.13   6.94   7.03   9.33
5Daniel Lundwall3.66 8.02 Sweden8.77   9.44   5.86   9.50   3.66
6Lars Vandenbergh7.19 9.62 Belgium7.19   9.96   16.77   7.93   10.96
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded          First round          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Ville Seppänen48.05WRDNF Finland48.05   59.52   DNF
2Joey Gouly1:17.40NRDNF United Kingdom1:17.40   DNF   DNF
3Daniel Lundwall2:22.81 DNF Sweden2:22.81   DNF   DNF
4Henrik Buus Aagaard2:28.56 DNF Denmark3:13.08   DNF   2:28.56
5Mats Luthman3:43.08 DNF Sweden3:43.08   DNF   DNF
6Mats Bergsten5:57.09 DNF SwedenDNF   DNF   5:57.09
7Erik JohanssonDNF DNF SwedenDNF   DNF   DNF
7Gunnar KrigDNF DNF SwedenDNF   DNF   DNF
7Niklas BiténDNF DNF SwedenDNF   DNF   DNF
  
Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Daniel Lundwall2:15.56 DNF SwedenDNF   DNF   2:15.56
2Henrik Buus Aagaard2:49.52 DNF Denmark2:49.52   DNF   3:28.69
3Mats Bergsten4:15.83 DNF SwedenDNF   5:27.21   4:15.83
4Mats Luthman4:50.31 DNF SwedenDNF   4:50.31   DNF
5Joey GoulyDNF DNF United KingdomDNF   DNF   DNF
5Ville SeppänenDNF DNF FinlandDNF   DNF   DNF
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: One-handed          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Gunnar Krig23.63 24.93 Sweden28.38   23.94   25.81   25.03   23.63
2Daniel Lundwall30.09 31.47 Sweden32.66   30.09   31.77   32.19   30.46
3Henrik Buus Aagaard30.63 33.11 Denmark36.30   31.61   31.43   30.63   37.75
4Ville Seppänen30.81 35.98 Finland38.19   41.27   30.81   36.13   33.63
5Johan Holmedahl33.55 36.07 Sweden38.40   34.90   35.84   33.55   37.47
6Joey Gouly36.71 43.17 United Kingdom53.77   41.03   48.28   40.21   36.71
7Simon Delvert42.81 45.37 Sweden54.84   42.81   45.78   46.71   43.63
8Erik Johansson37.58 45.98 Sweden52.09   42.21   37.58   50.22   45.50
9Stefan Lidström58.69 1:03.06 Sweden58.69   1:03.50   1:08.31   1:05.06   1:00.61
10Lennart Aspelin56.30 1:12.10 Sweden1:20.28   56.30   1:03.19   1:12.83   1:22.11
11Lars Vandenbergh1:00.02 1:24.88 Belgium2:47.75   1:00.02   1:20.71   1:35.78   1:18.15
12Tommy Holm1:15.97 1:31.48 Sweden1:30.83   1:15.97   1:25.69   1:43.55   1:37.91
13Niklas Bitén41.25 DNF Sweden57.71   41.40   DNF   41.25   DNF
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: With feet          Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Mats Kollbrink2:04.25 2:16.74 Sweden2:30.08   2:15.88   2:04.25
2Erik Johansson2:47.21 3:16.83 Sweden3:30.08   3:33.19   2:47.21
 
 
    
Megaminx          Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Henrik Buus Aagaard1:41.63NR1:47.02NRDenmark1:41.63   1:43.40   1:56.03
2Lars Vandenbergh2:35.80 2:45.54 Belgium2:58.61   2:42.22   2:35.80
3Tomas Kristiansson3:32.80 4:02.02 Sweden4:40.36   3:52.91   3:32.80
4Gunnar Krig3:01.52 DNF SwedenDNF   3:01.52   3:39.83
 
 
    
Pyraminx          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Johan Holmedahl8.59 9.87 Sweden8.59   10.03   10.88   10.52   9.05
2Henrik Buus Aagaard7.47NR10.72 Denmark12.50   7.47   10.56   9.11   15.00
3Lars Vandenbergh9.52 11.80 Belgium11.38   18.19   9.52   11.40   12.61
4Johannes Rundberg10.08 12.81 Sweden14.38   14.41   11.50   12.55   10.08
5Gunnar Krig11.90 13.12 Sweden11.90   22.18   13.15   13.55   12.66
6Joey Gouly14.46 16.07 United Kingdom15.03   14.46   15.21   17.97   18.05
7Tommy Gustavsson16.19 17.69 Sweden16.63   16.19   17.36   19.08   35.93
8Tommy Holm10.46 17.77 Sweden13.08   34.28   19.46   20.78   10.46
9Erik Johansson14.14 18.49 Sweden20.81   21.16   14.14   18.93   15.72
10Jonas Rundberg16.43 18.71 Sweden17.59   26.93   16.43   22.11   16.43
11Marlene Claesson12.66 20.65 Sweden16.97   26.03   23.88   12.66   21.11
12Tomas Kristiansson16.28 21.98 Sweden16.28   18.53   24.96   22.44   37.91
13Daniel Lundwall18.63 24.83 Sweden19.08   28.46   26.94   18.63   40.08
14Malin Aspelin13.30 27.61 Sweden21.86   36.25   57.86   13.30   24.71
15Anders Larsson22.56 31.59 Sweden36.50   28.90   22.56   1:29.77   29.36
 
 
    
Square-1          Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Lars Vandenbergh26.36 29.02 Belgium30.30   26.36   30.40
2Tomas Kristiansson25.66 31.78 Sweden33.80   35.88   25.66
3David Bergling1:26.52 1:44.86 Sweden1:49.03   1:59.02   1:26.52
4Marlene Claesson2:06.08 DNF SwedenDNF   2:06.08   2:26.55
5Joey Gouly5:57.77 DNF United Kingdom5:57.77   6:14.11   DNF
 
 
    
Rubik's Clock          Final          Mean of 3          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Gunnar Krig12.58 13.35NRSweden14.15   13.33   12.58
2Erik Johansson17.59 23.08 Sweden29.44   22.22   17.59
3Örjan Johansson44.00 45.50 Sweden44.00   45.19   47.31
4Stefan Lidström9.72NRDNF Sweden19.63   DNF   9.72
5Lars Vandenbergh10.77NRDNF Belgium11.36   DNF   10.77
 
 
    
4x4 Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 3          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Ville Seppänen6:05.21WR  FinlandDNF   6:05.21   DNF
2Daniel Lundwall13:12.00NR  SwedenDNF   13:12.00   DNS
3Henrik Buus Aagaard15:19.00NR  Denmark15:19.00   DNS   DNS
4Mats Bergsten26:50.00   Sweden26:50.00   DNS   DNS
5Joey GoulyDNF   United KingdomDNF   DNS   DNS
5Mats LuthmanDNF   SwedenDNF   DNF   DNF
 
 
    
Rubik's Magic          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Henrik Buus Aagaard1.03 1.19 Denmark1.08   1.03   1.38   5.97   1.11
2Stefan Lidström1.06NR1.35 Sweden1.56   1.34   1.15   1.06   2.36
3Erik Johansson1.21 1.61 Sweden1.25   1.58   1.21   2.00   14.86
4Tommy Gustavsson1.40 1.65 Sweden1.50   DNF   1.96   1.49   1.40
5Malin Aspelin1.52 1.77 Sweden1.52   4.25   1.72   1.68   1.90
6Gunnar Krig1.90 2.20 Sweden2.52   2.18   1.90   2.30   2.11
7Daniel Lundwall1.61 2.43 Sweden2.03   3.59   3.43   1.83   1.61
8Joey Gouly2.34 2.59 United Kingdom2.91   2.47   2.38   3.61   2.34
9Tommy Holm2.43 2.70 Sweden3.41   2.86   2.71   2.53   2.43
10Tommy Nordlander2.03 2.88 Sweden3.12   2.33   2.03   DNF   3.18
11Annica Molin2.59 3.55 Sweden5.13   3.28   3.93   3.44   2.59
12Malin Bergvall3.03 3.83 Sweden4.16   3.03   3.34   4.00   4.55
13Örjan Johansson2.97 3.89 Sweden4.75   2.97   3.86   4.90   3.06
14Lennart Aspelin2.63 4.07 Sweden3.19   3.69   2.63   7.16   5.33
15Lars Vandenbergh3.03 5.86 Belgium7.30   3.03   4.38   DNF   5.91
 
 
    
Master Magic          Final          Average of 5          link
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Stefan Lidström2.61NR3.43NRSweden2.75   4.71   3.11   2.61   4.44
2Henrik Buus Aagaard3.11 4.92 Denmark3.93   5.61   5.88   3.11   5.21
3Lars Vandenbergh5.03 5.53 Belgium5.03   5.05   8.18   5.50   6.03
4Tommy Gustavsson3.90 5.85 Sweden5.96   6.61   6.06   5.52   3.90
5Malin Aspelin4.56 6.03 Sweden4.72   7.94   5.43   9.28   4.56
 
 
    
Rubik's Cube: Multi blind old style          Final          Best of 1          link
Place Person Best       Citizen of  
1Henrik Buus Aagaard3/3 12:50   Denmark 
2Ville Seppänen2/4 12:27NR  Finland 
3Daniel Lundwall2/4 16:30   Sweden 
4Joey GoulyDNF   United Kingdom 
4Mats LuthmanDNF   Sweden